股票
板块
用户
资讯
首页
天眼
自选
发现
开户
首页
天眼
自选
发现
我的

安道麦B:2026年三季度报告(英文版)

Stock Code: 000553(200553) Stock Abbreviation: ADAMA A(B) Announcement No.40

The Company and all members of its board of directors hereby confirm that all information disclosed herein is true, accurate and complete with no false or misleading statement or material omission.

ADAMA LTD.

THIRD QUARTER REPORT 2026

Please see important additional information and further details included in the Annex.

October 2026

Important Notice

The Company’s Board of Directors, directors and senior managers confirm that the content of the Report is true, accurate and complete and contains no false statements, misleading presentations or material omissions, and assume joint and several legal liability arising therefrom.

Gaël Hili, the person leading the Company (President and Chief Executive Officer as well as its legal representative, and Samuel Asher Leibowitz, the person leading the accounting function (Chief Financial Officer), hereby assert and confirm the truthfulness, accuracy and completeness of the Financial Report.

The Third Quarter Report has not been audited.

Items of qualified opinion by the auditor □Applicable √Not applicable

This Report has been prepared in both Chinese and English. Should there be any discrepancy between the two versions, the Chinese version shall prevail.

I. Main accounting and financial results

1. Whether the Company performs any retroactive adjustments to, or restatements of, its accounting data of last year due to change in accounting policies or correction of accounting errors

Yes √ No

July - September2026 +/-(%) January -September 2026+/-(%)
Operating revenues (RMB'000)6,087,025-8.52%20,563,565-5.14%
Net loss attributable to shareholders of the Company(RMB'000)(777,419)-127.01%(344,852)18.44%
Net loss attributable to shareholders of_the Companyexcluding non-recurring profit and loss (RMB'000)(828,774)-122.49%(748,137)-43.25%
Net cash flow from operating activities (RMB'000)635,3430.01%1,305,252-45.02%
Basic EPS (RMB/share)(0.3337)-127.00%(0.1480)18.46%
Diluted EPS (RMB/share)NANANANA
Weighted average return on net assets(4.53%)-2.71%(2.01%)0.25%
End of ReportingPeriodEnd of lastyear+/- (%)
Total assets (RMB'000)44,792,84548,463,962-7.57%
Net assets attributable to shareholders (RMB'000)16,719,28517,575,426-4.87%

2. Non-Recurring profit/loss √ Applicable □ Not applicable

Unit: RMB’000

ItemJuly - September2026 January - September2026Note
Gains/losses on the disposal of non-current assets(including the offset part of asset impairment provisions)24,500330,850Gains from disposal of fixedassets,including a logisticcenter in Israel in H1 and olddismantled facilities in China
Government grants recognized through profit or loss(excluding government grantscloselyrelated tobusiness of the Company and given at a fixed quota oramount in accordance with government's uniformstandards)323,972
Custodian fees earned from entrusted operation1,0512,797
Recovery or reversal of provision for bad debts which isassessed individually during the years14,37942,206
Other non-operating income and expenses other thanthe above9396.471
Other profit or loss that meets the definition of non-recurring profit or loss15,47732,579Mainly compensation receivedrelated to limited and localizeddamage to one of theCompany's Israeli manufacturingsites caused by falling debrisfollowing missile interceptionsand compensation related toproduct liabilities
Less: Income tax effects5,02315,590
Total51,355403,285=

Explanation of other profit or loss that meets the definition of non-recurring profit or loss

surd Applicable □ Not applicable

Mainly compensation received related to limited and localized damage caused by falling debris following missile interceptions at one of the Company’s Israeli manufacturing sites and compensation related to product liabilities as explained above in the note.

Explanation of non-recurring items of profit or loss listed in "Explanatory Announcement No. 1 on Information Disclosure for Companies Offering their Securities to the Public-Non-Recurring Profit and Loss" reclassified as recurring items of profit or loss.

Applicable surd Not applicable

No such cases in the Reporting Period.

