股票
板块
用户
资讯
首页
天眼
自选
发现
开户
首页
天眼
自选
发现
我的

东方精工:2026年第三季度报告(英文)

东方精工 DONGFANG PRECISION

GUANGDONG DONGFANG PRECISION SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

THE REPORT FOR THE THIRD QUARTER OF 2026

The Company as well as all members of the Board of Directors hereby guarantee the factuality, accuracy, and completeness of the information disclosed, and its free of any misrepresentations, misleading statements, or material omissions.

Important Notes:

1. The Board of Directors (or the “Board”), the senior management of Guangdong Dongfang Precision Science & Technology Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”, “Dongfang Precision”) hereby guarantee the factuality, accuracy, and completeness of the contents of this Report, and shall be jointly and severally liable for any misrepresentations, misleading statements, or material omissions therein.

2. The Company’s legal representative, the Company’s Chief Financial Officer, and the person-in-charge of the accounting organ hereby guarantee that the financial statements carried in this Report are factual, accurate and complete.

3. Whether the 3<sup>rd</sup> quarter report has been audited

□ Yes √ No

The report for the 3rd quarter of 2026 of the Company has been prepared and released in Chinese, and now has been translated into English. Should there be any discrepancies or misunderstandings between the two versions, the Chinese version shall prevail.

I Key Financial Information

1. Key Financial Data and Indicators

Indicate whether there is any retrospectively restated datum in the table below.

□ Yes √ No

Q3 2026Change (%)Q1-Q3 2026Change (%)
Operating revenue (RMB yuan)538,530,790.07-56.23%2,229,388,439.61-34.22%
Net profit attributable to the listed company's shareholders (RMB yuan)-149,909,849.11-232.72%3,696,320,146.40624.21%
Net profit attributable to the listed company's shareholders before exceptional gains and losses (RMB yuan)38,528,246.99-58.09%124,623,962.36-64.27%
Net cash generated from/used in operating activities (RMB yuan)————155,373,620.22-69.31%
Basic earnings per share (RMB yuan /share)-0.12-220.00%3.10620.93%
Diluted earnings per share (RMB yuan /share)-0.13-230.00%3.07613.95%
Weighted average return on equity (%)-1.11%-3.17%49.77%40.13%
End of the reporting periodEnd of previous yearChange (%)
Total assets (RMB)11,112,700,691.818,723,974,411.6627.38%
Equity attributable to the listed company's shareholders (RMB)9,046,982,156.345,773,817,881.0056.69%

2. Non-recurring profit and loss items and amount

√ Applicable □ Not applicable

Unit: RMB

ItemQ3 2026Q1-Q3 2026Notes
Gain or loss on disposal of non-current assets (inclusive of impairment allowance write-offs)-56,158,679.074,328,482,662.82
Government subsidies included in current profit and loss (excluding those closely related to the company’s normal business operations, in compliance with national policies, enjoyed according to specified standards, and having a continuous impact on the company’s profit and loss)1,986,701.575,553,539.84
Gains and losses from changes in the fair value of financial assets and financial liabilities held by non-financial enterprises, as well as gains and losses from the disposal of financial assets and financial liabilities, excluding effective hedging related to the company’s normal business operations-121,258,162.97278,849,338.36
Non-operating income and expenses other than the above-36,830.70641,462.60
Other income and expense items that meet the definition of non-recurring income or expense-20,826,668.63-43,642,416.16
Minus: Income tax effects-7,894,827.95996,962,492.55
Non-controlling interests effects (net of tax)39,284.251,225,910.87
Total-188,438,096.103,571,696,184.04--

Other items that meet the definition of non-recurring profit and loss: □ Applicable √ Not applicable No such cases for the Reporting Period.

Note of the reclassification of non-recurring items of profit or loss listed in "Explanatory Announcement No. 1 on Disclosure of Information by Companies Issuing Public Securities - Non-recurring Profit or Loss" as recurring items of profit or loss: □ Applicable √ Not applicable No such cases for the Reporting Period.

