股票
板块
用户
资讯
首页
天眼
自选
发现
开户
首页
天眼
自选
发现
我的

润丰股份:2026年第三季度财务报告(英文版)

SHANDONG WEIFANG RAINBOW CHEMICAL CO., LTD The Third Quarter Financial Report of 2026

The Company and all members of the Board of Directors warrant that the information disclosed is true, accurate, and complete, without false records, misleading statements, or material omissions.

1. Consolidated Balance Sheet

Prepared by: Shandong Weifang Rainbow Chemical Co., Ltd

30 September, 2026

Unit: RMB

ItemClosing balanceOpening balance
Current assets:
Monetary funds4,133,774,278.783,545,858,415.42
Settlement provision
Lending to banks and other financial institutions
Financial assets held for trading9,788,545.20
Derivative financial assets4,993,868.534,263,716.98
Notes receivable6,461,182.2011,569,561.38
Accounts receivable5,250,107,482.305,195,696,624.20
Receivables financing2,453,804.14477,415.21
Pre-payments125,406,224.05100,972,866.06
Premium receivable
Re-insurance accounts receivable
Reserves for re-insurance contract receivable
Other receivables85,623,727.5060,549,718.50
Including: interest receivable
Dividends receivable
Financial assets purchased under resale agreement
Inventory3,536,801,638.572,653,810,498.34
Including: Data resources
Contracted assets
Assets held for sale9,719,967.709,636,456.50
Non-current assets that mature within one year
Other current assets502,737,448.91358,606,869.13
Total current assets13,667,868,167.8811,941,442,141.72
Non-current assets:
Disbursed loans and advances
Debt investments
Other debt investment
Long-term receivables
Long-term equity investment728,817.42938,787.85
Other equity instrument investment
Other non-current financial assets
Investment real estate6,496,786.097,263,907.46
Fixed assets2,884,857,768.592,833,607,463.75
Construction work in progress513,631,310.48251,267,590.56
Productive biological assets
Oil and gas assets
Assets with rights of use55,975,532.2142,571,790.44
Intangible assets350,034,804.45346,009,832.70
Including: Data resources
Development expenditure533,619,357.30406,092,665.80
Including: Data resources
Goodwill89,560,239.3689,560,239.36
Long-term deferred expenses20,272,134.4026,098,818.90
Deferred income tax assets428,310,275.07403,051,310.07
Other non-current assets55,139,031.2663,663,107.82
Total non-current assets4,938,626,056.634,470,125,514.71
Total assets18,606,494,224.5116,411,567,656.43
Current liabilities:
Short-term loan2,652,542,925.971,704,533,162.11
Borrowings from the central bank
Borrowing from banks and financial institutions
Financial liabilities held for trading
Derivative financial liabilities10,528,627.1643,957,273.82
Notes payable4,846,438,834.113,968,470,098.87
Accounts payable1,683,867,984.091,377,868,841.20
Advance receipts
Contract liability77,450,477.6951,042,591.49
Financial assets sold for repurchase
Deposits and interbank deposits received
Amount received from agency trading of securities
Amount received from agency underwriting of securities
Payroll payable325,538,057.20316,866,749.65
Taxes payable269,857,911.65206,121,355.82
Other payables70,860,216.7982,123,529.85
Including: Interests payable
Dividends payable
Charges and commissions payable
Re-insurance accounts payable
Liabilities held for sale
Non-current liabilities due within one year226,708,269.43218,992,467.52
Other current liabilities42,380,692.7214,798,321.16
Total current liabilities10,206,173,996.817,984,774,391.49
Non-current liabilities:
Provision for insurance contracts
Long-term loan62,466,666.66232,800,000.00
Bonds payable
Including: Preferred shares
Perpetual bonds
Lease liability53,745,606.3438,402,680.42
Long-term payables
Long-term payroll payable
Accrued liabilities26,555,248.0026,945,248.00
Deferred income21,327,511.8320,317,043.46
Deferred income tax liabilities73,191,176.16130,779,705.66
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities237,286,208.99449,244,677.54
Total liabilities10,443,460,205.808,434,019,069.03
Owner's equity:
Share capital364,505,266.00280,770,974.00
Other equity instruments
Including: Preferred shares
Perpetual bonds
Capital reserve2,374,566,734.002,470,852,835.25
Less: Treasury stock82,793,394.34124,837,079.67
Other comprehensive income-83,660,568.3827,594,464.95
Special reserve32,368,895.2940,641,595.53
Surplus reserve179,435,014.25158,674,657.07
General risk reserve
Undistributed profit4,851,538,518.294,695,381,997.25
Total owners' equity attributed to parent company7,635,960,465.117,549,079,444.38
Minority shareholder's interest527,073,553.60428,469,143.02
Total owner's equity8,163,034,018.717,977,548,587.40
Total liabilities and owners equity18,606,494,224.5116,411,567,656.43