3. Changes in main accounting statement items and financial indicators in the Reporting Period, as well as reasons for the changes

surd Applicable □ Not applicable

General Crop Protection (CP) Market Environment1

During the first nine months of 2026, crop protection market volumes saw weaker than anticipated growth due to elevated farmer costs and just-in-time purchasing patterns, despite low channel inventories supporting healthy underlying crop protection demand. Additionally, crop protection pricing, particularly in the off-patent market, continued to remain under pressure, mainly due to lower farmer profitability, as well as persistently low active ingredient prices resulting from structural production overcapacity in China.

Overall market conditions varied across regions and crops, while farmer margins remained under pressure in many markets due to higher borrowing costs as well as higher fertilizer and fuel costs.

Geopolitical tensions and weather-related disruption continued to create uncertainty along the entire value chain from crop production, input costs and grower profitability.

Geopolitical Situation

ADAMA is a global company with manufacturing and formulation facilities in several locations around the world, principally in Israel, China and Brazil. It is headquartered and has three manufacturing sites in Israel. Despite regional tensions that have escalated on February 28, 2026, the Company’s Israeli production sites and supply chain, including ports, continued to operate without significant delays allowing the Company to support its markets, and ongoing activities.

During March and early April 2026, the Company's Neot Hovav site suffered limited and localized damage caused by falling debris following missile interceptions in the southern region of Israel. No bodily injuries were reported, and an immediate safety-driven closure of the facilities was carried out, followed by a phased shutdown, also for safety reasons. The Company initiated comprehensive damage assessments.

The direct damage to its core production facilities was not meaningful and was primarily limited to a finished goods warehouse, certain ancillary equipment and systems and an open storage area. Thereafter, the Company undertook certain restoration activities, and as of the date of this release Neot Hovav site has returned to normal operational status. The Company expects the overall impact of these occurrences to be non-material, also due to appropriate compensation from governmental authorities.

Additionally, in respect to changes in global tariff policies, despite the uncertainty regarding changes to trade and tariff policies around the world, the Company currently expects that the impact on its operations and business results will continue to be immaterial.

January - September2026(000'RMB) Same periodlast year (000'RMB) +/-% January - September2026(000'USD)Same periodlast year(000"USD)+/-%
Operating income(Revenues)20,563,56521,678,425-5.14%2,997,0843,024,742-0.91%
Cost of goods sold15,229,29316,004,956-4.85%2,220,0672,233,171-0.59%
Sales & Marketingexpenses2,901,5052,950,375-1.66%422.878411,7372.71%
General & Administrativeexpenses912,3331,089,510-16.26%133,068152,041-12.48%
R&D expenses286,881307,417-6.68%41,79042,890-2.56%
Financial Expenses1,186,4451,544,466-23.18%172,881215,373-19.73%
Gain (Loss)fromChanges in Fair Value(15,125)4,781-416.36%(2,490)574-533.80%
Total Net FinancialExpenses1,201,5701,539,685-21.96%175,371214,799-18.36%
Total loss(66,250)(417,446)84.13%(11,160)(58,307)80.86%
Income tax expenses278,6025,3605097.80%41,4838015078.90%
Net loss attributable to shareholders of theCompany(344,852)(422,806)18.44%(52,643)(59,108)10.94%
EBITDA2,866,4022,706,1045.92%416,945377,52610.44%
Q3 2026(000'RMB)Q3 2025(000'RMB)+/-%Q3 2026(000'USD)Q3 2025(000'USD)+/-%
Operating income(Revenues)6,087,0256,654,225-8.52%897,492933,411-3.85%
Cost of goods sold4,705,9634,974,783-5.40%693,866697,816-0.57%
Sales & Marketingexpenses863,442974,707-11.42%127,308136,724-6.89%
General & Administrativeexpenses310,294354,643-12.51%45,75049,739-8.02%
R&D expenses75,53190,624-16.65%11,13612,713-12.40%
Financial Expenses162,739520,126-68.71%24,00672,943-67.09%
Gain (Loss)from Changes in Fair Value(228,576)11,274-2127.46%(33,702)1,581-2231.69%
Total Net FinancialExpenses391,315508,852-23.10%57,70871,362-19.13%
Total loss(458,635)(291,867)-57.14%(67,632)(40,903)-65.35%
Income tax expenses318,78450,587530.17%47,0027,096562.37%
Net loss attributable to shareholders of theCompany(777,419)(342,454)-127.01%(114,634)(47,999)-138.83%
EBITDA589,742741,865-20.51%86,956104,087-16.46%

Note: Since the functional currency of main overseas subsidiaries is the USD, and the Company’s management review of the Company’s performance is based on the USD results, following explanations and analysis are based on USDdenominated numbers as listed above.

