Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd.
2026 Semi-annual Report
百年张裕
August 21, 2026
Table of Contents
I、Important Notice, Table of Contents and Definition....3
II、Brief Introduction for the Company and Main Financial Indicators ....6
III、Discussion and Analysis of Management Team ....9
IV、Corporate Governance, Environmental and Social Responsibility ....27
V、Major issues....29
VI、Changes in Shares and the Shareholders' Situation....36
VII、Related Situation of Bonds....43
VIII、Financial Report....43
I. Important Notice, Table of Contents and Definition
The board of directors, directors and senior executives of the Company guarantee the truthfulness, accuracy and completeness of the contents contained in the semi-annual report with no false records, misleading statements or significant omissions, and undertake individual and joint legal liabilities.
Mr. Hongjiang ZHOU (Person in charge of the Company) and Ms. Cuimei GUO (Person in charge of accounting work, Person in charge of accounting organ & Accountant in charge) assure the truthfulness, accuracy and completeness of the financial report in the semi-annual report.
Except for the following directors, other directors attended this board meeting for reviewing this semi-annual report in person.
| Name of director not attending the meeting personally | Position of director not attending the meeting personally | Reason of not attending the meeting personally | Name of entrustee |
| Yan XU | Independent Director | On a business trip | Zhuquan WANG |
| Marco Giovanni Ferrari | Director | On a business trip | Claudio Michele d'Agostino |
Forward-looking statements such as future plans and development strategies covered in this report do not constitute a substantial commitment of the Company to investors. Investors are advised to pay attention to investment risks.
Regarding significant risks that the Company may face during the business process, please refer to “10. Risks and response measures” in “III Discussion and Analysis of Management Team” in this report. Investors are suggested to read carefully and pay attention to investment risks.
The Company has no plan to distribute cash dividends and bonus shares and capital reserve will not be transferred to equity.
Reference Documents
(1) The original of 2026 Semi-annual Report autographed by the Chairman.
(2) The Financial Statements autographed and sealed by the Chairman, ChiefAccountant and Accountants in Charge.
(3) The Prospectus and Public Ofering Announcement for Stock B in 1997; The Prospectus and The Shares' Change & Public Of ering Announcement for Stock A in 2000.
(4) The originals of all documents and announcements that the Company made public during the report period in the newspapers designated by China Securities Regulatory Commission.
Definition
| Definition Item | Refers to | Definition Content |
| Company/The Company | Refers to | Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. |
| Changyu Group/Controlling Shareholder | Refers to | Yantai Changyu Group Co., Ltd. |
| CSRC | Refers to | China Securities Regulatory Commission |
| SSE | Refers to | Shenzhen Stock Exchange |
| KPMG Huazhen | Refers to | KPMG Huazhen LLP (Limited Liability Partnership) |
| Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu CPA | Refers to | Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Certified Public Accountants LLP |
| CNY | Refers to | Chinese Yuan |
II. Brief Introduction for the Company and Main Financial Indicators
1. Company's information
| Stock Abbreviation | Changyu A, Changyu B | Stock Code | 000869, 200869 |
| Stock Abbreviation after Alteration | — | ||
| Place of Stock Listing | Shenzhen Stock Exchange | ||
| Legal Name in Chinese | 烟台张裕葡萄酿酒股份有限公司 | ||
| Abbreviation of Chinese Name | 张裕 | ||
| Legal Name in English | YANTAI CHANGYU PIONEER WINE COMPANY LIMITED | ||
| Abbreviation of English Name | CHANGYU | ||
| Legal Representative | Hongjiang ZHOU | ||
1. Company's information Stock Abbreviation Changyu A, Changyu B Stock Code 000869,200869 Stock Abbreviation after Alteration — Place of Stock Listing Shenzhen Stock Exchange Legal Name in Chinese 烟台张裕葡萄酿酒股份有限公司 Abbreviation of Chinese Name 张裕 Legal Name in English YANTAI CHANGYU PIONEER WINE COMPANY LIMITED Abbreviation of English Name CHANGYU Legal Representative Hongjiang ZHOU
2. Contact person and information
| Secretary of the Board of Directors | Authorized Representative of Securities Affairs | |
| Name | Jianxun JIANG | Tingguo LI |
| Address | 56 Dama Road, Yantai, Shandong, China | 56 Dama Road, Yantai, Shandong, China |
| Tel. | 0086-535-6602761 | 0086-535-6633656 |
| Fax. | 0086-535-6633639 | 0086-535-6633639 |
| jiangjianxun@changyu.com.cn | stock@changyu.com.cn |
3. Other information
1) Contact information of the Company
Whether there is any change in the Company's registered address, office address, corresponding postcode, website address and email address during the report period
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There is no change in the Company's registered address, office address, corresponding postcode, website address and email address during the report period. Please refer to 2025 Annual Report for detailed information.
2) Information disclosure and filing location
Whether there is any change in information disclosure and filing location during the report period
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There is no change in the name of the newspaper for information disclosure, the address of the website designated by the China Securities Regulatory Commission for publishing the semi-annual report, and the filing location of the Company's semi-annual report selected by the Company during the report period. Please refer to 2025 Annual Report for detailed information.
3) Other relevant information
Whether there is any change in other relevant information during the report period
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
4. Key accounting data and financial indicators
Whether the Company needs to retrospectively adjust or restate the accounting data of previous fiscal years.
☐Yes ☑No
| Item | During the report period | In the same period of last year | More or less than the same period of last year (%) |
| Operating revenue (CNY) | 1,572,704,753 | 1,470,576,177 | 6.94% |
| Net profit attributed to shareholders of the listed company (CNY) | 140,515,805 | 185,597,142 | -24.29% |
| Net profit attributed to shareholders of the listed company after deducting non-recurring profits and losses (CNY) | 132,958,779 | 172,159,827 | -22.77% |
| Net cash flows from operating activities (CNY) | 418,235,893 | 239,421,128 | 74.69% |
| Basic earnings per share (CNY/share) | 0.21 | 0.28 | -25% |
| Diluted earnings per share (CNY/share) | 0.21 | 0.28 | -25% |
| Weighted average return on equity | 1.35% | 1.73% | -0.38% |
| Item | At the end of this report period | At the end of last year | More or less than the end of last year (%) |
| Total assets (CNY) | 11,883,028,631 | 12,050,601,981 | -1.39% |
| Net Assets attributed to shareholders of the listed company (CNY) | 10,276,824,571 | 10,347,247,577 | -0.68% |
5. Differences in accounting data under PRC accounting standards and international accounting standards
1) Differences of net profit and net asset in the financial report disclosed according to both international accounting standards and PRC accounting standard
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There are no differences for net profit and net assets in the financial report disclosed according to both international accounting standards and PRC accounting standards during the report period.
2) Differences of net profit and net asset in the financial report disclosed according to both foreign accounting standards and PRC accounting standards
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There are no differences of net profit and net asset in the financial report disclosed according to both foreign accounting standards and PRC accounting standards during the report period.
6. Item and amount of non-recurring gains and losses ☑Applicable ☐Inapplicable
Unit:CNY
| Item | Amount | Explanation |
| Profits and losses on disposal of non-current assets (including the write-off part of the provision for asset impairment has been made) | 38,966 | - |
| Government grants included in the current profits and losses(except for those recurring government grants that are closely related to the entity's operation, in line with related regulations and have proper basis of calculation) | 8,354,311 | - |
| Other non-operating income and expenditure besides above-mentioned items | 2,420,717 | - |
| Less: Amount affected by income tax | 2,592,122 | - |
| Amount affected by minority equity (after tax) | 664,846 | - |
| Total | 7,557,026 | - |
Specific situation of other gains and losses projects conforming to the definition of non-recurring profit and loss
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There does not exist specific situation of other profit and loss items conforming to the definition of non-recurring profit and loss.