Legal Representative: Wicky Wang Chief Accountant in Charge: Xing Bingpeng Chief of Accounting Institution: Zhang Baolin

2. Consolidated income statement from the start of 2026 to the end of Q3 2026

Unit: RMB

ItemNine months ended September 30, 2026Nine months ended September 30, 2025
I. Gross Operating Income11,510,518,545.7310,911,452,781.83
Including: Operating income11,510,518,545.7310,911,452,781.83
Interest income
Premium earned
Handling charges and commissions income
II. Total Operating Costs10,343,219,490.109,410,987,950.18
Including: Costs of business8,730,029,798.318,501,898,847.49
Interest expenses
Handling charges and commission expenses
Surrender value
Net payments for insurance claims
Net withdrawal of reserve for insurance responsibility contracts
Expenditures of policy dividend
Re-insurance expense
Taxes and surcharges48,014,603.7149,558,778.47
Sales expenses590,693,593.84541,276,149.24
Management expenses419,832,673.67401,415,429.92
R&D expenditures151,892,506.71133,772,534.32
Financial expenses402,756,313.86-216,933,789.26
Including: Interest expenses56,170,672.2075,022,595.81
Interest income45,238,807.5032,405,171.62
Add: Other incomes4,912,278.274,654,362.94
Income from investment ("-" for loss)-82,419,145.45-16,249,258.28
Including: Income from investment in associated enterprises and joint ventures-209,970.43-225,713.45
Income recognized at termination of financial assets measured at amortized cost
Foreign exchange gain ("-" for loss)
Net exposure hedging income ("-" for loss)
Income from changes in fair value ("-" for loss)34,033,509.75-128,100,023.82
Credit impairment losses ("-" for loss)-90,688,450.19-114,676,622.01
Asset impairment losses ("-" for loss)-10,028,264.20-2,428,761.50
Gains from asset disposal ("-" for loss)539,272.77165,266.75
III. Operating Profit ("-" for loss)1,023,648,256.581,243,829,795.73
Add: Non-operating income5,940,036.335,315,310.98
Less: Non-operating expenses10,807,778.2517,152,244.50
IV. Total Profit Before Tax ("-" for total losses)1,018,780,514.661,231,992,862.21
Less: Income tax expenses192,123,282.23234,569,908.14
V. Net Profit ("-" for net loss)826,657,232.43997,422,954.07
(I) Classification by business continuity
1. Net profit from continuing operations ("-" for net loss)826,657,232.43997,422,954.07
2. Net profit from discontinued operations ("-" for net loss)
(II) Classification by ownership
1. Net profit attributable to shareholders of the parent company711,420,777.82889,733,619.13
2. Profit and loss of minority shareholders115,236,454.61107,689,334.94
VI. Net Amount after Tax of Other Comprehensive Income-111,255,033.33-57,800,314.71
Net amount of other comprehensive income after tax attributed to the owners of parent company-111,255,033.33-57,800,314.71
(I) Other comprehensive income that cannot be reclassified into profit or loss
1. Changes due to re-measurement on defined benefit plan
2. Other comprehensive income that cannot be converted into profit and loss under the equity method
3. Changes in fair value of other equity instrument investments
4. Changes in the fair value of the credit risk of the enterprise
5. Other
(ii) Other comprehensive income that will be reclassified into profit and loss-111,255,033.33-57,800,314.71
1. Other comprehensive income that can be converted to profit or loss under the equity method
2. Changes in fair value for other investment on bonds
3. Amount of financial assets reclassified into other comprehensive income
4. Provision for credit impairment of other creditor's rights investment
5. Cash flow hedge reserve
6. Difference of foreign currency financial statement translation-111,255,033.33-57,800,314.71
7. Other
Net amount of other comprehensive income after tax attributed to minority shareholders
VII. Total Comprehensive Income715,402,199.10939,622,639.36
Total comprehensive income attributed to parent company owners600,165,744.49831,933,304.42
Total comprehensive income attributed to minority shareholders115,236,454.61107,689,334.94
VIII. Earnings per Share:
(i) Basic earnings per share1.962.46
(ii) Diluted earnings per share1.962.45

