股票
板块
用户
资讯
首页
天眼
自选
发现
开户
首页
天眼
自选
发现
我的

九阳股份:九阳股份有限公司2026年第三季度报告英文版

Ticker: 002242

Stock Abbreviation: Joyoung

Joyoung Co., Ltd. Interim Report of the Third Quarter 2026

The Company and all members of the Board of Directors have guaranteed that the information disclosed is true, accurate and complete, and contains no false record, misleading statements or material omissions.

Important notes:

Board of Directors, all the directors and senior management staff of Joyoung Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”) have guaranteed that this Report contains no false record, misleading statement or material omission and shall be jointly and severally liable for the factuality, accuracy and completeness of the information given in this Report.

CEO of the Company, CFO of the Company, and Chief Accountant of Accounting Institution, declared that the quarterly financial statements should be true, accurate and complete.

In case of any discrepancy, the Chinese version of the report shall prevail.

Whether the third quarterly report was audited

□ Yes √ No

I. Key Accounting Data and Financial Indicators

1. Key Accounting Data and Financial Indicators

Whether the Company performed a retroactive adjustment to or restatement of accounting data

□Yes ☑ No

From 1 July 2026 to 30 September 2026YoY ChangeFrom 1 January 2026 to 30 September 2026YoY Change
Operating revenues (RMB Yuan)1,562,832,215.42-2.21%5,051,975,366.15-9.55%
Net profits attributable to shareholders of the Company (RMB Yuan)216,345.97-74.69%71,989,503.25-41.75%
Net profits attributable to shareholders of the Company before non-recurring gains and losses (RMB Yuan)2,284,825.15-57.92%76,713,723.71-60.14%
Net cash flow from operating activities (RMB Yuan)——-148,488,073.13-142.79%
Basic earnings per share (RMB Yuan /share)0.0003-72.73%0.10-37.50%
Diluted earnings per share (RMB Yuan /share)0.0003-72.73%0.10-37.50%
Weighted average return on net assets0.01%Decreased by 0.01 percentage points2.15%Decreased by 1.40 percentage points
30 September 202631 December 2025Change(%) between 31 December 2025 and 30 September 2026
Total assets (RMB)6,658,346,703.377,794,224,747.51-14.57%
Net assets attributable to shareholders of the Company (RMB)3,223,229,951.263,433,241,112.10-6.12%

2. Non-recurring gain and loss items and amounts thereof

√ Applicable □Not applicable

Unit: RMB

ItemFrom 1 July 2026 to 30 September 2026From 1 January 2026 to 30 September 2026Note
Profit or loss from disposal of non-current assets (including the write off of the provision for impairment of assets)-58,019.81-4,515,568.20
Government grants included in the current profit or loss (except for government grants that are closely related to the Company's normal business operations, comply with national policies, are enjoyed in accordance with determined standards, and have a continuous impact on the company's profit and loss)586,724.017,829,672.17
Gains or losses from changes in fair value arising from the holding of financial assets and financial liabilities by non-financial enterprises, and gains and losses arising from the disposal of financial assets and financial liabilities, excluding the effective hedging business related to the Company's normal business operations-2,299,030.81-7,201,217.85
Other non-operating income or expenses except the above items-1,113,727.30-1,976,259.22
Less: Impact of income taxes-815,574.73-1,139,152.64
Total-2,068,479.18-4,724,220.46--

Other details of profit and loss items that meet the definition of non-recurring profit or loss

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

Not Applicable to the Company.

Explain the reasons if the Company classifies any non-recurring gain/loss item mentioned in the <Explanatory Announcement No. 1 on Information Disclosure for Companies Offering Their Securities to the Public—Non-Recurring Gains and Losses> as a recurring gain/loss item □ Applicable √ Not applicable

Not Applicable to the Company.