Explanation for regarding the non-recurring profit and loss specified in the Explanatory Announcement on Public Company's Information Disclosure No.1- Non-recurring Profit and Loss as recurrent profit and loss
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There is no situation regarding the non-recurring profit and loss specified in the Explanatory Announcement on Public Company's Information Disclosure No.1- Non-recurring Profit and Loss as recurrent profit and loss
III. Discussion and Analysis of Management Team
1. Main businesses during the report period
During the report period, the Company's main business was production and operation of wine and brandy.
The Company need to comply with the disclosure requirements of “Food and Liquor Manufacturing Related Businesses” in Shenzhen Stock Exchange Industry Information Disclosure Guideline No. 3 - Industry Information Disclosure.
1) Situation of the industry in which the Company operates
During the report period, the Company's main business was production and operation of wine and brandy, thus providing domestic and foreign consumers with healthy and fashionable alcoholic drinks. Compared with earlier stage, there were no significant changes happened to the Company's main business. The wine industry that the Company involved in was still in growth stage. Being affected by many factors in recent years, the competition in domestic wine market was fierce. However, seen from the long term, the Company believes that the existing consumption concept might change with the increase of people's income level and their pursuit of a relaxed, romantic and healthy lifestyle. More domestic wine would be drunk by people, and wine would enter more and more household consumption. The situation of current low average consumption of domestic wine would gradually improve. The Company was at the forefront in the domestic wine market and was significantly ahead of major domestic competitors.
2) License obtained
| Producer name | Food category | Obtaining time | Obtaining method | Food production license number |
| Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. | Alcohol | 2021.06.01 | Approval from government authority | SC11537060100050 |
| Beijing Chateau Changyu AFIP Global Co., Ltd. | Alcohol | 2022.08.22 | Approval from government authority | SC11511280920745 |
| Liaoning Changyu Golden Icewine Valley Co., Ltd. | Alcohol | 2021.03.25 | Approval from government authority | SC11521052200370 |
| Ningxia Changyu Longyu Estate Co., Ltd. | Alcohol | 2018.01.25 | Approval from government authority | SC11564010500657 |
| Xinjiang Chateau Changyu Baron Balboa Co., Ltd. | Alcohol | 2017.08.25 | Approval from government authority | SC11565900100392 |
| Yantai Chateau Changyu-Castel | Alcohol | 2021.06.08 | Approval from | SC11537063600172 |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Co., Ltd. | government authority | |||
| Shaanxi Changyu Chateau Longue Chanson Co., Ltd. | Alcohol | 2020.10.19 | Approval from government authority | SC11561040400532 |
| Yantai Chateau Koya Brandy Co., Ltd. | Alcohol | 2021.01.11 | Approval from government authority | SC11537063601165 |
3) Explanation for other significant events
During the report period, there did not exist the trademark ownership dispute, food quality issue or food safety incident etc. that had a significant impact on the Company.
Brand operation
The Company's products were divided into two series: wine and brandy. For wine, main brands included Changyu, Longyu, Noble Dragon, AFIP, Kilikanoon, Golden Icewine Valley, Longue Chanson, Baron Balboa, Donelly, Long Tailed Cat, Commander Bear, Grappie, ATRIO, IWCC, Vermouth and so on. For Brandy, main brands included Koya, Liquan, Mminni, Pagese, Unicorn, Roullet Fransac and so on.
Major sales mode
The Company's main sales mode was the distribution mode, and main sales channel was offline sales, that is, the Company's products were distributed to sales terminals through approximately 5000 distributors at home and abroad and ultimately provided to consumers.
Distribution mode
☑Applicable ☐Inapplicable
① Situation of change in the number of distributors is shown as follows.
| Region | At the beginning of the report period | Increased number during the report period | At the end of the report period |
| Eastern China | 2290 | 62 | 2352 |
| South China | 581 | 4 | 585 |
| Central China | 381 | -8 | 373 |
| North China | 323 | -5 | 318 |
| Northwest China | 157 | -8 | 149 |
| Southwest China | 420 | 3 | 423 |
| Northeast China | 280 | 4 | 284 |
| HongKong, Macao,Taiwan China and overseas | 796 | 110 | 906 |
| Total | 5228 | 162 | 5390 |
② Sales information of the Company’s top 5 distributors during the report period
| No. | Customer name | Sales amount (CNY) | Proportion in total sales (%) |
| 1 | THE CO-OP UK | 20,320,423 | 1.29% |
| 2 | Shanghai Muge Trading Co., Ltd. | 18,076,847 | 1.15% |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| 3 | Beijing JD Century Information Technology Co., Ltd. | 17,729,971 | 1.13% |
| 4 | Shenzhen Changyuexin Trading Co., Ltd. | 17,179,694 | 1.09% |
| 5 | DIA RETAIL ESPAÑA, S.A. | 16,880,116 | 1.07% |
| Total | -- | 90,187,051 | 5.73% |
The ratio of sales in self-owned exclusive shop exceeds 10%
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
Sales of online direct sales
☑Applicable ☐Inapplicable
| Sales model | First half of 2026 | First half of 2025 | ||||
| Operating income (CNY) | Operating cost (CNY) | Gross margin | Operating income (CNY) | Operating cost (CNY) | Gross margin | |
| Distribution | 1,270,312,869 | 529,242,951 | 58.34% | 1,167,253,176 | 472,711,388 | 59.50% |
| Direct sales | 302,391,884 | 125,472,448 | 58.51% | 303,323,001 | 120,094,870 | 60.41% |
| Total | 1,572,704,753 | 654,715,399 | 58.37% | 1,470,576,177 | 592,806,258 | 59.69% |
The change in sales prices of major products accounting for more than 10% of total operating income in current report period exceeds 30% compared with those in last report period
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
Procurement mode and procurement content
Unit: CNY
| Procurement mode | Procurement content | Amount of major procurement contents |
| Qualitative and price comparison | Raw materials including grape/bulk wine | 239,130,438 |
| Invitation for bids / qualitative and price comparison | Packaging materials | 171,578,245 |
| Invitation for bids / qualitative and price comparison | Brewing materials | 11,353,639 |
| Invitation for bids / qualitative and price comparison | Goods and materials for vineyard | 136,277 |
| Contract | Fuel and power | 13,368,713 |
| Qualitative and price comparison | Other alcoholic products and derivatives | 2,892,772 |
Amount of purchasing raw materials from cooperatives or farmers exceeds 30% of total procedure amount
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
The year-on-year change in the price of major outsourced raw materials exceeds 30%
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
Major production mode
The production mode of the Company is self-produce.