3. Changes in Key Financial Data and Indicators and the Reasons

√Applicable □ Not applicable

Unit: RMB

(1) Balance sheet items

ItemsSeptember 30 2026January 1 2026Amount of ChangeRate of ChangeNotes
Cash and bank balances5,200,858,477.852,078,919,027.453,121,939,450.40150.17%This was primarily due to proceeds received from the disposal of significant assets during the reporting period.
Financial assets held for trading2,568,869,051.59766,554,477.491,802,314,574.10235.12%This was primarily due to the Company's engagement in entrusted investment management during the reporting period.
Notes Payable31,507,644.2448,393,159.64-16,885,515.40-34.89%This was primarily due to the disposal of assets in the second quarter of the current reporting period, which resulted in a narrowing of the Company's consolidated financial statements compared to the same period last year.
Accounts receivable184,995,842.09952,021,236.78-767,025,394.69-80.57%
Receivable financing45,144,198.3919,403,276.3925,740,922.00132.66%This was primarily due to an increase in bank-accepted bills with high credit ratings received during the reporting period.
Prepayments21,095,159.0937,409,930.97-16,314,771.88-43.61%This was primarily due to the disposal of assets in the second quarter of the current reporting period, which resulted in a narrowing of the Company's consolidated financial statements compared to the same period last year.
Other receivables4,749,320.9431,895,695.08-27,146,374.14-85.11%
Inventories461,615,851.381,119,277,121.91-657,661,270.53-58.76%
Contract assets30,361,654.4064,541,120.93-34,179,466.53-52.96%
Current portion of non-current assets4,865,454.0024,277,934.25-19,412,480.25-79.96%This was primarily due to the redemption of large-denomination certificates of deposit during the reporting period.
Other current assets54,969,561.91114,363,170.02-59,393,608.11-51.93%This was primarily due to the disposal of assets in the second quarter of the currentreporting period, which resulted in a narrowing of the Company’s consolidated financial statements compared to the same period last year.
Long-term receivables1,472,385.606,212,768.80-4,740,383.20-76.30%This was primarily due to the disposal of assets in the second quarter of the current reporting period, which resulted in a narrowing of the Company’s consolidated financial statements compared to the same period last year.
Other non-current financial assets1,079,798,323.99817,347,878.10262,450,445.8932.11%This was primarily due to an increase in equity investments related to industrial synergy during the reporting period.
Fixed Assets562,505,020.001,084,142,895.08-521,637,875.08-48.12%This was primarily due to the disposal of assets in the second quarter of the current reporting period, which resulted in a narrowing of the Company’s consolidated financial statements compared to the same period last year.
Construction in Progress75,782,162.25195,841,811.75-120,059,649.50-61.30%
Right-of-use assets12,993,379.0669,324,297.36-56,330,918.30-81.26%
Intangible assets105,418,835.15366,942,495.27-261,523,660.12-71.27%
Goodwill210,902,907.38394,318,371.23-183,415,463.85-46.51%
Long-term prepaid expenses54,493,843.8819,601,435.7534,892,408.13178.01%This was primarily due to increased expenses for the renovation of the subsidiary's factory and office spaces during the current period.
Deferred tax assets3,688,389.44180,645,019.96-176,956,630.52-97.96%This was primarily due to the reversal of deferred tax assets during the reporting period.
Other non-current assets107,396,364.9229,582,694.4077,813,670.52263.04%This was primarily due to an increase in the purchase of large-denomination certificates of deposit during the reporting period.
Short-term Borrowings40,324,700.08185,516,009.83-145,191,309.75-78.26%This was primarily due to the disposal of assets in the second quarter of the current reporting period, which resulted in a narrowing of the Company’s consolidated financial statements compared to the same period last year.
Derivative financial liabilities103,619.3293,783,840.98-93,680,221.66-99.89%
Accounts payable319,683,104.30936,107,613.22-616,424,508.92-65.85%
Contract Liabilities181,073,438.84458,557,878.31-277,484,439.47-60.51%
Employee benefits payable33,890,419.35163,568,530.12-129,678,110.77-79.28%
Tax payable67,156,879.3446,227,078.2420,929,801.1045.28%This was primarily due to the fact that the accumulated losses for the current reporting period were fully utilized.
Current portion of non-current liabilities24,766,462.6193,012,483.04-68,246,020.43-73.37%This was primarily due to the disposal of assets in the second quarter of the current reporting period, which resulted in a narrowing of the Company’s consolidated financial statements compared to the same period last year.
Other current liabilities14,007,314.9547,297,085.80-33,289,770.85-70.38%
Long-term borrowings9,049,361.28110,985,297.60-101,935,936.32-91.85%
Lease liabilities6,720,851.1653,367,241.87-46,646,390.71-87.41%
Long-term employee benefits payable3,578,911.7413,689,047.85-10,110,136.11-73.86%
Provisions480,591.09113,899,182.15-113,418,591.06-99.58%
Deferred tax liabilities755,868,292.802,960,791.33752,907,501.4725429.27%This is primarily due to the recognition of deferred income taxes resulting from the significant asset disposal during the current period.

