Stock Code: 000568 Stock abbreviation: Luzhou Laojiao Announcement No. 2026-36
Luzhou Laojiao Co., Ltd. Q3 2026 Report
Luzhou Laojiao Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”) and all the members of the Company’s Board of Directors hereby guarantee that the contents of this Report are true, accurate and complete and free of any misrepresentations, misleading statements or material omissions.
Important Statements:
1. The Board of Directors as well as directors and senior management guarantee that the information presented in this report is free of any false records, misleading statements or material omissions, and shall individually and together be legally liable for truthfulness, accuracy and completeness of its contents.
2. The responsible person for the Company, the responsible person for accounting work and the responsible person for the Company’s financial affairs (Accounting Supervisor) have warranted that the financial statements in this report are true, accurate and complete.
3. Whether the financial statements of this report have been audited by an auditor
□Yes No
This report has been prepared in both Chinese and English. Should there be any discrepancies or misunderstandings between the two versions, the Chinese version shall prevail.
1. Key financial information
1.1 Key accounting data and financial indicators
Whether the Company performed a retroactive adjustment to or restatement of accounting data. □Yes No
| Q3 2026 | YoY change | Q1-Q3 2026 | YoY change | |
| Operating revenues (CNY) | 4,195,391,986.95 | -37.14% | 14,667,616,562.73 | -36.58% |
| Net profits attributable to shareholders of the Company (CNY) | 1,331,795,155.20 | -57.03% | 5,671,059,241.53 | -47.31% |
| Net profits attributable to shareholders of the Company before non-recurring gains and losses (CNY) | 1,329,187,091.79 | -57.01% | 5,620,637,939.28 | -47.67% |
| Net cash flows from operating activities (CNY) | — | — | 4,445,413,276.27 | -54.74% |
| Basic earnings per share (CNY/share) | 0.90 | -57.14% | 3.85 | -47.33% |
| Diluted earnings per share (CNY/share) | 0.90 | -57.14% | 3.85 | -47.33% |
| Weighted average ROE | 3.01% | -3.57% | 11.63% | -10.37% |
| September 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | Change | ||
| Total assets (CNY) | 59,346,398,004.74 | 64,794,994,851.27 | -8.41% | |
| Net assets attributable to shareholders of the Company (CNY) | 47,053,709,808.49 | 49,780,293,635.74 | -5.48% | |
1.2 Non-recurring gains and losses
Applicable □ N/A
Unit: CNY
| Item | Q3 2026 | Q1-Q3 2026 | Note |
| Profit or loss from disposal of non-current assets (including the write-off portion of the impairment provision) | 107,037.78 | 444,548.65 | |
| Government grants accounted for, in the profit or loss for the current period (except for the government grants closely related to the business of the Company and given in accordance with definedcriteria and in compliance with government policies, and have a continuing impact on the Company's profit or loss) | 14,317,767.66 | 33,492,454.55 | |
| Gain or loss on fair-value changes in financial assets and liabilities held by a non-financial enterprise, as well as on disposal of financial assets and liabilities (exclusive of the effective portion of hedges that is related to the Company's normal business operations) | 2,169,075.73 | 32,795,815.99 | |
| Other non-operating income and expenditure except above-mentioned items | -13,148,235.08 | 305,145.87 | |
| Less: Corporate income tax | 861,665.82 | 16,640,745.95 | |
| Minority interests (after tax) | -24,083.14 | -24,083.14 | |
| Total | 2,608,063.41 | 50,421,302.25 | -- |
Other items that meet the definition of non-recurring gain/loss:
Applicable ☑ N/A
No such cases for the reporting period.
Explain the reasons if the Company classifies any non-recurring gain/loss item mentioned in the Explanatory Announcement No. 1 on Information Disclosure for Companies Offering Their Securities to the Public-Non-Recurring Gains and Losses as a recurring gain/loss item.
Applicable ☑ N/A
No such cases for the reporting period.
1.3 Changes in key financial data and indicators and reasons for the changes
☑ Applicable □ N/A
A. The closing balance of held-for-trading financial assets decreased by CNY 963,883,715.01 compared to the opening balance at the beginning of the year, indicating a decrease of 60.82%. It was mainly due to the redemptions upon maturity of wealth management products in the current period.