Commissioned processing and production
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
Major components of operating costs
① Classification of sector
Unit: CNY
| Sector | Project | First half of 2026 | First half of 2025 | Year-on-year increase or decrease (%) | ||
| Amount | Proportion in the operating cost (%) | Amount | Proportion in the operating cost (%) | |||
| Liquor and alcoholic beverage | Blending liquor | 282,232,769 | 44.79% | 267,451,974 | 46.89% | 5.53% |
| Packing material | 174,235,825 | 27.65% | 140,956,522 | 24.71% | 23.61% | |
| Wages | 22,012,122 | 3.49% | 15,526,190 | 2.72% | 41.77% | |
| Manufacturing expenses | 110,775,284 | 17.58% | 97,986,705 | 17.18% | 13.05% | |
| Contract performance costs | 40,902,250 | 6.49% | 48,483,312 | 8.50% | -15.64% | |
② Classification of product
Unit: CNY
| Product | Project | First half of 2026 | First half of 2025 | Year-on-year increase or decrease (%) | ||
| Amount | Proportion in the operating cost (%) | Amount | Proportion in the operating cost (%) | |||
| Wine | Blending liquor | 207,481,662 | 46.00% | 189,873,882 | 46.52% | 9.27% |
| Packing material | 122,251,181 | 27.10% | 100,999,372 | 24.75% | 21.04% | |
| Wages | 16,830,327 | 3.73% | 11,392,118 | 2.79% | 47.74% | |
| Manufacturing expenses | 76,758,292 | 17.02% | 72,441,749 | 17.75% | 5.96% | |
| Contract performance costs | 27,734,135 | 6.15% | 33,426,696 | 8.19% | -17.03% | |
| Brandy | Blending liquor | 74,751,107 | 41.74% | 77,578,092 | 47.81% | -3.64% |
| Packing material | 51,984,645 | 29.03% | 39,957,149 | 24.62% | 30.10% | |
| Wages | 5,181,795 | 2.89% | 4,134,072 | 2.55% | 25.34% | |
| Manufacturing expenses | 34,016,992 | 18.99% | 25,544,956 | 15.74% | 33.17% | |
| Contract performance costs | 13,168,115 | 7.35% | 15,056,616 | 9.28% | -12.54% | |
Yield and inventory
| Sector/Product | Item | Unit | First half of 2026 | First half of 2025 | Year-on-year increase or decrease (%) |
| Liquor and alcoholic beverage | Sales | Ton | 35,627 | 33,812 | 5.37% |
| Yield | Ton | 29,164 | 27,411 | 6.39% | |
| Inventory | Ton | 19,498 | 20,451 | -4.66% | |
| Wine | Sales | Ton | 23,965 | 23,336 | 2.70% |
| Yield | Ton | 20,409 | 20,525 | -0.56% | |
| Inventory | Ton | 13,474 | 13,610 | -1.00% | |
| Brandy | Sales | Ton | 11,662 | 10,476 | 11.32% |
| Yield | Ton | 8,754 | 6,886 | 27.12% | |
| Inventory | Ton | 6,023 | 6,841 | -11.95% |
2. Analysis of core competitiveness
Compared with the participants in the arena of the Chinese wine competition sector, the Company owns following advantages:
Firstly, the Company has a large brand influence. Main brands used have a long history. “Changyu”,“Noble Dragon”and“AFIP”are all “China famous brands” that have strong influence and good reputation.
Secondly, the Company has set up a nationwide marketing network. The Company has formed a “three-level” marketing network system mainly composed of the Company's salesmen and distributors and the online sales platform has had a certain scale and strong influence, owing strong marketing ability and market exploitation ability.
Thirdly, the Company has strong scientific prowess and a product R&D system. Relying on the country's “State-level Wine R&D Center”, the Company has owned powerful winemaker team, mastered advanced winemaking technology and production processes and had strong product innovation capacity and perfect quality control system.
Fourthly, the Company is in possession of a lot of grape-growing bases that are compatible with its development requirements. The Company has developed a great deal of vineyards in the most suitable areas for wine grape growing such as Shandong, Ningxia and Xinjiang, and its subsidiary overseas enterprises also own matching grape bases in local area, making the overall scale and structure generally meet the Company's needs for future development.
Fifthly, products in high, medium and low-grade as well as varieties and categories are all complete. Over 100 varieties of series products such as wine, brandy and sparkling wine covers various grades, including high, medium and low-grade, which can meet different consumer groups' demands. The Company has taken the dominant status in the domestic wine industry after many years' development and has comparative advantages in the future competition.
Sixthly, the Company has a relatively perfect motivation system. Most of Company's employees indirectly hold the Company's equity through controlling shareholders. There are high consistency between employee benefits and shareholders benefits, in favor of motivating employees to create value for shareholders.
Seventhly, the Company has set up flexible and efficient decision-making mechanism. The Company's core management team always maintains a working style of unity and pragmatic and flexible and efficient decision-making mechanism, which makes the Company can deal with market changes more calmly.
Eighthly, the global production capacity layout has been basically completed. The Company has completed production capacity layout in China, France, Chile, Spain, Australia and other major wine producing countries in the world, enabling making better use of global high-quality raw material resources, capital, talents and advanced production processes and technologies to provide consumers with diversified quality products and better serve consumers.
Based on the above reasons, the Company has formed relatively strong core competence and will maintain a relatively dominant position in the future predictable market competition.
3. Analysis in main business
Summarization
During the report period, the domestic wine market still maintained a downward trend. Market demand was seriously insufficient, and competition was extremely fierce. The profitability of wine enterprises further declined. The market share of wine in alcoholic products became smaller and smaller. Coupled with the squeeze from other advantageous wine types, the development trend of the industry remained at a low level and there were no obvious signs of a rebound. Facing a severe market environment, the Company adhered to a consumer-oriented approach, intensified marketing reforms, strictly controlled various expenses, actively engaged in product and marketing innovation, and strove to explore new sales channels and emerging markets, achieving certain results.
First, adhere to a consumer-oriented approach, actively guide and cultivate the wine consumption population, create wine consumption scenarios, and strive to expand the wine market scale. During the reporting period, the Company significantly adjusted and improved the sales division system, deepened the “marketing” and “sales” separation reform, shortened the distance between the Company and consumers, laying a solid foundation for better serving consumers; further focused on products, markets and marketing actions, based on different market development stages, implement targeted marketing strategies. Some “decisive battle” markets and innovative products such as Long Tailed Cat have achieved breakthrough progress. The sales revenue of key products has steadily increased. Initiating or leveraging marketing events such as Yun Lin's endorsement for Long Tailed Cat, Macron's praise for Changyu Longyu, Wulaa's “Yantai's sea wind has alcohol”, Minhong Yu's visit to Changyu, Shi Yu becoming the new spokesperson for Changyu's classic brand, Trump's special occasion of drinking Changyu AFIP, and Putin's 13 visits to China all drinking Changyu AFIP, and have further enhanced the brand's popularity and reputation.
Second, closely followed the consumption trends, accelerated the speed of market response, continuously improved product quality and developed new products, effectively meeting the demands of consumers. During the reporting period, the overall quality of our products steadily improved, and the speed of responding to consumers' needs further accelerated; in accordance with the new consumption environment, we strengthened the marketing promotion of innovative products such as “Long Tailed Cat” and “Commander Bear”, achieving remarkable results; by fully leveraging celebrity fans, carried out interactive communication and marketing for new product launches online, which stimulated product sales.
Third, the “going out work” of tourism business has been steadily promoted, the tourist reception volume and tourism income have achieved double growth year on year, and the satisfaction of tourists has been greatly improved, which has not only better empowered the brand of Changyu, but also achieved considerable economic benefits.
Fourth, strengthen financial management and audit supervision, prevent operational risks, and enhance operational efficiency. During the reporting period, the Company proposed the “automatic collection, fixed retention, and linked payment” fund pool strategy, promoted the settlement of internal unit debts, and improved the safety and utilization efficiency of funds; reasonably combined various diversified financial management tools such as time deposits, structured deposits, and agreed deposits, increasing the fund income; effectively handled special tasks such as personal income tax research, goods and labor tax investigation, tax source sorting of real estate, and tax deduction for fund dividends research, avoiding and preventing tax-related risks; by leveraging information tools such as “Every Moment” and “Collaborative Office”, further standardized capital expenditure project management; persistently conducted regular audits such as manager departure audits and economic efficiency audits, strengthened key expense audits such as advertising expenses of business divisions, and improved the level of audit supervision, reducing operational risks.
Fifth, the Company continued to implement B-share repurchases to protect the interests of investors. As of July 28, 2026, the Company had cumulatively repurchased 13,960,000 domestic listed foreign capital shares (B shares) through the dedicated securities account for share repurchase by means of centralized bidding, accounting for 6.9991% of the Company's B shares and 2.1240% of the Company's current total share capital. The highest transaction price for this repurchase was HKD 8.43 per share, while the lowest was HKD 7.99 per share. The total amount of funds paid for the repurchase was HKD115,634,831.36 (including transaction fees).