(2) Income statement items

ItemsQ1-Q3 2026Q1-Q3 2025Amount of ChangeRate of ChangeNotes
Operating revenue2,229,388,439.613,389,312,369.54-1,159,923,929.93-34.22%This was primarily due to the disposal of assets in the second quarter of the current reporting period, which resulted in a narrowing of the Company's consolidated financial statements compared to the same period last year.
Selling expenses86,452,827.82128,783,273.66-42,330,445.84-32.87%
Finance costs-13,428,533.53-21,133,790.567,705,257.03-36.46%This was primarily due to the decline in the U.S. dollar exchange rate during this period.
Other income6,826,495.2918,181,352.17-11,354,856.88-62.45%This was primarily due to the disposal of assets in the second quarter of the current reporting period, which resulted in a narrowing of the Company's consolidated financial statements compared to the same period last year.
Investment income4,497,741,042.54155,707,421.174,342,033,621.372788.58%This was primarily due to the investment gain recognized from the significant asset sale during the current period.
Gain/loss on changes in fair value124,197,068.8116,218,332.46107,978,736.35665.78%This was primarily due to changes in the fair value of financial asset investments recognized during the current period.
Income tax expenses1,035,114,470.09106,881,526.83928,232,943.26868.47%This is primarily due to the recognition of deferred income taxes resulting from the significant asset disposal during the current period.

(3) Cash flow statement items

ItemsQ1-Q3 2026Q1-Q3 2025Amount of ChangeRate of ChangeNotes
Net cash generated from/used in operating activities155,373,620.22506,265,662.57-350,892,042.35-69.31%This was primarily due to an increase in cash outflows from operating activities during the current period.
Net cash generated from/used in investing activities3,602,879,898.7994,005,242.973,508,874,655.823732.64%This was primarily due to proceeds received during the current period from the disposal of significant assets.
Net cash generated from/used in financing activities-480,287,312.28-123,923,091.03-356,364,221.25-287.57%This was primarily due to loan repayments and cash dividend payments during the period.

II Shareholder Information

1. Total Number of Ordinary Shareholders and Number of Preference Shareholders with Resumed Voting Rights, as well as Information of Top 10 Shareholders

Unit: shares

Number of ordinary shareholders at the period-end125,310Number of preference shareholders with resumed voting rights at the period-end (if any)0
Top 10 shareholders(excluding lending of shares through the facility)
Name of shareholderNature of shareholderShareholding percentageTotal shares held at the period-endRestricted shares heldShares in pledge or frozen
StatusShares
Tang ZhuolinDomestic individual21.26%258,837,568194,128,176In pledge37,290,000
Tang ZhuomianDomestic individual7.96%96,885,1340Not applicable0
Qiu YezhiDomestic individual1.92%23,382,38817,536,791Not applicable0
Huang MinDomestic individual1.10%13,370,0800Not applicable0
Luo WenhuaDomestic individual1.06%12,846,4000Not applicable0
Guangdong Dongfang Precision Science & Technology Co., Ltd. - 2024 Employee Stock Ownership PlanOther1.05%12,798,0000Not applicable0
Sun XiaotianDomestic individual0.65%7,902,6060Not applicable0
Wang ShichenDomestic individual0.59%7,209,1000Not applicable0
Hong Kong Securities Clearing Company LimitedOversea legal Entity0.52%6,270,1770Not applicable0
Liu LijunDomestic individual0.39%4,773,1000Not applicable0
Top 10 unrestricted ordinary shareholders(excluding lending of shares through the facility and restricted shares of senior management)
Name of shareholderUnrestricted shares held at the period-endShares by type
TypeShares
Tang Zhuomian96,885,134RMB ordinary shares96,885,134
Tang Zhuolin64,709,392RMB ordinary shares64,709,392
Huang Min13,370,080RMB ordinary shares13,370,080
Luo Wenhua12,846,400RMB ordinary shares12,846,400
Guangdong Dongfang Precision Science & Technology Co., Ltd. - 2024 Employee Stock Ownership Plan12,798,000RMB ordinary shares12,798,000
Sun Xiaotian7,902,606RMB ordinary shares7,902,606
Wang Shichen7,209,100RMB ordinary shares7,209,100
Hong Kong Securities Clearing Company Limited6,270,177RMB ordinary shares6,270,177
Qiu Yezhi5,845,597RMB ordinary shares5,845,597
Liu Lijun4,773,100RMB ordinary shares4,773,100
Related or acting-in-concert parties among the shareholders aboveMr. Tang Zhuolin and Mr. Tang Zhuomian are brothers. On 18August 2010, they signed theAgreement onActing in Concert.
Note on the top 10 shareholders' participation in securities margin trading (if any)Huang Min holds 13,370,080 shares through a margin trading collateral securities account with Cinda Securities Co., Ltd.;Luo Wenhua holds 11,445,100 shares through a margin trading securities account with China Merchants Securities Co., Ltd.;Sun Xiaotian holds 7,900,006 shares through a margin trading collateral securities account with Xinda Securities Co., Ltd.;Wang Shichen holds 5,233,900 shares through a margin trading securities account with SDIC Securities Co., Ltd.Liu Lijun holds 3,938,800 shares through a margin trading collateral securities account with Huatai Securities Co., Ltd.;