Analysis of Financial Highlights

(1) Revenues

Revenues in the third quarter decreased by approximately 4% ( -9% in RMB; -6% in CER) to 897million compared to last year,reflecting a decline of4 \%in volumes and2 \%$ in prices, partially compensated by positive impact of foreign exchange rates.

The lower volumes resulted from lower market demand in certain regions due to higher farmer costs and weather conditions, partially compensated by new product introductions. Lower prices reflected the overall lower market pricing and weaker farmer purchasing power.

These results brought the revenues in the first nine months of 2026 to 2,997million,1 \%lower than last year (--5 \%in RMB terms;-4 \%in CER terms),reflecting a decrease of3 \%in prices and1 \%$ in volumes, partially moderated positive impact of foreign exchange rates.

Excluding the Company's decision in Q3 2025 to reduce the manufacture and sale of certain basic chemicals, sales would have increased in the first nine months period by 1% in comparison to the corresponding period in 2025. Third quarter sales are on a comparable basis.

Regional Sales Performance

Q3 2026$mQ3 2025$mChangeUSD9M 2026$m9M 2025$mChangeUSD
Europe, Africa & Middle East (EAME)203233-13%9339033%
North America1741646%6926595%
Latin America286312-8%639675-5%
Asia Pacific2352254%732789-7%
Of which China99919%337400-16%
Total897933-4%2,9973,025-1%

Note: the numbers in this table may not sum due to rounding.

Europe, Africa & Middle East (EAME): Sales declined in the third quarter, reflecting significantly weaker market consumption and lower crop-protection applications across several European markets due to weather impacts creating channel inventory build-up and due to elevated farmer input costs. Marketshare gains partly mitigated the decline, while competitive and pricing pressure remained high, concentrated in specific off-patent active ingredients.

North America: Sales increased supported by growth across Professional Solutions, Consumer and Canada. US Ag was impacted by lower market prices mainly in commodity categories, while continuing to present growth in key products and customer segments. Pricing pressure and elevated inventories affected several US agricultural products.

Latin America: In Brazil, sales declined despite intensified commercial execution ahead of the soybean season particularly across fungicides and insecticides. This was offset by continued pricing pressure, farmer liquidity constraints and intense competition, particularly in commodity products. In the rest of LATAM, sales increased supported by higher volumes, particularly in Argentina, following disciplined implementation of its strategic growth priorities across the region, despite continued competitive and pricing pressure and El-Niño impact in certain countries.

Asia-Pacific: Sales increased supported by growth in Pacific and India more than offsetting a decline in other South-East Asia sales. Pacific benefited from fungicide demand in Southern and Western Australia supported by new product introductions. South-East Asia sales were impacted by El-Niño impact on demand.

In China, sales reflected the Company’s decision to reduce manufacturing and sale of certain basic chemicals since Q3 2025 and low-margin products, leading to a decline in sales in the nine-month period while in the third quarter sales were on a comparable basis and increased, reflecting higher sales of brand formulations driven by new product launches and higher non-ag sales following better utilization rates.

(2) Cost of Goods and Gross Profit

The decline in gross profit in the third quarter and first nine months was mainly due to the decline in sales and negative cost impact. The impacts were slightly moderated by the improvement in the Company’s sales mix of higher margin products, positive impact of exchange rates.

(3) Operating Expenses:

Operating expenses include Sales and Marketing, General and Administration and R&D.

Operating expenses in the third quarter and first nine months decreased despite the negative impact of exchange rates following tight expense discipline and due to less restructuring and advisory costs. In the nine months, the positive impacts were partially offset by an increase in employee compensation and an increase in H1 in expenses supporting business growth.