B. The closing balance of accounts receivables increased by CNY 26,349,718.64 compared to the opening balance at the beginning of the year, indicating an increase of 433.70%. It was mainly due to an increase in receivables from overseas operations.
C. The closing balance of other current assets decreased by CNY 201,381,343.47 compared to the opening balance at the beginning of the year, indicating a decrease of 46.78%. It was mainly due to the offsetting in the current period of the opening amount of overpaid tax.
D. The closing balance of Investment property decreased by CNY 36,736,080.86 compared to the opening balance at the beginning of the year, indicating a decrease of 76.70%. It was mainly due to the reclassification of certain previously rented properties for own use in the current period.
E. The closing balance of other non-current assets increased by CNY 353,418,201.97 compared to the opening balance at the beginning of the year, indicating an increase of 53.16%. It was mainly due to the increased prepayment for long-term assets—the Chengdu Innovation and Development Center Building—in the current period.
F. The closing balance of short-term loans increased by CNY 3,001,758,333.34 compared to the opening balance at the beginning of the year. It was mainly due to a one-year bank loan arranged to meet the Company’s production and operation needs.
G. The closing balance of contract liabilities decreased by CNY 1,050,974,009.30 compared to the opening balance at the beginning of the year, indicating a decrease of 31.21%; and the closing balance of other current liabilities decreased by CNY 136,049,291.25 compared to the opening balance at the beginning of the year, indicating a decrease of 31.14%. It was mainly due to a decrease in advance payments from customers in the current period.
H. The closing balance of taxes payable decreased by CNY 527,905,594.75 compared to the opening balance at the beginning of the year, indicating a decrease of 32.73%. It was mainly due to the payment in the current period of the taxes payable as at the end of last year.
I. The closing balance of other payable decreased by CNY 188,984,513.12 compared to the opening balance at the beginning of the year, indicating a decrease of 30.69%. It was mainly due to the unlocking of the restricted share incentive plan, resulting in a decrease in liabilities recognized for repurchase obligations.
J. The closing balance of non-current liabilities due within one year decreased by CNY 1,847,332,482.89 compared to the opening balance at the beginning of the year, indicating a decrease of 45.34%. It was mainly due to the repayment of due loans.
K. The closing balance of long-term loans decreased by CNY 1,899,364,419.42 compared to the opening balance at the beginning of the year, indicating a decrease of 72.30%. It was mainly due to the reclassification of long-term loans due within one year.
L. The closing balance of treasury stock decreased by CNY 157,697,194.85 compared to the opening balance at the beginning of the year, indicating a decrease of 98.79%. It was mainly due to the relevant reversal as a result of the unlocking of restricted shares in the current period.
M. The closing balance of other comprehensive income decreased by CNY 84,745,736.43 compared to the opening balance at the beginning of the year, indicating a decrease of 59.00%. It was mainly due to the decreased fair value of equity investments and the disposal of equity interests in North Chemica Industries Co., Ltd. and other investees in the current period.
N. Operating revenues in the current Q1-Q3 period decreased by CNY 8,459,843,339.40 compared to the same period of last year, indicating a decrease of 36.58%. It was mainly due to the decreased product sales volume in the current period.
O. Investment income in the current Q1-Q3 period increased by CNY 49,539,347.31 compared to the same period of last year, indicating an increase of 88.11%. It was mainly due to the increased earnings of investee Huaxi Securities and the decreased note discount expenses.
P. Total profits before tax in the current Q1-Q3 period decreased by CNY 7,078,980,212.15 compared to the same period of last year, indicating a decrease of 48.53%. It was mainly due to an overall decrease in product sales volume and product mix adjustments.
Q. Income tax expenses in the current Q1-Q3 period decreased by CNY 2,005,245,890.20 compared to the same period of last year, indicating a decrease of 52.87%. It was mainly due to a decrease in tota profits before tax in the current period.
R. Net profit attributable to non-controlling interests in the current Q1-Q3 period increased by CNY 17,601,085.84 compared to the same period of last year, indicating an increase of 54.50%. It was mainly due to a year-on-year growth in net profit of non-wholly-owned subsidiaries in the current period.
