股票
板块
用户
资讯
首页
天眼
自选
发现
开户
首页
天眼
自选
发现
我的

招港B:2026年三季度报告(英文版)

图1

CHINA MERCHANTS PORT GROUP CO., LTD.THE REPORT FOR THE THIRD QUARTER OF 2026

China Merchants Port Group Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”) and all the members ofthe Company’s Board ofDirectors hereby guarantee that the contents of this Report are factual, accurate and complete and free of any misrepresentations, misleading statements or material omissions.

Important Notes:

1. The Board of Directors (or the “Board”) as well as the directors and senior management of the Company hereby guarantee the factuality, accuracy and completeness of the contents of this Report, and shall be individually as wel as jointly and severally liable for any misrepresentations, misleading statements or material omissions therein.

2. Xu Song, Legal Representative, Huang Zhenzhou, Chief Financial Officer, and Liu Shixia, Head of Accounting Department, hereby guarantee that the financial statements carried in this Report are factual, accurate and complete.

3. Indicate by tick mark whether the financial statements herein have been audited by an independent auditor.

□ Yes √ No

4. Matters with modified audit opinions issued by independent auditors

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

5. Securities Times, China Securities Journal, Shanghai Securities News, and http://www.cninfo.com.cn have been designated by the Company for information disclosure. And all information about the Company shall be subject to what is disclosed on the aforesaid media.

This Report has been prepared in both Chinese and English. Should there be any discrepancies or misunderstandings between the two versions, the Chinese version shall prevail.

I Key Financial Information

(I) Key Accounting Data and Financial Indicators

Indicate by tick mark whether there is any retrospective adjustment or restatement to prior-year financial statements.

□ Yes √ No

Q3 2026YoY changeQ1-Q3 2026YoY change
Total operating income (RMB)4,592,796,892.546.98%13,541,258,939.736.11%
Net profit attributable to shareholders of the Company (RMB)1,387,667,396.5217.60%4,168,774,411.789.51%
Net profit attributable to shareholders of the Company after deducting non-recurring profit or loss (RMB)1,192,028,397.393.11%3,914,967,012.336.54%
Net cash inflow from operating activities (RMB)——5,753,682,992.367.88%
Basic earnings per share (RMB/share)0.5619.15%1.689.80%
Diluted earnings per share (RMB/share)0.5619.15%1.689.80%
Weighted average return on equity (%)2.11%0.24%6.36%Up by 0.28 percentage point
30 September 202631 December 2025Change
Total assets (RMB)208,028,532,342.90205,014,697,494.681.47%
Equity attributable to shareholders of the Company (RMB)66,126,020,310.5164,365,829,932.202.73%

The total share capital at the end of the last trading session before the disclosure of this Report:

Total share capital at the end of the last trading session before the disclosure of this Report (share)2,482,148,285

Diluted earnings per share based on the latest total share capital above:

Diluted earnings per share based on the latest total share capital above (RMB/share)1.6795

(II) Non-recurring Profit or Loss

Unit: RMB

ItemQ3 2026Q1-Q3 2026Note
Gains or losses on disposal of non-current assets, including those charged off for which provision for impairment of assets has been made238,469,291.73235,327,798.40-
Government grants recognized in profit or loss (other than grants which are closely to the Company’s normal business, in line with the national regulations, enjoyed under established standards and have a continuous impact on the Company’s profit or loss)2,891,938.2629,652,784.50-
Gains or losses from changes in fair value of financial assets and financial liabilities held by non-financial enterprises, and gains or losses on disposal of financial assets and financial liabilities, other than effective hedging operations relating to the Company’s normal business operations26,283,936.76102,489,660.43-
Income earned from lending funds to non-financial institutions and recognized in profit or loss23,502,774.9273,737,909.38-
Reversal of provision for accounts receivable that are tested for impairment9,862,130.6712,905,017.95-
individually
Lump-sum costs incurred by the enterprises as a result of the discontinuation of relevant business activities, such as employee severance expenditures-14,553,764.78-54,415,705.78-
Other non-operating income or expenses other than above items-5,814,855.35-1,270,618.37-
Less: Income tax effects69,242,915.5593,353,112.96-
Effects of non-controlling interests (after tax)15,759,537.5351,266,334.10-
Total195,638,999.13253,807,399.45--

Other gains and losses that meet the definition of non-recurring gain/loss:  Applicable √ Not applicable No such cases.

