FIYTA Precision Technology Co., Ltd.
2026 Interim Report
August 21, 2026
Section I Important Notice, Table of Contents and Definitions
The Board of Directors, Directors, and Senior Executives of the Company guarantee that the contents of this Interim Report are true, accurate, and complete, contain no false representations, misleading statements, or material omissions, and accept individual and joint legal liability.
Zhou Jinqun, the person in charge of the Company, Song Yaoming, the Chief Financial Officer, and Jiang Haiming, the Head of Accounting Department (Accounting Supervisor), hereby declare that they guarantee the truthfulness, accuracy, and completeness of the financial report in this Interim Report.
All Directors attended the Board meeting at which this Interim Report was considered.
The forward-looking statements in this Interim Report concerning future plans, development strategies, etc. do not constitute any substantive commitment by the Company to investors. Investors are advised to be aware of the investment risks.
The risk factors that the Company may face are described in detail in this report. Please refer to the content on the risks facing the Company and the corresponding countermeasures in Section III Management Discussion and Analysis.
The Company does not plan to distribute cash dividends, issue bonus shares, or convert capital reserve into share capital for the reporting period.
This report is prepared in both Chinese and English. In the event of any discrepancy in the interpretation of this report, the Chinese version shall prevail.
Table of Contents
Section I Important Notice, Table of Contents and Definitions....2
Section II Company Profile and Financial Highlights....7
Section III Management Discussion and Analysis....10
Section IV Corporate Governance, Environmental and Social Responsibilities....19
Section V Significant Events....21
Section VI Changes in Shares and Shareholder Information....30
Section VII Bonds....36
Section VIII Financial Report....37
Documents Available for Reference
I. Financial statements signed and stamped by the Legal Representative, Chief Financial Officer, and Head of Accounting Department.
II. Originals of all company documents and public announcements disclosed on media designated by the CSRC during the reporting period.
III. The 2026 Interim Report (Full Text) signed by the Legal Representative.
Definitions
| Defined Term | Refers to | Definition |
| The Company, Company, FIYTA | Refers to | FIYTA Precision Technology Co., Ltd. |
| AVIC | Refers to | Aviation Industry Corporation of China, Ltd. |
| AVIC Kechuang | Refers to | AVIC Science and Technology Innovation Co., Ltd. |
| Shentian Technology Holding | Refers to | Shentian Technology Holding (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. |
| AVIC Finance | Refers to | AVIC Finance Co., Ltd. |
| Hanhang Electromechanical | Refers to | Hanzhong Hanhang Electromechanical Co., Ltd. |
| Changkong Gear | Refers to | Shaanxi Changkong Gear Co., Ltd. |
| The reporting period, reporting period | Refers to | January 1, 2026 to June 30, 2026 |
Section II Company Profile and Financial Highlights
I. Company Profile
| Stock Abbreviation | FIYTA, FIYTA B | Stock Code | 000026, 200026 |
| Stock abbreviation before change (if any) | None | ||
| Stock Exchange for Listing | Shenzhen Stock Exchange | ||
| Chinese Name of the Company | FIYTA Precision Technology Co., Ltd. | ||
| Chinese Abbreviation of the Company (if any) | FIYTA | ||
| English Name of the Company (if any) | FIYTA Precision Technology Co., Ltd. | ||
| English Abbreviation of the Company (if any) | FIYTA | ||
| Legal Representative of the Company | Zhou Jinqun | ||
II. Contact Persons and Contact Information
| Board Secretary | Securities Affairs Representative | |
| Name | Song Yaoming | Xiong Yaojia |
| Contact Address | 20th Floor, FIYTA Technology Building, Gaoxin South 1st Avenue, Nanshan District, Shenzhen | 20th Floor, FIYTA Technology Building, Gaoxin South 1st Avenue, Nanshan District, Shenzhen |
| Telephone | 0755-86013669 | 0755-86013669 |
| Fax | 0755-83348369 | 0755-83348369 |
| investor@fiyta.com.cn | investor@fiyta.com.cn |
III. Other Information
1. Contact Information of the Company
The registered address, office address, postal code, website, email address, etc. of the Company remained unchanged during the reporting period. For details, please refer to the 2025 Annual Report.
2. Information Disclosure and Place of Maintenance
| Stock exchange website for disclosing the Interim Report | http://www.szse.cn |
| Media names and websites for disclosing the Interim Report | Securities Times, Hong Kong Commercial Daily, and Cninfo (www.cninfo.com.cn) |
| Place where the Company's annual reports are kept for inspection | Management Department of the Company (Board Office) |
3. Other Relevant Information
Whether other relevant information changed during the reporting period Not applicable
IV. Key Accounting Data and Financial Highlights
Whether the Company needs to retrospectively adjust or restate accounting data of previous years No
| The Reporting Period | The Same Period of Last Year | Increase/decrease of the reporting period over the same period of last year | |
| Operating revenue (RMB) | 1,840,480,340.48 | 1,784,131,937.23 | 3.16% |
| Net profit attributable to shareholders of the listed company (RMB) | 100,504,370.41 | 82,445,500.03 | 21.90% |
| Net profit attributable to shareholders of the listed company after deducting non-recurring profit or loss (RMB) | 96,839,220.48 | 78,377,262.19 | 23.56% |
| Net cash flows from operating activities (RMB) | 383,972,620.40 | 251,490,807.07 | 52.68% |
| Basic earnings per share (RMB/share) | 0.2477 | 0.2034 | 21.78% |
| Diluted earnings per share (RMB/share) | 0.2477 | 0.2034 | 21.78% |
| Weighted average return on equity (ROE) | 2.98% | 2.41% | 0.57% |
| End of the Reporting Period | End of Last Year | Increase/decrease at the end of the reporting period compared with the end of last year | |
| Total assets (RMB) | 3,731,488,593.54 | 3,733,401,610.34 | -0.05% |
| Net assets attributable to shareholders of the listed company (RMB) | 3,379,593,262.55 | 3,336,540,162.45 | 1.29% |
V. Differences in Accounting Data Under Domestic and Foreign Accounting Standards
1. Differences in net profit and net assets in financial reports disclosed simultaneously under IFRS and CAS
Not applicable
2. Differences in net profit and net assets in financial reports disclosed simultaneously under foreign accounting standards and CAS
Not applicable
VI. Non-recurring Profit or Loss Items and Amounts
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount | Description |
| Gains and losses on disposal of non-current assets (including write-off of accrued asset impairment provisions) | 474,063.48 | |
| Government grants recognized in current profit or loss (excluding those closely related to the Company's normal operating business, complying with national policies and regulations, enjoyed in accordance with established standards, and having a continuing impact on the Company's profit or loss) | 1,916,497.10 | |
| Fair value change gains and losses arising from holding financial assets and financial liabilities by non-financial enterprises and gains and losses from disposal of financial assets and financial liabilities, except for effective hedging activities related to the Company's normal business operations | 394,557.22 | |
| Reversal of impairment provision for receivables tested for impairment individually | 1,390,273.53 | |
| Other non-operating income and expenses other than the above items | 252,866.81 | |
| Less: Income tax effect | 763,108.21 | |
| Total | 3,665,149.93 |
Specific circumstances of other profit or loss items that meet the definition of non-recurring profit or loss:
Not applicable
Explanation of defining non-recurring profit or loss items listed in "Explanatory Announcement No. 1 on Information Disclosure for Companies Offering Securities to the Public — Non-recurring Profit or Loss" as recurring profit or loss items
Not applicable
Section III Management Discussion and Analysis
I. Principal Businesses of the Company During the Reporting Period
(I) Principal Business Activities
The Company ’s founding and development are rooted in aviation precision technology and materials science. Guided by the mission of “carrying forward the spirit of ‘aviation serving the nation’ and creating a quality life,” the Company has dedicated itself to the horology industry for many years. It has established a core business structure characterized by the synergy between its proprietary watch brands and comprehensive luxury watch services. The Company is committed to becoming a leader in China’s watch industry while promoting aviation culture and Chinese culture. In recent years, leveraging its precision technology and industrial expertise, and adhering to the principles of “technology homology, industrial synergy, and value alignment,” the Company has strategically cultivated emerging businesses in precision technology and actively promoted technological innovation and business transformation.
The Company has continuously built its capabilities in professional watchmaking and brand operations, establishing a full industry chain covering research and development, design, manufacturing, and sales. It owns proprietary watch brands such as “FIYTA” and “Emile Chouriet,” as well as the licensed brand “Beijing,” covering market segments ranging from mid-to-high-end and mass-market to fashion. The core brand “FIYTA” is positioned on the integration of “ aviation precision + oriental aesthetics, ” adhering to the application of aviation technology and materials while incorporating oriental aesthetic design concepts to build a differentiated national brand.
To capitalize on opportunities in the domestic luxury watch market, the Company launched “ Harmony ” a comprehensive service channel for luxury timepieces. Harmony specializes in the distribution and servicing of worldrenowned watches and has established close partnerships with numerous high-end and mainstream luxury watch brands. Committed to becoming “ the premier comprehensive service provider for luxury watches, ” Harmony has become one of the leading high-end professional watch retail chains in China, distinguished by its solid operationa management, customer service capabilities, and best practices adopted from leading international brand operations.
To seize opportunities in emerging industries, the Company has increased investments in precision technology capabilities. It has gradually developed comprehensive capabilities in the design, development, and manufacturing o precision components. While consolidating its existing businesses in lasers and optical communications, the Company is strategically targeting key sectors such as robotics to accelerate the development of its emerging business portfolio.
(II) Industry Overview
In the first half of 2026, China’s total retail sales of consumer goods increased by 1.3% year-on-year, with the share of service consumption continuing to rise and structural divergence in consumption upgrades becoming more pronounced. The domestic watch consumption industry, in which the Company operates, remained under pressure due to weak consumer demand. According to data from the Federation of the Swiss Watch Industry, the total value of Swiss watch exports to mainland China decreased by 5.0% year-on-year from January to June
Meanwhile, the high-tech manufacturing sector— toward which the Company is transforming— has maintained robust growth. According to the National Bureau of Statistics, the value-added output of large-scale high-tech manufacturing enterprises increased by 13.3% year-on-year in the first half of the year. The rapid development o artificial intelligence-related industries has driven up demand across industrial chains such as robot reducers, with the output of robot reducers surging by 57.3% year-on-year during the January–June period.
2、Core Competitiveness Analysis
(I) End-to-End Brand Operation and Management Capabilities Across the Entire Industrial Chain
The Company possesses fully integrated operational management capabilities spanning R&D, design, manufacturing, sales, and service. Through resource integration and business synergy, it continuously reinforces the differentiated brand identity and market competitiveness of its core proprietary brand, "FIYTA". During the reporting period, the "FIYTA" brand was awarded the title of "Pioneer Brand" for FY2026 by Tmall and named "Consumers Favorite Brand of 2025" by JD.com
(II) Omnichannel Refined Operational Management Capabilities
The Company boasts refined channel operational capabilities. By pursuing high-quality development of offline channels and steadily advancing online-offline integration, channel structure has been continuously optimized, and operational efficiency has steadily improved. It has established a multi-dimensional channel network covering both online and offline channels across domestic and overseas markets.
(III) Core Technical Capabilities in Precision Technology
As a National Demonstration Enterprise for Technological Innovation, the Company hosts a National Corporate Technology Center and a National Industrial Design Center. Leveraging its expertise in watch movements and aerospace timing equipment, it has developed micron-level ultra-precision manufacturing processes and possesses strong capabilities in small-size, high-precision component manufacturing and solution provision. The Company ha also achieved independent R&D and mass production capabilities for medium- and small-modulus gears and precision reducers. Its core products are primarily applied in robotics, lasers, optical communications, aerospace, and other advanced industrial sectors.
(IV) High-Efficiency Digitalized Operational Management Capabilities
The Company possesses diversified digital retail systems and digital management platforms that empower operations and employees. By continuously deepening digital applications across management, manufacturing, sales, and customer service, it fosters cross-business synergies and enhances operational efficiency.
(V)Professional Talent Pool Building Capabilities
Based on the philosophy of "Value Creation", the Company continuously invests in workforce building, maintaining a sound talent selection, cultivation, and promotion system, as well as a professional and stable talent pool. Through innovative incentive mechanisms and diverse incentive tools, it has fostered numerous industry-leading professionals in core areas such as design, R&D, and manufacturing.
3. Analysis of Principal Businesses
Overview
In the first half of 2026, situated in a pivotal phase of transformation and upgrading, the Company focused on talent development, precision manufacturing, and digitalization, continuously enhanced organizational capabilities, deepened its core watch business, and accelerated strategic layout in emerging industries. During the reporting period, the Company achieved operating revenue of RMB 1,840.4803 million, up 3.16% year-on-year; total profit was RMB 131.6645 million, up 24.73% year-on-year. Meanwhile, the Company deepened structural adjustments, strengthened risk control, and steadily improved operational efficiency, with inventory balance decreasing by RMB 265.4821 million from the end of last year.
During the reporting period, the Company's primary operational initiatives were as follows:
(I)Consolidating the fundamentals of the watch business, optimizing business structure, and enhancing operating quality and efficiency
"FIYTA" defined its brand positioning as "Aviation Precision + Oriental Aesthetics", continually cultivating brand differentiation. It optimized product structure, enhanced innovative product design, launched new product series such as "Chinese Ginkgo" and "Oriental Beauty", and steadily advanced product and brand rejuvenation. It optimized store portfolio, focusing on increasing store productivity of flagship offline stores, strictly managing ROI online, and strengthening refined operations. It executed integrated marketing campaigns, hosting nationwide dual-theme roadshows featuring Aviation Precision and Oriental Aesthetics, celebrity events, and Ru porcelain cultural crossover IP collaborations, enhancing omnichannel brand influence.
"Harmony" focused deeply on top-tier brands and prime channels, practiced lean operations, and tightened inventory risk control, achieving substantial improvements in inventory turnover and asset efficiency. By deepening customer service, the Company achieved a marked increase in repeat purchase volume from existing customers, further strengthening customer loyalty.
(II) Accelerating the Development of Emerging Businesses, Increasing Key Investments, and Building Core Capabilities
Building on its existing precision technology business, the Company is focusing on emerging sectors such as robotics, pursuing a premium, high-impact strategy. It is establishing a core talent pipeline and dedicated product lines for precision manufacturing and robotics to solidify its capability foundation. By strengthening internal and externa resource coordination, the Company is prioritizing the development of core products and key customer accounts to secure an early-mover advantage in its business layout. As of the disclosure date, the Company has completed the 100% equity acquisition of Changkong Gear. It is steadily advancing deep integration and business empowerment, leveraging Changkong Gear’s technological expertise and product strengths in precision gears and precision reducers to accelerate the development of its robotics business.
(III) Comprehensively Strengthening Organizational Capabilities, Building a High-Caliber Talent Pool, and Enhancing Management Effectiveness
The Company adheres to a talent- and management-driven approach to improve business quality and efficiency. Aligning with its business development strategy, it has refined its systems for talent acquisition, integration, and development, bringing in specialized professionals for key roles in R&D, production, process engineering, and marketing. The Company has improved its closed-loop management mechanism covering strategic formulation, decomposition, and performance evaluation to ensure the effective execution of strategic objectives. It is advancing integrated control and functional support functions while deepening the integration of business and finance operations. Additionally, digital transformation initiatives in production and operations are being implemented to enhance overal operational efficiency.
Year-on-Year Changes in Major Financial Data
Unit: RMB
| The Reporting Period | The Same Period of Last Year | YoY change | Reason for change | |
| Operating revenue | 1,840,480,340.48 | 1,784,131,937.23 | 3.16% | Not applicable |
| Operating costs | 1,196,202,821.77 | 1,149,808,611.57 | 4.03% | Not applicable |
| Selling expenses | 360,654,255.33 | 392,808,032.65 | -8.19% | Not applicable |
| Administrative expenses | 95,354,788.74 | 89,971,510.01 | 5.98% | Not applicable |
| Financial expenses | 3,035,440.88 | 5,640,080.29 | -46.18% | Mainly due to the decrease in interest on borrowings and the impact of foreign exchange gains during the reporting period. |
| Income tax expense | 31,160,140.78 | 23,115,165.73 | 34.80% | Mainly due to the increase in total profit during the reporting period. |
| R&D investment | 40,717,396.64 | 33,087,871.33 | 23.06% | Not applicable |
| Net cash flows from operating activities | 383,972,620.40 | 251,490,807.07 | 52.68% | Mainly due to the increase in sales receipts and the decrease in inventory purchases during the reporting period. |
| Net cash flows from investing activities | -261,963,522.13 | -40,364,724.39 | -548.99% | Mainly due to the payment for equity acquisition and the impact of time deposit activities during the reporting period. |
| Net cash flows from financing activities | -94,859,977.01 | -191,150,697.48 | 50.37% | Mainly due to the year-on-year decrease in cash dividend distribution during the reporting period. |
| Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | 26,541,299.16 | 20,352,756.48 | 30.41% | Mainly due to the combined effect of the above factors. |
Significant changes in the Company's profit composition or profit sources during the reporting period
Not applicable
Composition of Operating Revenue
Unit: RMB
| The Reporting Period | The Same Period of Last Year | YoY change | |||
| Amount | Proportion of Operating Revenue | Amount | Proportion of Operating Revenue | ||
| Total operating revenue | 1,840,480,340.48 | 100% | 1,784,131,937.23 | 100% | 3.16% |
| By Industry | |||||
| Watch business | 1,691,696,415.16 | 91.92% | 1,659,610,629.02 | 93.02% | 1.93% |
| Precision technology business | 79,085,973.27 | 4.30% | 60,465,539.30 | 3.39% | 30.80% |
| Leasing business | 52,916,447.44 | 2.88% | 57,835,071.51 | 3.24% | -8.50% |
| Other | 16,781,504.61 | 0.90% | 6,220,697.40 | 0.35% | 169.77% |
| By Product | |||||
| Watch brand business | 252,452,120.62 | 13.72% | 315,109,112.17 | 17.66% | -19.88% |
| Comprehensive luxury watch service business | 1,439,244,294.54 | 78.20% | 1,344,501,516.85 | 75.36% | 7.05% |
| Precision technology business | 79,085,973.27 | 4.30% | 60,465,539.30 | 3.39% | 30.80% |
| Leasing business | 52,916,447.44 | 2.88% | 57,835,071.51 | 3.24\% | -8.50% |
| Other | 16,781,504.61 | 0.90% | 6,220,697.40 | 0.35% | 169.77% |
| By Region | |||||
| South China | 846,839,128.62 | 46.01% | 806,381,444.29 | 45.20% | 5.02% |
| Northwest China | 255,622,443.68 | 13.89% | 248,784,340.56 | 13.94% | 2.75% |
| North China | 67,720,684.71 | 3.68% | 51,669,800.71 | 2.90% | 31.06% |
| East China | 152,531,098.84 | 8.29% | 228,872,072.10 | 12.83% | -33.36% |
| Northeast China | 181,784,914.65 | 9.88% | 162,388,661.36 | 9.10% | 11.94% |
| Southwest China | 335,982,069.98 | 18.25% | 286,035,618.21 | 16.03% | 17.46% |
Not applicable
Industries, products, or regions accounting for over 10% of the Company's operating revenue or operating profit Unit: RMB
| Operating revenue | Operating costs | Gross profit margin | YoY change in operating revenue | YoY change in operating costs | YoY change in gross profit margin | |
| By Industry | ||||||
| Watch business | 1,691,696,415.16 | 1,103,017,338.82 | 34.80% | 1.93% | 2.35% | -0.27% |
| Leasing business | 52,916,447.44 | 16,753,851.32 | 68.34% | -8.50% | 0.56% | -2.85% |
| By Product | ||||||
| Watch brand business | 252,452,120.62 | 70,365,782.78 | 72.13% | -19.88% | -27.51% | 2.93% |
| Comprehensive luxury watch service business | 1,439,244,294.54 | 1,032,651,556.04 | 28.25% | 7.05% | 5.31% | 1.19% |
| Leasing business | 52,916,447.44 | 16,753,851.32 | 68.34% | -8.50% | 0.56% | -2.85% |
| By Region | ||||||
| South China | 846,839,128.62 | 546,188,552.47 | 35.50% | 5.02% | 7.77% | -1.65% |
| Northwest China | 255,622,443.68 | 165,765,219.64 | 35.15% | 2.75% | 3.70% | -0.60% |
| North China | 67,720,684.71 | 41,875,442.33 | 38.16% | 31.06% | 40.74% | -4.25% |
| East China | 152,531,098.84 | 94,900,877.97 | 37.78% | -33.36% | -38.28% | 4.97% |
| Northeast China | 181,784,914.65 | 127,934,009.81 | 29.62% | 11.94% | 12.59% | -0.40% |
| Southwest China | 335,982,069.98 | 219,538,719.55 | 34.66% | 17.46% | 18.04% | -0.32% |
If the statistical scope of the Company's principal business data was adjusted during the reporting period, the Company's principal business data for the most recent period adjusted according to the scope at the end of the reporting period
4. Analysis of Non-Principal Businesses
Not applicable
V. Analysis of Assets and Liabilities
1. Significant Changes in Asset Composition
Unit: RMB
| End of the Reporting Period | End of last year | Change in proportion | Significant change Description | |||
| Amount | Proportion of total assets | Amount | Proportion of total assets | |||
| Cash and cash equivalents | 657,780,338.81 | 17.63% | 631,239,039.65 | 16.91% | 0.72% | Not applicable |
| Accounts receivable | 264,290,477.99 | 7.08% | 249,868,540.94 | 6.69% | 0.39% | Not applicable |
| Contractassets | 0.00 | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00% | 0.00% | Notapplicable |
| Inventories | 1,462,500,282.14 | 39.19% | 1,727,982,404.66 | 46.28% | -7.09% | Not applicable |
| Investment properties | 301,443,999.00 | 8.08% | 308,270,580.37 | 8.26% | -0.18% | Not applicable |
| Long-term equity investments | 46,672,153.60 | 1.25% | 46,436,556.86 | 1.24% | 0.01% | Not applicable |
| Fixed assets | 337,417,287.88 | 9.04% | 343,353,998.15 | 9.20% | -0.16% | Not applicable |
| Construction in progress | 0.00 | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00% | 0.00% | Not applicable |
| Right-of-use assets | 62,048,131.85 | 1.66% | 72,791,092.06 | 1.95% | -0.29% | Not applicable |
| Short-term borrowings | 0.00 | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00% | 0.00% | Not applicable |
| Contract liabilities | 18,121,608.21 | 0.49% | 16,450,934.50 | 0.44% | 0.05% | Not applicable |
| Long-term borrowings | 0.00 | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00% | 0.00% | Not applicable |
| Lease liabilities | 14,736,464.18 | 0.39% | 17,892,390.31 | 0.48% | -0.09% | Not applicable |
2. Major Overseas Assets
Not applicable
3. Assets and Liabilities Measured at Fair Value
Not applicable
4. Restricted Asset Rights as of the End of the Reporting Period
Not applicable
VI. Investment Analysis
1. Overview
| Investment amount in the reporting period (RMB) | Investment amount in the same period of last year (RMB) | Change rate |
| 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00% |
2. Significant Equity Investments Acquired During the Reporting Period
Not applicable
3. Significant Non-Equity Investments in Progress During the Reporting Period Not applicable
4. Financial Asset Investments
(1) Securities Investments
Not applicable
(2) Derivative Investments
Not applicable
5. Use of Proceeds
Not applicable
VII. Material Asset and Equity Sales
1. Material Asset Sales
Not applicable
2. Material Equity Sales
Not applicable
VIII. Analysis of Major Subsidiaries and Investees
Major subsidiaries and investees with an impact of 10% or more on the Company's net profit
Unit: RMB
| Company name | Company type | Principal business | Registered capital | Total assets | Net assets | Operating revenue | Operating profit | Net profit |
| Shenzhen Harmony World Watch Center Co., Ltd. | Subsidiary | Purchase and sale of watches and spare parts; maintenance services. | 600,000,000.00 | 1,510,748,441.66 | 1,036,048,068.31 | 1,401,274,553.21 | 145,504,094.51 | 108,609,608.49 |
| Shenzhen FIYTA Precision Technology Co., Ltd. | Subsidiary | Manufacturing and production of watches and spare parts. | 180,000,000.00 | 290,181,712.22 | 210,416,998.96 | 117,988,263.07 | -16,327,030.04 | -11,538,906.53 |
| Shenzhen FIYTA Technology | Subsidiary | Production and processing of precision | 50,000,000.00 | 197,918,381.84 | 167,690,988.10 | 76,052,654.71 | -1,385,197.59 | -472,770.61 |
| Development Co., Ltd. | component s. | |||||||
| FIYTA Sales Co., Ltd. | Subsidiary | Sale of watches and spare parts. | 450,000,000.00 | 428,846,156.44 | 322,416,703.75 | 162,992,457.28 | 3,886,286.13 | 2,966,844.34 |
Acquisition and Disposal of Subsidiaries During the Reporting Period
Not applicable
Description of Major Subsidiaries and Investees
1. Net profit of Shenzhen Harmony World Watch Center Co., Ltd. increased by RMB 41,674,794.50 year-on-year, mainly due to the growth in luxury watch sales revenue and the reduction in period expenses during the reporting period.
IX. Structured Entities Controlled by the Company
Not applicable
X.Risks Facing the Company and Countermeasures
1. Consumer Market Risk
Currently, the Company faces market risks arising from softened demand in the domestic traditional watch consumer market. The Company will continue to build differentiated proprietary brands, optimize brand, product, and channel structures, adhere to customer-oriented strategies, consolidate refined operations and customer services, and enhance customer recognition. Concurrently, it will increase resource allocation and capability development in emerging industries, driving strategic transformation, upgrading, and business growth.
2. Core Technology Risk
Currently, the Company faces technological challenges across multiple fields, including traditional watchmaking, emerging industries, and digital applications. In response, the Company will increase investment in core technica talent and digitalization, strengthening frontier technological breakthroughs and practical applications in proprietary movement R&D, key component manufacturing, specialized precision manufacturing lines, and digital factory construction, thereby driving technological innovation and business growth.
XI. Formulation and Implementation of Market Value Management System and Valuation Enhancement Plan
Whether the Company has formulated a market value management system.
Yes
Whether the Company has disclosed a valuation enhancement plan.
No
The 13th meeting of the 11th Board of Directors held on January 29, 2026 reviewed and approved the "Proposa on Formulating the Company's <Market Value Management System>". To strengthen market value management, promote the enhancement of investment value, and boost investor returns, the Company formulated the "Market Value Management System" in accordance with regulations such as the "Regulatory Guidelines for Listed Companies No. 10 — Market Value Management". For details, please refer to the full text of the system disclosed on Cninfo on January 31, 2026.
Whether the Company has disclosed the announcement on the Action Plan for "Dual Enhancement of Quality and Return".
No
Section IV Corporate Governance, Environmental and Social
Responsibilities
I. Changes in Directors and Senior Executives of the Company
| Name | Position Held | Type | Date | Reason |
| Huang Kai | Director | Elected | May 20, 2026 | Elected as a non-independent director of the 11th Board of Directors by the 2025 Annual General Meeting. |
| Chen Han | Independent Director | Elected | July 10, 2026 | Elected as an independent director of the 11th Board of Directors by the First Extraordinary General Meeting of 2026. |
| Zhang Haohai | Deputy General Manager | Appointed | June 22, 2026 | Appointed as Deputy General Manager at the 17th meeting of the 11th Board of Directors. |
| Song Yongkang | Deputy General Manager | Appointed | June 22, 2026 | Appointed as Deputy General Manager at the 17th meeting of the 11th Board of Directors. |
| Yuan Tianbo | General Counsel | Appointed | June 22, 2026 | Appointed as General Counsel at the 17th meeting of the 11th Board of Directors. |
| Pan Bo | Director and General Manager | Resigned | June 22, 2026 | Resigned from the positions of Director of the 11th Board of Directors and General Manager due to work reasons. |
| Li Peiyin | Director | Resigned | March 12, 2026 | Resigned from the position of Director of the 11th Board of Directors due to work reasons. |
| Wang Sushe ng | Independent Director | Resigned | July 10, 2026 | Resigned from the position of Director of the 11th Board of Directors due to work reasons. |
| Lu Wanju n | General Counsel | Resigned | June 22, 2026 | Resigned from the position of General Counsel due to work reasons. |
| Tang Haiyua n | Deputy General Manager | Resigned | March 27, 2026 | Resigned from the position of Deputy General Manager due to personal reasons. |
II. Profit Distribution and Conversion of Capital Reserve into Share Capital During the Reporting Period
The Company does not plan to distribute cash dividends, issue bonus shares, or convert capital reserve into share capital for the reporting period.
III. Implementation of Equity Incentive Plans, Employee Stock Ownership Plans, or Other Employee Incentive Measures
Not applicable
IV. Environmental Information Disclosure
Whether the listed company and its major subsidiaries are included in the list of enterprises subject to mandatory
disclosure of environmental information No
V. Social Responsibility
The Company has actively fulfilled its corporate social responsibilities over the years. For details on recent developments, please refer to the "2025 Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG) Report" disclosed on Cninfo (www.cninfo.com.cn) on March 14, 2026.
Section V Significant Events
I. Commitments Completed During the Reporting Period and Overdue Commitments as of the End of the Reporting Period by De Facto Controllers, Shareholders, Related Parties, Acquirers, the Company, and Other Related Parties
Not applicable
II. Non-Operating Capital Occupation by Controlling Shareholders and Other Related Parties
Not applicable
III. Non-Compliant External Guarantees
Not applicable
IV. Appointment and Dismissal of Accounting Firm
Whether the interim financial report has been audited
No
V. Explanations of the Board of Directors on the "Non-Standard Audit Report" Issued by the Accounting Firm for the Reporting Period
Not applicable
VI. Explanations of the Board of Directors on Matters Related to the "Non-Standard Audit Report" of the Previous Year
Not applicable
VII. Matters Related to Bankruptcy Reorganization
Not applicable
VIII. Litigation Matters
Material Litigation and Arbitration
Not applicable
Other Litigation Matters
Not applicable
IX. Penalties and Rectifications
Not applicable
X. Integrity Status of the Company and Its Controlling Shareholder and De Facto Controller
Not applicable
XI. Material Related-Party Transactions
1. Related-Party Transactions Related to Daily Operations
Not applicable
2. Related-Party Transactions from Asset or Equity Acquisition and Disposal
| Related Party | Related-party relationship | Type of related-party transaction | Content of related-party transaction | Pricing principle of related-party transaction | Carrying amount of transferred assets (RMB 10,000) | Appraised value of transferred assets (RMB 10,000) | Transfer price (RMB 10,000) | Settlement method of related-party transaction | Gain/loss on transaction (RMB 10,000) | Disclosure date | Disclosure index |
| AVIC, Hanhang Electromechanical | AVIC is the Company's de facto controller, and Hanhang Electromechanical is a controlled subsidiary of AVIC. | Equity acquisition | The Company intends to acquire a 100% equity interest in Changkong Gear held jointly by AVIC and Hanhang Electromechanical. | The transaction price was determined based on the appraised net asset value of Changkong Gear as of the evaluation benchmark date of December 31, 2025 (RMB 339.6904 million), as set out in the Asset Valuation Report (Zhong Tong Hua Ping Bao Zi [2026] No. 020289) issued by Beijing Zhongtonghua Assets Appraisal Co.,Ltd. and filed with the state-owned assets supervision authority. After deducting the Shaanxi Provincial state-owned exclusive capital reserve of RMB 14.90 million, the 100% equity valuation of Changkong Gear was fixed at RMB 324.7904 million. | 27,279.79 | 33,969.04 | 32,479.04 | Cash | 0 | April 30, 2026 | https://www.cninfo.com.cn/new/disclosure/detail?plate=szse&orgId=gssz0000026&stockCode=000026&announcementId=1225262620&announcementTime=2026-04-30 |
| Reasons for significant differences between transfer price and book value or appraised value (if any) | Not applicable. | ||||||||||
| Impact on the Company's Operating Results and Financial Position | This transaction constitutes a business combination under common control and will not change the accounting treatment of Changkong Gear. Upon completion of the transaction, Changkong Gear becomes a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company and is included in the consolidated financial statements. | ||||||||||
| Performance fulfillment during the reporting period if performance commitments are involved | Not applicable. | ||||||||||
Note: As of June 30, 2026, the acquisition of 100% equity in Changkong Gear had not been completed. On July 14, 2026, the Company completed the acquisition of 100% equity in Changkong Gear. Changkong Gear completed the industrial and commercial registration of changes for the equity transfer and obtained the "Business License" issued by the Administrative Approval Service Bureau of Nanzheng District, Hanzhong City. For details, please refer to the "Announcement on the Completion of Industrial and Commercial Registration of Changes for the Acquisition of 100% Equity in Shaanxi Changkong Gear Co., Ltd. and Related-Party Transaction 2026-033" disclosed on Cninfo (www.cninfo.com.cn) on July 15, 2026.
3. Related-Party Transactions of Joint External Investmen
Not applicable
4. Related-Party Claims and Debts
Not applicable
5. Transactions with Associated Finance Companies
Deposit Business
| Related Party | Related-party relationship | Maximum daily deposit limit (RMB) | Deposit interest rate range | Beginning balance (RMB 10,000) | Amount incurred in current period | Ending balance (RMB 10,000) | |
| Total depositamount in current period (RMB 10,000) | Total withdrawalamount in current period (RMB 10,000) | ||||||
| 10,000) | |||||||
| AVIC Finance | Under control of the same ultimate party | 100,000 | 0.15%-0.85% | 55,255 | 286,888 | 279,573 | 62,570 |
Loan Business
| Related Party | Related-party relationship | Loan credit line (RMB 10,000) | Loan interest rate range | Beginning balance (RMB 10,000) | Amount incurred in current period | Ending balance (RMB 10,000) | |
| Total loan amount in current period (RMB 10,000) | Total repayment amount in current period (RMB 10,000) | ||||||
| AVIC Finance | Under control of the same ultimate party | 80,000 | Not higher than the 1-year LPR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Credit Facility or Other Financial Services
During the reporting period, the maximum daily balance of deposits and loans between the Company and AVIC Finance did not exceed the limits specified in the Financial Services Agreement. No credit facilities or other financial business occurred. Concurrently, the Company issues an interim "Risk Continuous Assessment Report on Related-Party Deposits and Loans with AVIC Finance Co., Ltd.".
6. Transactions Between Finance Companies Controlled by the Company and Related Parties
Not applicable
7. Other Significant Related-Party Transactions
The 14th meeting of the 11th Board of Directors held on March 12, 2026 and the 16th meeting of the 11th Board of Directors held on April 29, 2026 respectively reviewed and approved the "Proposal on the Expected Daily Related-Party Transactions for 2026" and the "Proposal on Increasing the Expected Daily Related-Party Transactions for 2026". The above proposals were approved at the 2025 Annual General Meeting held on May 20, 2026. During the reporting period, the cumulative transaction amounts of various related-party transactions associated with daily operations were within the estimated annual limits.