Based on the implementation of above measures, the Company achieved certain results in the first half of 2026 with a slight increase in revenue compared to the previous year; however, the net profit had a year-on-year decline, and the Company faces significant pressure and great uncertainty in fully achieving the financial budget targets for the year 2026. To achieve the business goals, the Company will focus on the following tasks in the second half of 2026:
First, guided by the “adhere to the right path while innovating” strategy, the Company will comprehensively and deeply implement the separation of “marketing” and “sales”, get closer to consumers, adhere to the consumer--oriented approach, continuously improve products and services, and promote the steady and healthy development of all wine varieties.
Second, accelerate the training and recruitment of talents, and build a backbone team capable of handling tough tasks. The Company will focus on large-scale recruitment of outstanding talents with experience in the fast-moving consumer goods industry, expertise in marketing, brand promotion, digitalization, and AI application, fully stimulating the “catfish effect”, and enhancing the execution and combat effectiveness of the management team.
Third, increase the development and promotion of new products, strengthen product quality and cost management, and continuously enhance product competitiveness. After conducting in-depth and detailed research on the target population and consumption scenarios, the Company will introduce de-alcohol wine and herbal wine in a timely manner; in response to the current market trend of the low-alcohol trendy wine growing rapidly, follow the market trend, fully utilize the global procurement model and the rich and high-quality fruit resources in Yantai, combine technological innovation, and turn low-alcohol trendy wine into a star product with advantages in cost and quality, which is highly favored by Chinese people.
Fourth, improve financial accounting, strengthen fund management, and strive to achieve the goal of cost reduction and efficiency improvement. The Company will coordinate various resources to complete the bank account bank-enterprise direct connection, the sorting of bill direct connection information, connection, complete the upgrade and transformation of each instant reimbursement system and SAP system, and the connection with the treasury system, steadily promote the launch and implementation of the treasury project; promote the official launch of the SAP system of the tourism system; do a good job in the data sorting, process promotion and assessment of the cost reduction and efficiency improvement projects, and ensure the complete achievement of the cost reduction and efficiency improvement goal.
Fifth, complete the work of repurchasing and canceling a portion of the restricted shares for the third period of lifting restriction involved in the Company's 2023 restricted share incentive plan.
Year-on-year change in key financial data
Unit: CNY
| This period | The same period of last year | Year-on-year increase or decrease | Cause of significant changes | |
| Operating revenue | 1,572,704,753 | 1,470,576,177 | 6.94% | Mainly due to the increase in product sales volume |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Operating cost | 654,715,399 | 592,806,258 | 10.44% | Mainly due to the adjustment of product varieties |
| Sales expense | 458,709,936 | 402,150,816 | 14.06% | Mainly due to the increase in marketing expenses |
| Management expense | 121,375,686 | 126,647,959 | -4.16% | Mainly due to the decline in depreciation expenses |
| Financial expense | 11,470,668 | -14,647,932 | Inapplicable | Mainly due to the increase in exchange loss |
| Income tax expense | 68,901,273 | 81,765,775 | -15.73% | Mainly due to the decline in operating profit |
| R&D expense | 9,923,137 | 9,071,966 | 9.38% | Mainly due to the increase in research and development expenses |
| Net cash flow generated in operating activities | 418,235,893 | 239,421,128 | 74.69% | Mainly due to the decrease in cash used for purchasing goods and paying for services |
| Net cash flow generated in investment activities | -34,870,771 | 92,905,302 | -137.53% | Mainly due to the decrease in cash flows from the disposal of fixed assets |
| Net cash flow generated in financing activities | -203,934,105 | -272,782,891 | 25.24% | Mainly due to the dividends distribution and decline in profits |
| Net increased amount of cash and cash equivalents | 178,051,017 | 61,013,083 | 191.82% | Mainly due to the increase in net cash flow from operating activities |
Significant change in the profit form and profit source of the Company during the report period
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There is no significant change in the profit form and profit source of the Company during the report period.
Composition of operating revenue
Unit: CNY
| This report period | The same period of last year | Year-on-year increase or decrease (%) | |||
| Amount | Proportion in operating revenue | Amount | Proportion in operating revenue | ||
| Total operating revenue | 1,572,704,753 | 100% | 1,470,576,177 | 100% | 6.94% |
| Sector-classified | |||||
| Sector of liquor and alcoholic beverage | 1,572,704,753 | 100% | 1,470,576,177 | 100% | 6.94% |
| Product-classified | |||||
| Wine | 1,047,878,619 | 66.63% | 1,017,390,566 | 69.18% | 3% |
| Brandy | 451,447,014 | 28.71% | 388,044,327 | 26.39% | 16.34% |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Tourism | 56,362,523 | 3.58% | 47,631,132 | 3.24% | 18.33% |
| Others | 17,016,597 | 1.08% | 17,510,152 | 1.19% | -2.82% |
| Area-classified | |||||
| Domestic | 1,319,443,801 | 83.90% | 1,213,721,087 | 82.53% | 8.71% |
| Overseas | 253,260,952 | 16.10% | 256,855,090 | 17.47% | -1.40% |
The cases of industry, product or area accounting for over 10% in the Company's operating revenue or operating profit
☑Applicable ☐Inapplicable
Unit: CNY
| Operating revenue | Operating cost | Gross margin | Year-on-year increase or decrease (%) of operating revenue | Year-on-year increase or decrease (%) of operating cost | Year-on-year increase or decrease (%) of gross margin | |
| Sector-classified | ||||||
| Sector of liquor and alcoholic beverage | 1,572,704,753 | 654,715,399 | 58.37% | 6.94% | 10.44% | -1.32% |
| Product-classified | ||||||
| Wine | 1,047,878,619 | 451,055,597 | 56.96% | 3.00% | 10.52% | -2.93% |
| Brandy | 451,447,014 | 179,102,654 | 60.33% | 16.34% | 10.37% | 2.14% |
| Tourism | 56,362,523 | 15,791,898 | 71.98% | 18.33% | 21.05% | -0.63% |
| Others | 17,016,597 | 8,765,250 | 48.49% | -2.82% | -6.31% | 1.92% |
| Area-classified | ||||||
| Domestic | 1,319,443,801 | 495,097,216 | 62.48% | 8.71% | 15.14% | -2.10% |
| Abroad | 253,260,952 | 159,618,183 | 36.97% | -1.40% | -1.97% | 0.36% |
Under the condition that the statistical caliber of the Company's main business data is adjusted during the report period, the Company's main business data adjusted on the basis of caliber at the end of report period in recent one period.
☐Available ☑Not available
The Company need to comply with the disclosure requirements of “Food and Liquor Manufacturing Related Businesses” in Shenzhen Stock Exchange Industry Information Disclosure Guideline No. 3 - Industry Information Disclosure.