Explanation of the situation where the non-recurring gains and losses items listed in Interpretative Announcement No. 1 ofCompanies Issuing Publicly Traded Securities - Non-Recurring Gains and Losses are classified as recurring gains and losses items:

 Applicable √ Not applicable

During the Reporting Period, the Company did not classify any gain or loss item listed in Interpretative Announcement No. 1 of Companies Issuing Publicly Traded Securities - Non-Recurring Gains and Losses as a recurring gain or loss item.

(III) Changes in Key Financial Statement Line Items and Their Explanation Unit: RMB

Balance sheet items30 September 202631 December 2025ChangeExplanation of changes
Bills receivable55,446,574.03151,029,884.15-63.29%Mainly due to the collection of bills receivable upon maturity
Accounts receivable2,308,731,463.541,297,166,857.7077.98%Mainly due to the cyclical influence of payment collection
Prepayments115,767,047.1382,819,198.9539.78%Mainly due to the increase in prepaid insurance premiums and material payments
Other current assets209,474,070.01158,947,975.1731.79%Mainly due to the increase in prepaid income tax and deductible input VAT
Investments in other equity instruments1,228,471,589.70141,766,365.15766.55%Mainly due to the effect resulting from the remeasurement of long-term equity investment in Antong Holdings in the current period, which was changed from equity method accounting to financial assets at fair value through other comprehensive income
Other payables3,322,627,424.912,034,923,078.9563.28%Mainly due to the increase in dividends payable
Non-current liabilities due within one year8,216,671,463.116,042,522,685.3335.98%Mainly due to the increase in bonds payable due within one year
Other current liabilities5,652,163,595.402,199,301,417.02157.00%Mainly due to the increase in short-term commercial papers payable
Income statement itemsQ1-Q3 2026Q1-Q3 2025ChangeExplanation of changes
Other income66,976,054.46142,769,198.68-53.09%Mainly due to the decrease in government grants received
Cash flow statement itemsQ1-Q3 2026Q1-Q3 2025ChangeExplanation of changes
Refund of taxes108,715,913.9427,372,611.32297.17%Mainly due to the increase in refund of taxes received by subsidiaries
Proceeds from disposal of investments45,366,359,482.9532,059,800,000.0041.51%Mainly due to the increased redemption of structured deposits upon maturity
Proceeds from other investing activities89,246,686.79236,053,508.82-62.19%Mainly because subsidiaries collected sea area usage fees for the government in the same period of last year, with no such fees collected in the current period
Payment for acquisition of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets1,178,460,173.321,758,375,692.67-32.98%Mainly due to the decreased payment for acquisition of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets in the current period
Payment for acquisition of investments45,334,751,040.0031,206,806,292.7245.27%Mainly due to the increased purchase of structured deposits in the current period
Proceeds from borrowings13,510,046,776.3520,602,253,184.78-34.42%Mainly due to the decrease in borrowings obtained in the current period
Proceeds from other financing activities10,888,371.19258,621,517.54-95.79%Mainly due to the advance payment received by subsidiaries from minority shareholders and receipts under finance leases in the same period of last year, with no such matters in the current period
Repayments of borrowings13,641,221,802.6923,708,226,435.63-42.46%Mainly due to the decrease in debt repaid in the current period
Payment for other financing activities413,200,460.29649,854,745.80-36.42%Mainly due to the payment for share repurchases in the same period of last year, with no such matters in the current period

II Use of Raised Funds

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

No such cases in the Reporting Period.