Relevant Inquiries on Websites Disclosing Temporary Reports on Significant Related-Party Transactions
| Title of Temporary Announcement | Disclosure Date of Temporary Announcement | Website for Disclosing Temporary Announcement |
| Announcement on Resolutions of the 14th Meeting of the 11th Board of Directors 2026-002 | March 14, 2026 | http://www.cninfo.com.cn/ |
| Announcement on Expected Daily Related-Party Transactions for 2026 2026-009 | March 14, 2026 | http://www.cninfo.com.cn/ |
| Announcement on Resolutions of the 16th Meeting of the 11th Board of Directors 2026-016 | April 30, 2026 | http://www.cninfo.com.cn/ |
| Announcement on Increasing the Expected Daily Related-Party Transactions for 2026 2026-018 | April 30, 2026 | http://www.cninfo.com.cn/ |
| Announcement on Resolutions of 2025 Annual General Meeting 2026-024 | May 21, 2026 | http://www.cninfo.com.cn/ |
XII. Material Contracts and Their Performance
1. Custody, Contracting, and Leasing Matters
(1) Custody
Not applicable
(2) Contracting
Not applicable
(3) Leasing
Not applicable
2. Material Guarantees
Unit: RMB 10,000
| External Guarantees of the Company and Its Subsidiaries (Excluding Guarantees for Subsidiaries) | ||||||||||
| Name of guarant eed party | Disclos ure date of announ cement on guarant ee credit line | Guarant ee limit | Actual occurre nce date | Actual guarant ee amount | Guarant ee type | Collateral (if any) | Counter - guarantee (if any) | Guarant ee period | Whether fulfilled completely | Whether it is a related-party guarantee |
| Not applicable | ||||||||||
| Total approved external guarantee limit during the reporting period (A1) | 0 | Total actual amount of external guarantees during the reporting period (A2) | 0 | |||||||
| Total approved external guarantee limit at the end of the reporting period (A3) | 0 | Total actual balance of external guarantees at the end of the reporting period (A4) | 0 | |||||||
| Guarantees Provided by the Company to Subsidiaries | ||||||||||
| Name of guaranteed party | Disclos ure date ofannouncement on guarantee credit line | Guarant ee limit | Actual occurre ncedate | Actual guarant eeamount | Guarant ee type | Collateral (ifany) | Counter - guarantee (if any) | Guarant eeperiod | Whether fulfilledcompletely | Whether it is a related-party guarantee |
| Shenzhen Harmony World Watch Center Co., Ltd. | March 14, 2025 | 30,000 | December 30, 2025 | 9,000 | Joint and several liability guarantee | Counter -guarantee provided by the guaranteed party | One year | No | No | |
| Total approved guarantee limit for subsidiaries during the reporting period (B1) | 30,000 | Total actual guarantee amount for subsidiaries during the reporting period (B2) | 0 | |||||||
| Total approved guarantee limit for subsidiaries at the end of the reporting period (B3) | 30,000 | Total actual guarantee balance for subsidiaries at the end of the reporting period (B4) | 9,000 | |||||||
| Guarantees Provided by Subsidiaries to Subsidiaries | ||||||||||
| Name of guaranteed party | Disclosure date of announcement on guarantee credit line | Guarantee limit | Actual occurrence date | Actual guarantee amount | Guarantee type | Collateral (if any) | Counter -guarantee (if any) | Guarantee period | Whether fulfilled completely | Whether it is a related-party guarantee |
| Not applicable | ||||||||||
| Total approved guarantee limit for subsidiaries during the reporting period (C1) | 0 | Total actual guarantee amount for subsidiaries during the reporting period (C2) | 0 | |||||||
| Total approved guarantee limit for subsidiaries at the end of the reporting period (C3) | 0 | Total actual guarantee balance for subsidiaries at the end of the reporting period (C4) | 0 | |||||||
| Total Guarantee Amount of the Company (Total of the First Three Items) | ||||||||||
| Total approved guarantee limit | 30,000 | Total actual guarantee amount | 0 | |||||||
| during the reporting period (A1+B1+C1) | during the reporting period (A2+B2+C2) | |||||||||
| Total approved guarantee limit at the end of the reporting period (A3+B3+C3) | 30,000 | Total actual guarantee balance at the end of the reporting period (A4+B4+C4) | 9,000 | |||||||
| Proportion of total actual guarantee amount (A4+B4+C4) to the Company's net assets | 2.66% | |||||||||
| Including: | ||||||||||
| Balance of guarantees provided to shareholders, de facto controller, and related parties (D) | 0 | |||||||||
| Balance of debt guarantees provided directly or indirectly to guaranteed entities with an asset-liability ratio exceeding 70% (E) | 0 | |||||||||
| Amount of total guarantees exceeding 50% of net assets (F) | 0 | |||||||||
| Total amount of the above three guarantee items (D+E+F) | 0 | |||||||||
| Explanations on guarantee liabilities incurred during the reporting period or evidence indicating possible joint and several repayment liabilities for unexpired guarantee contracts (if any) | Not applicable | |||||||||
| Explanation of non-compliant external guarantees (if any) | Not applicable | |||||||||
Specific explanations on combined guarantees Not applicable
3. Entrusted Wealth Management
Not applicable
4. Other Material Contracts
Not applicable
XIII. Registration Form of Research, Communication, Interviews and Other Activities During the Reporting Period
| Reception Date | Reception Location | Reception Method | Type of Visitors | Visitors | Main Topics Discussed and Materials Provided | Basic Information Index of Research |
| January 9, 2026 | Conference Room, FIYTATechnology Building | On-site research | Institution | Changan Fund Management Co., Ltd., Orient Securities Co., Ltd., Cinda Australasia FundManagement Co., Ltd., Essence Fund Management Co., Ltd., First Seafront Fund Management Co., Ltd., China Fortune Securities Co., Ltd., Hongming Capital. | Company operations, developmentplans, acquisition project progress, etc. | https://irm.cninfo.com.cn/ircs/search?keyword=000026 |
| January 22, 2026 | Conference Room, FIYTA Technology Building | On-site research | Institution | Guotai Haitong Securities Co., Ltd., East Money Securities Co., Ltd., First Capital Securities Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Mawang Investment Group Co., Ltd., Ruizhi Fund. | Company operations, development plans, acquisition project progress, etc. | https://irm.cninfo.com.cn/ircs/search?keyword=000026 |
| March 25, 2026 | https://ese b.cn/1wu0 CIV7w9q | Online communication via network platform | Other | Investors participating remotely online in the Company's 2025 Online Performance Briefing. | Company operations, development plans, acquisition project progress, etc. | https://irm.cninfo.com.cn/ircs/search?keyword=000026 |
| April 3, 2026 | Conference Room, FIYTA Technology Building | On-site research | Institution | Huisheng Fund Management Co., Ltd., Zhongtian Securities Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Chuanghua Investment Consulting Co., Ltd. | Company operations, development plans, acquisition project progress, etc. | https://irm.cninfo.com.cn/ircs/search?keyword=000026 |
| May 28, 2026 | Conference Room, FIYTA Technology Building | On-site research | Institution | Guosen Securities Co., Ltd., Huachuang Securities Co., Ltd., Ping An Asset Management Co., Ltd., GF Securities Co., Ltd. Orient Securities Co., Ltd., Penghua Fund Management Co., Ltd., Western Securities Co., Ltd., Huaxi Securities Co., Ltd., Sealand Securities Co., Ltd., Caitong Securities Co., Ltd., Zheshang Securities Co., Ltd., Rongtong Fund Management Co., Ltd., Shanxi Securities Co., Ltd., Tianfeng Securities Co., Ltd., Shenwan Hongyuan Securities Co., Ltd., Xinjiang Qianhai United Fund Management Co., Ltd., Kaiyuan Securities Asset Management Co., Ltd., Quango Fund Management Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Hengbang Zhaofeng Asset Management Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Gaoshengxin Private Securities Fund Management Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Qianrong Private Securities Investment Fund Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Kangruitong Investment Management Co., Ltd., Guangzhou Xinmiao Private Securities Investment Fund Management Co., Ltd., ShenzhenHuaqi Capital Partnership (Limited Partnership), Hainan Daohe Private Equity Fund Management Co., Ltd. | Company operations, development plans, acquisition project progress, etc. | https://irm.cninfo.com.cn/ircs/search?keyword=000026 |
XIV. Description of Other Material Events
Not applicable
XV. Material Events of Subsidiaries
Not applicable
Section VI Changes in Shares and Shareholder Information
I. Changes in Shares
1. Statement of Changes in Shares
Unit: Share
| Before the change | Increase/decrease (+,-) | After the change | |||||||
| Quantity | Proportion | Issuance New shares | Bonus shares | Conversion of capital reserve into shares | Other | Subtotal | Quantity | Proportion | |
| I. Restricted shares | 622,340 | 0.15% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122,914 | 122,914 | 745,254 | 0.18% |
| 1. State-owned shares | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
| 2. State-owned legal person shares | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
| 3. Other domestic shares | 622,340 | 0.15% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122,914 | 122,914 | 745,254 | 0.18% |
| Including: Domestic legal person shares | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
| Domestic natural person shares | 622,340 | 0.15% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122,914 | 122,914 | 745,254 | 0.18% |
| 4. Foreign shares | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
| Including: Foreign legal person shares | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
| Foreign natural person shares | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
| II. Unrestricted shares | 405,141,667 | 99.85% | 0 | 0 | 0 | -122,914 | -122,914 | 405,018,753 | 99.82% |
| 1. RMB ordinary shares (A shares) | 364,560,733 | 89.85% | 0 | 0 | 0 | -122,914 | -122,914 | 364,437,819 | 89.82% |
| 2. Domestically listed foreign shares (B shares) | 40,580,934 | 10.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,580,934 | 10.00% |
| 3. Overseas listed foreign shares | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
| 4. Other | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
| III. Total number of shares | 405,764,007 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 405,764,007 | 100.00% |
Reason for share changes
During the reporting period, due to adjustments in transferable quotas for outgoing executives, restricted shares increased by 122,914 shares (with a corresponding decrease in unrestricted shares), while the Company's total share capital remained unchanged.
Approval of share changes
Not applicable
Transfer of share changes
Not applicable
Implementation progress of share repurchase
Not applicable
Progress of reducing repurchased shares via centralized bidding
Not applicable
Impact of share changes on basic and diluted earnings per share, net assets per share attributable to ordinary shareholders, and other financial indicators for the most recent year and the latest period
Not applicable
Other information deemed necessary by the Company or required by securities regulatory authorities Not applicable
2. Changes in Restricted Shares
Unit: Share
| Name of shareholder | Beginning of period Number of restricted shares | Unlocked in current period Number of restricted shares | Increased in current period Number of restricted shares | End of period Number of restricted shares | Reason for lock-up | Date of unlocking |
| Pan Bo | 172,537 | 0 | 57,513 | 230,050 | Locked shares of outgoing executives | Not applicable |
| Lu Wanjun | 120,037 | 0 | 40,013 | 160,050 | Locked shares of outgoing executives | Not applicable |
| Li Ming | 120,067 | 0 | 0 | 120,067 | Executive locked shares | Not applicable |
| Liu Xiaoming | 120,037 | 0 | 0 | 120,037 | Executive locked shares | Not applicable |
| Tang Haiyuan | 80,662 | 0 | 26,888 | 107,550 | Locked shares of outgoing executives | Not applicable |
| Hu Jing | 9,000 | 1,500 | 0 | 7,500 | Locked shares of outgoing supervisors | Unlocked in accordance with relevant laws and regulations governing supervisor locked shares. |
| Total | 622,340 | 1,500 | 124,414 | 745,254 | -- | -- |
II. Issuance and Listing of Securities
Not applicable
III. Number of Shareholders and Shareholding Status
Unit: Share
| Total number of ordinary shareholders at the end of the reporting period | 29,296 | Total number of preferred shareholders with restored voting rights at the end of the reporting period (if any) (see Note 8) | 0 | |||||
| Shareholding of shareholders holding 5% or more shares or the top 10 shareholders (excluding shares lent via refinancing) | ||||||||
| Name of shareholder | Nature of shareholder | Shareholding percentage | Number of shares held at the end of the | Increase/decrease during the reporting | Number of restricted shares held | Number of unrestricted shares held | Pledged, marked, or frozen status | |
| Share status | Quantity | |||||||
| reporting period | period | |||||||
| Shentian Technology Holding (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. | State-owned legal person | 40.17% | 162,977,327 | 0 | 0 | 162,977,327 | Not applicable | 0 |
| # Wu Jilin | Domestic natural person | 4.73% | 19,189,124 | 2,337,198 | 0 | 19,189,124 | Not applicable | 0 |
| Qianhai Life Insurance Co., Ltd. - Dividend Insurance Product | Other | 3.99% | 16,183,970 | -2,400 | 0 | 16,183,970 | Not applicable | 0 |
| Bank of China Limited - Huashang Selected Return Mixed Securities Investment Fund | Other | 0.96% | 3,906,000 | 2,641,700 | 0 | 3,906,000 | Not applicable | 0 |
| Hong Kong Securities Clearing Company Limited | Foreign legal person | 0.78% | 3,144,933 | 1,581,432 | 0 | 3,144,933 | Not applicable | 0 |
| China Merchants Bank Co., Ltd. - Huashang Quality Value Mixed Securities Investment Fund | Other | 0.68% | 2,763,400 | 1,814,600 | 0 | 2,763,400 | Not applicable | 0 |
| # Zhu Rui | Domestic natural person | 0.59% | 2,382,300 | 285,700 | 0 | 2,382,300 | Not applicable | 0 |
| Bank of China Limited - Huashang Vision Value Mixed Securities Investment Fund | Other | 0.55% | 2,236,500 | 1,301,200 | 0 | 2,236,500 | Not applicable | 0 |
| CITIC Securities Co., Ltd. - | Other | 0.53% | 2,152,000 | 1,278,600 | 0 | 2,152,000 | Not applicable | 0 |
| Huatai-PineBridge CSI Central SOE Dividend Exchange-Traded Fund (ETF) | ||||||||
| # Wang Xing | Domestic natural person | 0.53% | 2,141,400 | 321,100 | 0 | 2,141,400 | Not applicable | 0 |
| Circumstances where strategic investors or general legal persons became top 10 shareholders due to placement of new shares (if any) (see Note 3) | Not applicable | |||||||
| Explanation of related-party relationships or concerted action among the above shareholders | The Company is not aware of whether there are related-party relationships or concerted action among the above 10 shareholders. | |||||||
| Explanation of voting rights entrusted by/to, or waived by the above shareholders | Shareholder Shentian Technology Holding authorized a representative to exercise voting rights on its behalf representing 162,977,327 shares at the 2025 Annual General Meeting. For voting results, please refer to relevant announcements published on Cninfo. | |||||||
| Special explanation on the existence of a repurchase special account among the top 10 shareholders (if any) (see Note 11) | Not applicable | |||||||
| Shareholding of top 10 unrestricted shareholders (excluding shares lent via refinancing and executive locked shares) | ||||||||
| Name of shareholder | Number of unrestricted shares held at the end of the reporting period | Share class | ||||||
| Share class | Quantity | |||||||
| Shentian Technology Holding (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. | 162,977,327 | RMB ordinary shares | 162,977,327 | |||||
| # Wu Jilin | 19,189,124 | RMB ordinary shares | 19,189,124 | |||||
| Qianhai Life Insurance Co., Ltd. - Dividend Insurance Product | 16,183,970 | RMB ordinary shares | 16,183,970 | |||||
| Bank of China Limited - Huashang Selected Return Mixed Securities Investment Fund | 3,906,000 | RMB ordinary shares | 3,906,000 | |||||
| Hong Kong Securities Clearing Company Limited | 3,144,933 | RMB ordinary shares | 3,144,933 | |||||
| China Merchants Bank Co., Ltd. - Huashang Quality Value Mixed Securities Investment Fund | 2,763,400 | RMB ordinary shares | 2,763,400 | |||||
| # Zhu Rui | 2,382,300 | RMB ordinary shares | 2,382,300 | |||||
| Bank of China Limited - Huashang Vision Value Mixed Securities Investment Fund | 2,236,500 | RMB ordinary shares | 2,236,500 | |||||
| CITIC Securities Co., Ltd. - Huatai-PineBridge CSI Central SOE Dividend Exchange-Traded Fund (ETF) | 2,152,000 | RMB ordinary shares | 2,152,000 | |||||
| # Wang Xing | 2,141,400 | RMB ordinary shares | 2,141,400 | |||||
| Explanation of related-party relationships or concerted action among the top 10 unrestricted shareholders and between the top 10 unrestricted shareholders and the top 10 shareholders | The Company is not aware of whether there are related-party relationships or concerted action among the above 10 shareholders. | |||||||
| Explanation of top 10 ordinary shareholders participating in margin financing and securities lending business (if any) | 1. Company shareholder Wu Jilin held 4,613,302 shares through a regular securities account and 14,575,822 shares through a client credit collateral securities account at China CICC Wealth Management Securities Co., Ltd., totaling 19,189,124 shares;2. Company shareholder Zhu Rui held 2,600 shares through a regular securities account and 2,379,700 shares through a client credit collateral securities account at First Capital Securities Co., Ltd., totaling 2,382,300 shares;3. Company shareholder Wang Xing held 1,831,400 shares through a regular securities account and 310,000 shares through a client credit collateral securities account at China Merchants Securities Co., Ltd., totaling 2,141,400 shares. | |||||||
Share lending via refinancing business by shareholders holding 5% or more shares, top 10 shareholders, and top 10 unrestricted circulating shareholders
Not applicable
Changes in top 10 shareholders and top 10 unrestricted circulating shareholders compared to the prior period due to share lending/return via refinancing
Not applicable
Whether the top 10 ordinary shareholders and top 10 unrestricted ordinary shareholders engaged in agreed repurchase transactions during the reporting period
No
IV. Changes in Shareholding of Directors and Senior Executives
Not applicable
The shareholdings of Directors and Senior Executives remained unchanged during the reporting period. For details, please refer to the 2025 Annual Report.
V. Changes in Controlling Shareholder or De Facto Controller
If the Company previously disclosed plans for a change in control by the de facto controller that have not been completed, please explain the progress of the change in control.
Not applicable
Change in controlling shareholder during the reporting period
Not applicable
Change in de facto controller during the reporting period
Not applicable
VI. Preferred Shares
Not applicable
Section VII Bonds
Not applicable
Section VIII Financial Report
I. Audit Report
Whether the Interim Report has been audited No
II. Financial Statements
The unit in the notes to the financial statements is: RMB
1. Consolidated Balance Sheet
Prepared by: FIYTA Precision Technology Co., Ltd.
June 30, 2026 Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Current assets: | ||
| Cash and cash equivalents | 657,780,338.81 | 631,239,039.65 |
| Settlement reserve | ||
| Lending funds | ||
| Financial assets held for trading | ||
| Derivative financial assets | ||
| Notes receivable | 15,179,652.64 | 13,617,187.55 |
| Accounts receivable | 264,290,477.99 | 249,868,540.94 |
| Receivables financing | ||
| Prepayments | 26,452,620.03 | 4,912,759.05 |
| Premiums receivable | ||
| Reinsurance accounts receivable | ||
| Reinsurance contract reserve | ||
| Other receivables | 55,463,903.88 | 51,040,153.19 |
| Including: Interest receivable | ||
| Dividends receivable | ||
| Financial assets purchased under agreements to resell | ||
| Inventories | 1,462,500,282.14 | 1,727,982,404.66 |
| Including: Data resources | ||
| Contract assets | ||
| Assets held for sale | ||
| Non-current assets due within one year | ||
| Other current assets | 138,092,496.03 | 66,510,872.63 |
| Total current assets | 2,619,759,771.52 | 2,745,170,957.67 |
| Non-current assets: | ||
| Loans and advances granted | ||
| Debt investments | ||
| Other debt investments | ||
| Long-term receivables | ||
| Long-term equity investments | 46,672,153.60 | 46,436,556.86 |
| Other equity instrument investments | ||
| Other non-current financial assets | ||
| Investment properties | 301,443,999.00 | 308,270,580.37 |
| Fixed assets | 337,417,287.88 | 343,353,998.15 |
| Construction in progress | ||
| Productive biological assets | ||
| Oil and gas assets | ||
| Right-of-use assets | 62,048,131.85 | 72,791,092.06 |
| Intangible assets | 30,920,347.73 | 31,720,744.04 |
| Including: Data resources | ||
| Development expenditure | ||
| Including: Data resources | ||
| Goodwill | ||
| Long-term prepaid expenses | 68,950,815.87 | 89,174,269.50 |
| Deferred income tax assets | 93,267,447.01 | 90,726,063.88 |
| Other non-current assets | 171,008,639.08 | 5,757,347.81 |
| Total non-current assets | 1,111,728,822.02 | 988,230,652.67 |
| Total assets | 3,731,488,593.54 | 3,733,401,610.34 |
| Current liabilities: | ||
| Short-term borrowings | ||
| Borrowings from the central bank | ||
| Placements from banks and other financial institutions | ||
| Financial liabilities held for trading | ||
| Derivative financial liabilities | ||
| Notes payable | ||
| Accounts payable | 68,846,072.91 | 94,791,440.02 |
| Advances from customers | 7,051,846.87 | 11,368,005.63 |
| Contract liabilities | 18,121,608.21 | 16,450,934.50 |
| Financial assets sold under agreements to repurchase | ||
| Customer deposits and deposits from other banks | ||
| Funds received as agent of securities trading | ||
| Funds received as agent of securities underwriting | ||
| Employee benefits payable | 64,278,748.33 | 80,059,217.82 |
| Taxes and surcharges payable | 50,056,542.45 | 40,198,014.04 |
| Other payables | 78,195,511.10 | 75,141,232.27 |
| Including: Interest payable | ||
| Dividends payable | ||
| Handling charges and commissions payable | ||
| Reinsurance payables | ||
| Liabilities held for sale | ||
| Non-current liabilities due within one year | 48,155,286.06 | 57,044,492.54 |
| Other current liabilities | 1,870,242.74 | 2,392,725.11 |
| Total current liabilities | 336,575,858.67 | 377,446,061.93 |
| Non-current liabilities: | ||
| Insurance contract reserve | ||
| Long-term borrowings | ||
| Bonds payable | ||
| Including: Preferred shares | ||
| Perpetual bonds | ||
| Lease liabilities | 14,736,464.18 | 17,892,390.31 |
| Long-term payables | ||
| Long-term employee benefits payable | ||
| Provisions | ||
| Deferred income | ||
| Deferred income tax liabilities | 583,008.14 | 1,522,995.65 |
| Other non-current liabilities | ||
| Total non-current liabilities | 15,319,472.32 | 19,415,385.96 |
| Total liabilities | 351,895,330.99 | 396,861,447.89 |
| Owners' equity: | ||
| Share capital | 405,764,007.00 | 405,764,007.00 |
| Other equity instruments | ||
| Including: Preferred shares | ||
| Perpetual bonds | ||
| Capital reserve | 935,609,251.94 | 935,609,251.94 |
| Less: Treasury shares | ||
| Other comprehensive income | 14,994,784.98 | 23,665,217.37 |
| Special reserve | 3,872,012.79 | 3,961,169.87 |
| Surplus reserve | 275,010,401.50 | 275,010,401.50 |
| General risk reserve | ||
| Undistributed profits | 1,744,342,804.34 | 1,692,530,114.77 |
| Total equity attributable to owners of the parent company | 3,379,593,262.55 | 3,336,540,162.45 |
| Non-controlling interests | ||
| Total owners' equity | 3,379,593,262.55 | 3,336,540,162.45 |
| Total liabilities and owners' equity | 3,731,488,593.54 | 3,733,401,610.34 |
Legal Representative: Zhou Jinqun Chief Financial Officer: Song Yaoming Head of Accounting Department:
Jiang Haiming
2. Balance Sheet of the Parent Company
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Current assets: | ||
| Cash and cash equivalents | 547,732,738.10 | 457,084,217.33 |
| Financial assets held for trading | ||
| Derivative financial assets | ||
| Notes receivable | ||
| Accounts receivable | 19,832,052.07 | 9,983,210.72 |
| Receivables financing | ||
| Prepayments | ||
| Other receivables | 361,944,183.93 | 545,751,274.33 |
| Including: Interest receivable | ||
| Dividends receivable | ||
| Inventories | 8,183,772.06 | 35,526,848.62 |
| Including: Data resources | ||
| Contract assets | ||
| Assets held for sale | ||
| Non-current assets due within one year | ||
| Other current assets | 29,608,376.75 | 25,674,166.66 |
| Total current assets | 967,301,122.91 | 1,074,019,717.66 |
| Non-current assets: | ||
| Debt investments | ||
| Other debt investments | ||
| Long-term receivables | ||
| Long-term equity investments | 1,639,216,039.51 | 1,638,980,442.77 |
| Other equity instrument investments | ||
| Other non-current financial assets | ||
| Investment properties | 213,212,587.10 | 218,384,208.08 |
| Fixed assets | 239,695,300.64 | 242,887,333.30 |
| Construction in progress | ||
| Productive biological assets | ||
| Oil and gas assets | ||
| Right-of-use assets | ||
| Intangible assets | 23,130,780.28 | 24,260,033.91 |
| Including: Data resources | ||
| Development expenditure | ||
| Including: Data resources | ||
| Goodwill | ||
| Long-term prepaid expenses | 12,350,444.88 | 12,299,699.77 |
| Deferred income tax assets | 31,026,695.78 | 20,283,973.50 |
| Other non-current assets | 163,831,502.68 | 1,989,858.55 |
| Total non-current assets | 2,322,463,350.87 | 2,159,085,549.88 |
| Total assets | 3,289,764,473.78 | 3,233,105,267.54 |
| Current liabilities: | ||
| Short-term borrowings | ||
| Financial liabilities held for trading | ||
| Derivative financial liabilities | ||
| Notes payable | ||
| Accounts payable | 5,905,907.39 | 111,122,030.74 |
| Advances from customers | 8,121,477.80 | 11,369,857.62 |
| Contract liabilities | ||
| Employee benefits payable | 18,189,531.94 | 17,665,486.91 |
| Taxes and surcharges payable | 3,584,364.38 | 790,242.76 |
| Other payables | 386,552,692.89 | 297,160,359.41 |
| Including: Interest payable | ||
| Dividends payable | ||
| Liabilities held for sale | ||
| Non-current liabilities due within one year | ||
| Other current liabilities | ||
| Total current liabilities | 422,353,974.40 | 438,107,977.44 |
| Non-current liabilities: | ||
| Long-term borrowings | ||
| Bonds payable | ||
| Including: Preferred shares | ||
| Perpetual bonds | ||
| Lease liabilities | ||
| Long-term payables | ||
| Long-term employee benefits payable | ||
| Provisions | ||
| Deferred income | ||
| Deferred income tax liabilities | ||
| Other non-current liabilities | ||
| Total non-current liabilities | ||
| Total liabilities | 422,353,974.40 | 438,107,977.44 |
| Owners' equity: | ||
| Share capital | 405,764,007.00 | 405,764,007.00 |
| Other equity instruments | ||
| Including: Preferred shares | ||
| Perpetual bonds | ||
| Capital reserve | 938,999,713.64 | 938,999,713.64 |
| Less: Treasury shares | ||
| Other comprehensive income | ||
| Special reserve | ||
| Surplus reserve | 275,010,401.50 | 275,010,401.50 |
| Undistributed profits | 1,247,636,377.24 | 1,175,223,167.96 |
| Total owners' equity | 2,867,410,499.38 | 2,794,997,290.10 |
| Total liabilities and owners' equity | 3,289,764,473.78 | 3,233,105,267.54 |
Legal Representative: Zhou Jinqun Chief Financial Officer: Song Yaoming Head of Accounting Department: Jiang Haiming
3. Consolidated Income Statement
Unit: RMB
| Item | First half of 2026 | First half of 2025 |
| I. Total operating revenue | 1,840,480,340.48 | 1,784,131,937.23 |
| Including: Operating revenue | 1,840,480,340.48 | 1,784,131,937.23 |
| Interest income | ||
| Premiums earned | ||
| Handling charges and commission income | ||
| II. Total operating costs | 1,714,427,144.42 | 1,686,829,306.89 |
| Including: Operating costs | 1,196,202,821.77 | 1,149,808,611.57 |
| Interest expense | ||
| Handling charges and commission expenses | ||
| Surrender values | ||
| Net compensation expenses | ||
| Net appropriation of insurance contract reserve | ||
| Policy dividend expenses | ||
| Reinsurance expenses | ||
| Taxes and surcharges | 18,462,441.06 | 15,513,201.04 |
| Selling expenses | 360,654,255.33 | 392,808,032.65 |
| Administrative expenses | 95,354,788.74 | 89,971,510.01 |
| R&D expenses | 40,717,396.64 | 33,087,871.33 |
| Financial expenses | 3,035,440.88 | 5,640,080.29 |
| Interest expense | 1,186,429.02 | 2,390,395.42 |
| Interest income | 1,831,836.70 | 1,870,950.85 |
| Add: Other income | 3,155,303.04 | 2,946,889.68 |
| Investment income (loss is indicated by "-") | 630,153.96 | 742,044.98 |
| Including: Investment income from associates and joint ventures | 235,596.74 | 494,545.14 |
| Gains on derecognition of financial assets measured at amortized cost | ||
| Foreign exchange gains (lossis indicated by "-") | ||
| Net exposure hedging gains (loss is indicated by "-") | ||
| Gains from changes in fair value (loss is indicated by "-") | ||
| Credit impairment losses (loss is indicated by "-") | 1,098,927.84 | 2,228,174.46 |
| Asset impairment losses (loss is indicated by "-") | 1,780,567.39 | |
| Gains on disposal of assets (loss is indicated by "-") | 474,063.48 | -424,407.32 |
| III. Operating profit (loss is indicated by "-") | 131,411,644.38 | 104,575,899.53 |
| Add: Non-operating income | 653,081.03 | 1,204,207.92 |
| Less: Non-operating expenses | 400,214.22 | 219,441.69 |
| IV. Total profit (total loss is indicated by "-") | 131,664,511.19 | 105,560,665.76 |
| Less: Income tax expense | 31,160,140.78 | 23,115,165.73 |
| V. Net profit (net loss is indicated by "-") | 100,504,370.41 | 82,445,500.03 |
| (I) Categorized by operating continuity | ||
| 1. Net profit from continuing operations (net loss is indicated by "-") | 100,504,370.41 | 82,445,500.03 |
| 2. Net profit from discontinued operations (net loss is indicated by "-") | ||
| (II) Categorized by ownership attribution | ||
| 1. Net profit attributable to shareholders of the parent company (net loss is indicated by "-") | 100,504,370.41 | 82,445,500.03 |
| 2. Profit or loss attributable to non-controlling interests (net loss is indicated by "-") | ||
| VI. Other Comprehensive Income, Net of Tax | -8,670,432.39 | 9,592,491.09 |
| Net other comprehensive income attributable to owners of the parent company after tax | -8,670,432.39 | 9,592,491.09 |
| (I) Other comprehensive income that cannot be reclassified to profit or loss | ||
| 1. Changes in remeasurement of defined benefit plans | ||
| 2. Other comprehensive income that cannot be transferred to profit or loss under the equity method | ||
| 3. Fair value changes of other equity instrument investments | ||
| 4. Fair value changes of enterprise's own credit risk | ||
| 5. Other | ||
| (II) Other comprehensive income that will be reclassified to profit or loss | -8,670,432.39 | 9,592,491.09 |
| 1. Other comprehensive income that can be transferred to profit or loss under the equity method | ||
| 2. Fair value changes of other debt investments | ||
| 3. Amount of financial assets reclassified into other comprehensive income | ||
| 4. Credit impairment provisions for other debt investments | ||
| 5. Cash flow hedge reserve | ||
| 6. Translation differences of foreign currency financial statements | -8,670,432.39 | 9,592,491.09 |
| 7. Other | ||
| Net other comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests after tax | ||
| VII. Total Comprehensive Income | 91,833,938.02 | 92,037,991.12 |
| Total comprehensive income attributable to owners of the parent company | 91,833,938.02 | 92,037,991.12 |
| Total comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ||
| VIII. Earnings Per Share: | ||
| (I) Basic earnings per share | 0.2477 | 0.2034 |
| (II) Diluted earnings per share | 0.2477 | 0.2034 |
Legal Representative: Zhou Jinqun Chief Financial Officer: Song Yaoming Head of Accounting Department: Jiang Haiming
4. Income Statement of the Parent Company
Unit: RMB
| Item | First half of 2026 | First half of 2025 |
| I. Operating revenue | 80,539,710.30 | 81,474,823.42 |
| Less: Operating costs | 41,246,617.92 | 25,511,651.20 |
| Taxes and surcharges | 4,062,559.84 | 3,821,053.25 |
| Selling expenses | 32,373,061.83 | 17,415,912.81 |
| Administrative expenses | 38,760,021.37 | 27,948,465.95 |
| R&D expenses | 9,168,396.13 | 6,543,258.58 |
| Financial expenses | -1,263,832.96 | -1,776,950.85 |
| Interest expense | 66,406.39 | -54,463.04 |
| Interest income | 1,384,769.95 | 1,566,068.25 |
| Add: Other income | 764,312.77 | 818,743.58 |
| Investment income (loss is indicated by "-") | 153,590,219.07 | 494,545.14 |
| Including: Investment income from associates and jointventures | 235,596.74 | 494,545.14 |
| Gains on derecognition of financial assets measured at amortized cost (loss is indicated by "-") | ||
| Net exposure hedging gains (loss is indicated by "-") | ||
| Gains from changes in fair value (loss is indicated by "-") | ||
| Credit impairment losses (loss is indicated by "-") | 52,237.67 | -462,263.85 |
| Asset impairment losses (loss is indicated by "-") | ||
| Gains on disposal of assets (loss is indicated by "-") | -45,519.85 | |
| II. Operating profit (loss is indicated by "-") | 110,554,135.83 | 2,862,457.35 |
| Add: Non-operating income | 26,139.97 | 23,782.21 |
| Less: Non-operating expenses | 196,857.96 | 6.18 |
| III. Total profit (total loss is indicated by "-") | 110,383,417.84 | 2,886,233.38 |
| Less: Income tax expense | -10,721,472.28 | 511,106.83 |
| IV. Net profit (net loss is indicated by "-") | 121,104,890.12 | 2,375,126.55 |
| (I) Net profit from continuing operations (net loss is indicated by "-") | 121,104,890.12 | 2,375,126.55 |
| (II) Net profit from discontinued operations (net loss is indicated by "-") | ||
| V. Other Comprehensive Income, Net of Tax | ||
| (I) Other comprehensive income that cannot be reclassified to profit or loss | ||
| 1. Changes in remeasurement of defined benefit plans | ||
| 2. Other comprehensive income that cannot be transferred to profit or loss under the equity method | ||
| 3. Fair value changes of other equity instrument investments | ||
| 4. Fair value changes of enterprise's own credit risk | ||
| 5. Other | ||
| (II) Other comprehensive income that will be reclassified to profit or loss | ||
| 1. Other comprehensive income that can be transferred to profit or loss under the equity method | ||
| 2. Fair value changes of other debt investments | ||
| 3. Amount of financial assets reclassified into other comprehensive income | ||
| 4. Credit impairment provisions for other debt investments | ||
| 5. Cash flow hedge reserve | ||
| 6. Translation differences of foreign currency financial statements | ||
| 7. Other | ||
| VI. Total Comprehensive Income | 121,104,890.12 | 2,375,126.55 |
| VII. Earnings Per Share: | ||
| (I) Basic earnings per share | ||
| (II) Diluted earnings per share |
Legal Representative: Zhou Jinqun Chief Financial Officer: Song Yaoming Head of Accounting Department: Jiang Haiming
5. Consolidated Cash Flow Statement
Unit: RMB
| Item | First half of 2026 | First half of 2025 |
| I. Cash flows from operating activities: | ||
| Cash received from sale of goods and rendering of services | 2,007,937,285.55 | 1,918,518,666.40 |
| Net increase in customer deposits and placements from other banks | ||
| Net increase in borrowings from central bank | ||
| Net increase in placements from other financial institutions | ||
| Cash received from premiums of original insurance contracts | ||
| Net cash received from reinsurance business | ||
| Net increase in policyholders' deposits and investment funds | ||
| Cash received from interest, handling charges, and commissions | ||
| Net increase in placements from banks and other financial institutions | ||
| Net increase in repurchase business funds | ||
| Net cash received from agent securities trading | ||
| Refunds of taxes and surcharges | 3,206,857.32 | 765,302.02 |
| Cash received relating to other operating activities | 10,085,016.64 | 20,316,713.59 |
| Subtotal of cash inflows from operating activities | 2,021,229,159.51 | 1,939,600,682.01 |
| Cash paid for goods purchased and services received | 1,060,649,891.91 | 1,117,286,716.61 |
| Net increase in loans and advances to customers | ||
| Net increase in deposits with central bank and other banks | ||
| Cash paid for claims of original insurance contracts | ||
| Net increase in lending funds | ||
| Cash paid for interest, handling charges, and commissions | ||
| Cash paid for policy dividends | ||
| Cash paid to and on behalf of employees | 274,798,070.57 | 295,806,175.23 |
| Payments of various taxes and surcharges | 143,475,206.37 | 123,135,450.22 |
| Cash paid relating to other operating activities | 158,333,370.26 | 151,881,532.88 |
| Subtotal of cash outflows from operating activities | 1,637,256,539.11 | 1,688,109,874.94 |
| Net cash flows from operating activities | 383,972,620.40 | 251,490,807.07 |
| II. Cash flows from investing activities: | ||
| Cash received from recovery of investments | ||
| Cash received from investment income | 9,387.93 | 297,627.16 |
| Net cash received from disposal of fixed assets, intangible assets, and other long-term assets | 32,260.84 | 134,782.34 |
| Net cash received from disposal of subsidiaries and other business units | ||
| Cash received relating to other investing activities | 3,389,433.51 | 104,282,319.06 |
| Subtotal of cash inflows from investing activities | 3,431,082.28 | 104,714,728.56 |
| Cash paid for acquisition and construction of fixed assets, intangible assets, and other long-term assets | 26,748,244.92 | 33,910,801.03 |
| Cash paid for investments | ||
| Net increase in pledged loans | ||
| Net cash paid for acquisition of subsidiaries and other business units | 162,395,200.00 | |
| Cash paid relating to other investing activities | 76,251,159.49 | 111,168,651.92 |
| Subtotal of cash outflows from investing activities | 265,394,604.41 | 145,079,452.95 |
| Net cash flows from investing activities | -261,963,522.13 | -40,364,724.39 |
| III. Cash flows from financing activities: | ||
| Cash received from capital contributions | ||
| Including: Cash received by subsidiaries from capital contributions of non-controlling shareholders | ||
| Cash received from borrowings | 11,000,000.00 | 140,000,000.00 |
| Cash received relating to other financing activities | ||
| Subtotal of cash inflows from financing activities | 11,000,000.00 | 140,000,000.00 |
| Cash paid for debt repayments | 11,000,000.00 | 120,000,000.00 |
| Cash paid for distribution of dividends or profits and payment of interest | 48,724,606.91 | 165,355,261.79 |
| Including: Dividends and profits paid by subsidiaries to non-controlling shareholders | ||
| Cash paid relating to other financing activities | 46,135,370.10 | 45,795,435.69 |
| Subtotal of cash outflows from financing activities | 105,859,977.01 | 331,150,697.48 |
| Net cash flows from financing activities | -94,859,977.01 | -191,150,697.48 |
| IV. Effect of Exchange Rate Changes on Cash and Cash Equivalents | -607,822.10 | 377,371.28 |
| V. Net Increase in Cash and Cash Equivalents | 26,541,299.16 | 20,352,756.48 |
| Add: Beginning balance of cash and cash equivalents | 631,239,039.65 | 518,954,177.49 |
| VI. Ending Balance of Cash and Cash Equivalents | 657,780,338.81 | 539,306,933.97 |
Legal Representative: Zhou Jinqun Chief Financial Officer: Song Yaoming Head of Accounting Department: Jiang Haiming
6. Cash Flow Statement of the Parent Company
Unit: RMB
| Item | First half of 2026 | First half of 2025 |
| I. Cash flows from operating activities: | ||