Legal Representative: Wicky Wang Chief Accountant in Charge: Xing Bingpeng Chief of Accounting Institution: Zhang Baolin

3. Consolidated cash flow statement from the start of 2026 to the end of Q3 2026

Unit: RMB

ItemNine months ended September 30, 2026Nine months ended September 30, 2025
I. Cash Flows Generated from Operating Activities:
Cash received from sales of goods and services11,522,832,099.9510,927,180,152.79
Net increase in deposit from customers and interbank
Net increase in borrowing from central bank
Net increase in borrowings from other financial institutions
Cash receipts from premiums under direct insurance contracts
Net cash receipts from re-insurance business
Net cash receipts from policyholders' deposits and investments
Cash receipts from interest, handling fees and commissions
Net increase in capital borrowed from banks and other financial institutions
Net increase in repurchase business capital
Net cash received from securities trading brokerage
Cash receipts from tax refunds734,305,981.10682,472,830.95
Cash received relating to other operating activities56,091,122.1045,534,591.11
Subtotal of cash inflow in business activities12,313,229,203.1511,655,187,574.85
Cash payments for goods acquired and services received9,564,071,085.278,193,069,943.45
Net increase in customer loans and advances
Net increase in deposits in central bank and interbank
Cash payments for original insurance contract claims
Net increase in lending funds from banks and other financial institutions
Cash payments for interest, fee and commission
Cash payments for insurance policyholder dividends
Cash payments to employees and on behalf of employees906,626,081.56749,380,596.43
Cash payments for taxes309,438,433.57234,736,883.10
Other cash payments relating to operating activities763,277,417.84737,685,814.09
Subtotal of cash outflow in business activities11,543,413,018.249,914,873,237.07
Net cash flow from operating activities769,816,184.911,740,314,337.78
II. Cash Flows from Investing Activities:
Cash receipts from investment withdrawal
Cash receipts from return on investments
Net cash receipts from disposals of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long- term assets11,390,792.60
Net cash receipts from disposal of subsidiary or any other business unit
Other cash receipts relating toinvesting activities34,638,377.5415,056,546.36
Subtotal of cash inflow in investment activities46,029,170.1415,056,546.36
Cash payments to acquire or construct fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets455,262,541.81551,490,687.04
Cash payments for investment
Net increase in pledged loans
Net cash payments to acquire subsidiary and other business units
Other cash payments relating to investment activities116,847,552.5832,427,588.54
Subtotal of cash outflow in investment activities572,110,094.39583,918,275.58
Net cash flow in investment activities-526,080,924.25-568,861,729.22
III. Cash Flows from Financing Activities:
Cash received from capital contributions
Including: Cash received from investment of minority shareholder from subsidiary
Cash receipts from borrowings2,468,118,080.551,857,928,465.40
Other cash receipts relating to financing activities
Subtotal of cash inflow in financing activities2,468,118,080.551,857,928,465.40
Cash repayments of borrowings1,825,775,003.672,143,533,066.02
Cash payments for distribution of dividends, profits, or cash payments for interest expenses592,189,217.65303,857,067.85
Including: Dividends and profits paid to minority shareholders by subsidiaries
Other cash paid related to financing activities
Subtotal of cash outflow in financing activities2,417,964,221.322,447,390,133.87
Net cash flow from financing activities50,153,859.23-589,461,668.47
IV. Effect of Exchange Rate Changes on Cash and Cash Equivalents-44,788,577.3440,593,995.74
V. Net Increase in Cash and Cash Equivalents249,100,542.55622,584,935.83
Add: Beginning balance of cash and cash equivalents1,455,356,930.031,288,636,135.42
VI. Closing Balance of Cash and Cash Equivalents1,704,457,472.581,911,221,071.25

Should there be any difference in the interpretation of the contents, the Chinese version of the Third Quarter Financial Report of 2026 shall prevail.

SHANDONG WEIFANG RAINBOW CHEMICAL CO.,LTD

Board of Directors

October 28, 2026

原文链接
多空观点 观点仅供交流,不构成投资建议
点赞
踩一踩
收藏
分享

评论 (0)

0/200
声明:社区内容仅代表用户个人观点,不构成任何投资建议。投资有风险,入市需谨慎。