3. Changes in key accounting data and financial indicators and reasons for such changes

√ Applicable □Not applicable

Unit: RMB

Item30 September 202631 December 2025Change(%) between 31 December 2025 and 30 September 2026Notes
Trading financial assets16,500,000.00100.00%Mainly due to the purchase of structured deposits in the current period
Notes receivable267,218,642.58474,242,692.64-43.65%Mainly due to the maturity of notes during the current period
Prepaid expenses59,159,007.6339,155,130.2151.09%Mainly due to an increase in prepayments for raw materials under price-lock arrangements during the reporting period
Long-term receivables15,931,500.0011,863,000.0034.30%Mainly due to an increase in receivables from equity transfers during the reporting period
Construction in progress2,773,992.471,077,254.78157.51%Mainly due to an increase in other miscellaneous construction projects
Other non-current assets202,604,999.14100.00%Mainly due to the purchase of certificates of deposit during the current period
Payroll payable33,975,172.53112,707,094.22-69.86%Mainly due to the payment of year-end bonuses during the current period
Other current liabilities31,724,279.0445,623,089.36-30.46%Mainly due to a decrease in endorsed bank acceptance bills that have not been derecognized during the reporting period
Treasury stock90,014,797.00100.00%Mainly due to the repurchase of the Company's shares
Other comprehensive income-83,990,839.73729,415.64-11,614.81%Mainly due to the decline in exchange rates during the current period, resulting in increased losses from the translation of foreign currency financial statements
ItemFrom 1 January 2026 to 30 September 2026From 1 January 2025 to 30 September 2025YoY ChangeNote
Gain on changes in fair value-12,799,046.75-91,300,324.2985.98%Mainly due to a decrease in losses arising from changes in the fair value of fund investments
Credit impairment losses-650,587.53-2,260,506.4171.22%Mainly due to the decrease in the bad debt provision for accounts receivable during the current period
Gains on disposal of assets90,824.50414,427.92-78.08%Mainly due to a decrease in gains on disposal of long-term assets during the current period
Income tax expenses-18,384,449.511,250,942.61-1569.65%Mainly due to a decrease in total profit during the current period
Net cash flows from operating activities-148,488,073.13347,031,788.32-142.79%Mainly due to a decrease in cash receipts from the sale of goods and the rendering of services during the current period
Net cash flows from investing activities-228,057,166.9041,416,700.92-650.64%Mainly due to the purchase of structured deposits in the current period
Net cash flows from financing activities-227,787,288.62-134,763,427.93-69.03%Mainly due to the repurchase of the Company's shares
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents-81,319,054.96-11,784,831.75-590.03%Mainly due to the decline in exchange rates during the current period

II. Shareholder Information

1. Total number of common shareholders and number of preferred shareholders whose voting rights were resumed, shareholdings of the top ten common shareholders at the period-end

Unit: share

Total number of common shareholders at the end of the Reporting Period48,107Total number of preferred shareholders with resumed voting rights at the end of the Reporting Period (if any)0
Top 10 common shareholders (excluding lending and transfer of shares business)
Name of shareholderNature of shareholderShareholding percentageTotal shares held at the period-endNumber of restricted shares heldPledged or frozen shares
StatusNumber
Shanghai Lihong Enterprise Management Co., Ltd.Domestic non-state-owned corporation50.40%384,523,7460N/A0
JS Global Capital Management LimitedForeign corporation17.03%129,924,0900N/A0
Joyoung ESOP Plan (Phase 1)Others2.01%15,313,8000N/A0
Joyoung ESOP Plan (2026)Others1.40%10,710,1700N/A0
Hong Kong Securities Clearing Co., Ltd.Foreign corporation0.49%3,700,7740N/A0
CPIC-Dividend-Personal DividendOthers0.40%3,045,5120N/A0
Li LingDomestic Natural Person0.35%2,688,7000N/A0
Fengkai LiuDomestic Natural Person0.26%1,979,8700N/A0
Bank of China Limited - GF CSI Pension Industry Index Initiated Securities Investment FundOthers0.25%1,891,0000N/A0
Yingxin WangDomestic Natural Person0.24%1,864,8000N/A0
Top 10 non-restricted common shareholders (excluding lending and transfer of shares business, excluding executive restricted shares)
Name of shareholderNumber of non-restricted shares heldType of shares
Type of sharesNumber
Shanghai Lihong Enterprise Management Co., Ltd.384,523,746RMB common stock384,523,746
JS Global Capital Management Limited129,924,090RMB common stock129,924,090
Joyoung ESOP Plan (Phase 1)15,313,800RMB common stock15,313,800
JoyoungESOPPlan(2026)10,710,170RMB common stock10,710,170
Hong Kong Securities Clearing Co., Ltd.3,700,774RMB common stock3,700,774
CPIC-Dividend-Personal Dividend3,045,512RMB common stock3,045,512
Li Ling2,688,700RMB common stock2,688,700
Fengkai Liu1,979,870RMB common stock1,979,870
Bank of China Limited - GF CSI Pension Industry Index Initiated Securities Investment Fund1,891,000RMB common stock1,891,000
Yingxin Wang1,864,800RMB common stock1,864,800
Related or acting-in-concert parties among shareholders aboveIn April 2019, the shareholding structure of BILTING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED changed. MR. Xuning WANG, the actual controller of the Company, became the actual controller of BILTING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (See Report No. 2019-027 of the Company on www.chinainfo.com.cn.). As a result, Shanghai Lihong Enterprise Management Co., Ltd. and BILTING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, both controlled by Mr. Xuning WANG, are defined as acting-in-concert parties by the Administrative Measures for the Takeover of Listed Companies. Other than the aforementioned related and acting-in-concert parties, the Company is uncertain about whether there are related or acting-in-concert parties among shareholders above.In July 2024, BILTING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED changed its name to JS Global Capital Management Limited, which is still a party acting in concert with the controlling shareholder of the Company, Shanghai Lihong Enterprise Management Co., Ltd. The aforementioned change does not involve any equity change of the Company’s controlling shareholder and has no impact on the Company's operating activities, and there has been no change in the Company's controlling shareholder and de facto controller.
Explanation on top 10 shareholders participating in securities margin trading (if any)Fengkai Liu holds 21,300 shares of the Company through an ordinary securities account and 1,958,570 shares through a credit securities account, with a total of 1,979,870 shares of the Company.