III Shareholder Information

(I) Numbers of Ordinary Shareholders and Preferred Shareholders with Resumed Voting Rights as well as Holdings of Top 10 Shareholders

Unit: share

Number of ordinary shareholders at the period-end28,459 (18,944 A-shareholders and 9,515 B-shareholders)Number of preferred shareholders with resumed voting rights at the period-end (if any)0
Top 10 shareholders (exclusive of shares lent in refinancing)
Name of shareholderNature of shareholderShareholding percentageTotal shares heldRestricted shares heldShares in pledge, marked or frozen
StatusShares
China Merchants Port Investment Development Company LimitedOverseas legal person46.28%1,148,648,6480-0
Zhejiang Provincial Seaport Investment & Operation Group Co., Ltd.State-owned legal person23.23%576,709,5370-0
China Merchants Gangtong Development (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.State-owned legal person14.94%370,878,0000-0
Shenzhen Infrastructure Investment Fund Management Co., Ltd.- Shenzhen Infrastructure Investment Fund Partnership (Limited Partnership)Fund and wealth management products etc.2.61%64,850,1820-0
Broadford Global LimitedState-owned legal person2.23%55,314,2080-0
China-Africa Development FundState-owned legal person0.63%15,610,3680-0
Hong Kong Securities Clearing Company Ltd.Overseas legal person0.50%12,483,1610-0
Zou YanminDomestic natural person0.36%9,037,8530-0
PICC Property And Casualty Company Limited—Traditional-General Insurance ProductFund and wealth management products etc.0.27%6,797,4870-0
Monetary Authority of Macao—Own FundsOverseas legal person0.24%5,959,7590-0

Top 10 unrestricted shareholders (exclusive of shares lent in refinancing or locked-up shares of senior management)

Name of shareholderUnrestricted shares heldShares by type
TypeShares
China Merchants Port Investment Development Company Limited1,148,648,648RMB ordinary share1,148,648,648
Zhejiang Provincial Seaport Investment & Operation Group Co., Ltd.576,709,537RMB ordinary share576,709,537
China Merchants Gangtong Development (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.370,878,000RMB ordinary share370,878,000
Shenzhen Infrastructure Investment Fund Management Co., Ltd.-Shenzhen Infrastructure Investment Fund Partnership (Limited Partnership)64,850,182RMB ordinary share64,850,182
Broadford Global Limited55,314,208Domestically listed foreign share55,314,208
China-Africa Development Fund15,610,368RMB ordinary share15,610,368
Hong Kong Securities Clearing Company Ltd.12,483,161RMB ordinary share12,483,161
Zou Yanmin9,037,853Domestically listed foreign share9,037,853
PICC Property And Casualty Company Limited—Traditional- General Insurance Product6,797,487RMB ordinary share6,797,487
Monetary Authority of Macao—Own Funds5,959,759RMB ordinary share5,959,759
Related or acting-in-concert parties among the shareholders above1. Broadford Global Limited is entrusted to manage the 74.66% shares of Rainbow Reflection Limited held by China Merchants Holdings (Hong Kong) Company Limited, and China Merchants Port Investment Development Company Limited is the wholly-owned subsidiary of Rainbow Reflection Limited.2. Broadford Global Limited is the controlling shareholder of China Merchants Gangtong Development (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.The Company does not know whether the other unrestricted shareholders are related parties or not.
Top 10 shareholders involved in securities margin trading (if any)N/A

5% or greater shareholders, top 10 shareholders and Top 10 unrestricted shareholders involved in refinancing shares lending

 Applicable √ Not applicable

Changes in top 10 shareholders and top 10 unrestricted shareholders due to refinancing shares lending/return compared with the prior period

 Applicable √ Not applicable

(II) Number of Preferred Shareholders and Shareholdings of Top 10 of Them

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

IV Other Significant Events

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

V Quarterly Financial Statements

(I) Financial Statements

1. Consolidated Balance Sheet

Prepared by China Merchants Port Group Co., Ltd.