| Cash received from sale of goods and rendering of services | 75,602,738.85 | 79,872,428.27 |
| Refunds of taxes and surcharges | 13,830.30 | |
| Cash received relating to other operating activities | 1,816,612,718.85 | 1,750,398,006.10 |
| Subtotal of cash inflows from operating activities | 1,892,229,288.00 | 1,830,270,434.37 |
| Cash paid for goods purchased and services received | 109,756,546.00 | 9,263,532.80 |
| Cash paid to and on behalf of employees | 46,266,009.30 | 40,073,696.79 |
| Payments of various taxes and surcharges | 3,383,934.91 | 5,903,973.37 |
| Cash paid relating to other operating activities | 1,578,059,018.09 | 1,585,917,118.90 |
| Subtotal of cash outflows from operating activities | 1,737,465,508.30 | 1,641,158,321.86 |
| Net cash flows from operating activities | 154,763,779.70 | 189,112,112.51 |
| II. Cash flows from investing activities: | ||
| Cash received from recovery of investments | ||
| Cash received from investment income | 153,354,622.33 | |
| Net cash received from disposal of fixed assets, intangible assets, and other long-term assets | 12,635.00 | |
| Net cash received from disposal of subsidiaries and other business units | ||
| Cash received relating to other investing activities | ||
| Subtotal of cash inflows from investing activities | 153,367,257.33 | |
| Cash paid for acquisition and construction of fixed assets, intangible assets, and other long-term assets | 6,298,513.00 | 5,249,498.62 |
| Cash paid for investments | ||
| Net cash paid for acquisition of subsidiaries and other business units | 162,395,200.00 | |
| Cash paid relating to other investing activities | ||
| Subtotal of cash outflows from investing activities | 168,693,713.00 | 5,249,498.62 |
| Net cash flows from investing activities | -15,326,455.67 | -5,249,498.62 |
| III. Cash flows from financing activities: | ||
| Cash received from capital contributions | ||
| Cash received from borrowings | 11,000,000.00 | 140,000,000.00 |
| Cash received relating to other financing activities | ||
| Subtotal of cash inflows from financing activities | 11,000,000.00 | 140,000,000.00 |
| Cash paid for debt repayments | 11,000,000.00 | 120,000,000.00 |
| Cash paid for distribution of dividends or profits and payment of interest | 48,724,606.91 | 165,355,261.79 |
| Cash paid relating to other financing activities | ||
| Subtotal of cash outflows from financing activities | 59,724,606.91 | 285,355,261.79 |
| Net cash flows from financing activities | -48,724,606.91 | -145,355,261.79 |
| IV. Effect of Exchange Rate Changes on Cash and Cash Equivalents | -64,196.35 | -14,118.87 |
| V. Net Increase in Cash and Cash Equivalents | 90,648,520.77 | 38,493,233.23 |
| Add: Beginning balance of cash and cash equivalents | 457,084,217.33 | 390,160,466.41 |
| VI. Ending Balance of Cash and Cash Equivalents | 547,732,738.10 | 428,653,699.64 |
Legal Representative: Zhou Jinqun Chief Financial Officer: Song Yaoming Head of Accounting Department: Jiang Haiming
7. Consolidated Statement of Changes in Owners' Equity
Amount in Current Period
Unit: RMB
| Item | First half of 2026 | ||||||||||||||
| Equity attributable to owners of the parent company | Non-controlling interests | Total owners' equity | |||||||||||||
| Share capital | Other equity instruments | Capital reserve | Less: Treasury shares | Other comprehensive income | Special reserve | Surplus reserve | General risk reserve | Undistributed profits | Other | Subtotal | |||||
| Preferred shares | Perpetual bonds | Other | |||||||||||||
| I. Ending balance of the previous year | 405,764,007.00 | 935,609,251.94 | 23,665,217.37 | 3,961,169.87 | 275,010,401.50 | 1,692,530,114.77 | 3,336,540,162.45 | 3,336,540,162.45 | |||||||
| Add: Changes in accounting policies | |||||||||||||||
| Correction of prior-period errors | |||||||||||||||
| Other | |||||||||||||||
| II. Beginning balance of the current year | 405,764,007.00 | 935,609,251.94 | 23,665,217.37 | 3,961,169.87 | 275,010,401.50 | 1,692,530,114.77 | 3, 336,540,162.45 | 3,336,540,162.45 | |||||||
| III. Increase/decrease amount in current period (decrease is indicated by "-") | -8,670,432.39 | -89,157.08 | 51,812,689.57 | 43,053,100.10 | 43,053,100.10 | ||||||||||
| (I) Total comprehensive income | -8,670,432.39 | 100,504,370.41 | 91,833,938.02 | 91,833,938.02 | |||||||||||
| (II) Capital contributed and reduced by | |||||||||||||||
| owners | ||||||||||||||
| 1. Ordinary shares contributed by owners | ||||||||||||||
| 2. Capital contributed by holders of other equity instruments | ||||||||||||||
| 3. Amount of share-based payments recognized in owners' equity | ||||||||||||||
| 4. Other | ||||||||||||||
| (III) Profit distribution | -48,691,680.84 | -48,691,680.84 | -48,691,680.84 | |||||||||||
| 1. Appropriation to surplus reserve | ||||||||||||||
| 2. Appropriation to general risk reserve | ||||||||||||||
| 3. Distribution to owners (or shareholders) | -48,691,680.84 | -48,691,680.84 | -48,691,680.84 | |||||||||||
| 4. Other | ||||||||||||||
| (IV) Internal carry-over of owners' equity | ||||||||||||||
| 1. Capital reserve converted into capital (or share capital) | ||||||||||||||
| 2. Surplus reserve converted into capital |
Amount in Previous Year
| (or share capital) | |||||||||||||||
| 3. Surplus reserve making up for losses | |||||||||||||||
| 4. Changes in defined benefit plans carried forward to retained earnings | |||||||||||||||
| 5. Other comprehensive income carried forward to retained earnings | |||||||||||||||
| 6. Other | |||||||||||||||
| (V) Special reserve | -89,157.08 | -89,157.08 | -89,157.08 | ||||||||||||
| 1. Appropriation during the period | 260,691.30 | 260,691.30 | 260,691.30 | ||||||||||||
| 2. Utilization during the period | -349,848.38 | -349,848.38 | -349,848.38 | ||||||||||||
| (VI) Other | |||||||||||||||
| IV. Ending balance of current period | 405,764,007.00 | 935,609,251.94 | 14,994,784.98 | 3,872,012.79 | 275,010,401.50 | 1,744,342,804.34 | 3,379,593,262.55 | 3,379,593,262.55 |
Unit: RMB
| Item | First half of 2025 | |||||||||||||
| Equity attributable to owners of the parent company | Non-controlling interests | Total owners' equity | ||||||||||||
| Share capital | Other equity instruments | Capital reserve | Less: Treasury shares | Other comprehensive income | Special reserve | Surplus reserve | General risk reserve | Undistributed profits | Other | Subtotal | ||||
| Preferred share | Perpetual balance | Other | ||||||||||||
| res | ds | me | |||||||||||||
| I. Ending balance of the previous year | 405,764,007.00 | 936,339,503.60 | 12,815,556.81 | 15,686,794.62 | 4,340,162.76 | 275,010,401.50 | 1,767,517,887.94 | 3,391,843,200.61 | 3,391,843,200.61 | ||||||
| Add: Changes in accounting policies | |||||||||||||||
| Correction of prior-period errors | |||||||||||||||
| Other | |||||||||||||||
| II. Beginning balance of the current year | 405,764,007.00 | 936,339,503.60 | 12,815,556.81 | 15,686,794.62 | 4,340,162.76 | 275,010,401.50 | 1,767,5 17,887.94 | 3,391,843,200.61 | 3,391,843,200.61 | ||||||
| III. Increase/decrease amount in current period (decrease is indicated by "-") | -730,251.66 | -12,815,556.81 | 9,592,491.09 | -51,210.69 | -79,860,102.77 | -58,233,517.22 | -58,233,517.22 | ||||||||
| (I) Total comprehensive income | 9,592,491.09 | 82,445,500.03 | 92,037,991.12 | 92,037,991.12 | |||||||||||
| (II) Capital contributed and reduced by owners | -730,251.66 | -12,815,556.81 | 12,085,305.15 | 12,085,305.15 | |||||||||||
| 1. Ordinary shares contributed by owners | |||||||||||||||
| 2. Capital contributed by holders of other equity instruments | |||||||||||||||
| 3. Amount of share-based payments recognized in owners' equity | -730,251.66 | -12,815,556.81 | 12,085,305.15 | 12,085,305.15 | |||||||||||
| 4. Other | |||||||||||||||
| (III) Profit distribution | -162,305,602.80 | -162,305,602.80 | -162,305,602.80 | ||||||||||||
| 1. Appropriation to surplus reserve | |||||||||||||||
| 2. Appropriation to general risk reserve | |||||||||||||||
| 3. Distribution to owners (or shareholders) | -162,305,602.80 | -162,305,602.80 | -162,305,602.80 | ||||||||||||
| 4. Other | |||||||||||||||
| (IV) Internal carry-over of owners' equity | |||||||||||||||
| 1. Capital reserve converted into capital (or share capital) | |||||||||||||||
| 2. Surplus reserve converted into capital (or share capital) | |||||||||||||||
| 3. Surplus reserve making up for losses | |||||||||||||||
| 4. Changes in defined benefit plans carried forward to retained |
Chief Financial Officer: Song Yaoming
| earnings | |||||||||||||||
| 5. Other comprehensive income carried forward to retained earnings | |||||||||||||||
| 6. Other | |||||||||||||||
| (V) Special reserve | -51,210.69 | -51,210.69 | -51,210.69 | ||||||||||||
| 1. Appropriation during the period | 223,177.64 | 223,177.64 | 223,177.64 | ||||||||||||
| 2. Utilization during the period | -274,388.33 | -274,388.33 | -274,388.33 | ||||||||||||
| (VI) Other | |||||||||||||||
| IV. Ending balance of current period | 405,764,007.00 | 935,609,251.94 | 25,279,285.71 | 4,288,952.07 | 275,010,401.50 | 1,687,657,785.17 | 3,333,609,683.39 | 3,333,609,683.39 |
Legal Representative: Zhou Jinqun Jiang Haiming Head of Accounting Department:
8. Statement of Changes in Owners' Equity of the Parent Company
Amount in Current Period
Unit: RMB
| Item | First half of 2026 | |||||||||||
| Share capital | Other equity instruments | Capital reserve | Less: Treasury shares | Other comprehensive income | Special reserve | Surplus reserve | Undistributed profits | Other | Total owners' equity | |||
| Preferred shares | Perpetual bonds | Other | ||||||||||
| I. Ending balance of the previous year | 405,764,007.00 | 938,999,713.64 | 275,010,401.50 | 1,175,223,167.96 | 2,794,997,290.10 | |||||||
| Add: Changes in accounting policies | ||||||||||||
| Correction of prior-period errors | ||||||||||||
| Other | ||||||||||||
| II. Beginning balance of the current year | 405,764,007.00 | 938,999,713.64 | 275,010,401.50 | 1,175,223,167.96 | 2,794,997,290.10 | |||||||
| III. Increase/decrease amount in current period (decrease is indicated by "-") | 72,413,209.28 | 72,413,209.28 | ||||||||||
| (I) Total comprehensive income | 121,104,890.12 | 121,104,890.12 | ||||||||||
| (II) Capital contributed and reduced by owners | ||||||||||||
| 1. Ordinary shares contributed by owners | ||||||||||||
| 2. Capital contributed by holders of other equity instruments | ||||||||||||
| 3. Amount of share-based payments recognized in owners' equity | ||||||||||||
| 4. Other | ||||||||||||
| (III) Profit distribution | -48,691,680.84 | -48,691,680.84 | ||||||||||
| 1. Appropriation to surplus reserve | ||||||||||||
| 2. | - | - | ||||||||||
| Distribution to owners (or shareholders) | 48,691,680.84 | 48,691,680.84 | ||||||||||
| 3. Other | ||||||||||||
| (IV) Internal carry-over of owners' equity | ||||||||||||
| 1. Capital reserve converted into capital (or share capital) | ||||||||||||
| 2. Surplus reserve converted into capital (or share capital) | ||||||||||||
| 3. Surplus reserve making up for losses | ||||||||||||
| 4. Changes in defined benefit plans carried forward to retained earnings | ||||||||||||
| 5. Other comprehensive income carried forward to retained earnings | ||||||||||||
| 6. Other | ||||||||||||
| (V) Special reserve | ||||||||||||
| 1. Appropriation during the period | ||||||||||||
| 2. Utilization during the period | ||||||||||||
| (VI) Other | ||||||||||||
| IV. Endingbalance of current period | 405,764,007.00 | 938,999,713.64 | 275,010,401.50 | 1,247,636,377.24 | 2,867,410,499.38 | |||||||
Amount in Previous Year Unit: RMB
| Item | First half of 2025 | |||||||||||
| Share capital | Other equity instruments | Capital reserve | Less: Treasury shares | Other comprehensive income | Special reserve | Surplus reserve | Undistributed profits | Other | Total owners' equity | |||
| Preferred shares | Perpetual bonds | Other | ||||||||||
| I. Ending balance of the previous year | 405,764,007.00 | 939,217,999.41 | 12,815,556.81 | 275,010,401.50 | 1,206,072,217.14 | 2,813,249,068.24 | ||||||
| Add: Changes in accounting policies | ||||||||||||
| Correction of prior-period errors | ||||||||||||
| Other | ||||||||||||
| II. Beginning balance of the current year | 405,764,007.00 | 939,217,999.41 | 12,815,556.81 | 275,010,401.50 | 1,206,072,217.14 | 2,813,249,068.2 4 | ||||||
| III. Increase/decrease amount in current period (decrease is indicated by "-") | -218,285.77 | -12,815,556.81 | -159,930,476.25 | -147,333,205.21 | ||||||||
| (I) Total comprehensive income | 2,375,126.55 | 2,375,126.55 | ||||||||||
| (II) Capital contributed and reduced by owners | -218,285.77 | -12,815,556.81 | 12,597,271.04 | |||||||||
| 1. Ordinary shares contributed by owners | ||||||||||||
| 2. Capital contributed by holders of other equity instruments | |||||||||||
| 3. Amount of share-based payments recognized in owners' equity | -218,285.77 | -12,815,556.81 | 12,597,271.04 | ||||||||
| 4. Other | |||||||||||
| (III) Profit distribution | -162,305,602.80 | -162,305,602.80 | |||||||||
| 1. Appropriation to surplus reserve | |||||||||||
| 2. Distribution to owners (or shareholders) | -162,305,602.80 | -162,305,602.80 | |||||||||
| 3. Other | |||||||||||
| (IV) Internal carry-over of owners' equity | |||||||||||
| 1. Capital reserve converted into capital (or share capital) | |||||||||||
| 2. Surplus reserve converted into capital (or share capital) | |||||||||||
| 3. Surplus reserve making up for losses | |||||||||||
| 4. Changes in defined benefit plans carried |
Chief Financial Officer: Song Yaoming
| forward to retained earnings | ||||||||||||
| 5. Other comprehensive income carried forward to retained earnings | ||||||||||||
| 6. Other | ||||||||||||
| (V) Special reserve | ||||||||||||
| 1. Appropriation during the period | ||||||||||||
| 2. Utilization during the period | ||||||||||||
| (VI) Other | ||||||||||||
| IV. Ending balance of current period | 405,764,007.00 | 938,999,713.64 | 275,010,401.50 | 1,046,141,740.89 | 2,665,915,863.03 |
Legal Representative: Zhou Jinqun Jiang Haiming Head of Accounting Department:
III. Basic Information of the Company
1. Domicile, Organizational Form, and Address of the Company
FIYTA Precision Technology Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as the "Company" or "our Company") was restructured from "Shenzhen FIYTA Timepiece Industry Company", with China National Aero-Technology Import & Export Shenzhen Industry & Trade Center (subsequently renamed "China National Aero-Technology Shenzhen Co., Ltd.") as the promoter, upon approval by the General Office of Shenzhen Municipal People's Government under document Shen Fu Ban Fu [1992] No. 1259 dated December 25, 1992. The Company was listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange on June 3, 1993, and currently holds a business license with the Unified Social Credit Code of 91440300192189783K.
Following years of bonus share distributions, rights issues, capitalizations of reserve, and additional share issuances, as of June 30, 2026, the Company had an aggregate issued share capital of 405,764,007 shares, with a registered capital of RMB 405.764007 million. Registered address: FIYTA Technology Building, Gaoxin South 1s Avenue, Nanshan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong Province. Its parent company is Shentian Technology Holding (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd., and its ultimate controlling party is Aviation Industry Corporation of China, Ltd.
2. Nature of Business and Principal Operating Activities
The business nature and principal operating activities of the Company and its subsidiaries include: sale of timepieces; manufacturing of timepieces and timing instruments; sale of timepieces and timing instruments; wholesale of jewelry; retail of jewelry; manufacturing of smart wearable devices; sale of smart wearable devices; leasing of nonresidential real estate; professional design services; sale of household appliances; sale of satellite mobile communications terminals. (Except for items subject to approval according to law, operating activities are carried out autonomously according to law with the business license)
3. Scope of Consolidated Financial Statements
A total of 12 subsidiaries are included in the scope of consolidation for the current period. For details, please refer to Note X. Interests in Other Entities. The entities included in the scope of consolidated financial statements in the current period remained unchanged compared with the previous period
4. Approval of Financial Statements
Date of approval for issuance of financial statements: These financial statements were approved for issuance by resolution of the Board of Directors of the Company on August 19, 2026.
IV. Basis of Preparation of Financial Statements
1. Basis of Preparation
The Company prepares its financial statements on a going concern basis, based on transactions and events that have actually occurred, and in accordance with the recognition and measurement requirements of the Accounting Standards for Business Enterprises (CAS), Application Guidance, and Interpretations. In addition, the Company also discloses relevant financial information in accordance with CSRC's "Compilation Rules for Information Disclosure by Companies Offering Securities to the Public No. 15 — General Provisions on Financial Reports (Revised in 2023)".
2. Going Concern
The Company assessed its ability to continue as a going concern for the 12 months from the end of the reporting period and found no events or conditions that cast significant doubt on its ability to continue as a going concern. It is reasonable for the Company to prepare the financial statements on a going concern basis.
V. Significant Accounting Policies and Accounting Estimates
Notes on specific accounting policies and accounting estimates:
1. The Company determines specific accounting policies and accounting estimates based on its production and operational characteristics, primarily reflected in the methods for measuring expected credit losses on receivable (Note V.12, Note V.13, Note V.15), inventory valuation methods (Note V.17), depreciation of investment properties, depreciation of fixed assets, and amortization of intangible assets (Note V.23, Note V.24, Note V.29), revenue recognition (Note V.37), etc.
2. The Company continuously evaluates the significant accounting estimates and key assumptions adopted, based on historical experience and other factors, including reasonable expectations of future events. Material changes in the following significant accounting estimates and key assumptions may have a material impact on the carrying amounts of assets and liabilities in subsequent accounting years:
(1) Provision for bad debts on accounts receivable and other receivables. Management estimates the impairment provision for accounts receivable and other receivables based on its judgment of expected credit losses. If any even or change in circumstances indicates that the Company may not recover the relevant balances, estimates are required to accrue provisions for accounts receivable and other receivables. If the expected figures differ from the origina estimates, the difference will affect the carrying amount of accounts receivable and other receivables, as well as the impairment charges in the period in which the estimate changes.
(2) Estimation of inventory impairment. Inventories are measured at the lower of cost and net realizable value at the balance sheet date. The calculation of net realizable value requires the use of assumptions and estimates. If management revises the estimated selling prices and the costs and expenses to be incurred upon completion, it wil affect the estimate of the net realizable value of inventories, and such difference will impact the accrued inventory write-down provision.
(3) Estimation of impairment of long-term assets. When judging whether long-term assets are impaired, management assesses and analyzes primarily from the following aspects: 1) whether events affecting asset impairment have occurred; 2) whether the present value of expected future cash flows from continuous use or disposa of the assets is lower than their carrying amount; and 3) whether the significant assumptions used in the present value of expected future cash flows are appropriate.
If relevant assumptions adopted by the Company for determining impairment—such as profitability, discount rates, and growth rates used in the present value of future cash flows method—change, they may have a material impact on the present value used in impairment testing and result in impairment of the Company's long-term assets.
(4) Depreciation and amortization. The Company estimates the useful lives and net residual values of investment properties, fixed assets, and intangible assets based on the historical actual useful lives and net residual values of assets of a similar nature and function. During the use of assets, the economic environment, technologica environment, and other circumstances in which they operate may have a significant impact on their useful lives and estimated net residual values. If the estimated useful life and net residual value of an asset differ from the original estimates, management will adjust them appropriately.
(5) Deferred income tax assets. Deferred income tax assets shall be recognized for all unused tax losses to the extent that it is probable that sufficient taxable profits will be available against which the losses can be utilized. This requires management to exercise significant judgment to estimate the timing and amount of future taxable profits, combined with tax planning strategies, to determine the amount of deferred income tax assets to be recognized.
(6) Income tax. In normal operating activities, the ultimate tax treatment of many transactions and events involves uncertainties. Significant judgment is required when accruing for income tax. If the final determination of these tax matters differs from the amounts initially recorded, such difference will impact the tax amount in the period during which such final determination is made.
1. Statement of Compliance with Accounting Standards for Business Enterprises
The financial statements prepared by the Company comply with the requirements of the Accounting Standards for Business Enterprises, and truly and completely reflect the financial position, operating results, changes in owners' equity, cash flows, and other relevant information of the Company.
2. Accounting Period
The accounting year of the Company is from January 1 to December 31 of the Gregorian calendar.
3. Operating Cycle
The normal operating cycle of the Company is one year.
4. Functional Currency
The Company and its domestic subsidiaries adopt RMB as their functional currency. FIYTA (Hong Kong) Limited, an overseas subsidiary of the Company, determines HKD as its functional currency according to the primary economic environment in which it operates; Montres Chouriet SA, a subsidiary of FIYTA (Hong Kong) Limited, determines CHF as its functional currency according to the primary economic environment in which it operates. Their financia statements are translated into RMB when preparing consolidated financial statements. The presentation currency adopted by the Company for preparing these financial statements is RMB.
5. Method for Determining Materiality Criteria and Basis of Selection
| Item | Materiality Criteria |
| Accounts receivable with material bad debt provision reversed or recovered in the current period | Individual ending balance exceeding RMB 1 million |
| Material other payables aged over one year | Individual ending balance exceeding RMB 1 million |
6. Accounting Treatment of Business Combinations Under Common Control and Not Under Common Control
(1) Business combinations under common control
Assets and liabilities acquired by the Company in a business combination are measured at the merger date based on their carrying amounts in the consolidated financial statements of the ultimate controlling party. Where the accounting policies and accounting periods adopted by the combinee differ from those of the Company prior to the merger, the accounting policies and periods are unified based on the materiality principle; that is, the carrying amounts of the combinee's assets and liabilities are adjusted in accordance with the Company's accounting policies and accounting periods. Any difference between the carrying amount of net assets acquired and the carrying amount o consideration paid is adjusted against capital reserve (capital premium or share premium); if the capital reserve (capital premium or share premium) is insufficient to offset the difference, the remaining balance is adjusted agains surplus reserve and undistributed profits sequentially.
(2) Business combinations not under common control
Identifiable assets and liabilities of the acquiree acquired by the Company in a business combination are measured at fair value on the acquisition date. Where the accounting policies and accounting periods adopted by the acquiree differ from those of the Company prior to the merger, the accounting policies and periods are unified based on the materiality principle; that is, the carrying amounts of the acquiree's assets and liabilities are adjusted in accordance with the Company's accounting policies and accounting periods. The excess of the combination cost over the fair value of the acquiree's identifiable net assets acquired on the acquisition date is recognized as goodwill; if the combination cost is less than the fair value of the acquiree's identifiable net assets acquired, the Company first reevaluates the combination cost and the fair value of the acquiree's identifiable assets and liabilities. If the cost remains lower than the fair value of identifiable net assets acquired after review, the difference is recognized in current profit or loss.
(3) Treatment of transaction fees in business combinations
Intermediary fees such as auditing, legal services, valuation, and consulting fees and other related administrative expenses incurred for business combinations are recognized in profit or loss when incurred. Transaction fees for issuing equity securities or debt securities as combination consideration are included in the initial recognition amount of such equity or debt securities.
7. Criteria for Determining Control and Compilation Method of Consolidated Financial Statements
(1) Criteria for determining control and scope of consolidation
Control refers to the power the Company has over the investee, whereby it is exposed to, or has rights to, variable returns from its involvement with the investee, and has the ability to use its power over the investee to affect the amount of its returns. The definition of control contains three basic elements: first, the investor has power over the investee; second, the investor enjoys variable returns through involvement in the investee's related activities; third, the investor has the ability to use its power over the investee to affect the amount of its returns. When the Company's investment in an investee meets all three elements, it indicates that the Company controls the investee.
The scope of consolidated financial statements is determined on the basis of control, encompassing not only subsidiaries determined based on voting rights (or similar rights) alone or in combination with other arrangements, bu also structured entities governed by one or more contractual arrangements.
A subsidiary refers to an entity controlled by the Company (including enterprises, divisible parts of investees, and structured entities controlled by the enterprise, etc.). A structured entity refers to an entity designed so that voting rights or similar rights are not the dominant factor in deciding who controls the entity (sometimes referred to as a special purpose entity).
(2) Compilation method of consolidated financial statements
The Company prepares consolidated financial statements based on its own financial statements and those of its subsidiaries, and using other relevant information.
In preparing consolidated financial statements, the Company treats the entire corporate group as a single accounting entity, reflecting the group's overall financial position, operating results, and cash flows in accordance with unified accounting policies and periods pursuant to CAS recognition, measurement, and presentation requirements.
① Consolidating items of assets, liabilities, owners' equity, revenue, expenses, and cash flows of the parent company and its subsidiaries.
② Offsetting the parent company's long-term equity investment in subsidiaries against its share of owners' equity in subsidiaries.
③ Offsetting the effects of internal transactions between the parent company and subsidiaries, and among subsidiaries. Where internal transactions indicate impairment losses on relevant assets, such losses shall be recognized in full.
④ Adjusting special transaction matters from the perspective of the enterprise group.
(3) Special considerations in consolidation elimination
① Long-term equity investments held by subsidiaries in the Company shall be regarded as treasury shares of the Company, presented as a deduction in owners' equity under the item "Less: Treasury shares" in the consolidated balance sheet.
Long-term equity investments held between subsidiaries shall be eliminated by offsetting the long-term equity investment against the corresponding share of owners' equity in the investee subsidiary, mutatis mutandis to the Company's elimination method for subsidiaries.
② Since "Special reserve" and "General risk reserve" are neither paid-in capital (or share capital) nor capita reserve, and differ from retained earnings and undistributed profits, they are restored based on the share attributable to owners of the parent company after the elimination of long-term equity investments and owners' equity o subsidiaries.
③ If temporary differences arise between the carrying amounts of assets and liabilities in the consolidated balance sheet and their tax bases in the respective taxable entities due to the elimination of unrealized internal sales profits and losses, deferred income tax assets or deferred income tax liabilities are recognized in the consolidated balance sheet, with income tax expense in the consolidated income statement adjusted accordingly, except for deferred income taxes related to transactions recognized directly in equity or business combinations.
④ Unrealized internal transaction profits and losses arising from the Company's sale of assets to subsidiaries shall be fully offset against "Net profit attributable to owners of the parent company". Unrealized internal transaction profits and losses arising from subsidiaries' sales of assets to the Company shall be allocated and offset between "Ne profit attributable to owners of the parent company" and "Non-controlling interests" in proportion to the Company's allocation ratio to the subsidiary. Unrealized internal transaction profits and losses arising from sales of assets between subsidiaries shall be allocated and offset between "Net profit attributable to owners of the parent company" and "Non-controlling interests" in proportion to the Company's allocation ratio to the selling subsidiary.
⑤ Where the current loss shared by non-controlling shareholders of a subsidiary exceeds their share in the beginning owners' equity of the subsidiary, the excess shall still be deducted from non-controlling interests.
8. Classification of Joint Arrangements and Accounting Treatment for Joint Operations
A joint arrangement refers to an arrangement under the joint control of two or more parties. The Company's joint arrangements are classified into joint operations and joint ventures.
(1) Joint operations
A joint operation refers to a joint arrangement whereby the Company has rights to the assets and obligations for the liabilities relating to the arrangement.
The Company recognizes the following items in relation to its share of interest in a joint operation and accounts for them in accordance with relevant CAS:
① Recognize solely-held assets and jointly-held assets according to its share;
② Recognize solely-incurred liabilities and jointly-incurred liabilities according to its share;
③ Recognize revenue from the sale of its share of output arising from the joint operation;
④ Recognize its share of revenue from the sale of output by the joint operation;
⑤ Recognize solely-incurred expenses and jointly-incurred expenses according to its share.
(2) Joint ventures
A joint venture refers to a joint arrangement whereby the Company only has rights to the net assets of the arrangement.
The Company accounts for investments in joint ventures in accordance with the equity method provisions for long-term equity investments.
9. Determination Criteria for Cash and Cash Equivalents
Cash refers to cash on hand and deposits that can be readily drawn upon for payments. Cash equivalents refer to short-term (generally maturing within three months from the acquisition date), highly liquid investments that are readily convertible to known amounts of cash and subject to an insignificant risk of changes in value.
10. Foreign Currency Transactions and Translation of Foreign Currency Statements
(1) Determination of exchange rates for foreign currency transactions
Foreign currency transactions of the Company are translated into the functional currency at initial recognition using the spot exchange rate on the transaction date or an exchange rate determined through a systematic and rational method that approximates the spot rate on the transaction date (hereinafter referred to as "approximate spot rate").
(2) Translation of foreign currency monetary items at the balance sheet date
At the balance sheet date, foreign currency monetary items are translated using the spot exchange rate at the balance sheet date. Exchange differences arising from differences between the spot rate at the balance sheet date and the spot rate at initial recognition or the previous balance sheet date are recognized in current profit or loss. Foreign currency non-monetary items measured at historical cost are still translated using the spot exchange rate on the transaction date; foreign currency non-monetary items measured at fair value are translated using the spot exchange rate on the date when the fair value is determined. For financial assets measured at fair value through profi or loss, the difference between the translated functional currency amount and the original functional currency amoun is recognized in current profit or loss.
(3) Translation method for foreign currency statements
Before translating the financial statements of overseas operations, the accounting period and accounting policies of overseas operations are adjusted to align with those of the Company, and financial statements in the respective currency (other than functional currency) are prepared based on adjusted accounting policies and periods, followed b translation under the following rules:
① Assets and liabilities items in the balance sheet are translated using the spot exchange rate at the balance sheet date; owners' equity items, except for "Undistributed profits", are translated using the spot exchange rate at the time of occurrence.
② Income and expense items in the income statement are translated using the spot exchange rate or approximate spot rate on the transaction date.
③ Foreign currency cash flows and cash flows of overseas subsidiaries are translated using the spot exchange rate or approximate spot rate on the date of cash flows. The effect of exchange rate changes on cash is presented separately in the cash flow statement as a reconciling item.
④ Resulting foreign currency statement translation differences are presented under "Other comprehensive income" within owners' equity in the consolidated balance sheet when compiling consolidated financial statements.
Upon disposal of an overseas operation resulting in loss of control, the foreign currency translation differences related to that overseas operation presented under owners' equity in the balance sheet are reclassified into current profit or loss in full or in proportion to the disposal.
11. Financial Instruments
A financial instrument refers to a contract that gives rise to a financial asset of one entity and a financial liability or equity instrument of another entity.
(1) Recognition and derecognition of financial instruments
The Company recognizes a financial asset or financial liability when it becomes a party to the contractua provisions of the instrument.
A financial asset is derecognized when meeting one of the following conditions:
① The contractual rights to receive cash flows from the financial asset expire;
② The financial asset has been transferred and meets the criteria for derecognition of financial assets below.
A financial liability (or part thereof) is derecognized when its present obligation has been discharged. Where an agreement is signed between the Company (debtor) and the lender to replace the existing financial liability by assuming a new financial liability with substantially different contractual terms, the existing financial liability is derecognized and a new financial liability is recognized simultaneously. Where the Company makes substantia modifications to the contractual terms of an existing financial liability (or part thereof), the existing financial liability is derecognized and a new financial liability is recognized in accordance with modified terms.
Purchases or sales of financial assets in a regular way are recognized and derecognized on the trade date. Regular way purchases or sales of financial assets refer to deliveries of financial assets within the time frame established by regulation or market convention according to contract terms. Trade date refers to the date on which the Company commits to purchase or sell a financial asset.
(2) Classification and measurement of financial assets
At initial recognition, based on the business model for managing financial assets and the contractual cash flow characteristics of financial assets, the Company classifies financial assets into: financial assets measured at amortized cost, financial assets measured at fair value through profit or loss (FVTPL), and financial assets measured at fair value through other comprehensive income (FVOCI). Unless the Company changes its business model for managing financial assets, in which case all affected financial assets are reclassified on the first day of the first reporting period following the change in business model, financial assets shall not be reclassified after initial recognition.
Financial assets are measured at fair value at initial recognition. For financial assets measured at FVTPL, relevant transaction costs are directly recognized in profit or loss; for other categories of financial assets, relevant transaction costs are included in their initial recognition amounts. Notes receivable and accounts receivable arising from the sale of goods or rendering of services that do not contain or consider significant financing components are initially measured at the transaction price defined in the revenue standard
Subsequent measurement of financial assets depends on their classification:
① Financial assets measured at amortized cost
Financial assets meeting both of the following conditions are classified as financial assets measured at amortized cost: the Company manages the financial assets under a business model whose objective is to collect contractua cash flows; the contractual terms of the financial asset give rise on specified dates to cash flows that are solely payments of principal and interest on the principal amount outstanding (SPPI). For such financial assets, the effective interest method is used for subsequent measurement at amortized cost. Gains or losses arising from derecognition, amortization using the effective interest method, or impairment are recognized in profit or loss.