1) Detailed information on sales expenses
| Items | This period | The same period of last year | Proportion of this period | Proportion of last period | Year-on-year increase or decrease |
| Labor cost | 126,706,728 | 119,403,300 | 27.62% | 29.69% | 6.12% |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Marketing expenses | 165,264,594 | 130,423,949 | 36.03% | 32.43% | 26.71% |
| Cost of services | 17,428,750 | 15,252,966 | 3.80% | 3.79% | 14.26% |
| Depreciation expense | 31,272,848 | 30,786,813 | 6.82% | 7.66% | 1.58% |
| Storage rental fee | 11,813,394 | 11,354,031 | 2.58% | 2.82% | 4.05% |
| Advertising expenses | 37,780,989 | 29,798,339 | 8.24% | 7.41% | 26.79% |
| Trademark usage fee | 6,470,914 | 5,451,141 | 1.41% | 1.36% | 18.71% |
| Travel expenses | 13,046,687 | 12,906,974 | 2.84% | 3.21% | 1.08% |
| Design and production fee | 5,937,874 | 4,921,771 | 1.29% | 1.22% | 20.65% |
| Conference fee | 3,467,275 | 3,000,702 | 0.76% | 0.75% | 15.55% |
| Water, electricity and gas charges | 5,352,813 | 5,414,402 | 1.17% | 1.35% | -1.14% |
| Others | 34,167,070 | 33,436,428 | 7.45% | 8.31% | 2.19% |
| Total | 458,709,936 | 402,150,816 | 100% | 100.00% | 14.06% |
4. Analysis in non-main business
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
5. Analysis in assets and liabilities
1) Significant change in assets composition
Unit: CNY
| Item | At the end of this report period | At the end of last year | Proportion increase or decrease (%) | Explanation on significant changes | ||
| Amount | Proportion in the total assets (%) | Amount | Proportion in the total assets (%) | |||
| Monetary funds | 2,083,218,301 | 17.53% | 1,890,611,804 | 15.69% | 1.84% | No significant changes |
| Account receivables | 163,572,526 | 1.38% | 264,932,724 | 2.20% | -0.82% | No significant changes |
| Contract assets | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0% | No significant changes |
| Inventory | 2,793,700,741 | 23.51% | 2,836,077,209 | 23.53% | -0.02% | No significant changes |
| Investment real estate | 18,773,534 | 0.16% | 19,900,228 | 0.17% | -0.01% | No significant changes |
| Long-term equity investments | 23,357,099 | 0.20% | 26,656,197 | 0.22% | -0.02% | No significant changes |
| Fixed assets | 5,183,660,371 | 43.62% | 5,308,778,632 | 44.05% | -0.43% | No significant changes |
| Construction in progress | 6,350,167 | 0.05% | 4,313,088 | 0.04% | 0.01% | No significant changes |
| Right-of-use asset | 88,248,378 | 0.74% | 55,252,509 | 0.46% | 0.28% | No significant changes |
| Short-term borrowings | 244,352,064 | 2.06% | 240,674,788 | 2% | 0.06% | No significant changes |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine mathrm C o. , Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Contract liability | 115,718,391 | 0.97% | 135,067,463 | 1.12% | -0.15% | No significant changes |
| Long-term borrowings | 44,628,112 | 0.38% | 52,374,840 | 0.43% | -0.05% | No significant changes |
| Lease liability | 47,387,670 | 0.40% | 19,437,830 | 0.16% | 0.24% | No significant changes |
2) Main overseas assets situation
☑Applicable ☐Inapplicable
Unit:CNY
| Details of assets | Formation reasons | Assets scale | Location | Operation mode | Control measures for safeguarding of asset security | Earning condition | Proportion of overseas assets in the Company's net assets | Whether there are significant impairment risks |
| Hacienda Y Vinedos Marques Del Atrio. SL | Acquisition of equity | 639,572,887 | Spain | Independent operation | The Company participates in making important decisions through Board of Directors and appoints CFO on financial management. | -3,927,478 | 6.13% | No |
| Indomita Wine Company Chile, S.p.A. | Establishment of joint venture | 515,819,594 | Chile | Independent operation | The Company participates in making important decisions through Board of Directors. | -4,083,170 | 4.95% | No |
| Kilikanoon Estate Pty., Ltd. | Acquisition of equity | 130,189,322 | Australia | Independent operation | The Company participates in making important decisions through Board of Directors. | -4,376,492 | 0.75% | No |
| Francs Champs Participations SAS | Sole proprietorship establishment | 193,503,440 | France | Independent operation | The Company participates in making important decisions through directly appointing senior executive. | -3,474,192 | 1.86% | No |
| Other information explanation | None | |||||||
3) Assets and liabilities measured at fair value
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
4) Limitations of assets rights up to the end of the report period
Please refer to the “Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements” in the financial report of this report, specifically the “Assets with restricted ownership or use rights”.
6. Analysis in investment condition
1) Overall situation
☑Applicable ☐Inapplicable
| Investment amount during the report period (CNY) | Investment amount of the same period of last year (CNY) | Variation |
| 16,956,847 | 30,353,311 | -44.14% |
2) Cases of acquired significant equity investments during the report period
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
3) Cases of significant ongoing non-equity investments during the report period
☑Applicable ☐Inapplicable
Unit: CNY
| Project name | Investment mode | Whether belongs to fixed assets investment | Involved sectors of investment projects | Investment amount during the report period | Accumulated actual investment amount up to the end of the report period | Capital source | Project progress | Estimated earnings | Accumulated realized earnings up to the end of the report period | Reasons for unreached planning schedule and estimated earnings | Disclosure date | Disclosure index (if have) |
| Yantai Changyu International Wine City Blending and Cooling Center | Self-constructed | Yes | Liquor and alcoholic beverage sector | 0 | 1,705,784,100 | Owned fund | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | - | 2017.04.22 | Please refer to Resolution Announcement of Seventh Session Board of Directors 4thMeeting, Resolution Announcement of Seventh Session Board of Directors 8thMeeting, Resolution Announcement of Seventh Session Board of Directors 10thMeeting, Resolution Announcement of Eighth Session Board of Directors |
| Yantai Changyu International Wine City Bottling Center | Self-constructed | Yes | 1,500,000 | 1,138,020,000 | Owned fund | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | - | 2017.04.22 | ||
| Oak Barrel | Self-cons | Yes | 10,006,247 | 247,527,147 | Owned | 98.00% | 0 | 0 | - | 2021.04 | ||
| Procurement Project | tructed | fund | .28 | $4^{th}$ Meeting, Resolution Announcement of Eighth Session Board of Directors $11^{th}$ Meeting, Resolution Announcement of Ninth Session Board of Directors $5^{th}$ Meeting, Resolution Announcement of Ninth Session Board of Directors $9^{th}$ Meeting, Resolution Announcement of Ninth Session Board of Directors $11^{th}$ Meeting and Resolution Announcement of Tenth Session Board of Directors $5^{th}$ Meeting disclosed on CNINFO (http://www.cninfo.com.cn/) | ||||||||
| Projects of Yantai local companies and chateaux placed other than Yantai | Self-constructed | Yes | 5,450,600 | 11,183,600 | Owned fund | 75.00% | 0 | 0 | - | 2025.04 .18 | ||
| Total | -- | -- | -- | 16,956,847 | 3,102,514,847 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- |
4) Financial assets investment ① Security investment situation □Applicable ☑Inapplicable There are no security investments for the Company during the report period. ② Derivatives investment □Applicable ☑Inapplicable There are no derivatives investments for the Company during the report period. 5) The usage situation of raised capital □Applicable ☑Inapplicable There are no usage situations of raised capital for the Company during the report period.
7. Sale of significant assets and equities
1) Sale of significant assets
☐Applicable ☑ Inapplicable
There are no sale of significant assets for the Company during the report period.