30 September 2026 Unit: RMB

Item30 September 20261 January 2026
Current assets:
Cash and bank balances17,031,333,485.0315,374,846,360.79
Settlement reserve
Interbank loans granted
Financial assets held for trading7,564,136,575.937,578,824,365.75
Derivative financial assets
Bills receivable55,446,574.03151,029,884.15
Accounts receivable2,308,731,463.541,297,166,857.70
Receivables under financing113,856,737.57114,680,738.25
Prepayments115,767,047.1382,819,198.95
Premiums receivable
Reinsurance receivables
Receivable reinsurance contract reserve
Other receivables938,799,365.721,012,655,278.64
Including: Interest receivable
Dividends receivable508,674,649.44576,943,449.36
Purchased and resold financial assets
Inventories302,912,956.50307,216,425.15
Including: Data resources
Contract assets
Assets held for sale
Non-current assets due within one year539,722.23
Other current assets209,474,070.01158,947,975.17
Total current assets28,640,997,997.6926,078,187,084.55
Non-current assets:
Loans and advances to customers
Investments in debt obligations
Investments in other debt obligations
Long-term receivables3,978,935,564.083,874,516,647.46
Long-term equity investments104,133,496,209.88103,073,100,064.87
Investments in other equity instruments1,228,471,589.70141,766,365.15
Other non-current financial assets28,768,810.9528,768,810.95
Investment properties3,062,796,935.853,157,951,323.78
Fixed assets29,067,830,150.5030,442,884,297.82
Construction in progress4,161,535,890.823,403,583,431.48
Productive living assets
Oil and gas assets
Right-of-use assets8,414,902,537.658,965,304,928.17
Intangible assets16,961,120,441.8817,643,855,579.95
Including: Data resources5,140,802.265,616,273.79
Development costs32,223,927.5134,234,599.73
Including: Data resources
Goodwill6,229,906,020.596,176,416,050.77
Long-term deferred expenses859,256,967.38919,719,245.18
Deferred tax assets340,815,973.94355,487,521.84
Other non-current assets887,473,324.48718,921,542.98
Total non-current assets179,387,534,345.21178,936,510,410.13
Total assets208,028,532,342.90205,014,697,494.68
Current liabilities:
Short-term borrowings19,373,332,510.1219,775,820,831.32
Borrowings from the central bank
Interbank loans obtained
Financial liabilities held for trading
Derivative financial liabilities
Bills payable
Accounts payable693,903,356.34739,900,492.35
Advance payments received9,023,792.6112,191,454.52
Contract liabilities552,326,700.09446,822,948.79
Financial assets sold under repurchase agreements
Customer deposits and interbank deposits
Payables for acting trading of securities
Payables for underwriting of securities
Employee benefits payable1,263,078,062.851,297,834,679.20
Taxes payable1,097,535,957.96913,284,472.54
Other payables3,322,627,424.912,034,923,078.95
Including: Interest payable
Dividends payable1,136,733,537.11135,169,470.79
Handling charges and commissions payable
Reinsurance payables
Liabilities held for sale
Non-current liabilities due within one year8,216,671,463.116,042,522,685.33
Other current liabilities5,652,163,595.402,199,301,417.02
Total current liabilities40,180,662,863.3933,462,602,060.02
Non-current liabilities:
Insurance contract reserve
Long-term borrowings5,334,026,182.737,439,956,123.50
Bonds payable16,236,834,883.9320,709,787,532.29
Including: Preference shares
Perpetual bonds
Lease liabilities1,611,743,640.571,690,860,832.08
Long-term payables3,601,004,587.093,721,605,292.07
Long-term employee benefits payable522,277,874.62546,386,377.62
Provisions237,192,297.70185,493,182.45
Deferred income879,327,352.71923,349,449.41
Deferred tax liabilities5,021,125,580.714,869,165,969.03
Other non-current liabilities160,926,107.03164,442,477.36
Total non-current liabilities33,604,458,507.0940,251,047,235.81
Total liabilities73,785,121,370.4873,713,649,295.83
Shareholders’ equity:
Share capital2,482,148,285.002,481,842,185.00
Other equity instruments
Including: Preferred shares
Perpetual bonds
Capital reserve36,926,652,509.1236,816,586,615.98
Less: Treasury shares
Other comprehensive income-1,028,661,276.11-969,163,426.51
Specific reserve77,486,610.0957,278,650.39
Surplus reserve1,249,537,330.501,249,537,330.50
General reserve
Retained earnings26,418,856,851.9124,729,748,576.84
Total equity attributable to shareholders of the Company66,126,020,310.5164,365,829,932.20
Non-controlling interests68,117,390,661.9166,935,218,266.65
Total shareholders’ equity134,243,410,972.42131,301,048,198.85
Total liabilities and shareholders’ equity208,028,532,342.90205,014,697,494.68