S. Net cash flows from operating activities in the current Q1-Q3 period decreased by CNY 5,377,177,456.72 compared to the same period of last year, indicating a decrease of 54.74%. It was mainly due to a decrease in cash received from sale of goods in the current period.
T. Net cash flows from investing activities in the current Q1-Q3 period increased by CNY 248,690,732.17 compared to the same period of last year. It was mainly due to the decreased investments in long-term assets in the current period.
U. Cash received from borrowings in the current Q1-Q3 period increased by CNY 3,319,635,580.58 compared to the same period of last year. It was mainly due to new one-year bank borrowings raised in the current period.
V. Cash paid for debt repayments in the current Q1-Q3 period increased by CNY 1,340,700,000.00 compared to the same period of last year, indicating an increase of 49.29%. It was mainly due to the repayment of mature long-term loans in the current period.
2. Shareholder information
2.1 Total numbers of common shareholders and preference shareholders with resumed voting rights as well as shareholdings of top 10 shareholders
Unit: Share
| Total number of common shareholders at the end of the reporting period | 202,684 | Total number of preference shareholders with resumed voting rights at the end of the reporting period (if any) | 0 | |||
| Shareholdings of the top 10 shareholders (exclusive of shares lent in refinancing) | ||||||
| Name of | Nature of | Shareholding | Total shares | Number of | Pledged, marked or frozen | |
| shareholder | shareholder | percentage | held | holding restricted shares | shares | |
| Status of shares | Number of shares | |||||
| Luzhou Laojiao Group Co., Ltd. | State-owned corporation | 26.05% | 383,433,639 | 0 | N/A | 0 |
| Luzhou XingLu Investment Group Co., Ltd. | State-owned corporation | 24.86% | 365,971,142 | 0 | N/A | 0 |
| Bank of China Co., Ltd. - Baijiu index classification securities investment fund by China Merchants Fund | Other | 4.83% | 71,148,032 | 0 | N/A | 0 |
| China Securities Finance Corporation Limited | Other | 1.51% | 22,224,821 | 0 | N/A | 0 |
| Hong Kong Securities Clearing Company Limited | Outbound corporation | 1.48% | 21,710,584 | 0 | N/A | 0 |
| China Construction Bank Corporation - Penghua Wine & Liquor Exchange-Traded Fund | Other | 1.44% | 21,225,108 | 0 | N/A | 0 |
| Rui Life Insurance Co., Ltd. - Own Funds | Other | 1.36% | 20,049,840 | 0 | N/A | 0 |
| Guofeng Xinghua (Beijing) Private Equity Fund Management Co., Ltd. - Guofeng Xinghua Honghuzhiyua n Tranche 3 Private Securities Investment Fund No. 1 | Other | 1.23% | 18,166,400 | 0 | N/A | 0 |
| Bank of China Co., Ltd.—Blue chip selected hybrid securities investment fund by E Fund | Other | 0.82% | 12,000,112 | 0 | N/A | 0 |
| Industrial and Commercial Bank of China Co., Ltd.—CSI Main Consumer Exchange-Traded Open-Ended Index Securities Investment Fund | Other | 0.67% | 9,861,848 | 0 | N/A | 0 |
| Shareholdings of the top 10 non-restricted shareholders (exclusive of shares lent in refinancing and locked shares of executives) | ||||||
| Name of shareholder | Number of non-restricted shares held | Type and number of shares | ||||
| Type | Number | |||||
| Luzhou Laojiao Group Co., Ltd. | 383,433,639 | CNY common shares | 383,433,639 | |||
| Luzhou XingLu Investment Group Co., Ltd. | 365,971,142 | CNY common shares | 365,971,142 | |||
| Bank of China Co., Ltd. – Baijiu index classification securities investment fund by China Merchants Fund | 71,148,032 | CNY common shares | 71,148,032 | |||
| China Securities Finance Corporation Limited | 22,224,821 | CNY common shares | 22,224,821 | |||
| Hong Kong Securities Clearing Company Limited | 21,710,584 | CNY common shares | 21,710,584 | |||
| China Construction Bank Corporation—Penghua Wine & Liquor Exchange-Traded Fund | 21,225,108 | CNY common shares | 21,225,108 | |||
| Rui Life Insurance Co., Ltd.—Own Funds | 20,049,840 | CNY common shares | 20,049,840 | |||
| Guofeng Xinghua (Beijing) Private Equity Fund Management Co., Ltd.—Guofeng Xinghua Honghuzhiyuan Tranche 3 Private Securities Investment Fund No. 1 | 18,166,400 | CNY common shares | 18,166,400 | |||