2) Sale of significant equities
☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
8. Analysis of main holding and joint stock companies
☑Applicable ☐ Inapplicable
Situation of main subsidiaries and joint stock companies affecting over 10% of the Company's net profit
Unit: CNY
| Company name | Company type | Main business | Registered capital | Total assets | Net assets | Operating revenue | Operating profit | Net profit |
| Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Sales Co., Ltd. | Subsidiary | Sales of alcoholic products | CNY8million | 593,797,739 | 14,703,921 | 1,034,589,646 | 103,864,535 | 84,330,874 |
| Yantai Changyu Wine Sales Co., Ltd. | Subsidiary | Sales of alcoholic products | CNY5million | 89,504,019 | 79,114,571 | 337,933,233 | 57,372,596 | 43,020,282 |
| Changyu Trading Co., Ltd. in Development Zone of Yantai | Subsidiary | Sales of alcoholic products | CNY5million | 97,300,034 | 15,151,797 | 49,828,680 | 6,676,628 | 4,998,721 |
| Laizhou Changyu Wine Sales Co., Ltd. | Subsidiary | Sales of alcoholic products | CNY1million | 39,351,180 | 1,087,342 | 121,891,996 | 6,343,136 | 4,757,427 |
Acquisition and disposal of subsidiaries during the report period
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
Explanation on main holding and joint stock companies
None
9. Situation of the structured subjects controlled by the Company
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
10. Risks and response measures
1) Risk in price fluctuation of raw materials
Grapes are the Company's main raw materials. The grape's yield and quality are affected to a certain extent by the natural factors such as drought, wind, rain, frost and snow. These force majeure factors greatly influence the quantity and price of the grapes in this Company orders and add the uncertainty to the Company's production and operation. Therefore, the Company will lower the risks that are likely to affect grape quality and result in price fluctuation by means of expanding the self-run vineyards, strengthening the vineyard management and optimizing the layout of vineyards.
2) Risk in uncertainty of market input and output
To cope with the cutthroat market competition and to meet the needs for market development, the Company has input more and more capital in the market and the sales expense has taken up a higher percentage point in the business revenue. The input-output ratio will affect the Company's operating results to a great extent and the risk that some investments may not reach the expectations is likely to occur. Therefore, the Company will strengthen market research and analysis, enhance market forecast accuracy and continue to perfect the input-output evaluation system to ensure the investments in market to be satisfactory as expected.
3) Risk in product transport
The Company's products are fragile and sent to different places all over the world, mostly by sea, railway and expressway. The peak season of sales is usually in cold winter and close to the spring festival when market has a great demand. At that time, the natural and human factors such as serious shortage of transport capacity resulting from busy flow of people and goods, wind, snow, freezing as well as traffic accidents make the transport departments difficult to send products to markets in time and safely. As a result, it makes this Company have to face the risks of missing the peak season of sales. Therefore, the Company will adopt all methods possible like making precise sales prediction and well designed connection of production and sales, reasonably arranging production and transport means and making use of more available warehouses in different places to lower these kinds of risks.
4) Risk in investment faults
The Company invested many projects in the previous periods and the investment amounts were relatively large. For individual project, owing to the influence of various factors, it led to have the risks of facing with the investment amount out of budget or hardly taking back the expected investment earnings. The Company will take an adequate argument and scientific decision-making for investment projects, try hard to reduce and avoid investment risks.
5) Risk in exchange rate
The Company's overseas subsidiaries export products to many different countries and the export amount is relatively large. There may be exchange losses or gains due to exchange rate fluctuation.
6) Other risks
During the production and sales of the Company's products, it may be affected by force majeure such as wars, typhoons, earthquakes, etc..
11. Market value management system and valuation enhancement plan formulation and implementation
Whether the company has established a market value management system
☑Yes ☐No
The company has formulated a Market Value Management System, which mainly covers the purposes and basic principles of market value management, the structure and responsibilities of market value management, the main methods of market value management, the monitoring and early warning mechanism, and the emergency measures. This has further standardized and improved the behavior of market value management.
Whether the company has disclosed a valuation enhancement plan
□Yes ☑No
12. Implementation of the “The Improvement Both on Quality and Return” action plan Whether the company disclosed the “The Improvement Both on Quality and Return” action plan
□Yes ☑No
IV. Corporate Governance, Environmental and Social Responsibility
1. Changes in the Company's directors and senior executives
☑Applicable ☐Inapplicable
| Name | Position held | Type | Date | Reason |
| Zhenbo XIAO | General manager assistant | Terminate the appointment | 2026.03.09 | Personal reason |
2. Situation of profit distribution and capitalization of capital reserve into share capital during the report period
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
The Company plans not to distribute cash dividends or give bonus shares or make capitalization of capital reserve into share capital.
3. Implementation of the Company's equity inventive plan, employee stock ownership plan or other employee incentive measures
☑Applicable ☐Inapplicable
1) Equity incentive
In 2023, the Company implemented the restricted share incentive plan for 203 middle-level managers and core cadres and granted them 6,785,559 shares of restricted share. On July 24, 2026, the Company's Fifth Interim Board of Directors Meeting in 2026 deliberated and approved the Proposal on Failure to Achieve Conditions for Lifting Restrictions in the Third Period ofLifting Restriction Involved in the Company's 2023 Restricted Share Incentive Plan and Proposal on Buy-back and Cancelling Some Restricted Shares of the Company's 2023 Restricted Share Incentive Plan and to Adjust the Buy-back Price. The conditions for lifting restrictions in the third restriction-lifted period of restricted shares granted under the Company's Incentive Plan have not been met, and the number of restricted shares granted to the Company's 179 incentive subjects that needs to be bought back and cancelled amounts to 2,485,626 shares.
2) Implementation of employees' share ownership plan
☐Available ☑Not available
3) Other employee incentives
☐Available ☑Not available
4. Environmental information disclosure situation
Whether the listed company and its major subsidiaries are included in the list of enterprises that disclose environmental information in accordance with the law
☑Yes ☐No
| The number of enterprises included in the list of enterprises legally disclosing environmental information | 1 | ||
| No. | Company Name | Query index for the report on the legal disclosure of environmental information | |
| 1 | Liaoning Changyu Golden Icewine Valley Co., Ltd. | https://qyxxpl.ywzh.lnsthj.cn:8802/home/index | |
5. Social responsibility performance
1) The Company served the rural revitalization well, adopted the mode of “company + farmer” or “company + cooperative + farmer”, reformed the sloping fields of Jiaodong Peninsular and the northwestern area including Ningxia and Xinjiang and so on, the uncultivated land or the barren land into graperies. By means of providing capital and technology of viticulture to fruit growers, scientific management level of vineyard had been improved. The Company spared no effort to popularize the non-pollution and mechanized planting methods, continuously improved production efficiency of grape base and quality of grape, and reduced production cost of grape and labor intensity. Through the above measures, on the one hand, it promotes the effective use of land resources, promotes the organic integration of rural households and modern agriculture, and helps increase agricultural efficiency, farmers' incomes and rural development; on the other hand, it improves the local ecological environment and brings huge ecological benefits.
2) The Company provided counterpart supports to Huangchengyang village in Longkou City, an old revolutionary base area by purchasing local agricultural products to help solve the problem of slow sales.
3) The Company provided help and assistance to the Company's in-service or retired employees with poor families, as well as the Company's in-service or retired employees with chronic or serious illnesses.
V. Major issues
1. Commitments that the Company's actual controllers, shareholders, related parties, acquirers and the Company and other related commitment parties have implemented during the report period and have not implemented up to the end of the report period
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There is no commitments that the Company's actual controllers, shareholders, related parties, acquirers and the Company and other related commitment parties have implemented during the report period and have not implemented up to the end of the report period
2. Non-operational occupation capital of the listed company by controlling shareholder and its related parties
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There is no non-operational occupation capital of the listed company by controlling shareholder and its related parties during the report period.
3. Illegal external guarantee
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There is no illegal guarantee situation during the report period.
4. Appointment and dismissal of certified public accountants
Whether the semi-annual report has been audited
☐Yes ☑No
The semi-annual report has not been audited.
5. Explanation from the Board of Directors for the “Non-standard Audit Report” during this report period
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
6. Explanation from the Board of Directors for the “Non-standard Audit Report” of last year
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
7. Issues related with bankruptcy reorganization
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There are no related issues of bankruptcy reorganization happened at the end of the report period.
8. Litigation Issue
Material litigation and arbitration
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There are no material litigation and arbitration during the report period.