Legal Representative: Xu Song

Chief Financial Officer: Huang Zhenzhou

Head ofAccounting Department: Liu Shixia

2. Consolidated Income Statement for Q1-Q3

Unit: RMB

ItemQ1-Q3 2026Q1-Q3 2025
1. Total operating income13,541,258,939.7312,761,718,577.69
Including: Operating income13,541,258,939.7312,761,718,577.69
Interest income
Premium income
Handling charge and commission income
2. Total operating costs9,765,101,055.349,651,169,282.99
Including: Operating costs7,191,847,478.337,025,113,831.96
Interest expense
Handling charge and commission expense
Surrenders
Net claims paid
Net amount provided as policy reserve
Expenditure on policy dividends
Reinsurance premium expense
Taxes and surcharges310,361,104.55261,910,372.07
Selling and distribution expenses
General and administrative expenses1,153,117,194.201,131,791,808.52
Research and development expenses133,884,548.96133,679,811.72
Financial expenses975,890,729.301,098,673,458.72
Including: Interest expenses1,328,317,597.141,412,059,197.32
Interest income296,473,591.18279,493,102.17
Add: Other income66,976,054.46142,769,198.68
Investment income ("-"for losses)5,455,652,398.465,222,699,354.59
Including: Income from investments in associates and joint ventures5,385,040,407.965,170,470,933.55
Income arising from the derecognition of financial assets measured at amortized cost
Foreign exchange gain ("-"for losses)
Net exposure hedging income ("-” for losses)
Gains from changes in fair value ("-"for losses)31,997,919.1829,806,324.64
Reversal of credit impairment7,697,102.125,339,696.89
Impairment losses ("-for losses)1,614.26
Gains from asset disposals ("-for losses)8,496,854.376,697,124.45
3. Operating profit9,346,978,212.988,517,862,608.21
Add: Non-operating income21,614,156.7836,169,262.72
Less: Non-operating expenses32,131,476.5920,226,678.15
4. Profit before income tax9,336,460,893.178,533,805,192.78
Less: Income tax expenses1,396,479,163.441,070,350,492.85
5. Net profit7,939,981,729.737,463,454,699.93
5.1 Net profit classified by continuity of operations
5.1.1 Net profit from continuing operation7,939,981,729.737,463,454,699.93
5.1.2 Net profit from discontinued operation
5.2 Net profit classified by ownership
5.2.1 Attributable to shareholders of the Company4,168,774,411.783,806,626,280.80
5.2.2 Non-controlling interests3,771,207,317.953,656,828,419.13
6. Other comprehensive income, net of tax-465,787,984.981,618,344,929.43
Other comprehensive income (net of tax) attributable to shareholders of the Company-59,497,849.60631,635,570.62
6.1 Items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss-83,423,277.543,719,262.13
6.1.1 Remeasurement of defined benefit plan
6.1.2 Other comprehensive income recognised under the equity method-12,225,349.043,719,262.13
6.1.3 Changes in fair value of investments in other equity instruments-71,197,928.50
6.1.4 Changes in fair value of entity's own credit risk
6.1.5 Others
6.2 Items that will be reclassified to profit or loss23,925,427.94627,916,308.49
6.2.1 Other comprehensive income recognised under the equity method-31,142,216.68228,729,223.96
6.2.2 Changes in fair value of other debt investments
6.2.3 Amount of financial assets reclassified into other comprehensive income
6.2.4 Credit losses of other debt investments
6.2.5 Cash flow hedge reserve
6.2.6 Translation differences arising from translation55,067,644.62399,187,084.53
of foreign currency financial statements
6.2.7 Others
Other comprehensive income (net of tax) attributable to non-controlling interests-406,290,135.38986,709,358.81
7. Total comprehensive income7,474,193,744.759,081,799,629.36
7.1 Attributable to shareholders of the Company4,109,276,562.184,438,261,851.42
7.2 Attributable to non-controlling interests3,364,917,182.574,643,537,777.94
8. Earnings per share
8.1 Basic earnings per share (RMB/share)1.681.53
8.2 Diluted earnings per share (RMB/share)1.681.53