| Bank of China Co., Ltd.—Blue chip selected hybrid securities investment fund by E Fund | 12,000,112 | CNY common shares | 12,000,112 | |||
| Industrial and Commercial Bank of China Co., Ltd.—CSI Main Consumer Exchange-Traded Open-Ended Index Securities Investment Fund | 9,861,848 | CNY common shares | 9,861,848 | |||
| Related parties or acting-in-concert | 1. Luzhou Laojiao Group Co., Ltd. and Luzhou XingLu Investment Group Co., Ltd. are both state-owned holding companies under the jurisdiction of SASAC of Luzhou. The two companies have signed the agreement of persons acting in concert. For details, please refer to the announcement of the Company on May 23, 2024 - Announcement on the Renewed Agreement of Persons Acting in Concert Signed by Shareholders (Announcement No. 2024-22).2. In addition, whether there is an association between the remaining shareholders or they belong to persons acting in concert is unknown. |
| Top 10 shareholders participating in securities margin trading (if any) | None |
5% or greater shareholders, top 10 shareholders and Top 10 unrestricted shareholders involved in refinancing shares lending
□ Applicable N/A
Changes in top 10 shareholders and top 10 unrestricted shareholders due to refinancing shares lending/return compared with the prior period
□ Applicable N/A
2.2 Total number of preferred shareholders and shareholdings of the top 10 preferred shareholders
□ Applicable N/A
3. Other significant events
Applicable □ N/A
A. Progress on the restricted share incentive plan
a. On February 4, 2026, the Company held the 21st Meeting of the 11th Board of Directors, at which the Proposal on the Satisfaction of Unlocking Conditions for the Second Unlocking Period of the Reserved Restricted Shares under the 2021 Restricted Share Incentive Plan, the Proposal on the Satisfaction of Unlocking Conditions for the Third Unlocking Period of the 2021 Restricted Share Incentive Plan, and the Proposal on the Repurchase and Retirement of Certain Restricted Shares and the Adjustment of Repurchase Price were reviewed and approved. On February 5, the Company disclosed the Announcement on the Repurchase and Retirement of Certain Restricted Shares to Reduce Registered Capital and Notice to Creditors. By the expiration of the declaring period, the Company had not received any declaration from the relevant creditors for early payout of debts or provision of guarantee.
b. On February 13, 2026, the Company disclosed the Reminder Announcement on Unlocked Shares in the Second Unlocking Period of the Reserved Restricted Shares under the 2021 Restricted Share Incentive Plan Being Allowed for Public Trading, as well as the Reminder Announcement on Unlocked Shares in the Third Unlocking Period under the 2021 Restricted Share Incentive Plan Being Allowed for
Public Trading. As such, the unlocked restricted shares in the second unlocking period of the reserved restricted shares and in the third unlocking period under the 2021 Restricted Share Incentive Plan were allowed for public trading on February 24, 2026.
c. On June 3, 2026, the Company disclosed the Announcement on the Completion of the Repurchase and Retirement of Certain Restricted Shares. As at June 3, 2026, the Company completed the repurchase and retirement of 40,500 restricted shares.
d. On September 16, 2026, the Company held the 29th Meeting of the 11th Board of Directors, at which the Proposal on the Satisfaction of Unlocking Conditions for the Third Unlocking Period of the Reserved Restricted Shares under the 2021 Restricted Share Incentive Plan was reviewed and approved. On September 17, the Company disclosed the Announcement on the Satisfaction of Unlocking Conditions for the Third Unlocking Period of the Reserved Restricted Shares under the 2021 Restricted Share Incentive Plan.
e. On September 23, 2026, the Company disclosed the Reminder Announcement on Unlocked Shares in the Third Unlocking Period of the Reserved Restricted Shares under the 2021 Restricted Share Incentive Plan Being Allowed for Public Trading. As such, the unlocked restricted shares in the third unlocking period of the reserved restricted shares under the 2021 Restricted Share Incentive Plan were allowed for public trading on September 28, 2026.