Shareholders holding more than 5% of shares, top 10 shareholders and top 10 shareholders with non-restricted shares outstanding participating

in the lending and transfer of shares business

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

Top 10 shareholders and top 10 shareholders with non-restricted shares outstanding changed from the previous period due to lending/repatriation in the lending and transfer of shares business

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

2. Total Number of Preferred Shareholders and TOP 10 Preferred Shareholders and Their Shareholdings □ Applicable √ Not applicable

III. Other Significant Events

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

IV. Quarterly Financial Statements

1. Financial Statements

1.1 CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET

Prepared by: Joyoung Co., Ltd.

30 September 2026

Unit: RMB

Item30 September 20261 January 2026
Current assets:
Cash at bank and on hand2,906,137,086.513,802,344,068.96
Deposit reservation for balance
Lending funds
Trading financial assets16,500,000.00
Derivative financial assets
Notes receivable267,218,642.58474,242,692.64
Accounts receivable591,345,215.12844,530,212.00
Receivables financing368,871,576.94366,229,143.46
Prepaid expense59,159,007.6339,155,130.21
Premium receivable
Reinsurance accounts receivable
Provision of cession receivable
Other receivables18,110,190.2814,962,889.22
Including: Interest receivable
Dividend receivable
Redemptory monetary capital for sale
Inventories553,974,374.72536,531,279.01
Including: Data Resource
Contract assets
Holding assets for sale
Current portion of non-current assets
Other current assets127,937,780.41104,591,571.53
Total current assets4,909,253,874.196,182,586,987.03
Non-current assets:
Issuance of loans and advances
Equity expense
Other equity investments
Long-term receivables15,931,500.0011,863,000.00
Long-term equity investments92,283,999.01125,823,796.35
Investments in other equity instruments264,358,736.49282,857,131.24
Other non-current financial assets201,849,229.68216,690,768.42
Investment properties97,961,921.84107,968,662.27
Fixed assets515,480,351.96553,197,700.08
Construction in progress2,773,992.471,077,254.78
Productive biological asset
Oil and gas assets
Right-of-use assets50,657,030.5321,809,903.49
Intangible assets109,783,720.56113,471,329.64
Including: Data Resource
Development expenditures
Including: Data Resource
Goodwill
Long-term prepaid expenses1,503,526.341,654,874.93
Deferred tax assets193,903,821.16175,223,339.28
Other non-current assets202,604,999.14
Total non-current assets1,749,092,829.181,611,637,760.48
TOTAL ASSETS6,658,346,703.377,794,224,747.51
Current liabilities:
Short-term borrowings
Loans from the central bank
Loans from other banks
Trading financial liabilities
Derivative financial liability
Notes payable1,618,647,920.382,004,702,049.92
Accounts payable1,092,678,414.021,509,032,583.11
Unearned revenue
Contract liabilities243,265,053.18227,229,133.62
Financial assets sold for repurchase
Deposits from customers and interbank
Receivings from vicariously traded securities
Receivings from vicariously sold securities
Payroll payable33,975,172.53112,707,094.22
Tax payable32,211,749.3325,623,201.76
Other payables146,402,731.28220,521,260.97
Including: Interest payable
Dividend payable
Handling fees and commissions payable
Dividend payable for reinsurance
Holding liabilities for sale
Current portion of non-current liabilities29,295,559.3519,396,898.18
Other current liabilities31,724,279.0445,623,089.36
Total current liabilities3,228,200,879.114,164,835,311.14
Non-current liabilities
Reserve fund for insurance contracts
Long-term borrowings
Bonds payable
Including: Preferred stock
Perpetual bonds
Lease liabilities21,710,821.803,085,096.72
Long-term payables
Long-term payroll payable
Accrued liabilities2,722,099.903,292,941.91
Deferred income4,385,580.846,762,106.67
Deferred tax liabilities10,112,239.7112,121,387.95
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities38,930,742.2525,261,533.25
Total liabilities3,267,131,621.364,190,096,844.39
Shareholders' equity
Share capital763,017,000.00763,017,000.00
Other equity instruments
Including: preferred stock
Perpetual bond
Capital surplus583,570,363.05576,383,424.77
Less: Treasury stock90,014,797.00
Other comprehensive income-83,990,839.73729,415.64
Special reserve
Surplus reserve397,820,873.71397,820,873.71
General risk reserve
Undistributed profits1,652,827,351.231,695,290,397.98
Total equity attributable to shareholders of the Company3,223,229,951.263,433,241,112.10
Minority interests167,985,130.75170,886,791.02
Total shareholders’ equity3,391,215,082.013,604,127,903.12
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY6,658,346,703.377,794,224,747.51