In the third quarter and first nine months of both 2025 and 2026, the Company continued recording following charges in its sales and marketing expenses at a similar amount, which incurred due to mergers and acquisitions in recent years, mainly: (i) non-cash amortization charges in respect of transfer assets received from Syngenta related to the 2017 ChemChina-Syngenta acquisition; and (ii) non-cash amortization net charges related to intangible assets created as part of the Purchase Price Allocation (PPA) on acquisitions.

Non-operational charges affected the Company’s reported operating expenses amounting to RMB 101 million 15million) in Q32026,in comparison to RMB 176 million (\25 million) in Q3 2025, and RMB 267 million 39million) in 9M 2026 in comparison to RMB 519 million (\73 million) in 9M 2025. For details of the non-operational charges, please refer to the Annex to the Report.

(4) Financial Expenses

“Financial Expenses” alone mainly reflect interest payments on corporate bonds and bank loans as well as foreign exchange gains/losses on the bonds and other monetary assets and liabilities before the Company carries out any hedging. Financial Expenses (before hedging) were RMB 1,186 million 173million) for the nine months of 2026,in comparison to RMB 1,544 million( \215 million) for the nine months of 2025.

Given the global nature of its operational activities and the composition of its assets and liabilities, the Company, in the ordinary course of its business, uses foreign currency derivatives (forwards and options) to hedge the cash flow risks associated with existing monetary assets and liabilities that may be affected by exchange rate fluctuations. “Gains/Losses from Changes in Fair Value” which recorded the hedging costs and impacts among others amounted to a loss of RMB 15 million ( 2$ million) for the nine months of 2026, in comparison to a net gain of RMB 5 million 0.6$ million) in the first nine months of 2025.

The aggregate of Financial Expenses and Gains/Losses from Changes in Fair Value (hereinafter as “Total Net Financial Expenses”), which more comprehensively reflects the financial expenses of the Company in supporting its main business and protecting its monetary assets/liabilities, amounts to RMB 1,202 million ( 175million) in the nine months of 2026,in comparison to RMB 1,540 million (\215 million) in the nine months of 2025.

The lower Total Net Financial Expenses in the first nine months reflected the better debt structure following the buyback of bonds in Q2 2025, positive impact of the Israeli CPI, the benefit of the continued positive cash flow and lower hedging costs. The Total Net Financial Expenses were higher in 2025 also because an expense was recorded in the bond buyback.

(5) Income Tax Expenses

The Company recorded higher tax expense in the first nine months of 2026 comparing to 2025 mainly due to lower tax income compared to last year, recognized according to the accounting method of calculation of tax assets related to unrealized profits and due to lower tax income compared to last year from foreign exchange impact of the stronger BRL. In addition, during the third quarter of 2026 the Company adjusted the tax asset in Brazil according to the projected statutory profit before tax.

Changes in main assets and liabilities

Unit: RMB’000

Assets and liabilitiesEnd of ReportingPeriod End of lastyear+/- (%)Explanation
Cash at bank and onhand2,443,5853,450,300-29.18%Mainly due to repayment of loans
Derivative financialassets130,035449.,379-71.06%Change due to realization and revaluation ofderivatives
Other receivables774,8961,076,164-27.99% Mainly decrease in receivables in respect of securitization transaction
Other payables1,924,6371,418,09335.72%Mainly increase in liabilities in respect of securitization transaction
Long-term loans1,077,4091,507,514-28.53%Mainly due to repayment of loans

II. Use of Raised Funds

□ Applicable √ Not applicable No such cases in the Reporting Period.