B. The Company invested in the Technical Renovation Project of Intelligent Baijiu Production (Phase I) with the wholly-owned subsidiary, Luzhou Laojiao Baijiu Production Co., Ltd., as the implementer. The total investment amount approximated CNY 4,782.5090 million. For further information, see Announcement No. 2022-24 on the Implementation of Luzhou Laojiao Technical Renovation Project o Intelligent Baijiu Production (Phase I) by Subsidiary. The program is currently under construction.
4. Financial statements
4.1 Financial statements
4.1.1 Consolidated balance sheet
Prepared by: Luzhou Laojiao Co., Ltd.
September 30, 2026
Unit: CNY
| Item | September 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 |
| Current assets: | ||
| Cash and cash equivalents | 22,502,583,597.89 | 27,341,566,698.37 |
| Settlement reserves | ||
| Lending funds | ||
| Held-for-trading financial assets | 620,888,244.36 | 1,584,771,959.37 |
| Derivative financial assets | ||
| Notes receivables | ||
| Accounts receivables | 32,425,289.30 | 6,075,570.66 |
| Accounts receivables financing | 1,298,533,766.12 | 1,466,494,973.96 |
| Prepayment | 176,717,540.24 | 145,596,475.65 |
| Premiums receivable | ||
| Reinsurance accounts receivable | ||
| Reinsurance contract reserve | ||
| Other receivables | 16,440,331.42 | 17,318,326.51 |
| Including: Interests receivable | ||
| Dividends receivable | ||
| Buying back the sale of financial assets | ||
| Inventories | 15,679,403,351.42 | 15,396,031,707.35 |
| Including: Data resource | ||
| Contract assets | ||
| Assets held for sale | ||
| Non-current assets due within one year | ||
| Other current assets | 229,078,567.16 | 430,459,910.63 |
| Total current assets | 40,556,070,687.91 | 46,388,315,622.50 |
| Non-current assets: | ||
| Disbursement of loans and advances | ||
| Investments in debt obligations | ||
| Investments in other debt obligations | ||
| Long-term receivables | ||
| Long-term equity investments | 2,992,994,211.95 | 2,930,804,469.77 |
| Investments in other equity instruments | 358,164,588.41 | 475,499,237.90 |
| Other non-current financial assets | ||
| Investment property | 11,156,670.22 | 47,892,751.08 |
| Fixed assets | 8,168,339,010.11 | 8,523,891,404.03 |
| Construction in progress | 2,594,614,693.91 | 2,064,766,283.24 |
| Productive biological assets | ||
| Oil and gas assets | ||
| Use right assets | 13,559,076.77 | 19,863,214.19 |
| Intangible assets | 3,372,815,756.64 | 3,414,065,535.11 |
| Including: Data resource | 1,785,382.37 | 2,856,611.80 |
| Development expenses | ||
| Including: Data resource | ||
| Goodwill | ||
| Long-term deferred expenses | 756,014.13 | 1,034,985.48 |
| Deferred tax assets | 259,667,725.68 | 264,019,980.93 |
| Other non-current assets | 1,018,259,569.01 | 664,841,367.04 |
| Total non-current assets | 18,790,327,316.83 | 18,406,679,228.77 |
| Total assets | 59,346,398,004.74 | 64,794,994,851.27 |
| Current liabilities: | ||
| Short-term loans | 3,001,758,333.34 | |
| Borrowings from the central bank | ||
| Loans from other banks | ||
| Held-for-trading financial liabilities | ||
| Derivative financial liabilities | ||
| Notes payable | ||
| Accounts payable | 1,386,079,376.01 | 1,413,421,175.80 |
| Advance from customer | 2,592,640.93 | 2,014,696.36 |
| Contract liabilities | 2,316,469,718.53 | 3,367,443,727.83 |
| Financial assets sold for repurchase | ||
| Deposits from customers and interbank | ||
| Customer brokerage deposits | ||
| Securities underwriting brokerage deposits | ||
| Employee benefits payable | 428,547,687.31 | 481,722,380.36 |
| Taxes payable | 1,084,978,475.06 | 1,612,884,069.81 |
| Other payable | 426,768,953.76 | 615,753,466.88 |
| Including: Interests payable | ||
| Dividends payable | 28,163,719.84 | 28,163,719.84 |
| Handling charges and commissions payable | ||
| Reinsurance accounts payable | ||