② Financial assets measured at fair value through other comprehensive income (FVOCI)
Financial assets meeting both of the following conditions are classified as financial assets measured at FVOCI: the Company manages the financial assets under a business model whose objective is achieved by both collecting contractual cash flows and selling financial assets; the contractual terms of the financial asset give rise on specified dates to cash flows that are solely payments of principal and interest on the principal amount outstanding (SPPI). For such financial assets, subsequent measurement is performed at fair value. Except for impairment losses or gains and exchange differences recognized in profit or loss, fair value changes of such financial assets are recognized in other comprehensive income until the financial asset is derecognized, whereupon its cumulative gains or losses are transferred to profit or loss. However, interest income calculated using the effective interest method is recognized in profit or loss.
The Company irrevocably designates certain non-trading equity instrument investments as financial assets measured at FVOCI; only relevant dividend income is recognized in profit or loss, while fair value changes are recognized in other comprehensive income, and cumulative gains or losses are transferred to retained earnings upon derecognition.
③ Financial assets measured at fair value through profit or loss (FVTPL)
Financial assets other than those measured at amortized cost and FVOCI are classified as financial assets measured at FVTPL. For such financial assets, subsequent measurement is performed at fair value, and all fair value changes are recognized in profit or loss.
(3) Classification and measurement of financial liabilities
The Company classifies financial liabilities into: financial liabilities measured at FVTPL, loan commitments for below-market-rate loans and financial guarantee contract liabilities, and financial liabilities measured at amortized cost. Subsequent measurement of financial liabilities depends on their classification:
① Financial liabilities measured at fair value through profit or loss (FVTPL)
Such financial liabilities include trading financial liabilities (including derivatives classified as financial liabilities) and financial liabilities designated as measured at FVTPL. After initial recognition, such financial liabilities are subsequently measured at fair value; except for those related to hedge accounting, gains or losses (including interes expense) are recognized in profit or loss. However, for financial liabilities designated as measured at FVTPL, the amount of change in fair value caused by changes in the Company's own credit risk is recognized in other comprehensive income; upon derecognition, cumulative gains or losses previously recognized in other comprehensive income are transferred to retained earnings.
② Loan commitments and financial guarantee contract liabilities
A loan commitment is a commitment provided by the Company to a customer to provide a loan under predetermined contractual terms within the commitment period. Impairment losses for loan commitments are accrued according to the expected credit loss model.
A financial guarantee contract refers to a contract that requires the Company to make specified payments to reimburse the holder for a loss it incurs because a specified debtor fails to make payment when due in accordance with the terms of a debt instrument. Financial guarantee contract liabilities are subsequently measured at the higher o the loss allowance determined in accordance with financial instrument impairment principles and the initial recognition amount less cumulative amortization recognized under revenue principles.
③ Financial liabilities measured at amortized cost
After initial recognition, other financial liabilities are measured at amortized cost using the effective interest method.
Except in special circumstances, financial liabilities and equity instruments are distinguished according to the following principles:
① If the Company cannot unconditionally avoid delivering cash or another financial asset to settle a contractua obligation, the contractual obligation meets the definition of a financial liability. Although some financial instruments do not explicitly contain terms and conditions requiring delivery of cash or another financial asset, they may indirectly create contractual obligations through other terms and conditions.
② If a financial instrument will or may be settled in the Company's own equity instruments, it is necessary to consider whether the Company's equity instruments used to settle the instrument are used as substitutes for cash or other financial assets, or to enable the holder to enjoy the residual interest in the issuer's assets after deducting al liabilities. If the former, the instrument is a financial liability of the issuer; if the latter, the instrument is an equity instrument of the issuer. Under certain circumstances, where a contract requires or allows the Company to settle a financial instrument with its own equity instruments, and the contractual right or obligation amount equals the quantity of equity instruments to be received or delivered multiplied by their fair value at settlement, the contract is classified as a financial liability, regardless of whether the amount is fixed or varies based on variables other than the market price of the Company's own equity instruments (e.g., interest rate, commodity price, or financial instrument price).
(4) Derivative financial instruments and embedded derivatives
Derivative financial instruments are initially measured at fair value on the date the derivative contract is signed and subsequently measured at fair value. A derivative financial instrument with a positive fair value is recognized as an asset, and one with a negative fair value is recognized as a liability.
Gains or losses arising from changes in the fair value of derivatives are directly recognized in profit or loss, except for the effective portion of cash flow hedges, which is recognized in other comprehensive income and reclassified into profit or loss when the hedged item affects profit or loss.
For hybrid instruments containing embedded derivatives, if the host contract is a financial asset, the hybrid instrument as a whole applies the classification rules for financial assets. If the host contract is not a financial asset and the hybrid instrument is not accounted for at FVTPL, an embedded derivative is bifurcated from the host contract and treated as a standalone derivative if its economic characteristics and risks are not closely related to those of the host contract, and a separate instrument with the same terms as the embedded derivative would meet the definition of a derivative. If the fair value of the embedded derivative cannot be measured reliably on the acquisition date or subsequent balance sheet dates, the hybrid instrument as a whole is designated as a financial asset or financia liability at FVTPL.
(5) Impairment of financial instruments
The Company recognizes loss allowances on the basis of expected credit losses (ECL) for financial assets measured at amortized cost, debt investments measured at FVOCI, contract assets, lease receivables, loan commitments, and financial guarantee contracts.
① Measurement of expected credit losses
Expected credit losses refer to the weighted average of credit losses of financial instruments weighted by the risk of default. Credit loss refers to the difference between all contractual cash flows receivable under the contract and al cash flows expected to be received, discounted at the original effective interest rate—namely, the present value of al cash shortfalls. Among them, for purchased or originated credit-impaired (POCI) financial assets, discounting is performed using the credit-adjusted effective interest rate.
Lifetime expected credit losses refer to the expected credit losses that result from all possible default events over the expected life of a financial instrument.
12-month expected credit losses refer to the portion of lifetime expected credit losses that result from defaul events on a financial instrument that are possible within 12 months after the balance sheet date (or the expected life i less than 12 months).
At each balance sheet date, the Company measures expected credit losses for financial instruments at differen stages. Where credit risk has not increased significantly since initial recognition, the instrument is in Stage 1, and the loss allowance is measured at an amount equal to 12-month ECL; where credit risk has increased significantly since initial recognition but is not credit-impaired, the instrument is in Stage 2, and the loss allowance is measured at an amount equal to lifetime ECL; where the financial instrument is credit-impaired since initial recognition, the instrumen is in Stage 3, and the loss allowance is measured at an amount equal to lifetime ECL.
For financial instruments with low credit risk at the balance sheet date, the Company assumes that credit risk has not increased significantly since initial recognition and measures the loss allowance at an amount equal to 12-month ECL.
For financial instruments in Stage 1, Stage 2, and those with low credit risk, interest income is calculated based on the gross carrying amount (without deducting impairment allowance) and the effective interest rate. For financial instruments in Stage 3, interest income is calculated based on the amortized cost (gross carrying amount less impairment allowance) and the effective interest rate.
For notes receivable and accounts receivable, whether containing a significant financing component or not, the Company always measures the loss allowance at an amount equal to lifetime ECL.
A. Receivables
For notes receivable, accounts receivable, and other receivables with objective evidence of impairment or applicable for individual assessment, individual impairment tests are conducted to recognize ECL and accrue individual impairment allowances. For notes receivable, accounts receivable, and other receivables without objective evidence of impairment, or when information on ECL cannot be assessed at a reasonable cost for an individual asset, the Company groups them into portfolios based on credit risk characteristics and calculates ECL on a collective basis. The basis for determining portfolios is as follows:
Basis for determining portfolios of notes receivable:
Notes receivable portfolio 1: Commercial acceptance bills
Notes receivable portfolio 2: Bank acceptance bills
For notes receivable categorized into portfolios, the Company calculates ECL based on exposure at default and the lifetime ECL rate, referencing historical credit loss experience, combined with current conditions and forecasts of future economic conditions.
Basis for determining portfolios of accounts receivable:
Accounts receivable portfolio 1: Receivables from customers
For accounts receivable categorized into portfolios, the Company prepares an aging schedule and lifetime ECL rate matrix to calculate ECL, referencing historical credit loss experience, current conditions, and forecasts of future economic conditions.
Basis for determining portfolios of other receivables:
Other receivables portfolio 1: Deposits and security deposits receivable
Other receivables portfolio 2: Employee petty cash receivable
Other receivables portfolio 3: Other receivables
For other receivables categorized into portfolios, the Company calculates ECL based on exposure at default and the 12-month or lifetime ECL rate, referencing historical credit loss experience, current conditions, and forecasts of future economic conditions.
The aging calculation method for determining credit risk characteristic portfolios is: aging for notes receivable, accounts receivable, and other receivables is determined from the booking date to the balance sheet date.
B. Debt investments, other debt investments
For debt investments and other debt investments, the Company calculates ECL based on the nature of the investment, counterparties, and types of exposures, using exposure at default and the 12-month or lifetime ECL rate.
② Low credit risk
A financial instrument is deemed to have low credit risk if the default risk is low, the borrower has a strong capacity to meet its contractual cash flow obligations in the short term, and adverse changes in economic and business conditions in the longer term will not necessarily reduce the borrower's ability to fulfill its contractual cash flow obligations.
③ Significant increase in credit risk
The Company assesses whether credit risk has increased significantly since initial recognition by comparing the probability of default over the expected life of the financial instrument at the balance sheet date with that determined at initial recognition to determine the relative change in default probability.
In determining whether credit risk has increased significantly since initial recognition, the Company considers reasonable and supportable information available without undue cost or effort, including forward-looking information. Information considered by the Company includes:
A. Significant changes in internal price indicators resulting from changes in credit risk;
B. Adverse changes in business, financial, or economic conditions that are expected to cause a significant change in the debtor's ability to meet its debt obligations;
C. Actual or expected significant changes in the operating results of the debtor; Significant adverse changes in the regulatory, economic, or technological environment of the debtor;
D. Significant changes in the value of collateral supporting the obligation or in the quality of third-party guarantees or credit enhancements. These changes are expected to reduce the debtor's economic incentive to pay within contractual terms or affect the probability of default;
E. Significant changes in the expected economic incentive of the debtor to make repayments according to the contractual terms;
F. Expected changes in loan contracts, including whether anticipated contractual breaches might lead to covenant waivers or amendments, grace periods, interest rate step-ups, collateral/guarantee additions, or other changes to the contractual framework;
G. Significant changes in the expected performance and payment behavior of the debtor;
H. Whether contractual payments are overdue for more than (inclusive of) 30 days.
Depending on the nature of the financial instruments, the Company evaluates whether credit risk has increased significantly on an individual basis or a collective basis. When evaluated on a portfolio basis, financial instruments may be grouped based on shared credit risk characteristics, such as delinquency information and credit risk ratings.
Generally, if overdue for more than 30 days, the Company determines that the credit risk of the financial instrument has increased significantly. Unless the Company can obtain reasonable and supportable information without undue cost or effort demonstrating that credit risk has not increased significantly since initial recognition despite being overdue for more than 30 days.
④ Credit-impaired financial assets
The Company assesses at the balance sheet date whether financial assets measured at amortized cost and debt investments measured at FVOCI have become credit-impaired. A financial asset is credit-impaired when one or more events that have a detrimental impact on the estimated future cash flows of the financial asset have occurred. Evidence of credit impairment includes observable data about the following events:
Significant financial difficulty of the issuer or debtor; A breach of contract by the debtor, such as a default or delinquency in interest or principal payments; The creditor, for economic or contractual reasons relating to the debtor's financial difficulty, granting a concession that would not otherwise be considered; It becoming probable that the debtor will enter bankruptcy or other financial reorganization; The disappearance of an active market for that financial asse because of financial difficulties of the issuer or debtor; The purchase or origination of a financial asset at a deep discount that reflects incurred credit losses.
⑤ Presentation of ECL allowance
To reflect changes in the credit risk of financial instruments since initial recognition, the Company remeasures ECL at each balance sheet date. The resulting increase or reversal of the loss allowance is recognized in profit or loss as an impairment loss or gain. For financial assets measured at amortized cost, the loss allowance offsets the carrying amount of the financial asset presented in the balance sheet; for debt investments measured at FVOCI, the Company recognizes the loss allowance in other comprehensive income without reducing the carrying amount of the financia asset.
⑥ Write-off
The Company writes down the gross carrying amount of a financial asset directly when it no longer has a reasonable expectation of recovering the contractual cash flows in whole or in part. Such a write-down constitutes a derecognition of the related financial asset. This usually occurs when the Company determines that the debtor does not have assets or sources of income that could generate sufficient cash flows to repay the amount subject to write-off.
Subsequent recoveries of financial assets previously written off are recognized in profit or loss in the period o recovery as a reversal of impairment loss.
(6) Transfer of financial assets
Transfer of financial assets refers to the following two scenarios:
A. Transferring the contractual rights to receive cash flows from the financial asset to another party;
B. Transferring the financial asset in whole or in part to another party while retaining the contractual rights to receive cash flows, but assuming a contractual obligation to pay those cash flows to one or more recipients.
① Derecognition of transferred financial assets
A financial asset is derecognized if the Company has transferred substantially all the risks and rewards of ownership of the financial asset to the transferee, or has neither transferred nor retained substantially all the risks and rewards of ownership, but has relinquished control over the financial asset.
In determining whether control over the transferred financial asset has been relinquished, focus is placed on the transferee's practical ability to sell the financial asset. If the transferee has the practical ability to sell the transferred financial asset in its entirety to an unrelated third party without attaching additional restrictions, the Company has relinquished control over the asset.
The Company focuses on the substance of financial asset transfers when judging whether derecognition criteria are met.
If a transfer of an entire financial asset satisfies the conditions for derecognition, the difference between the following two amounts is recognized in profit or loss:
A. The carrying amount of the transferred financial asset;
B. The sum of consideration received from the transfer and the cumulative amount of fair value changes previously recognized directly in other comprehensive income corresponding to the derecognized part (where the transferred financial asset is classified as measured at FVOCI under Article 18 of CAS 22 - Recognition and Measurement of Financial Instruments).
If a partial transfer of a financial asset satisfies the derecognition conditions, the total carrying amount of the transferred asset is allocated between the derecognized part and the retained part (where retained servicing assets are treated as part of the continuing financial asset) based on their relative fair values on the transfer date, with the difference between the following two amounts recognized in profit or loss:
A. The carrying amount of the derecognized part on the derecognition date;
B. The sum of consideration received for the derecognized part and the cumulative amount of fair value changes previously recognized in other comprehensive income corresponding to the derecognized part (where the transferred asset is classified as measured at FVOCI under Article 18 of CAS 22).
② Continuing involvement in transferred financial assets
If the Company neither transfers nor retains substantially all the risks and rewards of ownership and has not relinquished control, it recognizes the financial asset to the extent of its continuing involvement and recognizes an associated liability accordingly.
The extent of continuing involvement refers to the extent to which the enterprise is exposed to changes in the value of the transferred financial asset.
③ Continued recognition of transferred financial assets
If the Company retains substantially all the risks and rewards of ownership of the transferred financial asset, it continues to recognize the entire financial asset and recognizes the consideration received as a financial liability.
The financial asset and the recognized associated liability shall not be offset. In subsequent accounting periods, the enterprise continues to recognize income (or gains) arising from the asset and expenses (or losses) incurred on the liability.
(7) Offsetting of financial assets and financial liabilities
Financial assets and financial liabilities shall be presented separately in the balance sheet and shall not be offset. However, they are presented on a net basis in the balance sheet if both of the following conditions are met:
The Company has a legally enforceable right to set off the recognized amounts, and such legal right is currently enforceable;
The Company plans to settle on a net basis, or to realize the financial asset and settle the financial liability simultaneously.
For transfers of financial assets that do not meet derecognition conditions, the transferor shall not offset the transferred financial asset and the related liability.
12. Notes Receivable
Basis for determining portfolios of notes receivable:
Notes receivable portfolio 1: Commercial acceptance bills
Notes receivable portfolio 2: Bank acceptance bills
For notes receivable categorized into portfolios, the Company calculates ECL based on exposure at default and the lifetime ECL rate, referencing historical credit loss experience, combined with current conditions and forecasts of future economic conditions.
13. Accounts Receivable
Basis for determining portfolios of accounts receivable:
Accounts receivable portfolio 1: Receivables from customers
For accounts receivable categorized into portfolios, the Company prepares an aging schedule and lifetime ECL rate matrix to calculate ECL, referencing historical credit loss experience, current conditions, and forecasts of future economic conditions.
14. Receivables Financing
Not applicable
15. Other Receivables
Method for Determining Expected Credit Losses and Accounting Treatment of Other Receivables
Basis for determining portfolios of other receivables:
Other receivables portfolio 1: Deposits and security deposits receivable
Other receivables portfolio 2: Employee petty cash receivable
Other receivables portfolio 3: Other receivables
For other receivables categorized into portfolios, the Company calculates ECL based on exposure at default and the 12-month or lifetime ECL rate, referencing historical credit loss experience, current conditions, and forecasts of future economic conditions.
16. Contract Assets
The Company presents contract assets or contract liabilities in the balance sheet based on the relationship between the fulfillment of performance obligations and customer payments. The Company's right to consideration for goods or services transferred to customers (where such right depends on factors other than the passage of time) is presented as contract assets. The Company's obligation to transfer goods or services to customers for consideration received or receivable from customers is presented as contract liabilities.
For the method of determining expected credit losses and accounting treatment of contract assets, please refer to Note V.11.
Contract assets and contract liabilities are presented separately in the balance sheet. Contract assets and contract liabilities under the same contract are presented on a net basis. If the net amount is a debit balance, it is presented under "Contract assets" or "Other non-current assets" based on its liquidity; if the net amount is a credi balance, it is presented under "Contract liabilities" or "Other non-current liabilities" based on its liquidity. Contrac assets and contract liabilities under different contracts cannot be offset against each other.
17. Inventories
(1) Classification of inventories
Inventories refer to finished goods or commodities held for sale in the ordinary course of business, work in progress in the production process, and materials and supplies consumed in the production process or rendering o services, including raw materials, work in progress, and finished goods (merchandise inventories).
(2) Valuation method for delivered inventories
The weighted average method is used upon delivery of raw materials and merchandise inventory (excluding luxury brand watches), while the specific identification method is used for luxury brand watch inventories.
(3) Inventory system
The Company adopts a perpetual inventory system and conducts physical counts at least once a year. Inventory surpluses and shortages are recognized in current profit or loss.
(4) Recognition criteria and provision method for inventory write-downs
Inventories are measured at the lower of cost and net realizable value at the balance sheet date. If the cost exceeds net realizable value, an inventory write-down provision is recognized in profit or loss.
In determining net realizable value, reliable evidence obtained is taken as the basis, taking into account the purpose of holding inventories, the impact of post-balance sheet events, and other factors.
① For inventories directly held for sale, such as finished goods, merchandise, and materials for sale, net realizable value is determined in the ordinary course of business by the estimated selling price less estimated selling expenses and related taxes. For inventories held to satisfy sales contracts or service contracts, the contract price serves as the basis for calculating net realizable value; if the quantity held exceeds the order quantity in the sales contract, the net realizable value of the excess is based on general selling prices. For materials held for sale, marke prices serve as the basis for calculating net realizable value.
② For material inventories requiring processing, net realizable value is determined in the ordinary course of business by the estimated selling price of finished products less estimated costs to completion, estimated selling expenses, and related taxes. If the net realizable value of the finished products produced from the materials exceeds cost, the materials are measured at cost; if a decline in material prices indicates that the net realizable value o finished products is below cost, the materials are measured at net realizable value, and an inventory write-down provision is accrued for the difference.
③ The Company generally accrues inventory write-down provisions on an individual inventory item basis; for inventories with large quantities and low unit prices, provisions are accrued by inventory category.
④ If the factors causing previous write-downs of inventory value no longer exist at the balance sheet date, the written-down amount is restored and reversed within the original inventory write-down provision, with the reversed amount recognized in current profit or loss.
18. Assets Held for Sale
Not applicable
19. Debt Investments
Not applicable
20. Other Debt Investments
Not applicable
21. Long-Term Receivables
Not applicable
22. Long-Term Equity Investments
The Company's long-term equity investments include equity investments where it exercises control or significan influence over investees. An investee over which the Company can exert significant influence is an associate of the Company.
(1) Basis for determining significant influence over investees
Significant influence refers to the power to participate in the financial and operating policy decisions of the investee, but without control or joint control over the formulation of those policies. In determining significant influence, consideration is given to the voting shares held directly or indirectly by the investor in the investee, as well as the effec of currently exercisable potential voting rights held by the investor and other parties assumed to be converted into equity, including warrants, share options, and convertible corporate bonds issued by the investee.
When the Company directly or indirectly holds 20% or more (inclusive) but less than 50% of the voting shares o an investee, it is generally considered to have significant influence, unless there is clear evidence indicating that i cannot participate in operating decisions and thus does not exert significant influence.
(2) Determination of initial investment cost
① For long-term equity investments formed through business combinations, investment cost is determined as follows:
A. In a business combination under common control where consideration is paid in cash, transfer of non-cash assets, or assumption of debt, the initial investment cost is the share of carrying amount of the combinee's owners equity in the consolidated financial statements of the ultimate controlling party on the merger date. Any difference between the initial investment cost and the carrying amount of cash paid, non-cash assets transferred, and debts assumed is adjusted against capital reserve; if capital reserve is insufficient, it is adjusted against retained earnings;
B. In a business combination under common control where equity securities are issued as combination consideration, the initial investment cost is the share of carrying amount of the combinee's owners' equity in the consolidated financial statements of the ultimate controlling party on the merger date. The aggregate par value o shares issued is recognized as share capital; the difference between the initial investment cost and the aggregate par value is adjusted against capital reserve; if capital reserve is insufficient, it is adjusted against retained earnings;
C. In a business combination not under common control, the combination cost—determined as the fair value o assets given, liabilities incurred or assumed, and equity securities issued on the acquisition date to gain control—is recognized as the initial investment cost. Intermediary fees such as auditing, legal services, valuation, and consulting fees and other related administrative expenses incurred by the acquirer for business combinations are recognized in profit or loss when incurred.
② For long-term equity investments acquired other than through business combinations, investment cost is determined as follows:
A. For long-term equity investments acquired by cash payment, the actual purchase price paid is recognized as the investment cost. Initial investment cost includes expenses, taxes, and other necessary expenditures directly related to the acquisition;
B. For long-term equity investments acquired by issuing equity securities, the fair value of the issued equity securities is recognized as the initial investment cost;
C. For long-term equity investments acquired through non-monetary asset exchanges, if the exchange has commercial substance and the fair value of the asset received or surrendered can be measured reliably, the initial cost is based on the fair value of the surrendered asset plus related taxes, with any difference between fair value and book value recognized in profit or loss; if both conditions are not met, the carrying amount of the surrendered asset plus related taxes is recognized as the initial investment cost.
D. For long-term equity investments acquired through debt restructuring, the initial carrying amount is based on the fair value of claims waived and directly attributable taxes and other costs, with the difference between the fair value and carrying amount of waived claims recognized in profit or loss.
(3) Subsequent measurement and recognition of profit or loss
Long-term equity investments where the Company can exercise control over investees are accounted for using the cost method; long-term equity investments in associates are accounted for using the equity method.
① Cost method
For long-term equity investments accounted for using the cost method, the cost is adjusted when adding or recovering investments; cash dividends or profits declared by the investee are recognized as current investment income.
② Equity method
For long-term equity investments accounted for under the equity method, general accounting treatments are:
If the initial investment cost exceeds the Company's share of the fair value of the investee's identifiable net assets at acquisition, the initial cost is not adjusted; if the initial investment cost is less than the Company's share of the fair value of the investee's identifiable net assets at acquisition, the difference is recognized in profit or loss and the cost of the investment is adjusted accordingly.
The Company recognizes investment income and other comprehensive income based on its share of net profit/loss and other comprehensive income realized by the investee, while adjusting the carrying amount of the longterm equity investment; the carrying amount of the investment is reduced by the Company's share of profits or cash dividends declared by the investee; for changes in owners' equity of the investee other than net profit or loss, other comprehensive income, and profit distribution, the carrying amount is adjusted and recognized in owners' equity. In recognizing its share of the investee's net profit/loss, net profit is adjusted based on the fair value of the investee's identifiable net assets upon acquisition. If accounting policies and periods of the investee differ from those of the Company, the financial statements of the investee are adjusted to conform to the Company's accounting policies and periods before recognizing investment income and other comprehensive income. Unrealized profits and losses from internal transactions between the Company and its associates/joint ventures are eliminated in proportion to the share attributable to the Company, upon which investment gains/losses are recognized. Where unrealized interna transaction losses between the Company and investees represent asset impairment losses, they are recognized in full.
Where significant influence or joint control (without control) over an investee is obtained due to additiona investments, the initial cost under the equity method is the sum of the fair value of previously held equity plus new investment costs. If the previously held equity investment was classified as an investment in other equity instruments, the difference between fair value and carrying amount, along with cumulative gains or losses previously recognized in OCI, is transferred to retained earnings in the period of adopting the equity method.
Upon loss of joint control or significant influence due to partial disposal of equity, the remaining equity is measured at fair value, with the difference between its fair value and carrying amount on the date of losing joint control or significant influence recognized in profit or loss. Other comprehensive income recognized under the equity method is accounted for on the same basis as would be required if the investee had directly disposed of the related assets or liabilities upon discontinuing the equity method.
(4) Impairment test method and provision for impairment
For methods of accruing asset impairment for investments in subsidiaries and associates, please refer to Note V.30.
23. Investment Properties
Measurement Model for Investment Properties
Cost model measurement
Depreciation or Amortization Method
(1) Classification of investment properties
Investment property refers to real estate held to earn rentals, for capital appreciation, or both. It primarily includes:
① Land use rights leased out.
② Land use rights held and intended to be transferred after appreciation.
③ Buildings leased out.
(2) Measurement model for investment properties
The Company adopts the cost model for subsequent measurement of investment properties; for the impairment provision method, please refer to Note V.30.
The Company calculates depreciation or amortization on a straight-line basis based on cost less accumulated impairment and net residual value. The depreciation periods and annual depreciation rates determined by category, estimated useful life, and estimated net residual value rate are as follows:
| Category | Depreciation Period (Years) | Residual Value Rate (%) | Annual Depreciation Rate (%) |
| Buildings and structures | 20-35 | 5.00 | 2.71-4.85 |
24. Fixed Assets
(1) Recognition criteria
Fixed assets are recognized at actual cost upon acquisition when both of the following conditions are met:
① It is probable that economic benefits associated with the fixed asset will flow to the enterprise.
② The cost of the fixed asset can be reliably measured.
Subsequent expenditures incurred on fixed assets meeting recognition criteria are included in the cost of fixed assets; those not meeting recognition criteria are recognized in profit or loss when incurred.
(2) Depreciation methods
| Category | Depreciation Method | Depreciation Period | Residual Value Rate | Annual Depreciation Rate |
| Buildings and structures | Straight-line method | 20-35 | 5% | 2.71%-4.85% |
| Machinery and equipment | Straight-line method | 10 | 5%-10% | 9%-9.5% |
| Electronic equipment | Straight-line method | 5 | 5% | 19% |
| Transportation equipment | Straight-line method | 5 | 5% | 19% |
| Other equipment | Straight-line method | 5 | 5% | 19% |
The Company accrues depreciation using the straight-line method starting from the month following the date the fixed asset reaches its intended usable state, determining depreciation periods and annual rates by category, estimated useful life, and estimated net residual value rate.
For fixed assets with impairment provisions accrued, the accumulated impairment provision is deducted when calculating depreciation.
At each year-end, the Company reviews the useful life, estimated net residual value, and depreciation method of fixed assets. If the estimated useful life differs from previous estimates, the useful life of the fixed asset is adjusted.
25. Construction in Progress
(1) Construction in progress is accounted for separately by approved project.
(2) Criteria and timing for transferring construction in progress to fixed assets
The carrying amount of fixed assets transferred from construction in progress comprises all expenditures incurred before the asset reaches its intended usable state. This includes construction costs, original cost of machinery and equipment, other necessary expenses incurred to bring the project to its intended usable state, as well as borrowing costs on specific borrowings and general borrowings incurred before reaching the intended usable state. The Company transfers construction in progress to fixed assets upon installation or construction completion reaching the intended usable state. Fixed assets constructed that have reached the intended usable state but have not yet finalized final accounts of completed projects are transferred to fixed assets based on estimated values derived from projec budgets, construction costs, or actual costs, and depreciated according to the Company's depreciation policy from the date of reaching usable state. Upon finalization of final accounts, the estimated value is adjusted to actual cost, while previously accrued depreciation is not adjusted.
26. Borrowing Costs
(1) Recognition principles and capitalization period for borrowing costs
Borrowing costs directly attributable to the acquisition, construction, or production of qualifying assets are capitalized as part of the asset cost when all of the following conditions are met:
① Asset expenditures have been incurred;
② Borrowing costs have been incurred;
③ Acquisition, construction, or production activities necessary to prepare the asset for its intended use or sale have commenced.
Other borrowing interest, discount or premium amortization, and exchange differences are recognized in current profit or loss.
If the acquisition, construction, or production of a qualifying asset is interrupted abnormally and the interruption lasts continuously for more than 3 months, capitalization of borrowing costs is suspended.
Capitalization of borrowing costs ceases when the qualifying asset reaches its intended usable or salable state; subsequent borrowing costs are recognized as expenses in the period incurred.
(2) Calculation method of capitalization rate and capitalization amount of borrowing costs
For specific borrowings borrowed for the acquisition, construction, or production of qualifying assets, the capitalization amount is the actual interest expense incurred on the specific borrowings during the period, less interest income from unutilized funds deposited in banks or investment income from temporary investments.
Where general borrowings are utilized for the acquisition, construction, or production of qualifying assets, the interest amount to be capitalized on general borrowings is determined by multiplying the weighted average of accumulated asset expenditures exceeding specific borrowings by the capitalization rate of the general borrowings utilized. The capitalization rate is calculated and determined based on the weighted average interest rate of genera borrowings.
27. Biological Assets
Not applicable
28. Oil and Gas Assets
Not applicable
29. Intangible Assets
(1) Useful life, determination basis, estimation, amortization method, or review procedures
1) Valuation method of intangible assets
Recorded at actual cost upon acquisition.
2) Useful life and amortization of intangible assets
① Estimation of useful life for intangible assets with finite useful lives:
| Item | Estimated Useful Life | Basis |
| Land use rights | 50 years | Statutory rights of use |
| Software systems | 5 years | Determined with reference to the period generating economic benefits for the Company |
| Trademark rights | 5-10 years | Determined with reference to the period generating economic benefits for the Company |
At each year-end, the Company reviews the useful life and amortization method of intangible assets with finite useful lives. Upon review, the useful lives and amortization methods of intangible assets at the end of the period showed no difference from previous estimates.
② Intangible assets whose period of bringing economic benefits to the enterprise is unforeseeable are regarded as intangible assets with indefinite useful lives. For intangible assets with indefinite useful lives, the Company reviews their useful lives at each year-end; if still determined as indefinite upon review, impairment tests are conducted at the balance sheet date.
③ Amortization of intangible assets
For intangible assets with finite useful lives, the Company determines their useful lives upon acquisition and amortizes them systematically and rationally over their useful lives using the straight-line method, with the amortization amount recognized in current profit or loss or included in the cost of related assets based on beneficiary items. The amortizable amount is its cost less estimated residual value. For intangible assets with impairment provisions accrued, the accumulated impairment provision is also deducted. The residual value of an intangible asset with a finite usefu life is treated as zero, unless: a third party has committed to purchase the asset at the end of its useful life, or estimated residual value information can be obtained from an active market that is likely to exist at the end of its usefu life.
Intangible assets with indefinite useful lives are not amortized. At each year-end, the useful lives of intangible assets with indefinite useful lives are reviewed; if evidence indicates that the useful life is finite, the useful life is estimated and amortized systematically and rationally over the estimated useful life.
(2) Scope of R&D expenditure collection and related accounting treatments
1) Scope of R&D expenditure collection
The Company collects expenses directly related to R&D activities as R&D expenditures, including employee compensation for R&D personnel, direct input costs, depreciation expenses and long-term prepaid expenses, design fees, equipment commissioning fees, amortization of intangible assets, outsourced R&D fees, other expenses, etc.
2) Criteria for distinguishing research stage and development stage of internal R&D projects
① The Company treats data collection and preparatory activities for further development as the research stage; expenditures in the research stage are recognized in profit or loss when incurred.
② Development activities conducted after the completion of the research stage are treated as the development stage.
3) Specific conditions for capitalizing development stage expenditures
Expenditures during the development stage are recognized as intangible assets only when all of the following conditions are met:
A. It is technically feasible to complete the intangible asset so that it will be available for use or sale;
B. There is an intention to complete the intangible asset and use or sell it;
C. The manner in which the intangible asset will generate economic benefits, including demonstrating the existence of a market for the output of the intangible asset or the intangible asset itself, or, if it is to be used internally, the usefulness of the intangible asset;
D. Availability of adequate technical, financial, and other resources to complete the development and to use or sel the intangible asset;
E. Ability to measure reliably the expenditure attributable to the intangible asset during its development stage.
30. Impairment of Long-Term Assets
Impairment of long-term equity investments in subsidiaries and associates, investment properties measured under the cost model, fixed assets, construction in progress, right-of-use assets, and intangible assets is determined as follows:
The Company assesses at the balance sheet date whether there are indications of asset impairment; if any such indication exists, the Company estimates the recoverable amount and conducts impairment tests. Goodwill arising from business combinations, intangible assets with indefinite useful lives, and intangible assets not yet ready for use are tested for impairment annually, regardless of whether there is any indication of impairment.
The recoverable amount is determined at the higher of the asset's fair value less costs of disposal and the presen value of the estimated future cash flows of the asset. The Company estimates the recoverable amount on an individua asset basis; if it is difficult to estimate the recoverable amount of an individual asset, the recoverable amount of the asset group to which the asset belongs is determined. An asset group is identified based on whether major cash inflows generated by the asset group are largely independent of cash inflows from other assets or asset groups.
When the recoverable amount of an asset or asset group is lower than its carrying amount, the Company writes down its carrying amount to the recoverable amount, recognizing the write-down in profit or loss and accruing a corresponding asset impairment provision.
In impairment testing, if there is an indication of impairment for an asset group or combination of asset groups related to goodwill, an impairment test is first performed on the asset group or combination excluding goodwill to calculate the recoverable amount and recognize corresponding impairment loss. Subsequently, an impairment test is performed on the asset group or combination including goodwill by comparing its carrying amount with its recoverable amount; if the recoverable amount is lower than the carrying amount, an impairment loss for goodwill is recognized.
Once recognized, asset impairment losses shall not be reversed in subsequent accounting periods.
31. Long-Term Prepaid Expenses
Long-term prepaid expenses account for expenditures already incurred with an amortization period exceeding one year to be borne by the current and subsequent periods, and are amortized evenly over the benefit period.
32. Contract Liabilities
The Company presents contract assets or contract liabilities in the balance sheet based on the relationship between the fulfillment of performance obligations and customer payments. The Company's right to consideration for goods or services transferred to customers (where such right depends on factors other than the passage of time) is presented as contract assets. The Company's obligation to transfer goods or services to customers for consideration received or receivable from customers is presented as contract liabilities.
For the method of determining expected credit losses and accounting treatment of contract assets, please refer to Note V.11.
Contract assets and contract liabilities are presented separately in the balance sheet. Contract assets and contract liabilities under the same contract are presented on a net basis. If the net amount is a debit balance, it is presented under "Contract assets" or "Other non-current assets" based on its liquidity; if the net amount is a credi balance, it is presented under "Contract liabilities" or "Other non-current liabilities" based on its liquidity. Contrac assets and contract liabilities under different contracts cannot be offset against each other.
33. Employee Benefits
(1) Accounting treatment of short-term employee benefits
① Basic employee compensation (salaries, bonuses, allowances, subsidies)
During the accounting period in which employees render services, the Company recognizes short-term employee benefits actually incurred as liabilities and in current profit or loss, unless other accounting standards require or permi inclusion in asset costs.