Explanation on the shareholding of the repurchase account

Shareholders holding more than 5% of shares, top 10 shareholders and top 10 shareholders with unlimited shares in circulation involved in refinancing shares lending

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

The change of the top 10 shareholders and top 10 shareholders with unlimited shares from the previous period due to involved in refinancing shares lending

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

2. Total Number of Preference Shareholders and Information of Top 10 Preference Shareholders

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

III Other Significant Events

√Applicable □ Not applicable

The Company proposes to sell its 100% equity interest in Guangdong Fosber Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as "Fosber Asia") and its 100% equity interest in Tiruña (Guangdong) Intelligent Equipment Manufacturing Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as "Tiruña Asia") to Foresight US BidCo, Inc. The Company’s wholly-owned subsidiary, Dong Fang Precision (Netherland) Coöperatief U.A. (hereinafter referred to as "Dongfang Precision (Netherlands)"), intends to sell its 100% equit interest in Fosber S.p.A. (hereinafter referred to as the "Fosber Group"; collectively with Fosber Asia and Tiruña Asia, the "Targe Companies") to Foresight Italy BidCo S.p.A. (collectively with Foresight US, the "Counterparties" or the "Buyers", and the foregoin transactions collectively referred to as the "Transaction"). The Transaction constitutes a major asset restructuring as stipulated in the Measures for the Administration of Major Asset Restructurings of Listed Companies and does not constitute a connected transaction. The Company convened the 21st (extraordinary) meeting of the 5th Board of Directors on 30 January 2026 and the First Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders of 2026 on 27 March 2026, at which the resolutions in relation to the Transactio were reviewed and approved.

On April 14, 2026, the Company disclosed the Announcement on Completion of the Delivery of Major Asset Sale and the Implementation Report on Major Asset Sale. As of the disclosure date of the aforesaid announcements, The Company, Dongfang Precision (Netherlands) and the Buyers completed the delivery of the Transaction on April 9, 2026 in accordance with the terms o the Share Purchase Agreements, and fulfilled all respective obligations to be performed upon delivery (including the handover o delivery documents such as relevant share certificates, capital contribution certificates, shareholder registers and corporate books). Upon completion of delivery, the Buyers became the sole shareholders holding 100% equity of Fosber Group, Fosber Asia and Tiruña Asia, and the Company and Dongfang Precision (Netherlands) ceased to own the ownership of the target assets. The delivery of this major asset sale has been fully completed.

As of April 9, 2026, the total consideration for the Transaction amounted to EUR 816.7336 million (excluding any contingent consideration). As of the delivery date, Tiruña Asia repaid a total principal and interest of RMB 56.0753 million to the Company Meanwhile, the bank loan guarantee provided by the Company for TiruñaAsia has been released.

In accordance with the relevant provisions of the Accounting Standards for Business Enterprises of China, the delivery of this asset sale transaction was completed in April 2026.