III. Information regarding the Shareholders

1. Total number of ordinary shareholders and preference shareholders who had resumed their voting rights, and shareholdings of top 10 shareholders at the period-end

Unit: share

Total Number of CommonShareholders as of the End of theReporting Period38,882 (the number of_ordinary ATotal Number of Preferenceshare shareholders is 27,847;thenumber of B share shareholders is11,035)Shareholders with Vote RightRestored (if any) as of the Endof the Reporting Period
Shareholding of Top 10 Shareholders (Excluding the Shares Lent through Refinancing)
NameShareholderofNatureShareholderof Holding Percentage(%)NumberShareholding atthe End of theReporting Periodof Number of CommonShares HeldSubject to TradingMoratoriumPledged, Marked orFrozenShares
StatusSharesof Status ofShares
Syngenta GroupCo., Ltd.State-ownedLegal Person78.47%1,828,137,961-
China StructuralReform FundState-ownedLegal Person1.44%33,557,046
Hong KongSecurities ClearingCompany Ltd.(HKSCC)OverseasLegal Person0.56%12,965,482
Zhu ShenglanDomesticNaturalPerson0.29%6,700,000
Wu FengDomesticNaturalPerson0.29%6,670,912
Qichun CountyState-ownedAssets CenterState-ownedLegal Person0.18%4,169,266
Liu MinqinDomesticNaturalPerson0.17%3,906,760
Hunan YuanjiangChifengDomesticGeneral0.15%3,434,600
Agrochemical Co.,Ltd.Legal Person
Fu KelvDomesticNaturalPerson0.14%3,187,692
CHINAINTERNATIONALCAPITALCORPORATIONHONG KONGSECURITIES LTDOverseasLegal Person0.13%2,959,641
(Excluding the Shares Lent through Refinancing and Restricted Shares of Executives)
Name of ShareholdersNumber of Shares Held Not Subjectto Trading Moratorium at the End ofthe PeriodType of Shares
Type of SharesAmount
Syngenta Group Co., Ltd.1,828,137,961RMB Ordinary Share1,828,137,961
China Structural ReformFund33,557,046RMB Ordinary Share33,557,046
Hong Kong SecuritiesClearing Company Ltd.(HKSCC)12,965,482RMB Ordinary Share12,965,482
Zhu Shenglan6,700,000RMB Ordinary Share6,700,000
Wu Feng6,670,912RMB Ordinary Share6,670,912
Qichun County State-owned Assets Center4,169,266RMB Ordinary Share4,169,266
Liu Minqin3,906,760RMB Ordinary Share3,906,760
Hunan Yuanjiang ChifengAgrochemical Co., Ltd.3,434,600RMB Ordinary Share3,434,600
Fu Kelv3,187,692RMB Ordinary Share3,187,692
CHINA INTERNATIONALCAPITAL CORPORATIONHONG KONGSECURITIES LTD2,959,641Domestically Listed Shares inForeign Currencies2,959,641
Explanation on associatedrelationship among theabove-mentionedshareholders,orexplanation on acting-in-concertSyngenta Group Co., Ltd. is neither a related party to any other shareholders listed above,nor any acting-in-concert party as prescribed in the Administrative Methods for Acquisition ofListed Companies.It is unknown whether the other shareholders are related parties oracting-n-concert parties as prescribed in the Administrative Methods for Acquisition of ListedCompanies.
Particular about the topten shareholder participating in thesecurities financingbusiness (if any)Shareholder Wu Feng held 4,067,986 shares of the Company through a common securitiesaccount and 2,602,926 shares of the Company through a credit collateral securities tradingaccount, altogether 6,670,912 shares. Shareholder Liu Minqin held 478,060 shares of theCompany through a common securities account of the Company and 3,428,700 shares ofthe Company through a credit collateral securities trading account,altogether 3,906,760shares. Shareholder Fu Kelv held 3,187,692 shares of the Company through a creditcollateral securities trading account.

Shares Held by Top 10 Shareholders Not Subject to Trading Moratorium

Shareholders holding more than 5% of shares, top ten shareholders and top ten shareholders with unlimited shares in circulation participating in the shares lending through refinancing arrangement □Applicable surd Not applicable

Change of top ten shareholders and top ten shareholders with unlimited shares in circulation from the previous period due to the shares lending/returning through refinancing arrangement

□ Applicable surd Not applicable

2. Total number of preference shareholders and shareholdings of the top 10 of such at the periodend

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

IV. Other Significant Events

√Applicable □Not applicable

The Company disclosed the Announcement on the Indirect Controlling Shareholder Sinochem Holdings Corporation Ltd.’s Performance of Its Undertaking to Avoid Horizontal Competition (Announcement No. 2026-38) on CNINFO on September 19, 2026. Sinochem has performed, within the committed period, its Letter of Undertaking to Avoid Horizontal Competition with ADAMA Ltd. and has effectively addressed the impact of horizontal competition on the Company through various measures. The Company periodically reviews overlapping products with Syngenta AG and Yangnong Chemical. In 2025 and the first half of 2026, the sales of the Company’s overlapping products between the Company and Syngenta AG and Yangnong Chemical accounted for less than 15% of the Company’s total principal business revenue and did not constitute a material adverse effect on the Company.