Legal representative: Ningning Yang Principal in charge of accounting: Jiangang Kan Head of accounting department: Wen Guo

1.2 CONSOLIDATED INCOME STATEMENTS FOR THE NINE MONTHS ENDED 30 SEPTEMBER 2026

Unit: RMB

ItemFor the nine months ended 30 September 2026For the nine months ended 30 September 2025
Total revenue5,051,975,366.155,585,101,782.36
Including: Operating revenue5,051,975,366.155,585,101,782.36
Interest income
Earned Premium
Handling fees and commission income
Total operating cost5,028,252,081.425,416,157,788.49
Including: Cost of sales3,812,339,258.564,081,807,308.60
Interest expense
Handling fees and commission expenses
Surrender value
Net payments for insurance claims
Net provision for insurance liability
Bond insurance expense
Amortized Reinsurance Expenditures
Taxes and surcharges22,541,675.2125,679,249.64
Selling and distribution expenses838,268,247.86913,987,815.91
General and administrative expenses228,186,537.80237,730,172.68
Research and development expenses175,101,579.58217,921,422.17
Financial income-48,185,217.59-60,968,180.51
Including: Interest expenses1,576,507.82961,964.09
Interest income59,996,449.0365,292,707.66
Add: Other income27,552,795.9024,126,964.11
Investment income/(loss)24,989,767.4930,002,717.80
Including: Investment income from associates and joint ventures-1,196,577.81-850,960.62
Profits or losses arising from derecognition of financial assets measured at amortized costs
Foreign exchange gains/(losses)
Net exposure to hedging gains/(losses)
Gains/(Losses) on changes in fair value-12,799,046.75-91,300,324.29
Credit impairment losses-650,587.53-2,260,506.41
Asset impairment losses-2,710,417.84-2,220,476.93
Gain on disposal of assets90,824.50414,427.92
Operating profit60,196,620.50127,706,796.07
Add: Non-operating income1,005,086.063,877,589.08
Less: Non-operating expenses3,294,518.456,791,307.79
Total profit57,907,188.11124,793,077.36
Less: Income tax expenses-18,384,449.511,250,942.61
Net Profit76,291,637.62123,542,134.75
(1) Classified by continuity of operations
Net profit from continuing operations76,291,637.62123,542,134.75
Net profit from discontinued operations
(2) Classified by ownership of the equity
Attributable to shareholders of the Company71,989,503.25123,585,667.57
Minority interests4,302,134.37-43,532.82
Other comprehensive income, net of tax-91,924,050.01-19,609,315.33
Other comprehensive income attributable to equity owners of the Company, net of tax-84,720,255.37-19,609,315.33
(1) Other comprehensive income items which will not be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss-17,298,394.75-2,912,581.45
1) Changes arising from remeasurement of defined benefit plan
2) Other comprehensive income that cannot be transferred to profit or loss under the equity method
3) Changes in fair value of investments in other equity instruments-17,298,394.75-2,912,581.45
4) Changes in fair value of an enterprise's own credit risk
5) Others
(2) Other comprehensive income items which will be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss-67,421,860.62-16,696,733.88
1) Other comprehensive income available for transfer to profit or loss under the equity method
2) Changes in fair value of other debt investments
3) Reclassification of financial assets to other comprehensive income
4) Provision for credit impairment of other debt investments
5) Cash flow hedge reserve
6) Differences on translation of foreign currency financial statements-67,421,860.62-16,696,733.88
7) Others
Other comprehensive income attributable to minority shareholders, net of tax-7,203,794.64
Total comprehensive income-15,632,412.39103,932,819.42
Attributable to equity owners of the Company-12,730,752.12103,976,352.24
Attributable to minority interests-2,901,660.27-43,532.82
Earnings per share:
(1) Basic earnings per share0.100.16
(2) Diluted earnings per share0.100.16