② Employee welfare expenses
Employee welfare expenses incurred by the Company are recognized in current profit or loss or related asset costs based on actual amounts when incurred. Non-monetary employee benefits are measured at fair value.
③ Social insurances such as medical, work-related injury, and maternity insurance, housing provident funds, trade union funds, and employee education funds
Social insurances (medical, work-related injury, maternity insurance), housing provident funds, trade union funds, and employee education funds paid by the Company are calculated and recognized as liabilities and in profit or loss or asset costs during the service period based on statutory accrual bases and proportions.
④ Short-term paid absences
The Company recognizes employee benefits related to accumulating paid absences when employees render services that increase their entitlement to future paid absences, measuring them at the additional amount expected to be paid as a result of unused entitlements. Employee benefits related to non-accumulating paid absences are recognized in the accounting period in which absences actually occur.
⑤ Short-term profit-sharing plans
The Company recognizes relevant employee benefits payable under a profit-sharing plan when all of the following conditions are met:
A. The enterprise has a present legal or constructive obligation to make payments as a result of past events;
B. The amount of obligation under the profit-sharing plan can be reliably estimated.
(2) Accounting treatment of post-employment benefits
① Defined contribution plans
During the accounting period in which employees render services, the Company recognizes the payable contribution calculated under the defined contribution plan as a liability and in current profit or loss or asset costs.
If contributions are not expected to be settled wholly before twelve months after the end of the reporting period in which employees render the related service, the Company discounts the total contributions payable to present value (using discount rates matched to government bonds or high-quality corporate bonds) to measure employee benefits payable.
② Defined benefit plans
A. Determining the present value of defined benefit obligations and current service cost
Using the projected unit credit method, unbiased and mutually compatible actuarial assumptions are applied to estimate demographic and financial variables, measuring obligations under defined benefit plans and attributing benefits to periods of service. Obligations under defined benefit plans are discounted at market yields of governmen bonds or high-quality corporate bonds at the balance sheet date to determine the present value of obligations and current service cost.
B. Recognizing net defined benefit liability or asset
When plan assets exist, the deficit or surplus resulting from the present value of defined benefit obligations less the fair value of plan assets is recognized as a net defined benefit liability or net asset.
If a surplus exists, the net defined benefit asset is measured at the lower of the surplus in the defined benefit plan and the asset ceiling.
C. Determining amounts recognized in asset costs or profit or loss
Service cost comprises current service cost, past service cost, and gains or losses on settlement. Except for current service costs permitted or required by other standards to be included in asset costs, service costs are recognized in profit or loss.
Net interest on the net defined benefit liability (asset), comprising interest income on plan assets, interest cost on defined benefit obligations, and interest on the effect of the asset ceiling, is recognized in profit or loss.
D. Determining amounts recognized in other comprehensive income
Remeasurements of the net defined benefit liability (asset) comprise:
(a) Actuarial gains and losses arising from experience adjustments and changes in actuarial assumptions;
(b) Return on plan assets, excluding amounts included in net interest on the net defined benefit liability (asset);
(c) Changes in the effect of the asset ceiling, excluding amounts included in net interest on the net defined benefit liability (asset).
Such remeasurements are recognized directly in other comprehensive income and are not reclassified to profit or loss in subsequent periods; upon termination of the plan, all amounts previously recognized in OCI are transferred to undistributed profits within equity.
(3) Accounting treatment of termination benefits
The Company recognizes a liability and expense for termination benefits at the earlier of the following dates:
① When the enterprise can no longer unilaterally withdraw the offer of those benefits;
② When the enterprise recognizes costs for a restructuring that involves the payment of termination benefits.
If termination benefits are not expected to be settled wholly within twelve months after the end of the annua reporting period, they are discounted at market yields of matched bonds to measure employee benefits payable.
(4) Accounting treatment of other long-term employee benefits
① Meeting criteria for defined contribution plans
Where other long-term employee benefits meet the criteria of defined contribution plans, employee benefits payable are measured at discounted total contributions payable
② Meeting criteria for defined benefit plans
At the end of the reporting period, the Company recognizes employee benefit costs arising from other long-term employee benefits as the following components:
A. Service cost;
B. Net interest on the net liability (asset) of other long-term employee benefits;
C. Changes from remeasurement of the net liability (asset) of other long-term employee benefits.
To simplify accounting treatments, the net total of the above items is recognized in profit or loss or relevant asset costs.
34. Provisions
(1) Recognition criteria for provisions
The Company recognizes an obligation related to a contingency as a provision when all of the following conditions are met:
① The obligation is a present obligation assumed by the Company;
② It is probable that an outflow of economic benefits will be required to settle the obligation;
③ The amount of the obligation can be reliably measured.
(2) Measurement method for provisions
Provisions are initially measured at the best estimate of the expenditure required to settle the present obligation, taking into account risks, uncertainties, and the time value of money related to contingencies. The carrying amount o provisions is reviewed at each balance sheet date. If there is clear evidence that the carrying amount does not reflec the current best estimate, it is adjusted to the current best estimate.
35. Share-Based Payments
(1) Types of share-based payments
The Company's share-based payments include cash-settled share-based payments and equity-settled sharebased payments.
(2) Determination of fair value of equity instruments
① For shares granted to employees, fair value is measured at the market price of the Company's shares, adjusted for terms and conditions (excluding vesting conditions other than market conditions) upon which the shares were granted. ② For share options granted to employees, market prices are often unavailable. If no traded options with similar terms and conditions exist, the Company selects an appropriate option pricing model to estimate the fair value of granted options.
(3) Basis for determining the best estimate of exercisable equity instruments
At each balance sheet date during the vesting period, the Company makes best estimates based on newly obtained information such as changes in the number of vesting employees, revising the number of equity instruments expected to vest.
(4) Accounting treatment for implementation of share-based payment plans
Cash-settled share-based payments
① For cash-settled share-based payments immediately exercisable after grant, the fair value of liabilities assumed by the Company is recognized in costs or expenses on the grant date, with a corresponding increase in liabilities. The fair value of the liability is remeasured at each balance sheet date and settlement date before settlement, with changes recognized in profit or loss.
② For cash-settled share-based payments exercisable only after completing vesting services or meeting performance conditions, services received are recognized in costs/expenses and liabilities at each balance sheet date during the vesting period based on the best estimate of vesting conditions and the fair value of liabilities assumed.
Equity-settled share-based payments
① For equity-settled share-based payments for employee services immediately exercisable after grant, the fair value of equity instruments is recognized in costs/expenses on the grant date, with a corresponding increase in capita reserve.
② For equity-settled share-based payments for employee services exercisable only after completing vesting services or meeting performance conditions, services received are recognized in costs/expenses and capital reserve at each balance sheet date during the vesting period based on the best estimate of vesting equity instruments at grantdate fair value.
(5) Accounting treatment for modifications to share-based payment plans
When the Company modifies a share-based payment plan, if the modification increases the fair value of equity instruments granted, the increase in services received is recognized based on the incremental fair value; if the modification increases the number of equity instruments granted, the fair value of additional equity instruments is recognized as an increase in services received. Incremental fair value refers to the difference between the fair values of modified and original equity instruments on the modification date. If the modification reduces the total fair value o share-based payments or alters terms and conditions unfavorably to employees, the Company continues to account for services received as if the modification had not occurred, unless part or all of the granted instruments are canceled.
(6) Accounting treatment for cancellations/terminations of share-based payment plans
If granted equity instruments are canceled or settled during the vesting period (other than cancellations due to failure to meet vesting conditions), the Company:
① Treats the cancellation or settlement as an acceleration of vesting and immediately recognizes the amount tha otherwise would have been recognized over the remainder of the vesting period;
② Treats all payments made to employees on cancellation or settlement as repurchases of equity interests, recognizing any excess of payment over the fair value of equity instruments at repurchase date in current expenses.
If the Company repurchases vested equity instruments from employees, it is deducted from owners' equity; any excess of payment over the fair value at repurchase date is recognized in profit or loss.
36. Preferred Shares, Perpetual Bonds, and Other Financial Instruments
Not applicable
37. Revenue
Disclosure of Accounting Policies for Revenue Recognition and Measurement by Business Type
(1) General principles
Revenue is the gross inflow of economic benefits arising in the course of the Company's ordinary activities that results in an increase in owners' equity, other than contributions from equity holders.
The Company recognizes revenue when performance obligations in a contract are satisfied, i.e., when the customer obtains control of the relevant goods or services. Obtaining control over relevant goods or services means being able to direct the use of, and obtain substantially all of the remaining economic benefits from, the goods or services.
If a contract contains two or more performance obligations, the Company allocates the transaction price to each individual performance obligation at contract inception in proportion to the relative standalone selling prices of promised goods or services, measuring revenue based on allocated transaction prices.
The transaction price is the amount of consideration to which the Company expects to be entitled in exchange for transferring goods or services to customers, excluding amounts collected on behalf of third parties. In determining transaction prices, if variable consideration exists, the Company determines the best estimate using the expected value or most likely amount, including it in the transaction price only to the extent that it is highly probable that a significant reversal in cumulative revenue recognized will not occur when uncertainty is resolved. If a significan financing component exists in a contract, the transaction price is determined based on the cash price that would have been paid upon obtaining control. The difference between the transaction price and contract consideration is amortized over the contract term using the effective interest method; financing components are not considered if the transfer of control and payment interval is one year or less.
A performance obligation is satisfied over time if one of the following criteria is met; otherwise, it is satisfied at a point in time:
① The customer simultaneously receives and consumes the benefits provided by the Company's performance as the Company performs;
② The customer can control the asset as it is created or enhanced during the Company's performance;
③ Goods produced during performance have no alternative use to the Company and the Company has an enforceable right to payment for performance completed to date throughout the contract period.
For performance obligations satisfied over time, the Company recognizes revenue over time according to the progress of performance, except where progress cannot be reasonably determined. The Company determines performance progress using the input method (or output method). When performance progress cannot be reasonably determined, if incurred costs are expected to be recovered, revenue is recognized to the extent of costs incurred unti progress can be reasonably determined.
For performance obligations satisfied at a point in time, the Company recognizes revenue when the customer obtains control over the relevant goods. In judging whether the customer has obtained control over goods or services, the Company considers indicators including:
① The Company has a present right to payment, i.e., the customer has a present obligation to pay;
② The Company has transferred legal title of the goods to the customer, i.e., the customer has legal title;
③ The Company has transferred physical possession of the goods to the customer, i.e., the customer has physical possession;
④ The Company has transferred significant risks and rewards of ownership to the customer, i.e., the customer has acquired significant risks and rewards of ownership;
⑤ The customer has accepted the goods.
Sales with a Right of Return
For sales with a right of return, when the customer obtains control of the relevant goods, the Company recognizes revenue based on the amount of consideration to which it expects to be entitled in exchange for transferring the goods, and recognizes a provision (estimated liability) based on the amount expected to be refunded due to sales returns; at the same time, an asset (cost of return receivables) is recognized based on the carrying amount of the goods expected to be returned at transfer, less expected costs to recover those goods (including impairment in value o returned goods). Cost of sales is carried forward based on the carrying amount of transferred goods less the ne amount of the aforementioned asset cost. At each balance sheet date, the Company re-estimates future sales returns and remeasures the aforementioned assets and liabilities.
Warranties
The Company provides warranties for goods sold, projects constructed, etc. in accordance with contractual terms and statutory requirements. For assurance-type warranties assuring that goods sold comply with agreed-upon specifications, the Company accounts for them in accordance with "CAS 13 — Contingencies". For service-type warranties that provide a distinct service in addition to assuring compliance with agreed-upon specifications, the Company treats them as separate performance obligations, allocating a portion of the transaction price based on the relative standalone selling prices of the goods and the service-type warranty, and recognizing revenue when the customer obtains control of the service. In assessing whether a warranty provides a distinct service beyond assurance of compliance with agreed specifications, the Company considers factors such as statutory requirements, warranty period, and the nature of tasks promised by the Company.
Principal vs. Agent
The Company assesses whether it is a principal or an agent based on whether it controls the specified goods or services before they are transferred to the customer. If the Company controls the goods or services before transfer to the customer, it acts as a principal and recognizes revenue at the gross amount of consideration received or receivable. Otherwise, the Company acts as an agent and recognizes revenue at the amount of fee or commission to which it expects to be entitled, determined on a net basis after deducting amounts payable to third parties, or based on predetermined commission amounts or percentages.
Consideration Payable to Customers
Where consideration is payable to a customer, unless it is paid in exchange for a distinct good or service received from the customer, the Company offsets such payable against the transaction price, reducing current revenue at the later of when the related revenue is recognized and when the Company pays (or promises to pay) the consideration.
Unexercised Customer Rights (Breakage)
When the Company receives advance payments for goods or services from customers, it first recognizes them as liabilities and reclassifies them as revenue upon fulfilling the performance obligations. When advance payments are non-refundable and customers may waive all or part of their contractual rights, if the Company expects to be entitled to breakage amounts, it recognizes such amounts as revenue in proportion to the pattern of rights exercised by the customer; otherwise, the Company reclassifies the remaining liability balance to revenue only when the likelihood o the customer demanding performance of the remaining obligations is remote.
Contract Modifications
When contract modifications occur in construction contracts with customers:
1) If the modification adds distinct construction services and contract price, and the incremental price reflects standalone selling prices of the additional services, the Company accounts for the contract modification as a separate contract;
② If not falling under (1) above, and the construction services transferred up to the modification date are distinc from those not yet transferred, the Company treats the modification as a termination of the original contract and creates a new contract combining unperformed parts and modified parts;
③ If not falling under (1) above, and the construction services transferred are not distinct from those not yet transferred, the Company accounts for the modification as part of the existing contract, adjusting current revenue on the modification date for the cumulative catch-up impact on recognized revenue.
Circumstances Where Similar Businesses Adopt Different Operating Models Involving Different Revenue Recognition and Measurement Methods
(2) Specific methods
The specific revenue recognition methods of the Company are as follows:
1) Watch sales business
The Company's watch sales business constitutes performance obligations satisfied at a point in time.
A. Online sales
Revenue is recognized when goods are dispatched and acknowledged/signed for by customers, and payments have been collected by e-commerce platforms.
B. Offline sales
Revenue is recognized when goods are delivered to and accepted by customers, payments have been received or the right to receive payment has been obtained, and it is probable that associated economic benefits will flow to the Company.
C. Consignment sales (as consignor)
Under the consignment sales model, the Company recognizes revenue upon receiving sales lists from consignees and confirming that control over goods has been transferred to purchasers.
D. Commissioned consignment sales (as consignee)
Under the commissioned consignment sales model, the Company recognizes revenue on a net basis when delivered third-party consignment products to customers and confirming that control has been transferred to buyers.
2) Precision manufacturing business
The Company's precision manufacturing sales business constitutes performance obligations satisfied at a point in time. Domestic sales revenue is recognized when products are delivered to contractually designated locations and accepted by customers, payments are received or the right to collect payment is established, and associated economic benefits are probable to flow to the Company. Export sales revenue is recognized when products are cleared through customs under contract terms, bills of lading are obtained, payments are received or the right to collect payment is established, and associated economic benefits are probable to flow to the Company
3) Property leasing business
For specific accounting policies, please refer to Note V.41 Accounting Treatment with the Company as Lessor.
38. Contract Costs
Contract costs comprise contract performance costs and contract acquisition costs.
Costs incurred by the Company to fulfill a contract are recognized as an asset (contract performance costs) when all of the following criteria are met:
① The cost relates directly to a contract or an anticipated contract, including direct labor, direct materials, manufacturing overheads (or similar expenses), costs explicitly chargeable to the customer, and other costs incurred solely because of entering into the contract;
② The cost generates or enhances resources of the Company that will be used in satisfying performance obligations in the future;
3) The cost is expected to be recovered.
Incremental costs incurred by the Company to obtain a contract are recognized as an asset (contract acquisition costs) if they are expected to be recovered.
Assets recognized for contract costs are amortized on a systematic basis that is consistent with the transfer to the customer of the goods or services to which the asset relates; however, if the amortization period of contract acquisition costs is one year or less, the Company recognizes them in profit or loss when incurred.
An impairment loss is recognized in profit or loss to the extent that the carrying amount of an asset related to contract costs exceeds the difference between the following two items, with further assessment of whether provisions for onerous contracts should be recognized:
1) The remaining amount of consideration that the Company expects to receive in exchange for the goods or services to which the asset relates;
2) The estimated costs that relate directly to transferring those goods or services.
If the impairment provision is subsequently reversed, the increased carrying amount of the asset shall not exceed the carrying amount that would have been determined had no impairment provision been recognized on the reversal date.
Contract performance costs recognized as assets are presented under "Inventories" if the amortization period at initial recognition is one year or one normal operating cycle or less, and under "Other non-current assets" if exceeding one year or one normal operating cycle.
Contract acquisition costs recognized as assets are presented under "Other current assets" if the amortization period at initial recognition is one year or one normal operating cycle or less, and under "Other non-current assets" if exceeding one year or one normal operating cycle.
39. Government Grants
(1) Recognition of government grants
Government grants are recognized only when both of the following conditions are met:
1) The Company can comply with the conditions attached to the government grant;
2) The Company is able to receive the government grant.
(2) Measurement of government grants
Government grants in monetary assets are measured at the amount received or receivable. Government grants in non-monetary assets are measured at fair value; if fair value cannot be reliably determined, they are measured at a nominal amount of RMB 1.
(3) Accounting treatment of government grants
1) Asset-related government grants
Government grants acquired by the Company for purchasing, constructing, or otherwise forming long-term assets are classified as asset-related government grants. Asset-related government grants are recognized as deferred income and recognized in profit or loss on a systematic and rational basis over the useful life of the related asset. Government grants measured at nominal amounts are directly recognized in current profit or loss. If the related asse is sold, transferred, scrapped, or damaged before the end of its useful life, the unallocated balance of deferred income is transferred to profit or loss in the period of asset disposal.
2) Income-related government grants
Government grants other than asset-related government grants are classified as income-related governmen grants. Income-related government grants are accounted for as follows depending on circumstances:
Grants used to compensate for related costs, expenses, or losses in subsequent periods are recognized as deferred income and recognized in current profit or loss in the period in which the related costs, expenses, or losses are recognized;
grants used to compensate for related costs, expenses, or losses already incurred are directly recognized in current profit or loss.
For government grants containing both asset-related and income-related portions, they are accounted for separately; if difficult to distinguish, they are classified entirely as income-related government grants.
Government grants related to daily operating activities of the Company are recognized in other income based on economic substance. Government grants unrelated to daily operating activities are recognized in non-operating income and expenses.
3) Policy-based preferential loan interest subsidies
Where fiscal authorities allocate interest subsidies to lending banks, and lending banks provide loans to the Company at policy preferential interest rates, the actual loan amount received is recognized as the entry value, with borrowing costs calculated based on loan principal and preferential rates.
Where fiscal authorities allocate interest subsidies directly to the Company, the Company offsets the subsidies against relevant borrowing costs.
4) Repayment of government grants
When a recognized government grant needs to be refunded, if it was offset against the carrying amount of the related asset upon initial recognition, the asset carrying amount is adjusted; if there is a related deferred income balance, it is offset against the deferred income balance, and any excess is recognized in current profit or loss; in other cases, it is recognized directly in current profit or loss.
40. Deferred Income Tax Assets / Deferred Income Tax Liabilities
The Company generally uses the balance sheet liability method to recognize and measure the income tax effects of taxable temporary differences or deductible temporary differences as deferred income tax liabilities or deferred income tax assets based on the differences between the carrying amounts of assets and liabilities and their tax bases at the balance sheet date. The Company does not discount deferred income tax assets and deferred income tax liabilities.
(1) Recognition of deferred income tax assets
For deductible temporary differences, deductible losses, and tax credits that can be carried forward to subsequent years, the income tax effect is calculated at the tax rates expected to apply in the period of reversal and recognized as deferred income tax assets, to the extent that it is probable that future taxable profits will be available against which the deductible temporary differences, deductible losses, and tax credits can be utilized.
The income tax effect of deductible temporary differences arising from initial recognition of assets or liabilities in transactions or events possessing both of the following characteristics is not recognized as deferred income tax assets: A. The transaction is not a business combination;
B. At the time of the transaction, it affects neither accounting profit nor taxable profit (or deductible loss).
However, for single transactions meeting both of the above conditions where initial recognition of assets and liabilities results in equal taxable and deductible temporary differences, the initial recognition exemption for deferred income tax liabilities and assets does not apply. For taxable and deductible temporary differences arising from initia recognition of assets and liabilities in such transactions, the Company recognizes corresponding deferred tax liabilities and assets at transaction occurrence.
For deductible temporary differences related to investments in subsidiaries, associates, and joint ventures, the tax effect is recognized as deferred tax assets only when both of the following conditions are met:
A. It is probable that the temporary difference will reverse in the foreseeable future;
B. It is probable that taxable profit will be available against which the deductible temporary difference can be utilized;
At the balance sheet date, if there is solid evidence that sufficient taxable profits will be available in future periods to utilize deductible temporary differences, previously unrecognized deferred income tax assets are recognized.
At each balance sheet date, the Company reviews the carrying amount of deferred income tax assets. If it is probable that sufficient taxable profits will not be available in future periods to allow the benefit of deferred income tax assets to be utilized, the carrying amount of deferred income tax assets is written down. Any such write-down is reversed to the extent that it becomes probable that sufficient taxable profit will be available.
(2) Recognition of deferred income tax liabilities
All taxable temporary differences of the Company are measured for their tax effects at tax rates expected to apply in the period of reversal and recognized as deferred income tax liabilities, except for:
1) Tax effects of taxable temporary differences arising from the following transactions/events are not recognized as deferred income tax liabilities:
A. Initial recognition of goodwill;
B. Initial recognition of an asset or liability in a transaction that is not a business combination and, at the time of the transaction, affects neither accounting profit nor taxable profit (or deductible loss).
2) For taxable temporary differences related to investments in subsidiaries, joint ventures, and associates, the tax effect is generally recognized as deferred tax liabilities, except where both of the following conditions are met:
A. The Company is able to control the timing of the reversal of the temporary difference;
B. It is probable that the temporary difference will not reverse in the foreseeable future.
(3) Recognition of deferred tax liabilities or assets involved in specific transactions
1) Deferred tax liabilities or assets related to business combinations
For taxable or deductible temporary differences arising from business combinations not under common control, the recognized deferred tax liabilities or assets and related deferred tax expenses (or income) generally adjust goodwill recognized in the combination.
② Items directly recognized in owners' equity
Current and deferred income taxes related to transactions or events recognized directly in owners' equity are recognized in owners' equity. Transactions or events whose temporary difference tax effects are recognized in owners equity include: other comprehensive income from fair value changes of other debt investments, adjustments to beginning retained earnings under retrospective adjustment for accounting policy changes or retrospective restatement for prior-period errors, and compound financial instruments containing both liability and equit components recognized in owners' equity at initial recognition
3) Tax losses and tax credits
A. Recoverable tax losses and tax credits arising from the Company's own operations
Deductible losses refer to losses determined in accordance with tax laws that are permitted to be carried forward to offset taxable profits in subsequent years. Unused tax losses (deductible losses) and tax credits that can be carried forward under tax laws are treated as deductible temporary differences. When it is probable that sufficient taxable profits will be available in future periods against which recoverable losses or tax credits can be utilized, corresponding deferred income tax assets are recognized up to the probable taxable profits, reducing income tax expense in current profit or loss.
B. Deductible unutilized losses of combinees arising from business combinations
In a business combination, deductible temporary differences of the acquiree obtained by the Company that do no meet deferred tax asset recognition criteria on the acquisition date are not recognized. If, within 12 months after the acquisition date, new or further information indicates that relevant conditions already existed on the acquisition date and the economic benefits of deductible temporary differences are expected to be realized, deferred income tax assets are recognized with a corresponding reduction in goodwill; if goodwill is insufficient, the difference is recognized in current profit or loss; in circumstances other than the above, deferred income tax assets related to business combinations are recognized in current profit or loss.
4) Temporary differences arising from consolidation eliminations
In preparing consolidated financial statements, if temporary differences arise between the carrying amounts o assets and liabilities in the consolidated balance sheet and their tax bases in individual taxable entities due to elimination of unrealized internal sales profits/losses, deferred tax assets or liabilities are recognized in the consolidated balance sheet and income tax expense is adjusted in the consolidated income statement, except for deferred taxes related to transactions recognized directly in equity or business combinations.
5) Equity-settled share-based payments
If tax laws permit tax deductions for expenses related to share-based payments, during the period in which costs and expenses are recognized under accounting standards, the Company estimates the tax-deductible amount based on information obtained at the end of the accounting period to determine tax bases and resulting temporary differences, recognizing related deferred tax when recognition criteria are met. If the estimated future tax-deductible amoun exceeds the cumulative costs and expenses recognized under accounting standards, the tax effect of the excess is recognized directly in owners' equity.
(4) Basis for presenting deferred income tax assets and liabilities on a net basis
The Company presents deferred income tax assets and liabilities on a net basis after offsetting when both of the following conditions are met:
1) The Company has a legally enforceable right to settle current income tax assets and current income tax liabilities on a net basis;
2) Deferred income tax assets and liabilities relate to income taxes levied by the same taxation authority on either the same taxable entity or different taxable entities which intend either to settle current tax assets and liabilities on a net basis, or to realize the assets and settle the liabilities simultaneously, in each future period in which significan amounts of deferred tax assets or liabilities are expected to be reversed.
41. Leases
(1) Accounting treatment of leases as lessee
1) Accounting treatment of the Company as lessee
At the commencement date of the lease, the Company recognizes a lease with a lease term of 12 months or less and containing no purchase option as a short-term lease; a lease of an underlying asset that is of low value when new is recognized as a lease of a low-value asset. If the Company subleases or expects to sublease an underlying asset, the head lease is not recognized as a lease of a low-value asset.
For all short-term leases and low-value asset leases, the Company recognizes lease payments in related asset costs or current profit or loss on a straight-line basis over each period of the lease term.
Except for short-term leases and low-value asset leases subject to simplified treatment, the Company recognizes right-of-use assets and lease liabilities at the lease commencement date.
1) Right-of-use assets
A right-of-use asset refers to a lessee's right to use an underlying asset for the lease term.
At the commencement date, the right-of-use asset is initially measured at cost. This cost comprises:
• The initial measurement amount of the lease liability;
• Lease payments made at or before the commencement date, less any lease incentives received;
• Initial direct costs incurred by the lessee;
• Estimated costs to be incurred by the lessee in dismantling and removing the underlying asset, restoring the site on which it is located, or restoring the underlying asset to the condition required by the terms and conditions of the lease. The Company recognizes and measures such costs according to the criteria and methods for provisions in Note V.34. Costs incurred to produce inventories are included in the cost of inventories.
Right-of-use assets are depreciated by category using the straight-line method. Where ownership of the underlying asset is reasonably certain to be obtained at the end of the lease term, the depreciation rate is determined over the remaining useful life of the underlying asset based on asset category and estimated net residual value rate; where ownership cannot be reasonably determined to be obtained at lease expiry, depreciation is calculated over the shorter of the lease term and the remaining useful life based on asset category.
2) Lease liabilities
Lease liabilities are initially measured at the present value of lease payments unpaid at the commencement date. Lease payments include the following five components:
• Fixed payments and in-substance fixed payments, less any lease incentives receivable;
• Variable lease payments that depend on an index or a rate;
• Exercise price of a purchase option, provided that the lessee is reasonably certain to exercise that option;
• Payments for terminating the lease, provided that the lease term reflects the lessee exercising an option to terminate the lease;
• Amounts expected to be payable by the lessee under residual value guarantees.
In calculating the present value of lease payments, the interest rate implicit in the lease is used as the discoun rate; if that rate cannot be readily determined, the Company's incremental borrowing rate is used. The difference between lease payments and their present value is treated as unrecognized financing charges, with interest expense recognized in profit or loss across each period of the lease term using the discount rate determined for discounting lease payments. Variable lease payments not included in the measurement of lease liabilities are recognized in profi or loss when actually incurred.
After commencement date, upon changes in in-substance fixed payments, expected amounts payable under residual value guarantees, indices or rates used to determine payments, or reassessments/actual exercises of purchase, renewal, or termination options, the Company remeasures lease liabilities at the present value of revised lease payments and adjusts the carrying amount of right-of-use assets accordingly.
2) Accounting treatment of lease modifications
1) Lease modification accounted for as a separate lease
A lease modification is accounted for as a separate lease if both of the following conditions are met: A. The modification increases the scope of the lease by adding the right to use one or more underlying assets; B. The consideration for the lease increases by an amount commensurate with the standalone price for the increase in scope and any appropriate adjustments to that standalone price to reflect the circumstances of the particular contract.
2) Lease modification not accounted for as a separate lease
A. The Company as lessee
At the effective date of the lease modification, the Company redetermines the lease term and remeasures the lease liability by discounting the revised lease payments using a revised discount rate. In calculating the present value of revised payments, the interest rate implicit in the lease for the remainder of the term is used; if that rate cannot be determined, the lessee's incremental borrowing rate at the effective date of the modification is used.
The effects of lease liability adjustments are accounted for according to the following scenarios:
• If the modification decreases the scope of the lease or shortens the lease term, the carrying amount of the rightof-use asset is reduced, and gains or losses relating to the partial or full termination of the lease are recognized in profit or loss;
• For other lease modifications, the carrying amount of the right-of-use asset is adjusted accordingly.
3) Sale and leaseback transactions
The Company evaluates and determines whether the transfer of an asset in a sale and leaseback transaction qualifies as a sale in accordance with Note V.37.
The Company as seller (lessee)
If the transfer does not qualify as a sale, the Company continues to recognize the transferred asset and recognizes a financial liability equal to the transfer proceeds, accounting for the liability in accordance with Note V.11. If the transfer qualifies as a sale, the Company measures the right-of-use asset arising from the leaseback at the proportion of the previous carrying amount of the asset that relates to the right of use retained, recognizing only the amount of any gain or loss that relates to the rights transferred to the lessor.
(2) Accounting treatment of leases as lessor
1) Accounting treatment of the Company as lessor
At the inception date, the Company classifies a lease as a finance lease if it transfers substantially all the risks and rewards incidental to ownership of an underlying asset; otherwise, it is classified as an operating lease.
1) Operating leases
The Company recognizes lease receipts from operating leases as rental income on a straight-line basis over each period of the lease term. Initial direct costs incurred are capitalized, amortized on the same basis as rental income recognition, and recognized in profit or loss in installments. Variable lease payments received relating to operating leases that are not included in lease receipts are recognized in profit or loss when actually incurred.
2) Finance leases
At the commencement date, the Company recognizes finance lease receivables based on the net investment in the lease (the sum of unguaranteed residual value and lease receipts not received at commencement date discounted at the interest rate implicit in the lease) and derecognizes the finance lease asset. Over each period of the lease term, the Company calculates and recognizes interest income using the interest rate implicit in the lease.
Variable lease payments received that are not included in the measurement of the net investment in the lease are recognized in profit or loss when actually incurred.
2) Accounting treatment of lease modifications
1) Lease modification accounted for as a separate lease
A lease modification is accounted for as a separate lease if both of the following conditions are met: A. The modification increases the scope of the lease by adding the right to use one or more underlying assets; B. The consideration for the lease increases by an amount commensurate with the standalone price for the increase in scope and any appropriate adjustments to that standalone price to reflect the circumstances of the particular contract.
2) Lease modification not accounted for as a separate lease
B. The Company as lessor
Where an operating lease is modified, the Company accounts for it as a new lease from the effective date of the modification, treating advances or receivables relating to the original lease as receipts for the new lease.
If a finance lease modification is not accounted for as a separate lease, the Company treats the modified lease as follows: if the lease would have been classified as an operating lease had the modification been effective at inception, the Company accounts for it as a new lease from the effective date of modification, measuring the asset's carrying amount at the net investment in the lease immediately before modification; if the lease would have been classified as a finance lease had the modification been effective at inception, the Company accounts for it in accordance with provisions on contractual amendments or renegotiations.
3) Sale and leaseback transactions
The Company evaluates and determines whether the transfer of an asset in a sale and leaseback transaction qualifies as a sale in accordance with Note V.37.
2) The Company as buyer (lessor)
If the transfer of an asset in a sale and leaseback transaction does not qualify as a sale, the Company does not recognize the transferred asset, but recognizes a financial asset equal to the transfer amount, accounting for it under Note V.11. If the transfer qualifies as a sale, the Company accounts for the purchase of the asset in accordance with applicable CAS and accounts for the lease of the asset.
42. Other Significant Accounting Policies and Accounting Estimates
Not applicable
43. Changes in Significant Accounting Policies and Accounting Estimates
(1) Changes in significant accounting policies
Not applicable
(2) Changes in significant accounting estimates
Not applicable
(3) Adjustments to relevant financial statement items at the beginning of the year of first adoption of new accounting standards starting from 2026
Not applicable
44. Other
Not applicable
VI. Taxes
1. Major Tax Categories and Tax Rates
| Tax Category | Tax Basis | Tax Rate |
| Value-added tax | Taxable revenue | Output VAT is calculated at 5%, 6%, 9%, or 13% of sales and paid after deducting allowable input |
| (VAT) | VAT | |
| Consumption tax | Taxable sales value and quantity of luxury watches | 20% |
| Urban maintenance and construction tax | Turnover taxes payable | 5%, 7% |
| Enterprise income tax (EIT) | Taxable income | See the table below |
| Property tax | 70% or 80% of original property cost as tax basis | 1.2%, 12% |
Disclosure of Taxable Entities with Different Enterprise Income Tax Rates
| Name of Taxable Entity | Income Tax Rate |
| FIYTA Precision Technology Co., Ltd. | 25% |
| Shenzhen Harmony World Watch Center Co., Ltd. (1) | 25% |
| FIYTA Sales Co., Ltd. (1) | 25% |
| Shenzhen FIYTA Precision Technology Co., Ltd. (2) | 15% |
| Shenzhen FIYTA Technology Development Co., Ltd. (2) | 15% |
| Harmony World Watch Center (Hainan) Co., Ltd. (5) | 20% |
| Shenzhen Xunhang Precision Technology Co., Ltd. | 25% |
| Emile Chouriet Horlogerie (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. | 25% |
| Liaoning Hengdarui Commercial & Trade Co., Ltd. | 25% |
| Shiyuehui Boutique (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. | 25% |
| Shenzhen Harmony E-Commerce Co., Ltd. (5) | 20% |
| FIYTA (Hong Kong) Limited (3) | 16.5% |
| Montres Chouriet SA (4) | 30% |
Note: ① In accordance with the "Interim Measures for the Administration of Collection of Enterprise Income Tax for Cross-Regional Consolidated Taxpaying Enterprises" issued by the State Taxation Administration, the headquarter and branch offices of these companies implement the consolidated EIT payment method of "unified calculation, hierarchical management, local prepayment, consolidated settlement, and fiscal treasury adjustment". 50% is allocated and prepaid among branch offices, and 50% is allocated and prepaid by the head office;
② These companies enjoy the preferential enterprise income tax rate reduction for "High-tech Enterprises Supported by the State";
③ The company is registered in Hong Kong and subject to Hong Kong profits tax, with an applicable tax rate of 16.50% this year;
④ The company is registered in Switzerland, and according to the local tax rates of its domicile, the comprehensive effective tax rate this year is 30%;
⑤ These companies are small and micro-sized enterprises and pay enterprise income tax at a rate of 20%.
2. Tax Preferences
According to the "Enterprise Income Tax Law of the People's Republic of China", high-tech enterprises supported by the state are subject to a reduced EIT rate of 15%. The Company's subsidiary Shenzhen FIYTA Precision Technology Co., Ltd. was recognized as a High-tech Enterprise in 2024 (Certificate No.: GR202444200965, valid for 3 years) and was subject to an EIT rate of 15% from 2024 to 2026; the Company's subsidiary Shenzhen FIYTA Technology Development Co., Ltd. was recognized as a High-tech Enterprise in 2025 (Certificate No.: GR202544201002, valid for 3 years) and is subject to an EIT rate of 15% from 2025 to 2027.
Pursuant to the "Announcement of the Ministry of Finance and the State Taxation Administration on Preferentia Income Tax Policies for Small and Micro Enterprises and Individual Industrial and Commercial Households" (Cai Shu [2023] No. 6), the taxable income of small and micro enterprises is calculated at a reduced rate of 25%, and enterprise income tax is paid at a rate of 20%.