| Liabilities held for sale | ||
| Non-current liabilities due within one year | 2,226,866,730.16 | 4,074,199,213.05 |
| Other current liabilities | 300,870,979.74 | 436,920,270.99 |
| Total current liabilities | 11,174,932,894.84 | 12,004,359,001.08 |
| Non-current liabilities: | ||
| Insurance contract reserves | ||
| Long-term loans | 727,801,891.51 | 2,627,166,310.93 |
| Bonds payable | ||
| Including: Preference shares | ||
| Perpetual bonds | ||
| Lease liabilities | 14,638,450.30 | 15,693,190.61 |
| Long-term payables | ||
| Long-term payroll payables | ||
| Accrued liabilities | ||
| Deferred income | 80,397,517.81 | 82,513,945.77 |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 133,136,169.75 | 171,180,022.42 |
| Other non-current liabilities | ||
| Total non-current liabilities | 955,974,029.37 | 2,896,553,469.73 |
| Total liabilities | 12,130,906,924.21 | 14,900,912,470.81 |
| Owners' equity | ||
| Share capital | 1,471,901,463.00 | 1,471,941,963.00 |
| Other equity instruments | ||
| Including: preference shares | ||
| Perpetual bonds | ||
| Capital reserves | 5,440,926,475.37 | 5,439,328,102.53 |
| Less: treasury stock | 1,937,079.62 | 159,634,274.47 |
| Other comprehensive income | 58,883,117.09 | 143,628,853.52 |
| Special reserves | ||
| Surplus reserves | 1,471,941,963.00 | 1,471,941,963.00 |
| General risk reserve | ||
| Undistributed profits | 38,611,993,869.65 | 41,413,087,028.16 |
| Total equity attributable to owners of the parent company | 47,053,709,808.49 | 49,780,293,635.74 |
| Non-controlling interests | 161,781,272.04 | 113,788,744.72 |
| Total owners' equity | 47,215,491,080.53 | 49,894,082,380.46 |
| Total liabilities and owners' equity | 59,346,398,004.74 | 64,794,994,851.27 |
Legal representative: Liu Miao
Person in charge of accounting affairs: Xie Hong
Person in charge of accounting department: Song Ying
4.1.2 Consolidated income statement for Q1-Q3
Unit: CNY
| Item | Q1-Q3 2026 | Q1-Q3 2025 |
| 1. Total operating revenue | 14,667,616,562.73 | 23,127,459,902.13 |
| Including: Operating revenue | 14,667,616,562.73 | 23,127,459,902.13 |
| Interest income | ||
| Earned premium | ||
| Fee and commission income | ||
| 2. Total operating costs | 7,336,890,853.37 | 8,624,016,188.94 |
| Including: Cost of sales | 2,399,983,662.33 | 2,980,340,788.02 |
| Interest expense | ||
| Handling charges and commission expenses | ||
| Refunded premiums | ||
| Net payments for insurance claims | ||
| Net provision for insurance contracts | ||
| Bond insurance expense | ||
| Reinsurance Expenses | ||
| Taxes and surcharges | 2,512,295,331.83 | 2,800,294,797.90 |
| Selling and distribution expenses | 2,000,805,628.94 | 2,419,363,363.64 |
| General and administrative expenses | 604,498,611.64 | 681,884,971.89 |
| Research and Development expenses | 113,706,403.94 | 127,236,495.49 |
| Financial expenses | -294,398,785.31 | -385,104,228.00 |
| Including: Interest expenses | 89,268,523.91 | 125,045,963.68 |
| Interest income | 400,428,772.68 | 517,472,242.09 |
| Plus: Other income | 39,909,399.78 | 38,992,675.48 |
| Investment income ("-" for losses) | 105,765,315.60 | 56,225,968.29 |
| Including: income from investment in associates and joint ventures | 124,808,000.86 | 110,153,845.03 |
| Income from the derecognition of financial assets measured at amortized cost | ||
| Foreign exchange gains ("-" for losses) | ||
| Net gain on exposure hedges ("-" for losses) | ||
| Gains from the changes in fair values ("-" for losses) | 32,683,422.40 | 22,725,744.18 |
| Credit impairment losses ("-" for losses) | -1,248,358.94 | 212,642.32 |
| Impairment losses ("-" for losses) | ||
| Gains from disposal of assets ("-" for losses) | 444,548.65 | -582,373.63 |
| 3. Operating profits ("-" for losses) | 7,508,280,036.85 | 14,621,018,369.83 |