In the case of a business combination under the same control in the current period, the net income realized by the party being consolidated before the combination was: RMB 0.00, and the net income realized by the party being consolidated in the previous period was: RMB 0.00. Legal representative: Ningning Yang Principal in charge of accounting: Jiangang Kan Head of accounting department: Wen Guo

1.3 CONSOLIDATED CASH FLOW STATEMENTS

Unit: RMB

ItemFor the nine months ended 30 September 2026For the nine months ended 30 September 2025
1. Cash flows from operating activities
Cash received from sales of goods or rendering of services6,060,523,541.636,744,278,169.06
Net increase in customer deposits and deposits from banks and other financial institutions
Net decrease in deposits with the Central Bank
Net decrease in deposits with other financial institutions
Cash received from premiums of original insurance contracts
Net cash received from reinsurance operations
Net increase in policyholders' savings and investment funds
Cash received from interest, fee and commission
Net increase in borrowed funds
Net increase in funds for repurchase operations
Net cash received from agency purchases and sales of securities
Refund of taxes and surcharges52,508,354.54178,222,221.19
Cash received relating to other operating activities371,566,617.79488,534,723.71
Sub-total of cash inflows6,484,598,513.967,411,035,113.96
Cash paid for goods and services5,135,181,354.245,304,871,606.36
Net increase in loans and advances to customers
Deposits from banks and other financial institutions
Cash payment of benefits from the original insurance contract
Net increase in funds removed
Cash paid for interest, fee and commission
Cash paid as policy dividends
Cash paid to and on behalf of employees483,436,901.98510,539,319.16
Payments of taxes and surcharges154,206,148.64120,268,260.80
Cash paid relating to other operating activities860,262,182.231,128,324,139.32
Sub-total of cash outflows6,633,086,587.097,064,003,325.64
Net cash flows from operating activities-148,488,073.13347,031,788.32
2. Cash flows from investing activities
Cash received from disposal of investments5,616,100.0038,917,115.00
Cash received from returns on investments30,479,564.8330,853,678.42
Net cash received from disposal of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets402,616.341,275,843.39
Net cash received from disposal of subsidiaries and other business units63,052,394.80
Cash received relating to other investing activities2,180,721,292.41211,293,656.31
Sub-total of cash inflows2,217,219,573.58345,392,687.92
Cash paid to acquire fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets6,366,427.015,280,881.60
Cash paid to acquire investments122,000,000.00
Net increase in pledged loans
Net cash paid to acquire subsidiaries and other business units
Cash paid relating to other investing activities2,438,910,313.47176,695,105.40
Sub-total of cash outflows2,445,276,740.48303,975,987.00
Net cash flows from investing activities-228,057,166.9041,416,700.92
3. Cash flows from financing activities
Cash received from capital contributions15,855,018.00
Including: Cash received from capital contributions by minority shareholders of subsidiaries15,855,018.00
Cash received from borrowings
Cash received relating to other financing activities
Sub-total of cash inflows15,855,018.00
Cash repayments of borrowings
Cash payments for interest expenses and distribution of dividends or profits114,452,550.00114,452,550.00
Including: Cash payments for dividends or profit to minority shareholders of subsidiaries
Cash payments relating to other financing activities113,334,738.6236,165,895.93
Sub-total of cash outflows227,787,288.62150,618,445.93
Net cash flows from financing activities-227,787,288.62-134,763,427.93
4. Effect of foreign exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents-81,319,054.96-11,784,831.75
5. Net increase in cash and cash equivalents-685,651,583.61241,900,229.56
Add: Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the period3,379,483,355.792,309,238,593.71
6. Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period2,693,831,772.182,551,138,823.27

2.Adjustments to items related to financial statements at the beginning of the year of first-time implementation of new accounting standards from 2026 onwards

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

3. Auditing Report

Whether the third quarterly report was audited

□ Yes √ No

The third quarterly report was not audited.

Joyoung Co., Ltd. Board of Directors

23 October 2026

原文链接
多空观点 观点仅供交流,不构成投资建议
点赞
踩一踩
收藏
分享

评论 (0)

0/200
声明:社区内容仅代表用户个人观点,不构成任何投资建议。投资有风险,入市需谨慎。