Pursuant to the "Notice of the Ministry of Finance and the State Taxation Administration on Extending the Loss Carryforward Period for High-tech Enterprises and Science and Technology SMEs" (Cai Shui [2018] No. 76), starting from January 1, 2018, unrecovered losses incurred in the 5 accounting years prior to obtaining high-tech enterprise qualification are allowed to be carried forward to subsequent years, with the maximum carryforward period extended from 5 years to 10 years.
Pursuant to the "Announcement of the Ministry of Finance and the State Taxation Administration on Further Improving the Policy for Pre-tax Super Deduction of R&D Expenses" (Cai Shui [2023] No. 7), for actual R&D expenses incurred by enterprises that do not form intangible assets and are included in current profit or loss, an extra 100% o the actual amount incurred is deducted before tax starting from January 1, 2023, on top of actual deductions; for those forming intangible assets, they are amortized before tax at 200% of the intangible asset cost starting from January 1, 2023.
Starting from 2019, Hong Kong implemented a two-tiered profits tax rate regime, under which the profits tax rate for the first HKD 2 million of assessable profits for Hong Kong companies is reduced to 8.25%, with remaining profits taxed at 16.5%.
3. Other
Not applicable
VII. Notes to Items in Consolidated Financial Statements
1. Cash and Cash Equivalents
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Cash on hand | 32,057.42 | 34,041.22 |
| Bank deposits | 29,624,741.68 | 75,156,082.51 |
| Other monetary funds | 2,419,704.68 | 3,489,741.96 |
| Funds deposited in finance companies | 625,703,835.03 | 552,559,173.96 |
| Total | 657,780,338.81 | 631,239,039.65 |
| Including: Total funds deposited overseas | 4,354,107.60 | 7,127,169.50 |
Other Notes
Note 1: Funds deposited in finance companies mainly represent funds deposited in AVIC Finance;
Note 2: As of June 30, 2026, the Company had no funds pledged, frozen, or subject to potential recovery risks.
The details of funds deposited overseas with restricted repatriation are as follows:
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Funds deposited overseas with restricted repatriation | 4,354,107.60 | 7,127,169.50 |
2. Financial Assets Held for Trading
Not applicable
3. Derivative Financial Assets
Not applicable
4. Notes Receivable
(1) Classification of notes receivable
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Bank acceptance bills | 3,396,993.79 | 3,665,974.22 |
| Commercial acceptance bills | 11,782,658.85 | 9,951,213.33 |
| Total | 15,179,652.64 | 13,617,187.55 |
(2) Disclosure by bad debt provision method
Unit: RMB
| Category | Ending balance | Beginning balance | ||||||||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Carrying amount | Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Carrying amount | |||||
| Amount | Proportion | Amount | Provision ratio | Amount | Proportion | Amount | Provision ratio | |||
| Including: | ||||||||||
| Notes receivable with bad debt provision accrued on a portfolio basis | 15,799,792.57 | 100.00% | 620,139.93 | 3.92% | 15,179,652.64 | 14,140,935.62 | 100.00% | 523,748.07 | 3.70% | 13,617,187.55 |
| Including: | ||||||||||
| Commercial acceptance bills portfolio | 12,402,798.78 | 78.50% | 620,139.93 | 5.00% | 11,782,658.85 | 10,474,961.40 | 74.08% | 523,748.07 | 5.00% | 9,951,213.33 |
| Bank acceptance bills portfolio | 3,396,993.79 | 21.50% | 0.00 | 0.00% | 3,396,993.79 | 3,665,974.22 | 25.92% | 0.00 | 0.00% | 3,665,974.22 |
| Total | 15,799,792.57 | 100.00% | 620,139.93 | 3.92% | 15,179,652.64 | 14,140,935.62 | 100.00% | 523,748.07 | 3.70% | 13,617,187.55 |
Category of bad debt provision on a portfolio basis: Commercial acceptance bills portfolio Unit: RMB
| Name | Ending balance | ||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Provision ratio | |
| Commercial acceptance bills portfolio | 12,402,798.78 | 620,139.93 | 5.00% |
| Total | 12,402,798.78 | 620,139.93 | |
Basis for determining the portfolio: Receivables of the same type share similar credit risk characteristics.
Category of bad debt provision on a portfolio basis: Bank acceptance bills portfolio
Unit: RMB
| Name | Ending balance | ||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Provision ratio | |
| Bank acceptance bills portfolio | 3,396,993.79 | 0.00 | 0.00% |
| Total | 3,396,993.79 | 0.00 | |
Basis for determining the portfolio: The issuers have high credit ratings, have had no historical bill defaults, present extremely low credit loss risk, and possess strong capacity to meet contractual cash flow payment obligations in the short term. If the general expected credit loss model is adopted for notes receivable bad debt provision:
Not applicable
(3) Bad debt provision accrued, recovered, or reversed in current period
Accrual of bad debt provisions in current period:
Unit: RMB
| Category | Beginning balance | Amount changed in current period | Ending balance | |||
| Accrued | Recovered or reversed | Written off | Other | |||
| Notes receivable with bad debt provision accrued on an individual basis | ||||||
| Notes receivable with bad debt provision accrued on a portfolio basis | ||||||
| Including: Commercial acceptance bills portfolio | 523,748.07 | 96,391.86 | 620,139.93 | |||
| Bankacceptance bills portfolio | ||||||
| Total | 523,748.07 | 96,391.86 | 620,139.93 | |||
Including significant recoveries or reversals of bad debt provisions in current period: Not applicable
(4) Notes receivable pledged by the Company at the end of the period
Not applicable
(5) Notes receivable endorsed or discounted but not yet matured at the balance sheet date Not applicable
(6) Notes receivable actually written off in current period
Not applicable
5. Accounts Receivable
(1) Disclosure by aging
Unit: RMB
| Aging | Ending gross carrying amount | Beginning gross carrying amount |
| Within 1 year (inclusive) | 272,323,170.38 | 260,899,769.98 |
| 1 to 2 years | 4,921,251.35 | 3,565,228.42 |
| 2 to 3 years | 779,390.62 | 524,363.37 |
| Over 3 years | 9,668,485.22 | 9,567,138.57 |
| 3 to 4 years | 524,363.37 | 1,410,843.36 |
| 4 to 5 years | 1,400,464.05 | 968,144.90 |
| Over 5 years | 7,743,657.80 | 7,188,150.31 |
| Total | 287,692,297.57 | 274,556,500.34 |
(2) Disclosure by bad debt provision method
Unit: RMB
| Category | Ending balance | Beginning balance | ||||||||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Carrying amount | Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Carrying amount | |||||
| Amount | Proportion | Amount | Provision ratio | Amount | Proportion | Amount | Provision ratio | |||
| Accounts receivable with bad debt | 14,573,270.71 | 5.07% | 14,281,250.02 | 98.00% | 292,020.69 | 15,766,982.49 | 5.74% | 15,433,987.23 | 97.89% | 332,995.26 |
| provision accrued on an individual basis | ||||||||||
| Including: | ||||||||||
| Accounts receivable with bad debt provision accrued on a portfolio basis | 273,119,026.86 | 94.93% | 9,120,569.56 | 3.34% | 263,998,457.30 | 258,789,517.85 | 94.26% | 9,253,972.17 | 3.58% | 249,535,545.68 |
| Including: | ||||||||||
| Receivables from customers portfolio | 273,119,026.86 | 94.93% | 9,120,569.56 | 3.34% | 263,998,457.30 | 258,789,517.85 | 94.26% | 9,253,972.17 | 3.58% | 2 49,535,545.68 |
| Total | 287,692,297.57 | 100.00% | 23,401,819.58 | 8.13% | 264,290,477.99 | 274,556,500.34 | 100.00% | 24,687,959.40 | 8.99% | 249,868,540.94 |
Category of individual bad debt provision: Receivables from customers
Unit: RMB Category of portfolio bad debt provision: Receivables from customers portfolio
| Name | Beginning balance | Ending balance | ||||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Provision ratio | Reason for provision | |
| Receivables from customers | 15,766,982.49 | 15,433,987.23 | 14,573,270.71 | 14,281,250.02 | 98.00% | Commercial disputes, poor customer operations, etc. |
| Total | 15,766,982.49 | 15,433,987.23 | 14,573,270.71 | 14,281,250.02 | ||
Unit: RMB
| Name | Ending balance | ||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Provision ratio | |
| Receivables from customers portfolio | 273,119,026.86 | 9,120,569.56 | 3.34% |
| Total | 273,119,026.86 | 9,120,569.56 | |
Basis for determining the portfolio: Receivables of the same type share similar credit risk characteristics. If the general expected credit loss model is adopted for accounts receivable bad debt provision:
Not applicable
(3) Bad debt provision accrued, recovered, or reversed in current period
Accrual of bad debt provisions in current period:
Unit: RMB
| Category | Beginning balance | Amount changed in current period | Ending balance | |||
| Accrued | Recovered or reversed | Written off | Other | |||
| Accounts receivable with ECL accrued on an individual basis | 15,433,987.23 | 237,156.32 | 1,389,893.53 | 14,281,250.02 | ||
| Accounts receivable with ECL accrued on a portfolio basis | 9,253,972.17 | -118,024.55 | -15,378.06 | 9,120,569.56 | ||
| Total | 24,687,959.40 | 119,131.77 | 1,389,893.53 | -15,378.06 | 23,401,819.58 | |
Including significant recoveries or reversals of bad debt provisions in current period: Not applicable
(4) Accounts receivable actually written off in current period
Not applicable
(5) Top five accounts receivable and contract assets grouped by debtor at period-end
Unit: RMB
| Entity Name | Ending balance of accounts receivable | Ending balance of contract assets | Ending balance of accounts receivable and contract assets | Proportion of total ending balance of accounts receivable and contract assets | Ending balance of accounts receivable bad debt provision and contract asset impairment provision |
| Summary of top five accounts receivable ending balances | 76,226,406.11 | 76,226,406.11 | 26.50% | 3,811,320.31 | |
| Total | 76,226,406.11 | 76,226,406.11 | 26.50% | 3,811,320.31 |
6. Contract Assets
Not applicable
7. Receivables Financing
Not applicable
8. Other Receivables
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Other receivables | 55,463,903.88 | 51,040,153.19 |
| Total | 55,463,903.88 | 51,040,153.19 |
(1) Interest receivable
1) Classification of interest receivable
Not applicable
2) Significant overdue interest
Not applicable
3) Disclosure by bad debt provision method
Not applicable
4) Bad debt provision accrued, recovered, or reversed in current period
Not applicable
5) Interest receivable actually written off in current period
Not applicable
(2) Dividends receivable
1) Classification of dividends receivable
Not applicable
2) Significant dividends receivable aged over 1 year
Not applicable
3) Disclosure by bad debt provision method
Not applicable
4) Bad debt provision accrued, recovered, or reversed in current period
Not applicable
5) Dividends receivable actually written off in current period
Not applicable
(3) Other receivables
1) Classification of other receivables by nature
Unit: RMB
| Nature of payment | Ending gross carrying amount | Beginning gross carrying amount |
| Deposits and security deposits | 49,934,260.20 | 49,507,243.06 |
| Employee petty cash | 2,215,776.38 | 941,768.76 |
| Other | 10,455,237.05 | 7,657,685.25 |
| Total | 62,605,273.63 | 58,106,697.07 |
2) Disclosure by aging
Unit: RMB
| Aging | Ending gross carrying amount | Beginning gross carrying amount |
| Within 1 year (inclusive) | 59,901,246.28 | 54,498,112.58 |
| 1 to 2 years | 590,786.00 | 2,058,962.96 |
| 2 to 3 years | 572,219.82 | 103,556.63 |
| Over 3 years | 1,541,021.53 | 1,446,064.90 |
| 3 to 4 years | 103,556.63 | 167,110.00 |
| 4 to 5 years | 158,510.00 | 119,250.00 |
| Over 5 years | 1,278,954.90 | 1,159,704.90 |
| Total | 62,605,273.63 | 58,106,697.07 |
3) Disclosure by bad debt provision method
Unit: RMB
| Category | Ending balance | Beginning balance | ||||||||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Carrying amount | Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Carrying amount | |||||
| Amount | Proportion | Amount | Provision ratio | Amount | Proportion | Amount | Provision ratio | |||
| Accrued on an individual basis | 4,425,261.16 | 7.07% | 4,425,261.16 | 100.00% | 0.00 | 4,415,241.16 | 7.60% | 4,415,241.16 | 100.00% | 0.00 |
| Including: | ||||||||||
| Accrued on a | 58,180,012.47 | 92.93% | 2,716,108.59 | 4.67% | 55,463,903.88 | 53,691,455.91 | 92.40% | 2,651,302.72 | 4.94% | 51,040,153.19 |
| portfolio basis | ||||||||||
| Including: | ||||||||||
| Deposits and security deposits portfolio | 48,910,811.67 | 78.13% | 2,493,878.09 | 5.10% | 46,416,933.58 | 48,443,814.53 | 83.37% | 2,453,308.64 | 5.06% | 45,990,505.89 |
| Employee petty cash portfolio | 2,182,020.58 | 3.49% | 0.00 | 0.00% | 2,182,020.58 | 908,012.96 | 1.56% | 0.00 | 0.00% | 908,012.96 |
| Other receivables portfolio | 7,087,180.22 | 11.32% | 222,230.50 | 3.14% | 6,864,949.72 | 4,339,628.42 | 7.47% | 197,994.08 | 4.56% | 4,141,634.34 |
| Total | 62,605,273.63 | 100.00% | 7,141,369.75 | 11.41% | 55,463,903.88 | 58,106,697.07 | 100.00% | 7,066,543.88 | 12.16% | 51,040,153.19 |
Category of individual bad debt provision: Other receivables
Unit: RMB Category of portfolio bad debt provision: Deposits and security deposits portfolio
| Name | Beginning balance | Ending balance | ||||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Provision ratio | Reason for provision | |
| Other receivables | 4,415,241.16 | 4,415,241.16 | 4,425,261.16 | 4,425,261.16 | 100.00% | Disputes exist |
| Total | 4,415,241.16 | 4,415,241.16 | 4,425,261.16 | 4,425,261.16 | ||
Unit: RMB Basis for determining the portfolio: Receivables of the same nature share similar credit risk characteristics.
| Name | Ending balance | ||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Provision ratio | |
| Deposits and security deposits portfolio | 48,910,811.67 | 2,493,878.09 | 5.10% |
| Total | 48,910,811.67 | 2,493,878.09 | |
Category of portfolio bad debt provision: Employee petty cash portfolio Unit: RMB
| Name | Ending balance | ||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Provision ratio | |
| Employee petty cash portfolio | 2,182,020.58 | 0.00 | 0.00% |
| Total | 2,182,020.58 | 0.00 | |
Basis for determining the portfolio: Receivables of the same nature share similar credit risk characteristics.
Category of portfolio bad debt provision: Other receivables portfolio
Unit: RMB
| Name | Ending balance | ||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Provision ratio | |
| Other receivables portfolio | 7,087,180.22 | 222,230.50 | 3.14% |
| Total | 7,087,180.22 | 222,230.50 | |
Basis for determining the portfolio: Receivables of the same nature share similar credit risk characteristics. Bad debt provision accrued under the general expected credit loss model:
Unit: RMB
| Bad debt provision | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total |
| 12-month expected credit losses | Lifetime expected credit losses (not credit-impaired) | Lifetime expected credit losses (credit-impaired) | ||
| Balance as of January 1, 2026 | 2,651,302.72 | 4,415,241.16 | 7,066,543.88 | |
| Balance as of January 1, 2026 in current period | ||||
| -- Transfer to Stage 2 | ||||
| -- Transfer to Stage 3 | ||||
| -- Reverse to Stage 2 | ||||
| -- Reverse to Stage 1 | ||||
| Accrual in current period | 65,422.06 | 10,400.00 | 75,822.06 | |
| Reversal in current period | 380.00 | 380.00 | ||
| Other changes | -616.19 | -616.19 | ||
| Balance as of June 30, 2026 | 2,716,108.59 | 4,425,261.16 | 7,141,369.75 |
Basis for stage division and bad debt provision accrual ratios
Stage 1 represents bad debt provisions for other receivables aged within 1 year; Stage 2 represents bad debt provisions for other receivables aged over 1 year without individual assessment; Stage 3 represents bad debt provisions accrued on an individual assessment basis.
Significant changes in gross carrying amounts affecting changes in loss allowances
Not applicable
4) Bad debt provision accrued, recovered, or reversed in current period
Accrual of bad debt provisions in current period:
Unit: RMB
| Category | Beginning balance | Amount changed in current period | Ending balance | |||
| Accrued | Recovered or reversed | Write-off | Other | |||
| Bad debt provision | 7,066,543.88 | 75,822.06 | 380.00 | -616.19 | 7,141,369.75 | |
| Total | 7,066,543.88 | 75,822.06 | 380.00 | -616.19 | 7,141,369.75 | |
Including significant reversals or recoveries of bad debt provisions in current period:
Not applicable
5) Other receivables actually written off in current period
Not applicable
Explanation of reasons for non-settlement of significant prepayments aged over 1 year: Not applicable
6) Top five other receivables grouped by debtor at period-end
Unit: RMB
| Entity Name | Nature of payment | Ending balance | Aging | Proportion of total ending balance of other receivables | Ending balance of bad debt provision |
| First | Other | 2,650,000.00 | Within 1 year | 4.23% | 2,650,000.00 |
| Second | Deposits and security deposits | 1,925,263.00 | Within 1 year | 3.08% | 96,263.15 |
| Third | Deposits and security deposits | 1,702,620.00 | Within 1 year | 2.72% | 85,131.00 |
| Fourth | Deposits and security deposits | 1,594,477.50 | Within 1 year | 2.55% | 79,723.88 |
| Fifth | Deposits and security deposits | 1,281,330.00 | Within 1 year | 2.05% | 64,066.50 |
| Total | 9,153,690.50 | 14.62% | 2,975,184.53 |
7) Presented in other receivables due to centralized cash management
Not applicable
9. Prepayments
(1) Presentation of prepayments by aging
Unit: RMB
| Aging | Ending balance | Beginning balance | ||
| Amount | Proportion | Amount | Proportion | |
| Within 1 year | 26,452,620.03 | 100.00% | 4,912,759.05 | 100.00% |
| 1 to 2 years | 0.00 | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00% |
| 2 to 3 years | 0.00 | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00% |
| Over 3 years | 0.00 | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00% |
| Total | 26,452,620.03 | 4,912,759.05 | ||
(2) Top five prepayments grouped by payee at period-end
The aggregated ending balance of the top five prepayments grouped by payee in the current period was RMB 25,444,410.11, accounting for 96.19% of the total ending balance of prepayments.
10. Inventories
Whether the Company needs to comply with real estate industry disclosure requirements No
(1) Classification of inventories
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance | ||||
| Gross carrying amount | Provision for inventory depreciation or contract performance cost impairment | Carrying amount | Gross carrying amount | Provision for inventory depreciation or contract performance cost impairment | Carrying amount | |
| Raw materials | 115,650,795.95 | 9,739,886.73 | 105,910,909.22 | 123,474,829.59 | 9,910,053.86 | 113,564,775.73 |
| Work in progress | 6,352,114.28 | 0.00 | 6,352,114.28 | 7,461,603.28 | 0.00 | 7,461,603.28 |
| Merchandise inventory / Finished goods | 1,418,376,391.81 | 68,139,133.17 | 1,350,237,258.64 | 1,700,030,073.29 | 93,074,047.64 | 1,606,956,025.65 |
| Total | 1,540,379,302.04 | 77,879,019.90 | 1,462,500,282.14 | 1,830,966,506.16 | 102,984,101.50 | 1,727,982,404.66 |
(2) Data resources recognized as inventories
Not applicable
(3) Provision for inventory depreciation and contract performance cost impairment
Unit: RMB
| Item | Beginning balance | Increase in current period | Decrease in current period | Ending balance | ||
| Accrued | Other | Reversal or write-off | Other | |||
| Raw materials | 9,910,053.86 | 170,167.13 | 9,739,886.73 | |||
| Merchandise inventory / Finished goods | 93,074,047.64 | 24,698,986.29 | 235,928.18 | 68,139,133.17 | ||
| Total | 102,984,101.50 | 24,698,986.29 | 406,095.31 | 77,879,019.90 | ||
Provision for inventory depreciation accrued on a portfolio basis Not applicable
(4) Description of capitalized borrowing costs in ending inventory balances
Not applicable
(5) Description of contract performance costs amortized in current period
Not applicable
11. Assets Held for Sale
Not applicable
12. Non-Current Assets Due Within One Year
Not applicable
(1) Debt investments due within one year
Not applicable
(2) Other debt investments due within one year
Not applicable
13. Other Current Assets
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Reclassification of debit VAT balance | 51,005,107.59 | 47,303,261.96 |
| Certificates of deposit | 73,122,285.72 | 0.00 |
| Prepaid taxes and surcharges | 5,120,414.75 | 5,517,052.75 |
| Other | 8,844,687.97 | 13,690,557.92 |
| Total | 138,092,496.03 | 66,510,872.63 |
14. Debt Investments
Not applicable
15. Other Debt Investments
Not applicable
16. Other Equity Instrument Investments
Not applicable
17. Long-Term Receivables
(1) Long-term receivables overview
Not applicable
(2) Disclosure by bad debt provision method
Not applicable
(3) Bad debt provision accrued, recovered, or reversed in current period
Not applicable
(4) Long-term receivables actually written off in current period
Not applicable
18. Long-Term Equity Investments
Unit: RMB
| Investee | Beginning balance (carrying amount) | Beginning balance of impairment provision | Changes in current period | Ending balance (carrying amount) | Ending balance of impairment provision | |||||||
| Additional investment | Investment reduction | Investment income/loss recognized under equity method | Other comprehensive income adjustments | Other equity changes | Cash dividends or profits declared | Impairment provision accrued | Other | |||||
| I. Joint ventures | ||||||||||||
| II. Associates | ||||||||||||
| Shanghai Watch Co., Ltd. | 46,436,556.86 | 235,596.74 | 46,672,153.60 | |||||||||
| Subtotal | 46,436,556.86 | 235,596.74 | 46,672,153.60 | |||||||||
| Total | 46,436,556.86 | 235,596.74 | 46,672,153.60 | |||||||||
Recoverable amount determined at fair value less costs of disposal
Not applicable
Recoverable amount determined at present value of estimated future cash flows
Not applicable
Reasons for significant discrepancies between the above information and information used in prior years' impairment tests or external information
Not applicable
Reasons for significant discrepancies between information used in prior years' impairment tests and actual currentyear conditions
Not applicable
Other Notes
Not applicable
19. Other Non-Current Financial Assets
Not applicable
20. Investment Properties
(1) Investment properties measured under the cost model
Unit: RMB
| Item | Buildings and structures | Land use rights | Construction in progress | Total |
| I. Original carrying amount | ||||
| 1. Beginning balance | 555,858,219.43 | 555,858,219.43 | ||
| 2. Increase in current period | 2,847,419.84 | 2,847,419.84 | ||
| (1) Purchase | ||||
| (2) Transferred from inventories / fixed assets / construction in progress | 2,847,419.84 | 2,847,419.84 | ||
| (3) Increase from business combination | ||||
| 3. Decrease in current period | ||||
| (1) Disposal | ||||
| (2) Other transfers out | ||||
| (3) Transferred to fixed assets | ||||
| 4. Ending balance | 558,705,639.27 | 558,705,639.27 | ||
| II. Accumulated depreciation and accumulated amortization | ||||
| 1. Beginning balance | 247,587,639.06 | 247,587,639.06 | ||
| 2. Increase in current period | 9,674,001.21 | 9,674,001.21 | ||
| (1) Accrual or amortization | 6,968,952.37 | 6,968,952.37 | ||
| (2) Transferred from fixed assets | 2,705,048.84 | 2,705,048.84 | ||
| 3. Decrease in current period | ||||
| (1) Disposal | ||||
| (2) Other transfers out | ||||
| (3) Transferred to fixed assets | ||||
| 4. Ending balance | 257,261,640.27 | 257,261,640.27 | ||
| III. Impairment provision | ||||
| 1. Beginning balance | ||||
| 2. Increase in current period | ||||
| (1) Accrual | ||||
| 3. Decrease in current period | ||||
| (1) Disposal | ||||
| (2) Other transfers out | ||||
| 4. Ending balance | ||||
| IV. Carrying amount | ||||
| 1. Ending carrying amount | 301,443,999.00 | 301,443,999.00 | ||
| 2. Beginning carrying amount | 308,270,580.37 | 308,270,580.37 |
Recoverable amount determined at fair value less costs of disposal
Not applicable
Recoverable amount determined at present value of estimated future cash flows
Not applicable
Reasons for significant discrepancies between the above information and information used in prior years' impairment tests or external information
Not applicable
Reasons for significant discrepancies between information used in prior years' impairment tests and actual currentyear conditions
Not applicable
Other Notes
Not applicable
(2) Investment properties measured under the fair value model
Not applicable
(3) Transferred to investment properties and measured at fair value
Not applicable
(4) Investment properties without property title certificates
Not applicable
21. Fixed Assets
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Fixed assets | 337,417,287.88 | 343,353,998.15 |
| Disposal of fixed assets | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total | 337,417,287.88 | 343,353,998.15 |
(1) Fixed assets breakdown
Unit: RMB
| Item | Buildings and structures | Machinery and equipment | Transportation equipment | Electronic equipment | Other equipment | Total |
| I. Original carrying amount: | ||||||
| 1. Beginning balance | 509,813,869.18 | 140,974,496.25 | 9,347,026.59 | 52,889,659.73 | 41,720,151.56 | 754,745,203.31 |
| 2. Increase in current period | 5,445,754.48 | 16,479.96 | 2,490,641.91 | 634,245.50 | 8,587,121.85 | |
| (1) Acquisition | 5,445,754.48 | 16,479.96 | 2,490,641.91 | 634,245.50 | 8,587,121.85 | |
| (2) Transferred from construction in progress | ||||||
| (3) Increase from business combination | ||||||
| (4) Transferred back from investment properties | ||||||
| (5) Translation differences of foreign currency statements | ||||||
| 3. Decrease in current period | 5,777,594.09 | 2,163,402.84 | 1,210,392.11 | 1,328,222.20 | 458,666.77 | 10,938,278.01 |
| (1) Disposal or retirement | 729,566.62 | 1,210,392.11 | 1,283,511.94 | 331,641.72 | 3,555,112.39 | |
| (2) Transferred to investment properties | 2,847,419.84 | 2,847,419.84 | ||||
| (3) Translation differences of foreign currency | 2,930,174.25 | 1,433,836.22 | 44,710.26 | 127,025.05 | 4,535,745.78 | |
| statements | ||||||
| 4. Ending balance | 504,036,275.09 | 144,256,847.89 | 8,153,114.44 | 54,052,079.44 | 41,895,730.29 | 752,394,047.15 |
| II.Accumulated depreciation | ||||||
| 1. Beginning balance | 224,612,441.18 | 99,430,144.65 | 9,210,286.57 | 41,030,839.31 | 37,107,493.45 | 411,391,205.16 |
| 2. Increase in current period | 7,379,281.95 | 3,554,416.79 | 53,084.29 | 1,708,421.84 | 549,537.47 | 13,244,742.34 |
| (1) Accrual | 7,379,281.95 | 3,554,416.79 | 53,084.29 | 1,708,421.84 | 549,537.47 | 13,244,742.34 |
| (2) Transferred back from investment properties | ||||||
| (3) Translation differences of foreign currency statements | ||||||
| 3. Decrease in current period | 5,046,656.96 | 2,057,221.53 | 1,149,872.50 | 1,128,667.30 | 276,769.94 | 9,659,188.23 |
| (1) Disposal or retirement | 648,811.03 | 1,149,872.50 | 1,085,909.50 | 149,757.67 | 3,034,350.70 | |
| (2) Transferred to investment properties | 2,705,048.84 | 2,705,048.84 | ||||
| (3) Translation differences of foreign currency statements | 2,341,608.12 | 1,408,410.50 | 42,757.80 | 127,012.27 | 3,919,788.69 | |
| 4. Ending balance | 226,945,066.17 | 100,927,339.91 | 8,113,498.36 | 41,610,593.85 | 37,380,260.98 | 414,976,759.27 |
| III. Impairment provision | ||||||
| 1. Beginning balance | ||||||
| 2. Increase in current period | ||||||
| (1) Accrual | ||||||
| 3. Decrease in current period | ||||||
| (1) Disposal or retirement | ||||||
| 4. Ending balance | ||||||
| IV. Carrying amount | ||||||
| 1. Endingcarrying amount | 277,091,208.92 | 43,329,507.98 | 39,616.08 | 12,441,485.59 | 4,515,469.31 | 337,417,287.88 |
| 2. Beginning carrying amount | 285,201,428.00 | 41,544,351.60 | 136,740.02 | 11,858,820.42 | 4,612,658.11 | 343,353,998.15 |
(2) Temporarily idle fixed assets
Not applicable
(3) Fixed assets leased out under operating leases
Not applicable
(4) Fixed assets without property title certificates
Unit: RMB
| Item | Carrying amount | Reason for title certificates not yet completed |
| Buildings and structures | 150,453.94 | Defects in property rights |
(5) Impairment tests of fixed assets
Not applicable
(6) Disposal of fixed assets
Not applicable
22. Construction in Progress
(1) Construction in progress overview
Not applicable
(2) Changes in major construction in progress projects during current period
Not applicable
(3) Impairment provisions accrued for construction in progress during current period
Not applicable
(4) Impairment tests of construction in progress
Not applicable
(5) Engineering materials
Not applicable
23. Productive Biological Assets
(1) Productive biological assets measured under the cost model Not applicable
(2) Impairment tests of productive biological assets measured under the cost model Not applicable
(3) Productive biological assets measured under the fair value model Not applicable
24. Oil and Gas Assets
Not applicable
25. Right-of-Use Assets
(1) Breakdown of right-of-use assets
Unit: RMB
| Item | Buildings and structures | Total |
| I. Original carrying amount | ||
| 1. Beginning balance | 189,258,884.19 | 189,258,884.19 |
| 2. Increase in current period | 35,107,980.23 | 35,107,980.23 |
| (1) Lease | 35,107,980.23 | 35,107,980.23 |
| 3. Decrease in current period | 59,096,717.77 | 59,096,717.77 |
| (1) Disposal | 59,092,725.61 | 59,092,725.61 |
| (2) Translation differences of foreign currency statements | 3,992.16 | 3,992.16 |
| 4. Ending balance | 165,270,146.65 | 165,270,146.65 |
| II. Accumulated depreciation | ||
| 1. Beginning balance | 116,467,792.13 | 116,467,792.13 |
| 2. Increase in current period | 42,251,023.88 | 42,251,023.88 |
| (1) Accrual | 42,251,023.88 | 42,251,023.88 |
| (2) Translation differences of foreign currency statements | ||
| 3. Decrease in current period | 55,496,801.21 | 55,496,801.21 |
| (1) Disposal | 55,496,801.21 | 55,496,801.21 |
| 4. Ending balance | 103,222,014.80 | 103,222,014.80 |
| III. Impairment provision | ||
| 1. Beginning balance | ||
| 2. Increase in current period | ||
| (1) Accrual | ||
| 3. Decrease in current period | ||
| (1) Disposal | ||
| 4. Ending balance | ||
| IV. Carrying amount | ||
| 1. Ending carrying amount | 62,048,131.85 | 62,048,131.85 |
| 2. Beginning carrying amount | 72,791,092.06 | 72,791,092.06 |
(2) Impairment tests of right-of-use assets
Not applicable
26. Intangible Assets
(1) Breakdown of intangible assets
Unit: RMB
| Item | Land use rights | Patents | Non-patent technology | Software systems | Trademark rights | Total |
| I. Original carrying amount | ||||||
| 1. Beginning balance | 34,933,822.40 | 41,923,737.44 | 16,630,014.38 | 93,487,574.22 | ||
| 2. Increase in current period | 637,672.77 | 637,672.77 | ||||
| (1) Acquisition | 637,672.77 | 637,672.77 | ||||
| (2) Internal R&D | ||||||
| (3) Increase from business combination | ||||||
| (4) Translation differences of foreign currency statements | ||||||
| 3. Decrease in current period | 15,762.40 | 0.46 | 15,762.86 | |||
| (1) Disposal | ||||||
| (2) Translation differences of foreign currency statements | 15,762.40 | 0.46 | 15,762.86 | |||
| 4. Ending balance | 34,933,822.40 | 42,545,647.81 | 16,630,013.92 | 94,109,484.13 | ||
| II.Accumulated amortization | ||||||
| 1. Beginning balance | 18,716,581.87 | 32,720,189.07 | 10,330,059.24 | 61,766,830.18 | ||
| 2. Increase in current period | 366,776.65 | 1,054,451.09 | 7,383.44 | 1,428,611.18 | ||
| (1) Accrual | 366,776.65 | 1,054,451.09 | 7,383.44 | 1,428,611.18 | ||
| 3. Decrease in current period | 6,304.96 | 6,304.96 | ||||
| (1) Disposal | ||||||
| (2) Translation differences of foreign currency statements | 6,304.96 | 6,304.96 | ||||
| 4. Ending balance | 19,083,358.52 | 33,768,335.20 | 10,337,442.68 | 63,189,136.40 | ||
| III. Impairment provision | ||||||
| 1. Beginning balance | ||||||
| 2. Increase in current period | ||||||
| (1) Accrual | ||||||
| 3. Decrease in current period | ||||||
| (1) Disposal | ||||||
| 4. Ending balance | ||||||
| IV. Carrying amount | ||||||
| 1. Ending carrying amount | 15,850,463.88 | 8,777,312.61 | 6,292,571.24 | 30,920,347.73 | ||
| 2. Beginning carrying amount | 16,217,240.53 | 9,203,548.37 | 6,299,955.14 | 31,720,744.04 |
Proportion of intangible assets formed through internal R&D to ending intangible asset balance: 0.00%
(2) Data resources recognized as intangible assets
Not applicable
(3) Land use rights without title certificates
Not applicable
(4) Impairment tests of intangible assets
Not applicable
27. Goodwil
(1) Original carrying amount of goodwill
Not applicable
(2) Provision for goodwill impairment
Not applicable
(3) Relevant information of asset group or portfolio containing goodwill
Not applicable
(4) Specific determination method of recoverable amounts
Not applicable
(5) Fulfillment of performance commitments and corresponding goodwill impairment
Not applicable
28. Long-Term Prepaid Expenses
Unit: RMB
| Item | Beginning balance | Increase in current period | Amortization in current period | Other decreases | Ending balance |
| Decoration and shop counter construction expenses | 76,231,700.49 | 7,330,749.24 | 26,561,168.68 | 507,115.39 | 56,494,165.66 |
| Other | 12,942,569.01 | 2,615,544.98 | 3,101,463.78 | 12,456,650.21 | |
| Total | 89,174,269.50 | 9,946,294.22 | 29,662,632.46 | 507,115.39 | 68,950,815.87 |
29. Deferred Income Tax Assets / Deferred Income Tax Liabilities
(1) Un-offset deferred income tax assets
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance | ||
| Deductible temporary differences | Deferred income tax assets | Deductible temporary differences | Deferred income tax assets | |
| Asset impairment provisions | 98,644,996.59 | 22,145,545.82 | 123,393,575.15 | 28,379,525.24 |
| Unrealized profits from internal transactions | 48,833,283.15 | 11,930,325.18 | 73,681,954.31 | 17,864,553.33 |
| Deductible losses | 266,996,150.00 | 57,569,144.35 | 203,464,885.90 | 45,249,255.22 |
| Advertising and publicity expenses deductible in subsequent years | 15,852,279.52 | 3,963,069.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Lease liabilities | 69,456,113.89 | 17,364,028.48 | 74,789,934.31 | 18,697,483.59 |
| Other | 4,233,830.22 | 1,058,457.55 | 5,030,696.54 | 1,248,681.80 |
| Total | 504,016,653.37 | 114,030,571.26 | 480,361,046.21 | 111,439,499.18 |
(2) Un-offset deferred income tax liabilities
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance | ||
| Taxable temporary differences | Deferred income tax liabilities | Taxable temporary differences | Deferred income tax liabilities | |
| One-time pre-tax deduction of fixed assets | 27,952,923.40 | 4,192,938.51 | 27,169,935.68 | 4,075,490.34 |
| Right-of-use assets | 68,612,775.52 | 17,153,193.88 | 72,643,762.42 | 18,160,940.61 |
| Total | 96,565,698.92 | 21,346,132.39 | 99,813,698.10 | 22,236,430.95 |
(3) Deferred income tax assets or liabilities presented on a net basis
Unit: RMB
| Item | Offset amount of deferred tax assets and liabilities at period-end | Net ending balance of deferred tax assets or liabilities after offset | Offset amount of deferred tax assets and liabilities at beginning of period | Net beginning balance of deferred tax assets or liabilities after offset |
| Deferred income tax assets | 20,763,124.25 | 93,267,447.01 | 20,713,435.30 | 90,726,063.88 |
| Deferred income tax liabilities | 20,763,124.25 | 583,008.14 | 20,713,435.30 | 1,522,995.65 |
(4) Details of unrecognized deferred income tax assets
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Deductible temporary differences | 10,582,452.38 | 11,868,777.70 |
| Deductible losses | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total | 10,582,452.38 | 11,868,777.70 |
(5) Deductible losses of unrecognized deferred tax assets expiring in subsequent years
Not applicable
30. Other Non-Current Assets
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance | ||||
| Gross carrying amount | Impairment provision | Carrying amount | Gross carrying amount | Impairment provision | Carrying amount | |
| Prepayments for long-term assets | 171,008,639.08 | 171,008,639.08 | 5,757,347.81 | 5,757,347.81 | ||
| Total | 171,008,639.08 | 171,008,639.08 | 5,757,347.81 | 5,757,347.81 | ||
31. Assets with Restricted Ownership or Use Rights
Not applicable
32. Short-Term Borrowings
(1) Classification of short-term borrowings
Not applicable
(2) Overdue outstanding short-term borrowings
Not applicable
33. Financial Liabilities Held for Trading
Not applicable
34. Derivative Financial Liabilities
Not applicable
35. Notes Payable
Not applicable
36. Accounts Payable
(1) Presentation of accounts payable
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Payables for goods | 68,846,072.91 | 94,791,440.02 |
| Total | 68,846,072.91 | 94,791,440.02 |
(2) Significant accounts payable aged over 1 year or overdue
Not applicable
37. Other Payables
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Other payables | 78,195,511.10 | 75,141,232.27 |