| Plus: non-operating income | 20,365,748.46 | 14,538,207.24 |
| Less: non-operating expenses | 20,060,602.59 | 47,991,182.20 |
| 4. Total profits before tax ("-" for total losses) | 7,508,585,182.72 | 14,587,565,394.87 |
| Less: income tax expenses | 1,787,628,886.72 | 3,792,874,776.92 |
| 5. Net profit ("-" for net loss) | 5,720,956,296.00 | 10,794,690,617.95 |
| 5.1 By operating continuity | ||
| 5.1.1 Net profit from continuing operation ("-" for losses) | 5,720,956,296.00 | 10,794,690,617.95 |
| 5.1.2 Net profit from discontinued operation ("-" for losses) | ||
| 5.2 By ownership | ||
| 1) Attributable to shareholders of the parent company ("-" for losses) | 5,671,059,241.53 | 10,762,394,649.32 |
| 2) Attributable to non-controlling interests ("-" for losses) | 49,897,054.47 | 32,295,968.63 |
| 6. Net of tax from other comprehensive income | -59,194,445.86 | 39,344,460.12 |
| Net of tax from other comprehensive income to the owner of the parent company | -57,250,521.12 | 39,901,755.85 |
| 6.1 Other comprehensive income cannot be reclassified into the profit and loss: | -60,023,042.20 | 39,226,482.98 |
| 1) Remeasure the variation of net indebtedness or net asset of defined benefit plans | ||
| 2) Share in other comprehensive income that cannot be classified into profit and loss under equity method | -670,866.48 | 505,649.11 |
| 3) Changes in fair value of investments in other equity instruments | -59,352,175.72 | 38,720,833.87 |
| 4) Changes in fair value of the company's credit risks | ||
| 5) Other | ||
| 6.2 Other comprehensive income that will be reclassified into the profit and loss | 2,772,521.08 | 675,272.87 |
| 1) Share in other comprehensive income that will be classified into profit and loss under equity method | 5,147,740.84 | 1,356,156.40 |
| 2) Changes in fair value of investments in other debt obligations | ||
| 3) Other comprehensive income arising from the reclassification of financial assets | ||
| 4) Allowance for credit impairments in investments in other debt obligations | ||
| 5) Reserve for cash-flow hedge | ||
| 6) Balance arising from the translation of foreign currency financial statements | -2,375,219.76 | -680,883.53 |
| 7) Others | ||
| Net of tax from other comprehensive income to non-controlling interests | -1,943,924.74 | -557,295.73 |
| 7. Total comprehensive income | 5,661,761,850.14 | 10,834,035,078.07 |
| (1) Total comprehensive income attributable to owners of the parent company | 5,613,808,720.41 | 10,802,296,405.17 |
| (2) Total comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | 47,953,129.73 | 31,738,672.90 |
| 8. Earnings per share | ||
| (1) Basic earnings per share | 3.85 | 7.31 |
| (2) Diluted earnings per share | 3.85 | 7.31 |
Legal representative: Liu Miao Person in charge of accounting affairs: Xie Hong
Person in charge of accounting department: Song Ying
4.1.3 Consolidated statement of cash flows for Q1-Q3
| Unit: CNY | ||
| Item | Q1-Q3 2026 | Q1-Q3 2025 |
| 1. Cash flows from operating activities | ||
| Cash received from sale of goods and rendering of services | 15,160,944,262.33 | 25,912,836,641.79 |
| Net increase in customer bank deposits and placement from banks and other financial institutions | ||
| Net increase in loans from central bank | ||
| Net increase in loans from other financial institutions | ||
| Premiums received from original insurance contracts | ||
| Net cash received from reinsurance business | ||
| Net increase in deposits and investments from policyholders | ||
| Cash received from interest, handling charges and commissions | ||
| Net increase in placements from other financial institutions | ||
| Net capital increase in repurchase business | ||
| Net cash received from customer brokerage deposits | ||
| Refunds of taxes and surcharges | 6,060,640.17 | 8,154,186.38 |
| Cash received from other operating activities | 684,548,479.25 | 569,081,529.79 |