IV Quarterly Financial Statements

1. Financial Statements

(1) Consolidated Balance Sheet

Prepared by: Guangdong Dongfang Precision Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

September 30 2026 Unit: RMB

ItemSeptember 30 2026January 1 2026
Current assets:
Cash and bank balances5,200,858,477.852,078,919,027.45
Settlement provisions
Dismantling funds
Financial assets held for trading2,568,869,051.59766,554,477.49
Derivative financial assets55,857.97101,000.75
Notes receivable31,507,644.2448,393,159.64
Accounts receivable184,995,842.09952,021,236.78
Receivable financing45,144,198.3919,403,276.39
Prepayments21,095,159.0937,409,930.97
Premium receivable
Receivable reinsurance account
Provision for reinsurance contract receivable
Other receivables4,749,320.9431,895,695.08
Including: Interest receivable
Dividend receivable
Buy back resale financial assets
Inventories461,615,851.381,119,277,121.91
Including: Data Resource
Contract assets30,361,654.4064,541,120.93
Assets held for sale
Current portion of non-current assets4,865,454.0024,277,934.25
Other current assets54,969,561.91114,363,170.02
Total current assets8,609,088,073.855,257,157,151.66
Non-current assets:
Loans and advances
Debt investment
Other debt investments
Long-term receivables1,472,385.606,212,768.80
Long-term equity investment288,578,301.54302,857,592.30
Investment in other equity instruments
Other non-current financial assets1,079,798,323.99817,347,878.10
Real estate investment
Fixed assets562,505,020.001,084,142,895.08
Construction in progress75,782,162.25195,841,811.75
Productive biological assets
Oil and gas asset
Right-of-use assets12,993,379.0669,324,297.36
Intangible assets105,418,835.15366,942,495.27
Including: Data Resource
Development expenditure582,704.75
Including: Data Resource
Goodwill210,902,907.38394,318,371.23
Long-term prepaid expenses54,493,843.8819,601,435.75
Deferred tax assets3,688,389.44180,645,019.96
Other non-current assets107,396,364.9229,582,694.40
Total non-current assets2,503,612,617.963,466,817,260.00
Total assets11,112,700,691.818,723,974,411.66
Current liabilities:
Short-term borrowings40,324,700.08185,516,009.83
Borrowing from the Central Bank
Borrowed funds
Financial liabilities held for trading
Derivative financial liabilities103,619.3293,783,840.98
Notes payable268,786,141.67241,390,245.31
Accounts payable319,683,104.30936,107,613.22
Advance receivables
Contract liabilities181,073,438.84458,557,878.31
Selling back financial assets
Deposits and Interbank deposit
Agent trading securities
Agent underwriting securities
Employee benefits payable33,890,419.35163,568,530.12
Tax payable67,156,879.3446,227,078.24
Other payables86,156,089.43113,131,531.51
Including: Interest payable
Dividend payable
Fees and commissions
Reinsurance accounts payable
Liabilities held for sale
Current portion of non-current liabilities24,766,462.6193,012,483.04
Other current liabilities14,007,314.9547,297,085.80
Total current liabilities1,035,948,169.892,378,592,296.36
Non-current liabilities:
Insurance contract reserve
Long-term borrowings9,049,361.28110,985,297.60
Bonds payable
Including: Preference Shares
Perpetual bonds
Lease liabilities6,720,851.1653,367,241.87
Long-term payables
Long-term employee benefits payable3,578,911.7413,689,047.85
Provisions480,591.09113,899,182.15
Deferred income11,786,176.6613,073,671.66
Deferred tax liabilities755,868,292.802,960,791.33
Other non-current liabilities4,085,661.494,489,204.26
Total non-current liabilities791,569,846.22312,464,436.72
Total Liabilities1,827,518,016.112,691,056,733.08
Equity:
Share capital1,217,285,908.001,217,286,340.00
Other equity instruments
Including: Preference Shares
Perpetual bonds
Capital surplus2,960,506,305.052,970,559,555.17
Less: Treasury stock71,214,679.55115,233,041.40
Other comprehensive income-212,692,971.11105,828,969.82
Special reserve13,529,269.6919,695,621.80
Surplus reserves178,337,780.1077,653,941.80
General risk preparation
Retained earnings4,961,230,544.161,498,026,493.81
Total equity attributable to owners of the parent9,046,982,156.345,773,817,881.00
Non-controlling interests238,200,519.36259,099,797.58
Total equity9,285,182,675.706,032,917,678.58
Total liabilities and equity11,112,700,691.818,723,974,411.66