Other Litigation Issue
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
9. Penalty and rectification
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There is no penalty and rectification during the report period.
10. Credit of the Company, its controlling shareholder and actual controller
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
11. Major related transactions
1) Related transactions in relation to routine operations
☑Applicable □Inapplicable
| Related party | Relationship | Type | Content | Pricing principle | Price | Amount (CNY‘0000) | Proportion accounting for amount of similar transactions | Approved transaction quota (CNY‘0000) | Whether exceed approved transaction quota | Clearing form | Available market price of similar transactions | Disclosure date | Disclosure index |
| Yantai Shenma Packaging Co., Ltd. | Controlled by the same parent company | Purchase and commission processing | Purchase and commission processing packaging materials | Agreement pricing | Determined by agreement | 2,326 | 13.35% | 6,600 | No | Cash | No | 2026.02.12 | Expected Announcement on 2026 Annual Routine Related Transaction disclosed in China Securities Journal, Securities Times and CNINFO in February 12, 2026 |
| Total | -- | -- | 2,326 | -- | 6,600 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Details of the return of large sales | No | ||||||||||||
| Actual performance of the estimated total amount for daily operations related transactions by category that will occur during this period. | No | ||||||||||||
| Reason for the deference between transaction price and market reference price | Inapplicable | ||||||||||||
2) Related transactions in relation to acquisition and sales of assets or equity
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There are no related transactions in relation to acquisition or sales of assets or equity during the report period.
3) Related transactions in relation to common foreign investment
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There are no related transactions in relation to common foreign investment during the report period.
4) Related credit and debt dealings
☑Applicable □Inapplicable
Whether or not existing non-operating related credit and debt transactions
□Yes ☑No
There is no non-operating related credit and debt transactions during the report period.
5) Deals of related financial companies
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There is no deposit, loan, credit granting or other financial business between the related financial companies and related parties.
6) Deals between financial companies controlled by the Company and relayed parties
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There is no deposit, loan, credit granting or other financial business between the financial companies controlled by the Company and related parties.
7) Other major related transactions
☑Applicable □Inapplicable
For other major related transactions, please refer to the Announcement of 2026 Annual Expected Routine Related Transaction and the Section XI “ Related Parties and Related Transaction” of the Financial Report of this report.
Disclosure website of interim report for major related transaction
| Name of interim announcement | Disclosure date of interim announcement | Name of disclosure website for interim announcement |
| Announcement of 2026 Annual Expected Routine Related Transaction | 2026.02.12 | CNINFO (www.cninfo.com.cn) |
12. Major contracts and execution conditions
1) Trusteeship, contract and lease issues
① Trusteeship situation
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There is no trusteeship situation during the report period.
② Contracting situation
□Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There is no such contracting situation during the report period.
③ Lease situation
☑Applicable □Inapplicable
Explanation for lease situation
On January 1, 2022, the Company renewed the Space Lease Agreement with the controlling shareholder Yantai Changyu Group Company Limited. The Company leased the space with 15,196.94 square meters locating at No. 174 Shihuiyao Road, Zhifu District, Yantai City. The rent per year is CNY1.4645million with a rental period of 5 years from January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2026.
On January 1, 2022, the Company's subordinate Sales & Marketing Co. of Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Company Limited Brandy Sales Division renewed the Space Lease Agreement with the controlling shareholder Yantai Changyu Group Company Limited, leasing the space with 42,552.83 square meters locating at No. 1 Jichang Road, Zhifu District, Yantai City and the space with 3,038 square meters locating at 56 Dama Road, Zhifu District, Yantai City, which are all under the name of controlling shareholder. The rent of above spaces per year is CNY4.3935million with a rental period of 5 years from January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2026.
In 2023, this Company signed a house-leasing contract with Yantai Shenma Packaging Company Limited. According to this contract, since July 1, 2023, this Company leased property to Yantai Shenma Packaging Company Limited for a business purpose with the annual rent of CNY1,626,880. This contract expires on June 30, 2028.
Project whose profit and loss brought for the Company reach more than 10% of the total profit during the report period
Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There are no lease projects whose profit and loss brought for the Company reach more than 10% of the total profit during the report period.
2) Major guarantee
☑Applicable □Inapplicable
Unit: CNY'0000
| External guarantee of the Company and its subsidiaries (excluding guarantee to subsidiaries) | ||||||||||
| Guarantee object name | Disclosure date of related announcement about guarantee quota | Guarantee quota | Actual date of occurrence (date of agreement) | Actual guarantee amount | Guarantee type | Collateral (if have) | Counterguarantee situation (if have) | Guarantee Period | Whether or not complete implementation | Whether or not belong to related-party guarantee |
| — | ||||||||||
| Guarantee situations between the Company and subsidiaries | ||||||||||
| Guarantee object name | Disclosure date of related announcement about guarantee quota | Guarantee quota | Actual date of occurrence | Actual guarantee amount | Guarantee type | Collateral | Counterguarantee situation | Guarantee Period | Whether or not complete implementation | Whether or not belong to related-party guarantee |
| Kilikanoon Estate Pty Ltd | 2025.10.25 | 7,000 | 2023.09.01 | 7,000 | Joint liability assurance | - | - | Effective as of the date this Agreement is signed and will remain in effect as long as the guarantor remains in business with East West Bank | No | Yes |
| Hacienda Y Vinedos Marques Del Atrio. SL | 2026.06.19 | 14,110 | 2026.06.30 | 14,110 | Joint liability assurance | - | - | Three years from the date when the performanceperiod of the debtor's debt under the principal creditor-debtor contract expires. | No | Yes |
| Total of the guarantee quota approved to subsidiaries during the report period (B1) | 14,110 | Total of the actual guarantee amount for subsidiaries during the report period (B2) | 14,110 | |||||||
| Total of the guarantee quota approved to subsidiaries by the end of the report period (B3) | 21,110 | Balance of the actual guarantee for subsidiaries by the end of the report period (B4) | 21,110 | |||||||
| Guarantee situations between subsidiaries | ||||||||||
| Guarantee object name | Disclosure date of related announcement about guarantee quota | Guarantee quota | Actual date of occurrence (date of agreement) | Actual guarantee amount | Guarantee type | Collateral (if have) | Counterguarantee situation (if have) | Guarantee Period | Whether or not complete implementation | Whether or not belong to related-party guarantee |
| Total guarantee amount of the Company (Total of above three major items) | ||||||||||
| Total of the approved guarantee quota during the report period (A1+B1+C1) | 14,110 | Total of the actual guarantee amount during the report period (A2+B2+C2) | 14,110 | |||||||
| Total of the approved guarantee quota by the end of the report period (A3+B3+C3) | 21,110 | Balance of the actual guarantee by the end of the report period (A4+B4+C4) | 21,110 | |||||||
| The proportion of actual total guarantee amount (A4+B4+C4) accounting for the Company's net asset | 2.05% | |||||||||
| Among : | ||||||||||
| The amount of guarantee for shareholders, actual controllers and their related parties (D) | 0 | |||||||||
| The amount of debt guarantee for the guaranteed objects whose asset-liability ratio is more than 70% directly or indirectly (E) | 0 | |||||||||
| Total amount of guarantee of the part that exceeds 50% of net assets (F) | 0 | |||||||||
| Total amount of the above-mentioned three items (D+E+F) | 0 | |||||||||
| Explanation for undue guarantees that have happened warranty liability or may take joint payback liabilities during the report period (if have) | No | |||||||||
| Explanation for violating due process to provide external guarantee (if have) | No | |||||||||
Explanation on specific situations of adapting guarantee by complex methods
None
3) Financial management entrustment
☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There is no financial management entrustment during the report period.
4) Other important contracts
☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There are no other important contracts during the report period.