3. Consolidated Cash Flow Statement for Q1-Q3

Unit: RMB

ItemQ1-Q3 2026Q1-Q3 2025
1. Cash flows from operating activities:
Proceeds from sale of goods and rendering of services13,139,023,409.9912,202,004,933.08
Net increase in customer deposits and interbank deposits
Net increase in borrowings from the central bank
Net increase in loans from other financial institutions
Premiums received on original insurance contracts
Net proceeds from reinsurance
Net increase in deposits and investments of policy holders
Interest, handling charges and commissions received
Net increase in interbank loans obtained
Net increase in proceeds from repurchase transactions
Net proceeds from acting trading of securities
Refund of taxes108,715,913.9427,372,611.32
Proceeds from other operating activities471,633,784.16582,892,459.80
Sub-total of cash inflows13,719,373,108.0912,812,270,004.20
Payment for goods and services3,243,633,510.773,164,118,721.59
Net increase in loans and advances to customers
Net increase in deposits in the central bank and in interbank loans granted
Payment for claims on original insurance contracts
Net increase in interbank loans granted
Interest, handling charges and commissions paid
Policy dividends paid
Payment to and for employees2,808,967,461.832,684,716,615.98
Payment of various taxes1,465,496,893.371,139,051,249.09
Payment for other operating activities447,592,249.76490,938,782.80
Sub-total of cash outflows7,965,690,115.737,478,825,369.46
Net cash inflow from operating activities5,753,682,992.365,333,444,634.74
2. Cash flows from investing activities:
Proceeds from disposal of investments45,366,359,482.9532,059,800,000.00
Investment returns received2,724,008,963.692,697,872,122.77
Net proceeds from disposal of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets6,282,861.7397,172,565.98
Net proceeds from disposal of subsidiaries and other business units
Proceeds from other investing activities89,246,686.79236,053,508.82
Sub-total of cash inflows48,185,897,995.1635,090,898,197.57
Payment for acquisition of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets1,178,460,173.321,758,375,692.67
Payment for acquisition of investments45,334,751,040.0031,206,806,292.72
Net increase in pledged loans granted
Net payment for acquisition of subsidiaries and other business units13,009,257.22
Payment for other investing activities135,325,604.88168,789,076.73
Sub-total of cash outflows46,648,536,818.2033,146,980,319.34
Net cash inflow from investing activities1,537,361,176.961,943,917,878.23
3. Cash flows from financing activities:
Proceeds from investors4,720,264.215,247,961.40
Including: Proceeds from non-controlling shareholders of subsidiaries
Proceeds from borrowings13,510,046,776.3520,602,253,184.78
Proceeds from other financing10,888,371.19258,621,517.54
activities
Sub-total of cash inflows13,525,655,411.7520,866,122,663.72
Repayments of borrowings13,641,221,802.6923,708,226,435.63
Payment for dividends, profits distributions or interest4,818,934,850.345,393,986,448.69
Including: Dividends and profits paid to non-controlling shareholders of subsidiaries1,719,893,758.852,213,945,514.67
Payment for other financing activities413,200,460.29649,854,745.80
Sub-total of cash outflows18,873,357,113.3229,752,067,630.12
Net cash outflow from financing activities-5,347,701,701.57-8,885,944,966.40
4. Effect of foreign exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents-241,111,623.9427,681,072.81
5. Net increase in cash and cash equivalents1,702,230,843.81-1,580,901,380.62
Add: Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the year15,244,357,662.0416,515,069,554.91
6. Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period16,946,588,505.8514,934,168,174.29

(II) Adjustments to Financial Statement Items at the Beginning of the Year of the First Implementation of the New Accounting Standards Implemented since 2026

□ Applicable √ Not applicable

(III) Independent Auditor’s Report

Indicate by tick mark whether the financial statements above have been audited by an independent auditor.

□ Yes √ No

These financial statements have not been audited by such an auditor.

The Board of Directors

China Merchants Port Group Co., Ltd.

30 October 2026

原文链接
多空观点 观点仅供交流,不构成投资建议
点赞
踩一踩
收藏
分享

评论 (0)

0/200
声明:社区内容仅代表用户个人观点,不构成任何投资建议。投资有风险,入市需谨慎。