V. Financial Statements

i. Financial Statements

1. Consolidated balance sheet

Prepared by ADAMA Ltd.

30 September 2026

Unit: RMB’000

ItemSeptember 30,2026December 31,2025ItemSeptember 30,2026December 31,2025
Current assets:Current liabilities:
Cash at bank and on hand2,443,5853,450,300Short-term loans5,698,9526,673,792
Financial assets held for trading23,3231,223Derivative financial liabilities169,119189,581
Derivative financial assets130,035449,379Bills payable521,810622,660
Bills receivable285,122358,489 Accounts payable4,595,0095,461,749
Accounts receivable7,521,2437,124,736Contract liabilities1,505,7701,789,490
Receivables financing106,68530,767 Employee benefits payable744,083936,724
Prepayments262,729368,012Taxes payable448,722539,168
Other receivables774,8961,076,164Other payables1,924,6371,418,093
Inventories11,163,08611,607,842Non-current liabilities duewithin one year1,579,3123,825,203
Other current assets860,1521,094,273Other current liabilities902,106929,259
Total current assets23,570,85625,561,185Total current liabilities18,089,52022,385,719
Non-current assets:Non-current liabilities:
Long-term receivables145,801118,203Long-term loans1,077,4091,507,514
Long-term equity investments45,29439,312Debentures payable4,986,3614,894,076
Other equity investments140,980129,796Lease liabilities626,381751,226
Investment properties17,72018.869Long-term accounts payable145,982164,735
Fixed assets9,254,98510,073,551Long-term employee benefitspayables549,336536,895
Construction in progress720,605897,175Provisions421,648424,347
Right-of-use assets537,446661,443Deferred tax liabilities183,334224,024
Intangible assets3,896,2494,302,343Other non-current liabilities1,993,589
Goodwill4,762,3204,964,450Total non-current liabilities9,984,0408,502,817
Deferred tax assets1,233,8111,294,176Total liabilities28,073,56030,888,536
Other non-current assets466,778403,459Shareholders'equity:
Total non-current assets21,221,98922,902,777Share capital2,329,8122,329,812
Total assets44,792,84548,463,962Capital reserves12,867,12412,867,123
Other comprehensiveincome1,078,6251,570,748
Special reserves9,1906,156
Surplus reserves298,610298,610
Retained earnings135,924502,977
Total equity attributed to theshareholders of the company16,719,28517,575,426
Non-controlling interests
Total equity16,719,28517,575,426
Total liabilitiesand equity44,792,84548,463,962