Legal representative: Tang Zhuolin, Chief Financial Officer: Shao Yongfeng, Person-in-charge of the accounting organ: Shao Yongfeng,

(2) Consolidated Income Statement for Q1 - Q3 2026

Unit: RMB

ItemQ1-Q3 2026Q1-Q3 2025
1 Total operating revenue2,229,388,439.613,389,312,369.54
Including: Operating revenue2,229,388,439.613,389,312,369.54
Interest income
Premiums earned
Fee and commission income
2 Total operating cost2,087,690,623.432,917,931,318.72
Including: Cost of sales1,710,850,169.282,442,743,719.38
Interest expense
Payment of fees and commission
Surrender fund
Net indemnity expenditure
Draw the net reserve of insurance liability contract
Policy dividend expense
Reinsurance cost
Taxes and surcharges15,510,355.3916,262,404.87
Selling expenses86,452,827.82128,783,273.66
Administrative expenses227,630,222.74276,258,315.98
R&D expenses60,675,581.7375,017,395.39
Finance costs-13,428,533.53-21,133,790.56
Including: Interest expenses4,593,329.738,575,531.06
Interest income57,998,947.4040,400,951.21
Add: Other income6,826,495.2918,181,352.17
Investment income (loss with "-" sign)4,497,741,042.54155,707,421.17
Including: Share of profit or loss of joint ventures and associates-2,914,647.96-3,026,613.28
Income from derecognition of financial assets measured at amortized cost (loss with "-" sign)
Exchange gain (loss with "-" sign)
Net exposure hedging gain (loss with "-" sign)
Gain/loss on changes in fair value (loss with "-" sign)124,197,068.8116,218,332.46
Credit impairment loss (loss is listed with "-" sign)-3,032,938.75-3,638,048.06
Asset impairment loss (loss with "-" sign)-11,711,269.60-9,682,763.88
Gain/loss on disposal of assets (loss with "-" sign)14,027.97-1,567,881.86
3 Operating profit (losses are listed with "-" sign)4,755,732,242.44646,599,462.82
Add: Non-operating income1,893,127.892,017,525.98
Less: Non-operating expenses1,251,665.291,428,912.09
4 Gross profit (the gross loss shall be filled in with the sign "-" )4,756,373,705.04647,188,076.71
Less: Income tax expenses1,035,114,470.09106,881,526.83
5 Net profit (net loss is listed with "-" sign)3,721,259,234.95540,306,549.88
(1) Net profit from continuing operations
i. Net profit from continuing operations (net loss with "-" sign)3,721,259,234.95540,306,549.88
ii. Net profit from termination of operation (net loss with "-" sign)
(2) Net profit classified by attribution of ownership
i. Net profit attributable to owners of the parent3,696,320,146.40510,392,920.63
ii. Net profit attributable to non-controlling interests24,939,088.5529,913,629.25
6 Other comprehensive income/(loss), net of tax-250,763,538.01101,111,758.69
Other comprehensive income/(loss) attributable to owners of the parent, net of tax-250,772,451.96100,969,945.86
(1) Other comprehensive loss that will not be reclassified to profit or loss270,062.55-97,708.43
i. Changes caused by re measurements on defined benefit schemes270,062.55-97,708.43
ii. Other comprehensive income that cannot be transferred to profit or loss under the equity method
iii. Changes in fair value of investments in other equity instruments
iv. Fair value change of enterprise's own credit risk
v. Other
(2) Other comprehensive income/(loss) that will be reclassified to profit or loss-251,042,514.51101,067,654.29
i. Other comprehensive income that can be transferred to profit or loss under the equity method
ii. Changes in fair value of other debt investments
iii. The amount of financial assets reclassified to other comprehensive income
iv. Provision for credit impairment of other debt investments
v. Cash flow hedging reserve
vi. Differences arising from the translation of foreign currency-denominated financial statements-251,042,514.51101,067,654.29
vii. Other
Other comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests, net of tax8,913.95141,812.83
Total comprehensive income3,470,495,696.94641,418,308.57
Total comprehensive income attributable to owners of the parent3,445,547,694.44611,362,866.49
Total comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests24,948,002.5030,055,442.08
Earnings per share:
(1) Basic earnings per share3.100.43
(2) Diluted earnings per share3.070.43

Legal representative: Tang Zhuolin, Chief Financial Officer: Shao Yongfeng, Person-in-charge of the accounting organ: Shao Yongfeng,