| Total | 78,195,511.10 | 75,141,232.27 |
(1) Interest payable
Not applicable
(2) Dividends payable
Not applicable
(3) Other payables
1) Presentation of other payables by nature
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Deposits and security deposits | 28,985,384.66 | 28,070,048.35 |
| Decoration payables | 3,595,389.05 | 3,524,465.97 |
| Accrued expenses and other payables | 45,614,737.39 | 43,546,717.95 |
| Total | 78,195,511.10 | 75,141,232.27 |
2) Significant other payables aged over 1 year or overdue
Not applicable
38. Advances from Customers
(1) Presentation of advances from customers
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Rental advances | 7,051,846.87 | 11,368,005.63 |
| Total | 7,051,846.87 | 11,368,005.63 |
(2) Significant advances from customers aged over 1 year or overdue
Not applicable
39. Contract Liabilities
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Advances received for goods | 18,121,608.21 | 16,450,934.50 |
| Total | 18,121,608.21 | 16,450,934.50 |
Significant contract liabilities aged over 1 year Not applicable
Amounts and reasons for significant changes in carrying amounts during reporting period Not applicable
40. Employee Benefits Payable
(1) Presentation of employee benefits payable
Unit: RMB
| Item | Beginning balance | Increased in current period | Decrease in current period | Ending balance |
| I. Short-term employee benefits | 67,568,251.00 | 224,189,841.22 | 234,035,826.57 | 57,722,265.65 |
| II. Post-employment benefits - Defined contribution plans | 7,642,994.24 | 22,650,044.70 | 24,459,412.03 | 5,833,626.91 |
| III. Termination benefits | 4,847,972.58 | 2,662,784.40 | 6,787,901.21 | 722,855.77 |
| Total | 80,059,217.82 | 249,502,670.32 | 265,283,139.81 | 64,278,748.33 |
(2) Presentation of short-term employee benefits
Unit: RMB
| Item | Beginning balance | Increased in current period | Decrease in current period | Ending balance |
| 1. Salaries, bonuses, allowances, and subsidies | 66,563,202.49 | 199,846,803.10 | 209,868,028.77 | 56,541,976.82 |
| 2. Employee welfare expenses | 5,661.88 | 4,036,561.78 | 4,014,725.58 | 27,498.08 |
| 3. Social insurance premiums | 349,672.75 | 9,230,744.29 | 9,225,968.33 | 354,448.71 |
| Including: Medical insurance premiums | 349,594.43 | 8,252,005.25 | 8,247,297.51 | 354,302.17 |
| Work-related injury insurance premiums | 78.32 | 604,965.09 | 604,896.87 | 146.54 |
| Maternity insurance premiums | 0.00 | 373,773.95 | 373,773.95 | 0.00 |
| 4. Housing provident funds | 16,453.20 | 8,089,778.57 | 8,105,559.77 | 672.00 |
| 5. Union runningcosts and employee education funds | 633,260.68 | 2,985,953.48 | 2,821,544.12 | 797,670.04 |
| Total | 67,568,251.00 | 224,189,841.22 | 234,035,826.57 | 57,722,265.65 |
(3) Presentation of defined contribution plans
Unit: RMB
| Item | Beginning balance | Increased in current period | Decrease in current period | Ending balance |
| 1. Basic pension insurance | 153,864.51 | 19,565,992.45 | 19,674,056.00 | 45,800.96 |
| 2. Unemployment insurance premiums | 126.27 | 795,957.89 | 795,362.98 | 721.18 |
| 3. Enterprise annuity contributions | 7,489,003.46 | 2,288,094.36 | 3,989,993.05 | 5,787,104.77 |
| Total | 7,642,994.24 | 22,650,044.70 | 24,459,412.03 | 5,833,626.91 |
41. Taxes and Surcharges Payable
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Value-added tax (VAT) | 27,745,887.68 | 24,404,139.24 |
| Enterprise income tax (EIT) | 16,639,669.59 | 12,878,070.87 |
| Individual income tax | 717,830.57 | 969,315.24 |
| Urban maintenance and construction tax | 667,021.47 | 453,029.07 |
| Educational surcharges | 476,950.35 | 316,181.96 |
| Other | 3,809,182.79 | 1,177,277.66 |
| Total | 50,056,542.45 | 40,198,014.04 |
42. Liabilities Held for Sale
Not applicable
43. Non-Current Liabilities Due Within One Year
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Lease liabilities due within one year | 48,155,286.06 | 57,044,492.54 |
| Total | 48,155,286.06 | 57,044,492.54 |
44. Other Current Liabilities
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Output VAT to be transferred | 1,870,242.74 | 2,392,725.11 |
| Total | 1,870,242.74 | 2,392,725.11 |
Changes in short-term bonds payable:
Not applicable
45. Long-Term Borrowings
(1) Classification of long-term borrowings
Not applicable
46. Bonds Payable
(1) Bonds payable
Not applicable
(2) Changes in bonds payable (excluding preferred shares, perpetual bonds, and other financial instruments classified as financial liabilities)
Not applicable
(3) Explanation of convertible corporate bonds
Not applicable
(4) Explanation of other financial instruments classified as financial liabilities
Not applicable
47. Lease Liabilities
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Buildings and structures | 63,976,001.44 | 76,851,971.25 |
| Unrecognized financing charges | -1,084,251.20 | -1,915,088.40 |
| Lease liabilities due within one year | -48,155,286.06 | -57,044,492.54 |
| Total | 14,736,464.18 | 17,892,390.31 |
48. Long-Term Payables
Not applicable
(1) Presentation of long-term payables by nature
Not applicable
(2) Special payables
Not applicable
49. Long-Term Employee Benefits Payable
(1) Statement of long-term employee benefits payable
Not applicable
(2) Changes in defined benefit plans
Not applicable
50. Provisions
Not applicable
51. Deferred Income
Not applicable
52. Other Non-Current Liabilities
Not applicable
53. Share Capital
Unit: RMB
| Beginning balance | Changes during current period (+, -) | Ending balance | |||||
| Issuance of new shares | Bonus shares | Conversion of capital reserve into shares | Other | Subtotal | |||
| Total number of shares | 405,764,007.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 405,764,007.00 |
54. Other Equity Instruments
(1) Basic information on preferred shares, perpetual bonds, and other financial instruments outstanding at period-end
Not applicable
(2) Statement of changes in preferred shares, perpetual bonds, and other financial instruments outstanding at period-end
Not applicable
55. Capital Reserve
Unit: RMB
| Item | Beginning balance | Increased in current period | Decrease in current period | Ending balance |
| Capital premium (share premium) | 921,603,733.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 921,603,733.97 |
| Other capital reserve | 14,005,517.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14,005,517.97 |
| Total | 935,609,251.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 935,609,251.94 |
Other notes, including changes in current period and reasons for changes: Not applicable
56. Treasury Shares
Not applicable
57. Other Comprehensive Income
Unit: RMB
| Item | Beginning balance | Amount incurred in current period | Ending balance | |||||
| Amount before income tax in current period | Less: Reclassifi cation of previous OCI into profit or loss | Less: Reclassifi cation of previous OCI into retained earnings | Less: Income tax expense | Net-of-tax amount attributable to parent company | Net-of-tax amount attributable to non-controlling interests | |||
| I. Other comprehensive income that cannot be reclassified to profit or loss | ||||||||
| Including: Changes in remeasurement of defined benefit plans | ||||||||
| Othercomprehensive income that cannot be transferred to profit or loss under equity method | ||||||||
| Fair value changes of other equity instrument investments | ||||||||
| Fair value changes of enterprise's own credit risk | ||||||||
| II. Other comprehensive income that will be reclassified to profit or loss | 23,665,217.37 | -8,670,432.39 | -8,670,432.39 | 14,994,784.98 | ||||
| Including: Other comprehensive income that can be transferred to profit or loss under equity method | ||||||||
| Fair value changes of other debt investments | ||||||||
| Amount offinancial assets reclassified into other comprehensive income | ||||||||
| Credit impairment provisions for other debt investments | ||||||||
| Cash flow hedge reserve | ||||||||
| Translation differences of foreign currency financial statements | 23,665,217.37 | -8,670,432.39 | -8,670,432.39 | 14,994,784.98 | ||||
| Total other comprehensive income | 23,665,217.37 | -8,670,432.39 | -8,670,432.39 | 14,994,784.98 | ||||
58. Special Reserve
Unit: RMB
| Item | Beginning balance | Increased in current period | Decrease in current period | Ending balance |
| Work safety funds | 3,961,169.87 | 260,691.30 | 349,848.38 | 3,872,012.79 |
| Total | 3,961,169.87 | 260,691.30 | 349,848.38 | 3,872,012.79 |
59. Surplus Reserve
Unit: RMB
| Item | Beginning balance | Increased in current period | Decrease in current period | Ending balance |
| Statutory surplus reserve | 213,025,507.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 213,025,507.50 |
| Discretionary surplus reserve | 61,984,894.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 61,984,894.00 |
| Total | 275,010,401.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 275,010,401.50 |
60. Undistributed Profits
Unit: RMB
| Item | Current period | Prior period |
| Undistributed profits at the end of prior period before adjustment | 1,692,530,114.77 | 1,767,517,887.94 |
| Total adjustment of beginning undistributed profits (increase +, decrease -) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Beginning undistributed profits after adjustment | 1,692,530,114.77 | 1,767,517,887.94 |
| Add: Net profit attributable to owners of the parent company in current period | 100,504,370.41 | 87,317,829.63 |
| Dividends payable on ordinary shares | 48,691,680.84 | 162,305,602.80 |
| Ending undistributed profits | 1,744,342,804.34 | 1,692,530,114.77 |
Details of adjustments to beginning undistributed profits: 1) Due to retrospective adjustments under CAS and relevant new regulations, beginning undistributed profits were affected by RMB 0.00. 2) Due to changes in accounting policies, beginning undistributed profits were affected by RMB 0.00. 3) Due to corrections of material accounting errors, beginning undistributed profits were affected by RMB 0.00. 4) Due to changes in the scope of consolidation under common control, beginning undistributed profits were affected by RMB 0.00. 5) Other adjustments collectively affected beginning undistributed profits by RMB 0.00.
61. Operating Revenue and Operating Costs
Unit: RMB
Disaggregated information of operating revenue and operating costs:
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period | ||
| Revenue | Costs | Revenue | Costs | |
| Principal businesses | 1,823,698,835.87 | 1,185,961,781.16 | 1,777,911,239.83 | 1,149,101,334.42 |
| Other businesses | 16,781,504.61 | 10,241,040.61 | 6,220,697.40 | 707,277.15 |
| Total | 1,840,480,340.48 | 1,196,202,821.77 | 1,784,131,937.23 | 1,149,808,611.57 |
Unit: RMB
| Contract Classification | Segment 1 | Total | ||
| Operating revenue | Operating costs | Operating revenue | Operating costs | |
| Business Type | ||||
| Including: | ||||
| Watch brand business | 252,452,120.62 | 70,365,782.78 | 252,452,120.62 | 70,365,782.78 |
| Comprehensive luxury watch service business | 1,439,244,294.54 | 1,032,651,556.04 | 1,439,244,294.54 | 1,032,651,556.04 |
| Precision technology business | 79,085,973.27 | 66,190,591.02 | 79,085,973.27 | 66,190,591.02 |
| Leasing business | 52,916,447.44 | 16,753,851.32 | 52,916,447.44 | 16,753,851.32 |
| Other | 16,781,504.61 | 10,241,040.61 | 16,781,504.61 | 10,241,040.61 |
| By Operating Region | ||||
| Including: | ||||
| South China | 846,839,128.62 | 546,188,552.47 | 846,839,128.62 | 546,188,552.47 |
| Northwest China | 255,622,443.68 | 165,765,219.64 | 255,622,443.68 | 165,765,219.64 |
| North China | 67,720,684.71 | 41,875,442.33 | 67,720,684.71 | 41,875,442.33 |
| East China | 152,531,098.84 | 94,900,877.97 | 152,531,098.84 | 94,900,877.97 |
| Northeast China | 181,784,914.65 | 127,934,009.81 | 181,784,914.65 | 127,934,009.81 |
| Southwest China | 335,982,069.98 | 219,538,719.55 | 335,982,069.98 | 219,538,719.55 |
| Total | 1,840,480,340.48 | 1,196,202,821.77 | 1,840,480,340.48 | 1,196,202,821.77 |
Other Notes
See Note V.37 for details.
Information related to transaction prices allocated to remaining performance obligations:
At the end of the reporting period, revenue corresponding to performance obligations that have been signed but not yet performed or completed was RMB 0.00.
Information related to variable consideration in contracts:
Not applicable
Significant Contract Modifications or Major Transaction Price Adjustments
Not applicable
62. Taxes and Surcharges
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Consumption tax | 1,161,736.13 | 1,206,242.82 |
| Urban maintenance and construction tax | 6,815,670.98 | 5,065,292.07 |
| Educational surcharges | 4,855,547.05 | 3,560,819.76 |
| Property tax | 3,711,955.46 | 3,761,835.26 |
| Land use tax | 200,921.98 | 193,107.20 |
| Vehicle and vessel usage tax | 1,680.00 | 1,020.00 |
| Stamp duty | 1,393,054.07 | 1,137,269.96 |
| Other | 321,875.39 | 587,613.97 |
| Total | 18,462,441.06 | 15,513,201.04 |
63. Administrative Expenses
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Employee benefits | 72,836,051.07 | 70,190,119.12 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 9,761,906.82 | 10,093,537.37 |
| Travel expenses | 1,589,706.47 | 697,547.75 |
| Office expenses | 1,318,846.75 | 1,218,376.72 |
| Intermediary fees | 1,615,228.32 | 1,543,816.43 |
| Utilities, property management, and rental expenses | 1,508,452.49 | 1,554,287.31 |
| Business entertainment expenses | 215,725.98 | 229,638.66 |
| Vehicle and transportation expenses | 476,856.31 | 431,178.16 |
| Communication expenses | 72,843.71 | 106,156.57 |
| Other | 5,959,170.82 | 3,906,851.92 |
| Total | 95,354,788.74 | 89,971,510.01 |
64. Selling Expenses
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Employee benefits | 118,180,389.36 | 151,438,933.03 |
| Mall and rental expenses | 82,328,499.83 | 64,976,038.21 |
| Advertising, exhibition, and marketing promotion expenses | 62,380,235.33 | 66,944,607.21 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 69,408,538.50 | 85,895,948.64 |
| Packaging expenses | 2,613,732.57 | 3,354,092.79 |
| Utilities and property management fees | 9,947,390.90 | 10,758,091.61 |
| Transportation expenses | 2,049,319.60 | 2,155,504.25 |
| Office expenses | 1,834,779.28 | 2,092,204.90 |
| Travel expenses | 1,818,131.83 | 1,727,206.33 |
| Business entertainment expenses | 593,496.54 | 882,474.30 |
| Other | 9,499,741.59 | 2,582,931.38 |
| Total | 360,654,255.33 | 392,808,032.65 |
65. R&D Expenses
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Employee benefits | 33,415,540.82 | 25,193,556.07 |
| Sample and material costs | 1,317,816.72 | 427,397.19 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2,463,373.05 | 2,484,373.63 |
| Technical cooperation expenses | 425,254.93 | 1,292,546.07 |
| Other | 3,095,411.12 | 3,689,998.37 |
| Total | 40,717,396.64 | 33,087,871.33 |
66. Financial Expenses
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Interest expense | 1,186,429.02 | 2,390,395.42 |
| Less: Capitalized interest | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Less: Interest income | 1,831,836.70 | 1,870,950.85 |
| Foreign exchange gains/losses | -1,511,346.78 | -560,384.92 |
| Bank handling charges and other expenses | 5,192,195.34 | 5,681,020.64 |
| Total | 3,035,440.88 | 5,640,080.29 |
67. Other Income
Unit: RMB
| Sources Generating Other Income | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Government grants | 1,916,497.10 | 1,509,835.03 |
| Handling fees for withholding individual income tax | 619,576.19 | 565,713.33 |
| Additional deduction for input VAT | 619,229.75 | 871,341.32 |
| Total | 3,155,303.04 | 2,946,889.68 |
68. Net Exposure Hedging Gains
Not applicable
69. Gains from Changes in Fair Value
Not applicable
70. Investment Income
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Investment income from long-term equity investments under equity method | 235,596.74 | 494,545.14 |
| Interest on time deposits | 394,557.22 | 247,499.84 |
| Total | 630,153.96 | 742,044.98 |
71. Credit Impairment Losses
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Bad debt losses on notes receivable | -96,391.86 | 676,063.08 |
| Bad debt losses on accounts receivable | 1,270,761.76 | 1,433,272.16 |
| Bad debt losses on other receivables | -75,442.06 | 118,839.22 |
| Total | 1,098,927.84 | 2,228,174.46 |
72. Asset Impairment Losses
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| I. Inventory depreciation losses and contract performance cost impairment losses | 0.00 | 1,780,567.39 |
| II. Impairment losses on long-term equity investments | ||
| III. Impairment losses on investment properties | ||
| IV. Impairment losses on fixed assets | ||
| V. Impairment losses on engineering materials | ||
| VI. Impairment losses on construction in progress | ||
| VII. Impairment losses on productive biological assets | ||
| VIII. Impairment losses on oil and gas assets | ||
| IX. Impairment losses on intangible assets | ||
| X. Impairment losses on goodwill | ||
| XI. Impairment losses on contract assets | ||
| XII. Other | ||
| Total | 0.00 | 1,780,567.39 |
Unit: RMB
73. Gains on Disposal of Assets
Unit: RMB
| Sources of Gains on Disposal of Assets | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Gains or losses on disposal of fixed assets | -72,202.13 | -136,999.29 |
| Gains or losses on disposal of right-of-use assets | 546,265.61 | -287,408.03 |
| Total | 474,063.48 | -424,407.32 |
74. Non-Operating Income
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period | Amount recognized in current non-recurring profit or loss |
| Payables no longer required to be paid | 342.85 | 208,509.16 | 342.85 |
| Compensation income | 537,470.88 | 913,547.80 | 537,470.88 |
| Other | 115,267.30 | 82,150.96 | 115,267.30 |
| Total | 653,081.03 | 1,204,207.92 | 653,081.03 |
75. Non-Operating Expenses
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period | Amount recognized in current non-recurring profit or loss |
| Losses on non-monetary asset exchanges | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| External donations | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fines and late payment surcharges | 347,117.28 | 139,702.96 | 347,117.28 |
| Liquidated damages | 43,279.99 | 1,045.00 | 43,279.99 |
| Other | 9,816.95 | 78,693.73 | 9,816.95 |
| Total | 400,214.22 | 219,441.69 | 400,214.22 |
76. Income Tax Expense
(1) Statement of income tax expense
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Current income tax expense | 34,641,511.42 | 21,933,368.58 |
| Deferred income tax expense | -3,481,370.64 | 1,181,797.15 |
| Total | 31,160,140.78 | 23,115,165.73 |
(2) Reconciliation of accounting profit to income tax expense
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period |
| Total profit | 131,664,511.19 |
| Income tax expense calculated at statutory/applicable tax rates | 32,916,127.80 |
| Impact of different tax rates applicable to subsidiaries | 148,591.51 |
| Impact of adjustments to income tax of prior periods | 310,828.33 |
| Impact of non-taxable income | -58,899.19 |
| Impact of non-deductible costs, expenses, and losses | 1,066,613.03 |
| Super deduction for R&D expenses | -3,223,120.70 |
| Income tax expense | 31,160,140.78 |
77. Other Comprehensive Income
See Note VII.57 for details.
78. Cash Flow Statement Items
(1) Cash related to operating activities
Cash received relating to other operating activities
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Deposits and security deposits | 1,647,257.08 | 4,721,865.96 |
| Government grants | 2,226,588.68 | 1,698,194.84 |
| Product promotion fees | 1,067,423.08 | 2,732,719.87 |
| Interest income | 1,831,836.70 | 1,913,911.99 |
| Petty cash | 377,419.23 | 843,906.32 |
| Other | 2,934,491.87 | 8,406,114.61 |
| Total | 10,085,016.64 | 20,316,713.59 |
Cash paid relating to other operating activities
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Deposits and security deposits | 5,371,300.42 | 5,929,267.55 |
| Period expenses and other expenses | 152,962,069.84 | 145,952,265.33 |
| Total | 158,333,370.26 | 151,881,532.88 |
(2) Cash related to investing activities
Cash received relating to other investing activities
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Maturity of time deposits | 3,389,433.51 | 104,282,319.06 |
| Total | 3,389,433.51 | 104,282,319.06 |
Significant cash received relating to investing activities
Not applicable
Cash paid relating to other investing activities
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Placement of time deposits | 76,251,159.49 | 111,168,651.92 |
| Total | 76,251,159.49 | 111,168,651.92 |
Significant cash paid relating to investing activities Not applicable
(3) Cash related to financing activities
Cash received relating to other financing activities
Not applicable
Cash paid relating to other financing activities
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Cash outflow for leases | 46,135,370.10 | 45,795,435.69 |
| Total | 46,135,370.10 | 45,795,435.69 |
Explanation of cash paid relating to other financing activities:
Not applicable
Changes in liabilities arising from financing activities
Unit: RMB
| Item | Beginning balance | Increased in current period | Decrease in current period | Ending balance | ||
| Cash changes | Non-cash changes | Cash changes | Non-cash changes | |||
| Short-term borrowings | 11,000,000.00 | 32,926.07 | 11,032,926.07 | |||
| Dividends payable | 48,691,680.84 | 48,691,680.84 | ||||
| Non-current liabilities due within one year | 57,044,492.54 | 37,246,163.62 | 46,135,370.10 | 48,155,286.06 | ||
| Lease liabilities | 17,892,390.31 | 34,090,237.49 | 37,246,163.62 | 14,736,464.18 | ||
| Total | 74,936,882.85 | 11,000,000.00 | 120,061,008.02 | 105,859,977.01 | 37,246,163.62 | 62,891,750.24 |
(4) Description of cash flows presented on a net basis
Not applicable
(5) Significant activities and financial impacts not involving current cash flows but affecting financial position or future cash flows
Not applicable
79. Supplementary Information to the Cash Flow Statement
(1) Supplementary information to the cash flow statement
Unit: RMB
| Supplementary Information | Amount in Current Period | Amount in prior period |
| 1. Reconciliation of net profit to cash flows from operating activities: | ||
| Net profit | 100,504,370.41 | 82,445,500.03 |
| Add: Asset impairment provisions | -1,098,927.84 | -4,008,741.85 |
| Depreciation of fixed assets, depletion of oil and gas assets, and depreciation of productive biological assets | 20,213,694.71 | 20,339,883.04 |
| Depreciation of right-of-use assets | 42,251,023.88 | 49,457,474.41 |
| Amortization of intangible assets | 1,428,611.18 | 1,441,178.28 |
| Amortization of long-term prepaid expenses | 29,662,632.46 | 36,795,322.80 |
| Losses on disposal of fixed assets, intangible assets, and other long-term assets (gains are indicated by "-") | -474,063.48 | 424,407.32 |
| Losses on scrapping of fixed assets (gains are indicated by "-") | ||
| Losses from changes in fair value (gains are indicated by "-") | ||
| Financial expenses (income is indicated by "-") | 1,186,429.02 | 1,830,010.50 |
| Investment losses (income is indicated by "-") | -630,153.96 | -742,044.98 |
| Decrease in deferred tax assets (increase is indicated by "-") | -2,541,383.13 | 4,768,466.33 |
| Increase in deferred taxliabilities (decrease is indicated by "-") | -939,987.51 | -2,856,417.52 |
| Decrease in inventories (increase is indicated by "-") | 290,587,204.12 | 141,549,995.09 |
| Decrease in operating receivables (increase is indicated by "-") | -40,736,699.86 | -38,310,215.86 |
| Increase in operating payables (decrease is indicated by "-") | -55,440,129.60 | -41,644,010.52 |
| Other | ||
| Net cash flows from operating activities | 383,972,620.40 | 251,490,807.07 |
| 2. Significant investing and financing activities not involving cash receipts and payments: | ||
| Conversion of debt into capital | ||
| Convertible corporate bonds due within one year | ||
| Fixed assets leased under finance leases | ||
| 3. Net changes in cash and cash equivalents: | ||
| Ending balance of cash | 657,780,338.81 | 539,306,933.97 |
| Less: Beginning balance of cash | 631,239,039.65 | 518,954,177.49 |
| Add: Ending balance of cash equivalents | ||
| Less: Beginning balance of cash equivalents | ||
| Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | 26,541,299.16 | 20,352,756.48 |
(2) Net cash paid for acquisition of subsidiaries in current period
Not applicable
(3) Net cash received from disposal of subsidiaries in current period
Not applicable
(4) Composition of cash and cash equivalents
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| I. Cash | 657,780,338.81 | 631,239,039.65 |
| Including: Cash on hand | 32,057.42 | 34,041.22 |
| Bank deposits readily available for payment | 655,328,576.71 | 627,225,875.81 |
| Other monetary funds readily | 2,419,704.68 | 3,979,122.62 |
| available for payment | ||
| II. Cash equivalents | ||
| Including: Bond investments maturing within three months | ||
| III. Ending balance of cash and cash equivalents | 657,780,338.81 | 631,239,039.65 |
| Including: Restricted cash and cash equivalents used by the parent company or subsidiaries within the group | 4,354,107.60 | 7,127,169.50 |
(5) Circumstances where funds are restricted in use but still presented as cash and cash equivalents
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount in Current Period | Amount in prior period | Reason for still qualifying as cash and cash equivalents |
| Bank deposits | 4,354,107.60 | 499,487.91 | Account funds of the Company's subsidiary FIYTA (Hong Kong) Limited and sub-subsidiary Montres Chouriet SA are deposited overseas with restricted repatriation, but their routine operational use is not affected. |
| Total | 4,354,107.60 | 499,487.91 |
(6) Monetary funds not qualifying as cash and cash equivalents
Not applicable
(7) Explanation of other significant activities
Not applicable
80. Notes to Items in Statement of Changes in Owners' Equity
Not applicable
81. Foreign Currency Monetary Items
(1) Foreign currency monetary items
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending foreign currency balance | Translation exchange rate | Ending balance translated into RMB |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 11,734,756.15 | ||
| Including: USD | 322,360.82 | 6.8109 | 2,195,567.30 |
| EUR | 41,867.18 | 7.7671 | 325,186.59 |
| HKD | 5,571,302.28 | 0.8686 | 4,838,954.60 |
| CHF | 519,429.13 | 8.4228 | 4,375,047.68 |
| Accounts receivable | 7,223,507.79 | ||
| Including: USD | 759,231.08 | 6.8109 | 5,171,046.99 |
| EUR | |||
| HKD | 2,134,337.88 | 0.8686 | 1,853,779.17 |
| CHF | 23,588.55 | 8.4228 | 198,681.64 |
| Long-term borrowings | |||
| Including: USD | |||
| EUR | |||
| HKD | |||
| Other receivables | 185,283.70 | ||
| Including: HKD | 2,005.60 | 0.8686 | 1,741.96 |
| CHF | 21,791.06 | 8.4228 | 183,541.74 |
| Accounts payable | 378,240.29 | ||
| Including: USD | 0.76 | 6.8109 | 5.18 |
| HKD | 435,478.80 | 0.8686 | 378,235.11 |
| Other payables | 544,464.24 | ||
| Including: USD | 10,611.45 | 6.8109 | 72,273.52 |
| HKD | 411,254.27 | 0.8686 | 357,194.90 |
| CHF | 13,652.92 | 8.4228 | 114,995.81 |
(2) Nature and financial impact of non-convertibility of currencies, spot rates adopted and estimation processes, and enterprise exposure to non-convertibility risks
Not applicable
(3) Explanation of overseas operating entities, including disclosures of principal place of business, functional currency, basis of determination, and reasons for any changes in functional currency
For the principal places of business and functional currencies of significant overseas entities, please refer to Note V.4.
(4) Non-convertibility between the functional currency of overseas operations and the Company's presentation currency
Not applicable
82. Leases
(1) The Company as lessee
Variable lease payments not included in the measurement of lease liabilities
| Item | Amount for H1 2026 |
| Short-term lease expenses with simplified treatment recognized in current profit or loss | 4,871,519.12 |
| Lease expenses for low-value assets (excluding short-term leases) with simplified treatment recognized in current profit or loss | |
| Interest expense on lease liabilities | 1,119,341.05 |
| Variable lease payments not included in the measurement of lease liabilities recognized in current profit or loss | 57,289,788.10 |
| Income from subleasing right-of-use assets | |
| Total cash outflow related to leases | 108,296,677.32 |
| Gains and losses arising from sale and leaseback transactions |
In the first half of 2026, variable lease payments not included in the measurement of lease liabilities recognized in current profit or loss amounted to RMB 57,289,788.10.
Lease expenses for short-term leases or low-value assets with simplified treatment
In the first half of 2026, short-term lease expenses with simplified treatment recognized in current profit or loss amounted to RMB 4,871,519.12.
Circumstances involving sale and leaseback transactions
Not applicable
(2) The Company as lessor
Operating leases as lessor
Unit: RMB
| Item | Lease income | Including: Income related to variable lease payments not included in lease receipts |
| Lease income | 52,916,447.44 | 0.00 |
| Total | 52,916,447.44 | 0.00 |
Finance leases as lessor
Not applicable
Undiscounted lease receipts for each of the next five years
Not applicable
Reconciliation of undiscounted lease receipts to net investment in the lease
Not applicable
(3) Selling profit or loss recognized as manufacturer or dealer in finance leases
Not applicable
83. Data Resources
Not applicable
84. Other
Not applicable
VIII. R&D Expenditures
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Employee benefits | 33,415,540.82 | 25,193,556.07 |
| Sample and material costs | 1,317,816.72 | 427,397.19 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2,463,373.05 | 2,484,373.63 |
| Technical cooperation expenses | 425,254.93 | 1,292,546.07 |
| Other | 3,095,411.12 | 3,689,998.37 |
| Total | 40,717,396.64 | 33,087,871.33 |
| Including: Expensed R&D expenditures | 40,717,396.64 | 33,087,871.33 |
| Capitalized R&D expenditures | 0.00 | 0.00 |
1. R&D Projects Qualifying for Capitalization
Not applicable
2. Significant Acquired Projects in Progress
Not applicable
IX. Changes in Scope of Consolidation
1. Business Combinations Not Under Common Control
(1) Business combinations not under common control in current period
Not applicable
(2) Combination costs and goodwill
Not applicable
(3) Identifiable assets and liabilities of acquirees on acquisition date
Not applicable
(4) Gains or losses arising from remeasurement of previously held equity at fair value on acquisition date
Whether control was obtained through step acquisitions via multiple transactions in the reporting period No
(5) Explanations where combination consideration or acquiree's identifiable assets/liabilities fair values cannot be determined reasonably on acquisition date or period-end
Not applicable
(6) Other notes
Not applicable
2. Business Combinations Under Common Contro
(1) Business combinations under common control in current period
Not applicable
(2) Combination costs
Not applicable
(3) Carrying amounts of combinees' assets and liabilities on merger date
Not applicable
3. Reverse Acquisitions
Not applicable
4. Disposal of Subsidiaries
Whether transactions or events occurred in current period resulting in loss of control over subsidiaries No
Whether step disposals of investments in subsidiaries occurred resulting in loss of control in current period No
5. Changes in Consolidation Scope for Other Reasons
Not applicable
6. Other
Not applicable
X. Interests in Other Entities
1. Interests in Subsidiaries
(1) Composition of the corporate group
Unit: RMB
| Subsidiary Name | Registered capital | Principal | Place of | Nature of | Shareholding percentage | Acquisition Method |
| Place of Business | Registration | Business | Direct | Indirect | |||
| Shenzhen Harmony World Watch Center Co., Ltd. | 600,000,000.00 | Shenzhen | Shenzhen | Commerce | 100.00% | Establishment or investment | |
| FIYTA Sales Co., Ltd. | 450,000,000.00 | Shenzhen | Shenzhen | Commerce | 100.00% | Establishment or investment | |
| Shenzhen FIYTA Precision Technology Co., Ltd. | 180,000,000.00 | Shenzhen | Shenzhen | Manufacturing | 99.44% | 0.56% | Establishment or investment |
| Shenzhen FIYTA Technology Development Co., Ltd. | 50,000,000.00 | Shenzhen | Shenzhen | Manufacturing | 100.00% | Establishment or investment | |
| Harmony World Watch Center (Hainan) Co., Ltd. | 10,000,000.00 | Sanya | Sanya | Commerce | 100.00% | Establishment or investment | |
| Shenzhen Xunhang Precision Technology Co., Ltd. | 10,000,000.00 | Shenzhen | Shenzhen | Manufacturing | 100.00% | Establishment or investment | |
| Emile Chouriet Horlogerie (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. | 41,355,200.00 | Shenzhen | Shenzhen | Commerce | 100.00% | Establishment or investment | |
| Liaoning Hengdarui Commercial & Trade Co., Ltd. | 51,000,000.00 | Shenyang | Shenyang | Commerce | 100.00% | Business combination under common control | |
| Shiyuehui Boutique (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. | 5,000,000.00 | Shenzhen | Shenzhen | Commerce | 100.00% | Establishment or investment | |
| Shenzhen Harmony E-Commerce Co., Ltd. | 10,000,000.00 | Shenzhen | Shenzhen | Commerce | 100.00% | Establishment or investment | |
| FIYTA (Hong Kong) Limited | 137,737,520.00 | Hong Kong | Hong Kong | Commerce | 100.00% | Establishment or investment | |
| Montres Chouriet SA | 97,958,426.10 | Switzerland | Switzerland | Manufacturing | 100.00% | Business combination not under common control |
Explanation of difference between shareholding percentage and voting rights percentage in subsidiaries: Not applicable Basis for controlling investees with half or less voting rights, or not controlling investees with over half voting rights: Not applicable Basis for control over significant structured entities included in consolidation scope: Not applicable Basis for determining whether the Company is a principal or an agent:
Not applicable
Other notes:
Not applicable
(2) Significant non-wholly-owned subsidiaries
Not applicable
(3) Key financial information of significant non-wholly-owned subsidiaries
Not applicable
(4) Material restrictions on using corporate group assets and settling group debts
Not applicable
(5) Financial or other support provided to structured entities included in consolidated statements
Not applicable
2. Transactions Resulting in Changes in Owners' Equity Shares in Subsidiaries Without Loss of Control
(1) Description of changes in owners' equity shares in subsidiaries
Not applicable
(2) Impact of transactions on non-controlling interests and equity attributable to owners of the parent company
Not applicable
3. Interests in Joint Ventures or Associates
(1) Significant joint ventures or associates
Not applicable
(2) Key financial information of significant joint ventures
Not applicable
(3) Key financial information of significant associates
Not applicable
(4) Aggregate financial information of insignificant joint ventures and associates
Unit: RMB
| Ending balance / Amount in current period | Beginning balance / Amount in prior period | |
| Joint ventures: | ||
| Aggregate amounts calculated in proportion to shareholding | ||
| Associates: | ||
| Total carrying amount of investments | 46,672,153.60 | 46,436,556.86 |
| Aggregate amounts calculated in proportion to shareholding | ||
| -- Net profit | 942,386.98 | 1,978,180.55 |
| -- Total comprehensive income | 942,386.98 | 1,978,180.55 |
(5) Explanation of significant restrictions on the ability of joint ventures or associates to transfer funds to the Company
Not applicable
(6) Excess losses incurred by joint ventures or associates
Not applicable
(7) Unrecognized commitments related to investments in joint ventures
Not applicable
(8) Contingent liabilities related to investments in joint ventures or associates
Not applicable
4. Significant Joint Operations
Not applicable
5. Interests in Structured Entities Not Included in Consolidated Financial Statements
Not applicable
6. Other
Not applicable
XI. Government Grants
1. Government Grants Recognized as Receivables at Period-End
Not applicable
2. Liabilities Items Involving Government Grants
Not applicable
3. Government Grants Recognized in Current Profit or Loss
Unit: RMB
| Accounting Line Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Other income | 1,916,497.10 | 1,509,835.03 |
XII. Risks Related to Financial Instruments
1. Various Risks Arising from Financial Instruments
Risks related to financial instruments arise from various financial assets and liabilities recognized by the Company in the course of operations, including credit risk, liquidity risk, and market risk.