| Subtotal of cash inflows from operating activities | 15,851,553,381.75 | 26,490,072,357.96 |
| Cash paid for goods purchased and services received | 2,126,684,406.78 | 3,507,338,498.19 |
| Net increase in loans and advances to customers | ||
| Net increase in deposits in central bank and other banks and financial institutions | ||
| Cash paid for original insurance contract claims | ||
| Net increase in lending funds | ||
| Cash paid for interests, handling charges and commissions | ||
| Cash paid for policy dividends | ||
| Cash paid to and on behalf of employees | 1,055,170,852.35 | 1,076,420,883.26 |
| Cash paid for taxes and surcharges | 6,210,791,906.63 | 9,958,294,094.47 |
| Cash paid for other operating activities | 2,013,492,939.72 | 2,125,428,149.05 |
| Subtotal of cash outflows from operating activities | 11,406,140,105.48 | 16,667,481,624.97 |
| Net cash flows from operating activities | 4,445,413,276.27 | 9,822,590,732.99 |
| 2. Cash flows from investing activities | ||
| Cash received from disposal of investments | 2,047,357,121.78 | 2,220,115,953.40 |
| Cash received from returns on investments | 77,457,979.30 | 35,899,436.04 |
| Net cash received from disposal of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets | 1,023,685.58 | 534,068.91 |
| Net cash received from disposal of subsidiaries and other business units | ||
| Cash received from other investing activities | ||
| Subtotal of cash inflows from investing activities | 2,125,838,786.66 | 2,256,549,458.35 |
| Cash paid to acquire and construct fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets | 947,762,368.34 | 1,137,163,772.20 |
| Cash paid for investments | 1,020,000,000.00 | 1,210,000,000.00 |
| Net increase in pledge loans | ||
| Net cash paid to acquire subsidiaries and other business units | ||
| Cash paid for other investing activities | ||
| Subtotal of cash outflows from investing activities | 1,967,762,368.34 | 2,347,163,772.20 |
| Net cash flows from investing activities | 158,076,418.32 | -90,614,313.85 |
| 3. Cash flows from financing activities | ||
| Cash received from investors | ||
| Including: cash received by subsidiaries from investments by minority shareholders | ||
| Cash received from borrowings | 3,319,635,580.58 | |
| Cash received from other financing activities | ||
| Subtotal of cash inflows from financing activities | 3,319,635,580.58 | |
| Cash paid for debt repayments | 4,060,900,000.00 | 2,720,200,000.00 |
| Cash paid for distribution of dividends and profits or payment of interest | 8,602,991,508.17 | 8,965,980,678.14 |
| Including: dividends and profits paid to minority shareholders by subsidiaries | 36,240,666.20 | |
| Cash paid for other financing activities | 7,759,797.26 | 4,831,586.10 |
| Subtotal of cash outflows from financing activities | 12,671,651,305.43 | 11,691,012,264.24 |
| Net cash flows from financing activities | -9,352,015,724.85 | -11,691,012,264.24 |
| 4. Effect of fluctuation in exchange rate on cash and cash equivalents | -20,510,974.83 | -5,048,523.60 |
| 5. Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | -4,769,037,005.09 | -1,964,084,368.70 |
| Plus: balance of cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the period | 26,925,093,961.82 | 33,367,668,014.46 |
| 6. Balance of cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period | 22,156,056,956.73 | 31,403,583,645.76 |
4.2 Adjustments to Financial Statement Items at the Beginning of the Year of the First Implementation of the New Accounting Standards Implemented since 2026
□ Applicable N/A
4.3 Auditor’s report
Whether the financial statements of this report have been audited by an auditor □ Yes No
The said financial statements are unaudited by an auditor.
The Board of Directors of Luzhou Laojiao Co., Ltd. October 30, 2026
股票
板块
用户
资讯
评论 (0)