(3) Consolidated Statement of Cash Flows for Q1-Q3 2026

Unit: RMB

ItemQ1-Q3 2026Q1-Q3 2025
1 Cash flows from operating activities:
Proceeds from sale of goods and rendering of services2,402,422,318.163,596,413,521.16
Net increase in customer deposits and interbank deposits
Net increase in borrowing from the central bank
Net increase in funds transferred to other financial institutions
Cash received from the premium of the original insurance contract
Net cash received from reinsurance business
Net increase in depositors' deposits and investment funds
Cash that collects interest, commission and commission
Net increase in borrowed funds
Net increase in funds for repurchase business
Net cash received by agents buying and selling securities
Receipts of taxes and surcharges refunds54,913,073.2153,281,884.07
Cash generated from other operating activities82,627,841.5546,273,869.87
Subtotal of cash inflows from operating activities2,539,963,232.923,695,969,275.10
Payments for goods and services1,670,733,759.152,099,146,884.49
Net increase in customer loans and advances
Net increase in central bank and interbank deposits
Cash to pay the indemnity of the original insurance contract
Net increase in loan funds
Cash for the payment of interest, fees and commissions
Cash for the payment of policy dividends
Cash payments to and on behalf of employees392,301,793.80673,275,223.22
Payments of all types of taxes and surcharges181,058,093.55183,812,950.72
Cash used in other operating activities140,495,966.20233,468,554.10
Subtotal of cash outflows from operating activities2,384,589,612.703,189,703,612.53
Net cash generated from/used in operating activities155,373,620.22506,265,662.57
2 Cash flows from investing activities:
Proceeds from disinvestment6,127,191,684.232,279,390,215.01
Investment income276,915,849.95188,911,075.55
Net proceeds from the disposal of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-lived assets514,971.24808,501.34
Disposal of net cash received by subsidiaries and other business units5,733,261,995.86
Cash generated from other investing activities22,861,660.08126,019,305.38
Subtotal of cash inflows from investing activities12,160,746,161.362,595,129,097.28
Payments for the acquisition of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-lived assets144,739,336.96114,399,101.95
Payments for investments8,413,126,925.612,268,257,944.30
Net increase in pledged loans
Obtain net cash paid by subsidiaries and other business units
Cash used in other investing activities118,466,808.06
Subtotal of cash outflows in investing activities8,557,866,262.572,501,123,854.31
Net cash generated from/used in investing activities3,602,879,898.7994,005,242.97
3 Cash flows from financing activities:
Absorb the cash received by the investment1,238,339.92
Including: the subsidiary absorbs the cash received from the investment of minority shareholders
Borrowings raised101,645,200.00192,106,986.23
Cash generated from other financing activities5,000,000.0058,266,612.42
Subtotal of cash inflows from financing activities107,883,539.92250,373,598.65
Repayment of borrowings240,254,390.0792,776,062.46
Interest and dividends paid337,454,640.68222,465,206.55
Including: Interest and dividends paid to minority shareholders
Cash used in other financing activities10,461,821.4559,055,420.67
Subtotal of cash outflows from financing activities588,170,852.20374,296,689.68
Net cash generated from/used in financing activities-480,287,312.28-123,923,091.03
4 Effect of foreign exchange rates changes on cash and cash equivalents-111,355,431.8844,638,099.50
5 Net (decrease)/increase in cash and cash equivalents3,166,610,774.85520,985,914.01
Add: Cash and cash equivalents, beginning of the period1,994,298,878.151,652,290,548.55
6 Cash and cash equivalents, end of the period5,160,909,653.002,173,276,462.56

2. Adjustments to financial statements at the beginning of the year of first implementation of new accounting standards for the first time from 2026 onwards

□ Yes √ No

2. Adjustments to financial statements at the beginning of the year of first implementation of new accounting standards for the first time from 2026 onwards □Yes √No

3. Audit Report

Whether the Report has been audited

□ Yes √ No

The report for the 3rd quarter of 2026 of the Company has not been audited.

Board of Directors of Guangdong Dongfang Precision Science & Technology Co., Ltd. 23October 2026

原文链接
多空观点 观点仅供交流,不构成投资建议
点赞
踩一踩
收藏
分享

评论 (0)

0/200
声明:社区内容仅代表用户个人观点,不构成任何投资建议。投资有风险,入市需谨慎。