The Company's management is responsible for formulating risk management objectives and policies related to financial instruments. The operational management is responsible for routine risk management through functiona departments (for example, the Company's Credit Management Department reviews credit sales on a transaction-bytransaction basis). The Company's Internal Audit Department conducts regular monitoring of the implementation of risk management policies and procedures and reports findings promptly to the Audit Committee.
The overall objective of the Company's risk management is to formulate risk management policies that minimize risks related to financial instruments without unduly compromising the Company's competitiveness and resilience.
1. Credit risk
Credit risk refers to the risk that one party to a financial instrument will fail to discharge an obligation and cause the other party to incur a financial loss. The Company's credit risk arises mainly from monetary funds, notes receivable, accounts receivable, receivables financing, etc. The credit risk of these financial assets stems from counterparty defaults, with the maximum exposure equal to the carrying amounts of these instruments.
The Company's monetary funds are mainly deposited in commercial banks and other financial institutions that the Company considers to possess high credit standing and strong asset positions, thus presenting low credit risk.
For notes receivable, accounts receivable, and receivables financing, the Company implements policies to contro credit risk exposure. The Company assesses customers' credit qualifications and establishes credit periods based on their financial standing, the availability of third-party guarantees, credit histories, and other factors such as prevailing market conditions. The Company regularly monitors customer credit records. For customers with poor credit records, it uses written payment reminders, shortens credit periods, or cancels credit terms to ensure overall credit risk remains controllable.
(1) Criteria for determining significant increase in credit risk
The Company assesses at each balance sheet date whether credit risk on financial instruments has increased significantly since initial recognition. In determining significant increases in credit risk, the Company considers reasonable and supportable information available without undue cost or effort, including qualitative and quantitative analyses based on historical data, external credit ratings, and forward-looking information. On an individual instrumen basis or a collective portfolio basis of instruments with similar credit characteristics, the Company evaluates changes in default risk over the expected life by comparing default risk at the balance sheet date with that at initial recognition.
The Company considers that credit risk has increased significantly when one or more of the following quantitative or qualitative criteria are triggered: Quantitative criteria mainly comprise an increase in the remaining lifetime defaul probability at the reporting date exceeding a specific threshold compared to initial recognition; qualitative criteria include significant adverse changes in the operational or financial condition of major debtors, inclusion in early-warning customer lists, etc.
(2) Definition of credit-impaired financial assets
To determine whether credit impairment has occurred, the definition criteria adopted by the Company align with internal credit risk management objectives for relevant financial instruments, incorporating both quantitative and qualitative indicators.
In evaluating whether a debtor is credit-impaired, the Company mainly considers the following: significant financia difficulty of the issuer or debtor; A breach of contract by the debtor, such as a default or delinquency in interest or principal payments; The creditor, for economic or contractual reasons relating to the debtor's financial difficulty, granting a concession that would not otherwise be considered; It becoming probable that the debtor will enter bankruptcy or other financial reorganization; The disappearance of an active market for that financial asset because of financial difficulties of the issuer or debtor; The purchase or origination of a financial asset at a deep discount tha reflects incurred credit losses
Credit impairment of a financial asset may be caused by the combined effect of multiple events, rather than a single identifiable event.
(3) Parameters for measuring expected credit losses
Depending on whether credit risk has increased significantly and whether credit impairment has occurred, the Company measures loss allowances for different assets at 12-month or lifetime ECL. Key parameters for ECL measurement include Probability of Default (PD), Loss Given Default (LGD), and Exposure at Default (EAD). Taking into account quantitative analysis of historical statistical data (such as counterparty ratings, guarantee methods, collateral types, repayment methods) and forward-looking information, the Company establishes PD, LGD, and EAD models.
Related definitions are as follows:
Probability of Default refers to the likelihood that a debtor will be unable to meet its repayment obligations over the next 12 months or over the remaining lifetime.
Loss Given Default refers to the Company's expectation of the extent of loss on default exposure. LGD varies depending on counterparty types, recourse methods, priority, and collateral. LGD is the percentage of exposure lost upon default, calculated on a 12-month or lifetime basis;
Exposure at Default refers to the amount the Company is entitled to be repaid upon default over the next 12 months or remaining lifetime. The assessment of significant increases in credit risk and the calculation of ECL both involve forward-looking information. Through historical data analysis, the Company identifies key economic indicators affecting credit risk and ECL across various business segments
The Company's maximum credit risk exposure equals the carrying amount of each financial asset in the balance sheet. The Company has provided no other guarantees that would expose it to credit risk.
In the Company's accounts receivable, receivables from the top five customers accounted for 26.50% of the tota accounts receivable (comparison period: 21.77%).
2. Liquidity risk
Liquidity risk refers to the risk that an enterprise will encounter shortage of funds in meeting obligations settled by delivering cash or other financial assets. The Company oversees cash management across subsidiaries, including short-term investment of surplus cash and loan arrangements to meet anticipated cash requirements. The Company's policy is to regularly monitor short- and long-term liquidity requirements and compliance with loan agreements to ensure adequate cash reserves and marketable securities readily convertible to cash.
As of June 30, 2026, the maturity profile of the Company's financial liabilities was as follows: (Unit: RMB 10,000)
| Item | June 30, 2026 | |||
| Within 1 year | 1-2 years | 2-3 years | Over 3 years | |
| Short-term borrowings | - | |||
| Accounts payable | 6,884.61 | |||
| Other payables | 7,819.55 | |||
| Non-current liabilities due within one year | 4,815.53 | |||
| Lease liabilities | 1,451.25 | 22.40 | ||
| Total | 19,519.69 | 1,451.25 | 22.40 | - |
3. Market risk
(1) Foreign exchange risk
Except for the Hong Kong subsidiary holding assets denominated in HKD and the Swiss sub-subsidiary holding assets denominated in CHF, the Company's other primary business activities are settled mainly in RMB. However, foreign exchange risks remain for recognized foreign currency assets and liabilities and future foreign currency transactions (chiefly denominated in HKD and CHF).
1) As of June 30, 2026, the Company's foreign currency financial assets and liabilities are set out in Note VII.81 Foreign Currency Monetary Items.
2) Sensitivity analysis
As of June 30, 2026, assuming all other risk variables remain constant, if RMB appreciates or depreciates by 5% against foreign currencies on that date, the Company's net profit for the year will increase or decrease by RMB 911,000 (comparison period: RMB 741,700).
(2) Interest rate risk
The Company's interest rate risk arises primarily from long-term interest-bearing debts such as long-term bank borrowings and bonds payable. Floating-rate financial liabilities expose the Company to cash flow interest rate risk, while fixed-rate financial liabilities expose it to fair value interest rate risk. The Company determines the relative proportions of fixed-rate and floating-rate contracts based on prevailing market conditions.
The Finance Department at Company headquarters continuously monitors group interest rate levels. Increases in interest rates raise the cost of new interest-bearing debts and interest expenses on outstanding floating-rate debts, posing potential material adverse impacts on financial performance; management makes timely adjustments according to prevailing market conditions
As of June 30, 2026, the Company had no long-term interest-bearing debt.
2. Hedging
(1) Hedging activities conducted for risk management
Not applicable
(2) Qualified hedging activities applying hedge accounting
Not applicable
(3) Hedging activities conducted for risk management expected to achieve objectives without applying hedge accounting
Not applicable
3. Financial Assets
(1) Classification by transfer method
Not applicable
(2) Transferred financial assets derecognized
Not applicable
(3) Transferred financial assets with continuing involvement
Not applicable
XIII. Fair Value Disclosures
1. Ending Fair Value of Assets and Liabilities Measured at Fair Value
Not applicable
2. Basis for Determining Market Prices for Recurring and Non-recurring Level 1 Fair Value Measurements
Not applicable
3. Valuation Techniques and Qualitative/Quantitative Information of Key Parameters for Recurring and Non-recurring Level 2 Fair Value Measurements
Not applicable
4. Valuation Techniques and Qualitative/Quantitative Information of Key Parameters for Recurring and Non-recurring Level 3 Fair Value Measurements
Not applicable
5. Reconciliation Between Beginning and Ending Carrying Amounts and Sensitivity Analysis of Unobservable Parameters for Recurring Level 3 Fair Value Measurements
Not applicable
6. Reasons for Transfers Between Levels and Policies for Determining Transfer Timing for Recurring Fair Value Measurements During Current Period
Not applicable
7. Changes in Valuation Techniques and Reasons in Current Period
Not applicable
8. Fair Value of Financial Assets and Liabilities Not Measured at Fair Value
Not applicable
9. Other
Not applicable
XIV. Related Parties and Related-Party Transactions
1. Parent Company of the Enterprise
| Parent Company Name | Place of Registration | Nature of Business | Registered capital | Parent company's shareholding percentage in the enterprise | Parent company's voting rights percentage in the enterprise |
| Shentian Technology Holding (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. | Shenzhen | Business services | RMB 1,166.1620 million | 40.17% | 40.17% |
Description of the parent company of the enterprise
Shentian Technology Holding (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. is a wholly-owned subsidiary indirectly held 100.00% by Aviation Industry Corporation of China, Ltd.
The ultimate controlling party of the enterprise is Aviation Industry Corporation of China, Ltd.
2. Subsidiaries of the Enterprise
For details of the enterprise's subsidiaries, please refer to Note X. Interests in Other Entities.
3. Joint Ventures and Associates of the Enterprise
For details of significant joint ventures or associates, please refer to Note X. Interests in Other Entities.
4. Other Related Parties
| Name of Other Related Party | Relationship Between Other Related Party and the Enterprise |
| Aviation Industry Corporation of China, Ltd. and its subsidiaries (hereinafter "AVIC and its subsidiaries") | Under control of the same party |
| Associates of Aviation Industry Corporation of China, Ltd. and their subsidiaries (hereinafter "AVIC associates and subsidiaries") | Associates of the ultimate controlling party |
| Shanghai Watch Co., Ltd. (hereinafter "Shanghai Watch") | Associate of the Company |
| Directors and Senior Executives of the Company (hereinafter "Key Management Personnel") | Key management personnel |
5. Related-Party Transactions
(1) Related-party transactions in purchasing/selling goods and rendering/receiving services
Purchase of goods / Receipt of services table
Unit: RMB
| Related Party | Content of related-party transaction | Amount incurred in current period | Approved transaction limit | Whether exceeding approved limit | Amount in prior period |
| AVIC and its subsidiaries | Purchase of goods and payment of related expenses | 6,033,942.79 | 45,000,000.00 | No | 6,239,244.80 |
| AVIC associates and subsidiaries | Purchase of goods and payment of related expenses | 5,170,281.43 | 22,000,000.00 | No | 5,394,613.24 |
| Shanghai Watch | Purchase of goods | 0.00 | 5,000,000.00 | No | 0.00 |
| Total | 11,204,224.22 | 72,000,000.00 | 11,633,858.04 |
Sale of goods / Rendering of services table Unit: RMB
| Related Party | Content of related-party transaction | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| AVIC and its subsidiaries | Sale of goods and rendering of services | 14,566,458.05 | 19,627,421.48 |
| AVIC associates and subsidiaries | Sale of goods and collection of property management fees | 1,561,409.10 | 1,410,539.78 |
| Shanghai Watch | Sale of goods and rendering of services | 0.00 | 2,018,837.18 |
| Total | 16,127,867.15 | 23,056,798.44 |
(2) Related-party entrusted management/contracting and entrustment/subcontracting
Not applicable
(3) Related-party leasing
The Company as lessor:
Unit: RMB
| Lessee Name | Type of Leased Asset | Lease income recognized in current period | Lease income recognized in prior period |
| AVIC associates and subsidiaries | Building | 34,285.74 | 25,024.53 |
| AVIC and its subsidiaries | Building | 0.00 | 281,999.98 |
| Total | 34,285.74 | 307,024.51 |
The Company as lessee:
Unit: RMB
| Lessor Name | Type of Lease dAsset | Rental expenses for short-term and low-value asset leases under simplifiedtreatment (if applicable) | Variable lease payments not included in measurement of lease liabilities (ifapplicable) | Rent paid | Interest expense incurred on lease liabilities | Increase in right-of-use assets | |||||
| Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period | ||
| AVIC associates and subsidiaries | Building | 8,509.09 | 18,422.90 | 139,336.55 | 182,806.26 | 2,531.38 | 2,662.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Total | 8,509.09 | 18,422.90 | 139,336.55 | 182,806.26 | 2,531.38 | 2,662.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||
(4) Related-party guarantees
Not applicable
(5) Capital lending with related parties
Not applicable
(6) Asset transfer and debt restructuring with related parties
Not applicable
(7) Key management personnel compensation
Not applicable
(8) Other related-party transactions
The ending deposit balance placed by the Company with AVIC Finance at the end of the period was RMB 625,703,835.03, with deposit interest received during the year amounting to RMB 1,498,088.02.
6. Amounts Due to/from Related Parties
(1) Receivables items
Unit: RMB
| Item Name | Related Party | Ending balance | Beginning balance | ||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | ||
| Bank deposits | AVIC Finance | 625,703,835.03 | 552,559,173.96 | ||
| Notes receivable | AVIC and its subsidiaries | 200,546.78 | |||
| Accounts receivable | AVIC and its subsidiaries | 5,015,909.19 | 250,795.46 | 5,142,670.67 | 530,714.66 |
| AVIC associates and subsidiaries | 3,000.00 | 150.00 | |||
| Other receivables | AVIC and its subsidiaries | 787,957.00 | 39,397.85 | 867,917.00 | 43,395.85 |
| AVIC associates and subsidiaries | 77,990.00 | 3,899.50 | 77,990.00 | 3,899.50 | |
(2) Payables items
Unit: RMB
| Item Name | Related Party | Ending gross carrying amount | Beginning gross carrying amount |
| Other payables | AVIC associates and subsidiaries | 892,941.08 | 892,941.08 |
| Accounts payable | AVIC and its subsidiaries | 188,201.87 | 37,471.91 |
| Advances from customers | AVIC associates and subsidiaries | 3,396.29 | 0.00 |
| AVIC and its subsidiaries | 11,250.00 | 11,250.00 |
7. Related-Party Commitments
Not applicable
8. Other
Not applicable
XV. Share-Based Payments
1. General Overview of Share-Based Payments
Not applicable
2. Equity-Settled Share-Based Payments
Not applicable
3. Cash-Settled Share-Based Payments
Not applicable
4. Share-Based Payment Expenses in Current Period
Not applicable
5、Modifications and Terminations of Share-Based Payments
Not applicable
6、Other
Not applicable
XVI. Commitments and Contingencies
1. Significant Commitments
Significant commitments existing at the balance sheet date
Significant external commitments and impacts existing at the balance sheet date represent lease contracts signed that are being executed or ready to be executed and their financial impacts; please refer to Note VII.47 Lease Liabilities and Note VII.82 Leases
Except for the aforementioned commitments, as of June 30, 2026, the Company had no other significant commitments required to be disclosed.
2. Contingencies
(1) Significant contingencies existing at balance sheet date
Not applicable
(2) Statement where the Company has no significant contingencies to disclose
The Company has no significant contingencies required to be disclosed.
3. Other
Not applicable
XVII. Events After Balance Sheet Date
1. Significant Non-Adjusting Events
Not applicable
2. Profit Distribution
Not applicable
3. Sales Returns
Not applicable
4. Other Events After Balance Sheet Date
Not applicable
XVIII. Other Significant Events
1. Correction of Prior-Period Accounting Errors
(1) Retrospective restatement method
Not applicable
(2) Prospective application method
Not applicable
2. Debt Restructuring
Not applicable
3. Asset Swaps
(1) Non-monetary asset exchanges
Not applicable
(2) Other asset swaps
Not applicable
4. Annuity Plan
Not applicable
5. Discontinued Operations
Not applicable
6. Segment Information
(1) Basis for determining reportable segments and accounting policies
The Company determines operating segments based on internal organizational structure, management requirements, and internal reporting systems. An operating segment of the Company refers to a component that simultaneously meets the following criteria:
(1) It can generate revenues and incur expenses in daily activities;
(2) Management can regularly review its operating results to allocate resources and assess performance;
(3) Accounting information regarding its financial position, operating results, cash flows, etc., is available.
The Company determines reportable segments based on operating segments; an operating segment meeting one of the following criteria is determined as a reportable segment:
(1) Segment revenue accounts for 10% or more of total revenue of all segments;
(2) The absolute amount of its segment profit (loss) accounts for 10% or more of the greater of the absolute total profit of all profitable segments and the absolute total loss of all loss-making segments.
The Company operates in a single line of business, primarily the manufacture and sale of watches. Management treats this business as a whole to manage and evaluate operating results; therefore, no segment information is presented in these financial statements.
(2) Financial information of reportable segments
Not applicable
(3) Explanation where the Company has no reportable segments or cannot disclose total assets and liabilities of each reportable segment
Not applicable
(4) Other notes
Not applicable
7. Other Significant Transactions and Events Affecting Investor Decisions
Not applicable
8. Other
Not applicable
XIX. Notes to Major Items in Financial Statements of the Parent Company
1. Accounts Receivable
(1) Disclosure by aging
Unit: RMB
| Aging | Ending gross carrying amount | Beginning gross carrying amount |
| Within 1 year (inclusive) | 20,197,101.17 | 10,466,091.51 |
| 1 to 2 years | 1,450,358.55 | 1,637,255.79 |
| 2 to 3 years | 251,144.16 | |
| Over 3 years | 319.04 | 319.04 |
| 3 to 4 years | 319.04 | |
| 4 to 5 years | 319.04 | |
| Total | 21,898,922.92 | 12,103,666.34 |
(2) Disclosure by bad debt provision method
Unit: RMB
| Category | Ending balance | Beginning balance | ||||||||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Carrying amount | Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Carrying amount | |||||
| Amount | Proportion | Amount | Provision ratio | Amount | Proportion | Amount | Provision ratio | |||
| Accounts receivable with bad debt provision accrued on an individual basis | 2,279,538.09 | 10.41% | 1,992,997.55 | 87.43% | 286,540.54 | 2,303,565.35 | 19.03% | 1,970,570.09 | 85.54% | 332,995.26 |
| Including: | ||||||||||
| Accounts receivable with bad debt provision accrued on a portfolio basis | 19,619,384.83 | 89.59% | 73,873.30 | 0.38% | 19,545,511.53 | 9,800,100.99 | 80.97% | 149,885.53 | 1.53% | 9,650,215.46 |
| Including: | ||||||||||
| Receivables from customers portfolio | 1,477,466.73 | 6.75% | 73,873.30 | 5.00% | 1,403,593.43 | 4,632,024.39 | 38.27% | 149,885.53 | 3.24% | 4,482,138.86 |
| Related-party portfolio within consolidation scope | 18,141,918.10 | 82.84% | 18,141,918.10 | 5,168,076.60 | 42.70% | 5,168,076.60 | ||||
| Total | 21,898,922.92 | 100.00% | 2,066,870.85 | 9.44% | 19,832,052.07 | 12,103,666.34 | 100.00% | 2,120,455.62 | 17.52% | 9,983,210.72 |
Category of individual bad debt provision: Receivables from customers Unit: RMB
| Name | Beginning balance | Ending balance | ||||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Provision ratio | Reason for provision | |
| Receivables from customers | 2,303,565.35 | 1,970,570.09 | 2,279,538.09 | 1,992,997.55 | 87.43% | Expected uncollectible |
| Total | 2,303,565.35 | 1,970,570.09 | 2,279,538.09 | 1,992,997.55 | ||
Category of portfolio bad debt provision: Receivables from customers Unit: RMB
| Name | Ending balance | ||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Provision ratio | |
| Receivables from customers portfolio | 1,477,466.73 | 73,873.30 | 5.00% |
| Total | 1,477,466.73 | 73,873.30 | |
Basis for determining the portfolio: Receivables of the same type share similar credit risk characteristics.
Category of portfolio bad debt provision: Related parties within consolidation scope portfolio
Unit: RMB
| Name | Ending balance | ||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Provision ratio | |
| Related-party portfolio within consolidation scope | 18,141,918.10 | 0.00 | 0.00% |
| Total | 18,141,918.10 | 0.00 | |
Basis for determining the portfolio:
Receivables of the same type share similar credit risk characteristics.
If the general expected credit loss model is adopted for accounts receivable bad debt provision: Not applicable
(3) Bad debt provision accrued, recovered, or reversed in current period
Accrual of bad debt provisions in current period:
Unit: RMB
| Category | Beginning balance | Amount changed in current period | Ending balance | |||
| Accrued | Recovered or reversed | Written off | Other | |||
| Accounts receivable with ECL accrued on an individual basis | 1,970,570.09 | 39,948.76 | 17,521.30 | 1,992,997.55 | ||
| Accounts receivable with ECL accrued on aportfolio basis | 149,885.53 | -76,012.23 | 73,873.30 | |||
| Total | 2,120,455.62 | -36,063.47 | 17,521.30 | 2,066,870.85 | ||
(4) Accounts receivable actually written off in current period
Not applicable
(5) Top five accounts receivable and contract assets grouped by debtor at period-end
Unit: RMB
| Entity Name | Ending balance of accounts receivable | Ending balance of contract assets | Ending balance of accounts receivable and contract assets | Proportion of total ending balance of accounts receivable and contract assets | Ending balance of accounts receivable bad debt provision and contract asset impairment provision |
| Summary of top five accounts receivable ending balances | 20,120,876.20 | 20,120,876.20 | 91.88% | 1,509,224.62 | |
| Total | 20,120,876.20 | 20,120,876.20 | 91.88% | 1,509,224.62 |
2. Other Receivables
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance |
| Other receivables | 361,944,183.93 | 545,751,274.33 |
| Total | 361,944,183.93 | 545,751,274.33 |
(1) Interest receivable
1) Classification of interest receivable
Not applicable
2) Significant overdue interest
Not applicable
3) Disclosure by bad debt provision method
Not applicable
4) Bad debt provision accrued, recovered, or reversed in current period
Not applicable
5) Interest receivable actually written off in current period
Not applicable
(2) Dividends receivable
1) Classification of dividends receivable
Not applicable
2) Significant dividends receivable aged over 1 year
Not applicable
3) Disclosure by bad debt provision method
Not applicable
4) Bad debt provision accrued, recovered, or reversed in current period
Not applicable
5) Dividends receivable actually written off in current period
Not applicable
(3) Other receivables
1) Classification of other receivables by nature
| Nature of payment | Ending gross carrying amount | Beginning gross carrying amount |
| Amounts due from related parties within consolidation scope | 361,147,308.88 | 545,517,289.16 |
| Deposits and security deposits | 46,992.02 | 61,809.82 |
| Employee petty cash | 88,346.00 | 0.00 |
| Other | 703,586.96 | 212,878.18 |
| Total | 361,986,233.86 | 545,791,977.16 |
Unit: RMB
2) Disclosure by aging
Unit: RMB
| Aging | Ending gross carrying amount | Beginning gross carrying amount |
| Within 1 year (inclusive) | 361,933,127.23 | 545,738,870.53 |
| 1 to 2 years | ||
| 2 to 3 years | 13,056.63 | |
| Over 3 years | 53,106.63 | 40,050.00 |
| 3 to 4 years | 13,056.63 | |
| 4 to 5 years | ||
| Over 5 years | 40,050.00 | 40,050.00 |
| Total | 361,986,233.86 | 545,791,977.16 |
3) Disclosure by bad debt provision method
Unit: RMB
| Category | Ending balance | Beginning balance | ||||||||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Carrying amount | Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Carrying amount | |||||
| Amount | Proportion | Amount | Provision ratio | Amount | Proportion | Amount | Provision ratio | |||
| Accounts receivable with bad debt provision accrued on an individual basis | ||||||||||
| Including: | ||||||||||
| Accrued on a portfolio basis | 361,986,233.86 | 100.00% | 42,049.93 | 0.01% | 361,944,183.93 | 545,791,977.16 | 100.00% | 40,702.83 | 0.01% | 545,751,274.33 |
| Including: | ||||||||||
| Portfolio of receivables from related parties within consolidation scope | 361,147,308.88 | 99.77% | 0.00 | 0.00% | 361,147,308.88 | 545,517,289.16 | 99.95% | 0.00 | 0.00% | 545,517,289.16 |
| Deposits and security deposits portfolio | 46,992.02 | 0.01% | 40,397.10 | 85.97% | 6,594.92 | 61,809.82 | 0.01% | 40,673.05 | 65.80% | 21,136.77 |
| Other receivables portfolio | 791,932.96 | 0.22% | 1,652.83 | 0.21% | 790,280.13 | 212,878.18 | 0.04% | 29.78 | 0.01% | 212,848.40 |
| Total | 361,986,233.86 | 100.00% | 42,049.93 | 0.01% | 361,944,183.93 | 545,791,977.16 | 100.00% | 40,702.83 | 0.01% | 545,751,274.33 |
Category of portfolio bad debt provision: Deposits and security deposits portfolio Unit: RMB
| Name | Ending balance | ||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Provision ratio | |
| Deposits and security deposits portfolio | 46,992.02 | 40,397.10 | 85.97% |
| Total | 46,992.02 | 40,397.10 | |
Basis for determining the portfolio: Receivables of the same nature share similar credit risk characteristics.
Category of portfolio bad debt provision: Other receivables portfolio
Unit: RMB
| Name | Ending balance | ||
| Gross carrying amount | Bad debt provision | Provision ratio | |
| Other receivables portfolio | 791,932.96 | 1,652.83 | 0.21% |
| Total | 791,932.96 | 1,652.83 | |
Basis for determining the portfolio: Receivables of the same nature share similar credit risk characteristics.
Bad debt provision accrued under the general expected credit loss model:
Unit: RMB
| Bad debt provision | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total |
| 12-month expected credit losses | Lifetime expected credit losses (not credit-impaired) | Lifetime expected credit losses (credit-impaired) | ||
| Balance as of January 1, 2026 | 40,702.83 | 40,702.83 | ||
| Balance as of January 1, 2026 in current period | ||||
| -- Transfer to Stage 2 | ||||
| -- Transfer to Stage 3 | ||||
| -- Reverse to Stage 2 | ||||
| -- Reverse to Stage 1 | ||||
| Accrual in current period | 1,347.10 | 1,347.10 | ||
| Reversal in current period | ||||
| Written off in current period | ||||
| Charged off in current period | ||||
| Other changes | ||||
| Balance as of June 30, 2026 | 42,049.93 | 42,049.93 |
Basis for stage division and bad debt provision accrual ratios
Stage 1 represents bad debt provisions for other receivables aged within 1 year; Stage 2 represents bad debt provisions for accounts receivable aged over 1 year without individual assessment; Stage 3 represents bad deb provisions accrued on an individual assessment basis.
Significant changes in gross carrying amounts affecting changes in loss allowances
Not applicable
4) Bad debt provision accrued, recovered, or reversed in current period
Accrual of bad debt provisions in current period:
Unit: RMB
| Category | Beginning balance | Amount changed in current period | Ending balance | |||
| Accrued | Recovered or reversed | Write-off | Other | |||
| Accrued on a portfolio basis | 40,702.83 | 1,347.10 | 42,049.93 | |||
| Total | 40,702.83 | 1,347.10 | 42,049.93 | |||
5) Other receivables actually written off in current period
Not applicable
6) Top five other receivables grouped by debtor at period-end
Unit: RMB
| Entity Name | Nature of payment | Ending balance | Aging | Proportion of total ending balance of other receivables | Ending balance of bad debt provision |
| First | Portfolio of receivables from related parties within consolidation scope | 267,673,632.07 | Within 1 year | 73.95% | 0.00 |
| Second | Portfolio of receivables from related parties within consolidation scope | 60,366,112.14 | Within 1 year | 16.68% | 0.00 |
| Third | Portfolio of receivables from related parties within consolidation scope | 27,107,564.67 | Within 1 year | 7.49% | 0.00 |
| Fourth | Portfolio of receivables from related parties within consolidation scope | 6,000,000.00 | Within 1 year | 1.66% | 0.00 |
| Fifth | Deposits receivable | 40,000.00 | Over 3 years | 0.01% | 40,000.00 |
| Total | 361,187,308.88 | 99.79% | 40,000.00 |
7) Presented in other receivables due to centralized cash management
Not applicable
3. Long-Term Equity Investments
Unit: RMB
| Item | Ending balance | Beginning balance | ||||
| Gross carrying amount | Impairment provision | Carrying amount | Gross carrying amount | Impairment provision | Carrying amount | |
| Investments insubsidiaries | 1,592,543,885.91 | 1,592,543,885.91 | 1,592,543,885.91 | 1,592,543,885.91 | ||
| Investments in associates and joint ventures | 46,672,153.60 | 46,672,153.60 | 46,436,556.86 | 46,436,556.86 | ||
| Total | 1,639,216,039.51 | 1,639,216,039.51 | 1,638,980,442.77 | 1,638,980,442.77 | ||
(1) Investments in subsidiaries
Unit: RMB
| Investee | Beginning balance (carrying amount) | Beginning balance of impairment provision | Changes in current period | Ending balance (carrying amount) | Ending balance of impairment provision | |||
| Additional investment | Investment reduction | Impairment provision accrued | Other | |||||
| Shenzhen Harmony World Watch Center Co., Ltd. | 609,891,973.62 | 609,891,973.62 | ||||||
| Shenzhen Harmony E-Commerce Co., Ltd. | 11,684,484.39 | 11,684,484.39 | ||||||
| Shenzhen FIYTA Precision Technology Co., Ltd. | 182,290,834.31 | 182,290,834.31 | ||||||
| Shenzhen FIYTA Technology Development Co., Ltd. | 51,160,141.67 | 51,160,141.67 | ||||||
| FIYTA (Hong Kong) Limited | 137,737,520.00 | 137,737,520.00 | ||||||
| Shiyuehui Boutique (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. | 5,000,000.00 | 5,000,000.00 | ||||||
| FIYTA Sales Co., Ltd. | 457,297,183.13 | 457,297,183.13 | ||||||
| Liaoning Hengdarui Commercial & Trade Co., Ltd. | 36,867,843.96 | 36,867,843.96 | ||||||
| Emile Chouriet Horlogerie (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. | 80,613,904.83 | 80,613,904.83 | ||||||
| Harmony World Watch Center (Hainan) Co., Ltd. | 10,000,000.00 | 10,000,000.00 | ||||||
| Shenzhen Xunhang Precision Technology Co., Ltd. | 10,000,000.00 | 10,000,000.00 | ||||||
| Total | 1,592,543,885.91 | 1,592,543,885.91 | ||||||
(2) Investments in associates and joint ventures
Unit: RMB
| Investee | Beginning balance (carrying amount) | Beginning balance of impairment provision | Changes in current period | Ending balance (carrying amount) | Ending balance of impairment provision | |||||||
| Additional investment | Investment reduction | Investment income/loss recognized under equity method | Other comprehensive income adjustments | Other equity changes | Cash dividends or profits declared | Impairment provision accrued | Other | |||||
| I. Joint ventures | ||||||||||||
| II. Associates | ||||||||||||
| Shanghai Watch Co., Ltd. | 46,436,556.86 | 235,596.74 | 46,672,153.60 | |||||||||
| Subtotal | 46,436,556.86 | 235,596.74 | 46,672,153.60 | |||||||||
| Total | 46,436,556.86 | 235,596.74 | 46,672,153.60 | |||||||||
(3) Other notes
Not applicable
4. Operating Revenue and Operating Costs
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period | ||
| Revenue | Costs | Revenue | Costs | |
| Principal businesses | 78,346,349.63 | 41,246,617.92 | 79,218,866.11 | 25,511,651.20 |
| Other businesses | 2,193,360.67 | 2,255,957.31 | ||
| Total | 80,539,710.30 | 41,246,617.92 | 81,474,823.42 | 25,511,651.20 |
5. Investment Income
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount incurred in current period | Amount in prior period |
| Investment income from long-term equity investments under cost method | 153,354,622.33 | 0.00 |
| Investment income from long-term equity investments under equity method | 235,596.74 | 494,545.14 |
| Total | 153,590,219.07 | 494,545.14 |
6. Other
Not applicable
XX. Supplementary Information
1. Statement of Current Non-recurring Profit or Loss
Unit: RMB
| Item | Amount | Description |
| Gains and losses on disposal of non-current assets | 474,063.48 | |
| Government grants recognized in current profit or loss (excluding those closely related to the Company's normal operating business, complying with national policies and regulations, enjoyed in accordance with established standards, and having a continuing impact on the Company's profit or loss) | 1,916,497.10 | |
| Fair value change gains and losses arising from holding financial assets and financial liabilities by non-financial enterprises and gains and losses from disposal of financial assets and financial liabilities, except for effective hedging activities related to the Company's normal business operations | 394,557.22 | |
| Reversal of impairment provision for receivables tested for impairment individually | 1,390,273.53 | |
| Other non-operating income and expenses other than the above items | 252,866.81 | |
| Less: Income tax effect | 763,108.21 | |
| Total | 3,665,149.93 | -- |
Specific circumstances of other profit or loss items that meet the definition of non-recurring profit or loss: Not applicable
Explanation of defining non-recurring profit or loss items listed in "Explanatory Announcement No. 1 on Information Disclosure for Companies Offering Securities to the Public — Non-recurring Profit or Loss" as recurring profit or loss items
Not applicable
2. Return on Equity and Earnings Per Share
| Profit in Reporting Period | Weighted average return on equity (ROE) | Earnings Per Share | |
| Basic earnings per share (RMB/share) | Diluted earnings per share (RMB/share) | ||
| Net profit attributable to ordinary shareholders of the Company | 2.98% | 0.2477 | 0.2477 |
| Net profit attributable to ordinary shareholders of the Company after deducting non-recurring profit or loss | 2.87% | 0.2387 | 0.2387 |
3. Differences in Accounting Data Under Domestic and Foreign Accounting Standards
(1) Differences in net profit and net assets in financial reports disclosed simultaneously under IFRS and CAS
Not applicable
(2) Differences in net profit and net assets in financial reports disclosed simultaneously under foreign accounting standards and CAS
Not applicable
(3) Explanation of reasons for accounting data differences under domestic and foreign accounting standards, including the name of overseas auditing firm if overseas audited data are reconciled
Not applicable
4. Other
Not applicable
FIYTA Precision Technology Co., Ltd. Board of Directors August 21, 2026
股票
板块
用户
资讯
评论 (0)