2. Consolidated income statement for the period from the year-beginning to the end of the Reporting Period

Unit: RMB’000

UnIt.RMDUOU
Item January-September,2026January-September,2025
1. Total operating Income20,563,56521,678,425
Less: Cost of sales15,229,29316,004,956
Taxes and surcharges72.31572.462
Selling and Distribution expenses2,901,5052,950,375
General and Administrative expenses912,3331,089,510
Research and Development expenses286,881307,417
Financial expenses1,186,4451,544,466
Including: Interest expense671,473527,096
Interest income117,463101,281
Add: Investment income, net9.6117.464
Including: Income from investment in associatesand joint ventures9.6117.464
Gain (Loss) from changes in fair value(15,125)4,781
Credit impairment losses(35,772)(108,746)
Asset Impairment losses(345,277)(63,997)
Gain from disposal of assets330,85014.599
2. Operating loss(80,920)(436,660)
Add: Non-operating income103.41138.793
Less: Non-operating expense88,74119.579
3. Total loss(66,250)(417,446)
Less: income tax expense278.6025,360
4. Net loss(344,852)(422,806)
4.1 Classified by nature of operations
4.1.1 Continuing operations(344,852)(422,806)
4.2 Classified by ownership
4.2.1 Shareholders of the Company(344,852)(422,806)
4.2.2 Non-controlling interests
5. Other comprehensive loss net of tax(492,123)(33,608)
Other comprehensive loss net of tax atributable to shareholders ofthe Company(492,123)(33,608)
5.1 Items that willnot be reclassified into profit/loss1,104(2.882)
5.1.1 Re-measurement of defined benefit plan liability1,104(2.882)
5.2 Items that were or willbe reclassified to profit or loss(493,227)(30,726)
5.2.1 Effective portion of gains or loss of cash flow hedge12.558(35,542)
5.2.2 Translation diferences of foreign financial statements(505,785)4,816
Other comprehensive income net of tax attibutable to Non-controllinginterests
6. Total comprehensive loss for the period(836,975)(456,414)
Total comprehensive loss attributable to shareholdersof the Company(836,975)(456,414)
Total comprehensive income attributable to Non-controlling interests
7. Earnings (loss) per share
7.1 Basic earnings (loss) per share (RMB/ share)(0.1480)(0.1815)
7.2 Diluted earnings per share (RMB/ share)N/AN/A
Gael HiliSamuel Asher LeibowitzSamuel Asher Leibowitz
Legal representativeChief of the accounting workChief of the accounting organ

3. Consolidated cash flow statement for the period from the year-beginning to the end of the Reporting Period

Unit: RMB’000

Item January-September,2026 January-September,2025
1. Cash flows from operating activities:
Cash received from sale of goods and rendering of services19,598,77222,008,090
Refund of taxes and surcharges96,558167,870
Cash received relating to other operating activities258,381105,894
Sub-total of cash inflows from operating activities19,953,71122,281,854
Cash paid for goods and services13,448,62814,138,110
Cash paid to and on behalf of employees3,070.9222,906,459
Payments of taxes and surcharges359,538435,698
Cash paid relating to other operating activities1,769,3712,427,727
Sub-total of cash outflows from operating activities18,648,45919,907,994
Net cash flows from operating activities1,305,2522,373,860
2. Cash flows from investing activities:
Cash receipts from disposal of investments150,91755,050
Cash received from investment income6.3813.301
Net cash received from disposal of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets489,61346,283
Sub-total of cash inflows from investing activities646,911104,634
Cash paid to acquire fixed assets, intangible assets and otherlong-term assets728,512865,720
Net cash paid to acquire subsidiaries or otherbusiness units=56,272
Cash paid for other investing activities21,418124,725
Sub-total of cash outflows from investing activities749,9301,046,717
Net cash flows from investing activities(103,019)(942,083)
3. Cash flows from financing activities:
Cash received from borrowings1,185,1471,835,663
Cash received relating to other financing activities2,836,1691,652,577
Sub-total of cash inflows from financing activities4,021,3163,488,240
Cash repayment of borrowings2,963,1103,664,529
Cash payment for dividends, profit distributions or interest646.270698.885
Including: dividends paid to non-controlling interest22,20174,113
Cash paid relating to other financing activities2,467,832533,136
Sub-total of cash outflows from financing activities6,077,2124,896,550
Net cash flows from financing activities(2,055,896)(1,408,310)
4. Effect of foreign exchange rate changes on cash and cashequivalents(117,660)(27,731)
5. Net decrease in cash and cash equivalents(971,323)(4,264)
Add: Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the period3,353,3263,583,963
6. Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period2,382,0033,579,699

ii. Impact of initial application of new accounting standards on the opening balances of current year

Applicable surd Not applicable

iii. Auditor’s report

Is this Report audited?

□ Yes √ No

This Report is unaudited.

原文链接
多空观点 观点仅供交流,不构成投资建议
点赞
踩一踩
收藏
分享

评论 (0)

0/200
声明:社区内容仅代表用户个人观点,不构成任何投资建议。投资有风险,入市需谨慎。