13. Activity registration form for receptions of research, communication, visit and other activities during the report period
☑Applicable □Inapplicable
| Reception time | Reception place | Reception pattern | Type of reception object | Reception object | Main discussed contents and provided data | Basic situation index of reception |
| 2026.05.15 | Investor Relations Interactive Platform (https://ir.p5w.net) | Network platform online communication | Institutions, individuals and others | All investors | The recent production and operation situation of the Company | The Record of Investor-relations Activity disclosed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange |
| 2026.05.22 | The Company's meeting room | Field research | Institutions, individuals and others | All investors attending the on-site meeting of the Shareholders' Meeting | The recent production and operation situation of the Company | The Record of Investor-relations Activity disclosed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange |
14. Other Major issues
☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There are no other major issues that need to be explained during the report period.
15. Major issues of Company's subsidiaries
☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
VI. Changes in Shares and Shareholders' Situation
1. Changes in shares
1) Changes in shares
Unit: share
| Amount before this change | Change (+, -) | Amount after this change | |||||||
| Amount | Percentage % | Allot new share | Distribute bonus share | Transfer other capital to share capital | Others | Subtotal | Amount | Percentage % | |
| I. Shares with trading limited condition | 2,674,326 | 0.41% | 56,675 | 56,675 | 2,731,001 | 0.42% | |||
| 1. State-owned holdings | |||||||||
| 2. State-owned legal person holdings | |||||||||
| 3. Other domestic holdings | 2,674,326 | 0.41% | 56,675 | 56,675 | 2,731,001 | 0.42% | |||
| Among which: domestic legal person | |||||||||
| domestic natural person | 2,674,326 | 0.41% | 56,675 | 56,675 | 2,731,001 | 0.42% | |||
| 4. Foreign-owned holdings | |||||||||
| Among which: foreign legal person | |||||||||
| foreign natural person | |||||||||
| II. Shares without trading limited condition | 654,565,802 | 99.59% | -56,675 | -56,675 | 654,509,127 | 99.58% | |||
| 1. A shares | 455,112,295 | 69.24% | -56,675 | -56,675 | 455,055,620 | 69.23% | |||
| 2. B shares | 199,453,507 | 30.35% | 199,453,507 | 30.35% | |||||
| 3. Oversea listed foreign shares | |||||||||
| 4. Others | |||||||||
| III. Total shares | 657,240,128 | 100% | 657,240,128 | 100% | |||||
Cause of share change ☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable The change in restricted shares is due to the variation in the number of shares locked up by senior executives. Approval of share change ☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable Transfer ownership of changed shares ☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
Implementation progress of share buy-back ☑Applicable ☐Inapplicable
As of July 28, 2026, the Company has bought back 13,960,000 B shares of the Company through share buy-back special securities account in a centralized bidding mode, accounting for 6.9991% of Company's B shares and 2.1240% of Company's current total share capital, with the highest transaction price of HKD 8.43 per share and the lowest transaction price of HKD 7.99 per share. The total transaction amount was HKD 115,634,831.36 (including transaction fees) that equivalent to CNY99,995,053.11, which is less than CNY100million.
The shares being bought back are currently undergoing the transfer process. The actual number of shares bought back falls within the range specified in the repurchase plan (i.e., the number of buy-back shares is no less than 10 million and no more than 15 million).
Implementation progress of reducing holding buy-back share through the way of centralized bidding ☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
The influence of share change on the financial indicators such as basic earnings per share, diluted earnings per share of the latest year and the latest period, net asset per share belonging to the Company's common shareholders, etc. ☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
Other contents the Company thinks necessary or securities regulatory departments ask to make public. ☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
2) Changes in restricted shares
☑Applicable ☐Inapplicable
Unit: share
| Shareholder name | Number of restricted shares at the beginning period | Number of restricted shares lifted during this period | Number of restricted shares increased during this period | Number of restricted shares at the end of the period | Reason for restricted sale | Date of lifting restrictions |
| Hongjiang ZHOU | 41,700 | 18,000 | 59,700 | Released restricted shares but cannot be sold due to senior executive lock-in | — | |
| Jian SUN | 123,000 | 15,750 | 138,750 | Released restricted shares but cannot be sold due to senior executive lock-in | — | |
| Jiming LI | 8,000 | 12,000 | 20,000 | Released restricted shares but cannot be sold due to senior executive lock-in | — | |
| Jianxun JIANG | 8,000 | 12,000 | 20,000 | Released restricted shares but cannot be sold due to senior executive lock-in | — | |
| Bin PENG | 8,000 | 6,075 | 1,925 | Released restricted shares but cannot be sold due to senior executive lock-in | — | |
| Jianfu PAN | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| Qingkun KONG | 0 | — | — | |||
| Shilu LIU | 0 | — | — | |||
| Zhenbo XIAO | 0 | 5,000 | 5,000 | Released restricted shares but cannot be sold due to senior executive lock-in | — | |
| Hongbo SUN | 0 | — | — | |||
| Cuimei GUO | 0 | — | — | |||
| Other 179 individuals who are the recipients of the 2023 restricted stock incentive plan | 2,485,626 | 2,485,626 | Restricted shares cannot be sold | — | ||
| Total | 2,674,326 | 6,075 | 62,750 | 2,731,001 | -- | -- |
2. Securities issuance and listing situation
☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
3. The number of shareholders of the Company and the shareholdings
Unit: share
| Total shareholders in the report period | 39,835 | Total number of preferred shareholder recovering voting power by the end of report period (if have) (see note 8) | 0 | |||||
| Shareholders holding more than 5% or the top 10 shareholders holding situation (exclude the lending of shares through the margin lending and securities lending system) | ||||||||
| Name of Shareholders | Character of shareholders | Percentage(%) | Shares held until the end of the report period | Changes during the report period | Number of restricted shares | Number of unrestricted shares | Pledged or frozen | |
| Share status | Amount | |||||||
| YANTAI CHANGYU GROUP CO., LTD. | Domestic non-state legal person | 52.56% | 345,473,856 | 0 | 0 | 345,473,856 | Inapplicable | 0 |
| Fengdi JIANG | Domestic natural person | 0.67% | 4,429,000 | -106,834 | 0 | 4,429,000 | Inapplicable | 0 |
| Hairong HU | Domestic natural person | 0.54% | 3,550,035 | 83,000 | 0 | 3,550,035 | Inapplicable | 0 |
| VANGUARD TOTAL INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEX FUND | Foreign legal person | 0.52% | 3,446,137 | -20,898 | 0 | 3,446,137 | Inapplicable | 0 |
| Social Security Fund 114 | Other | 0.52% | 3,425,055 | 0 | 0 | 3,425,055 | Inapplicable | 0 |
| VANGUARD EMERGING MARKETS STOCK INDEX FUND | Foreign legal person | 0.47% | 3,087,201 | 0 | 0 | 3,087,201 | Inapplicable | 0 |
| HONG KONG SECURITIES CLEARING COMPANY LIMITED | Foreign legal person | 0.46% | 3,030,765 | -67,692 | 0 | 3,030,765 | Inapplicable | 0 |
| Social Security Fund 413 | Other | 0.46% | 3,000,060 | 0 | 0 | 3,000,060 | Inapplicable | 0 |
| NORGES BANK | Foreign legal person | 0.35% | 2,333,030 | 0 | 0 | 2,333,030 | Inapplicable | 0 |
| Galaxy Jinhu Securities Asset Management - China Great Wall Asset Management Co., Ltd. - Galaxy Jinhu Quanxin Changying Selective Single Asset Management Plan | Other | 0.28% | 1,847,841 | 1,847,841 | 0 | 1,847,841 | Inapplicable | 0 |
| Strategic investors or legal result of the placement of new shares to become a top 10 shareholders | No | |||||||
| The explanation for the associated relationship and accordant action | Among the top 10 shareholders, Yantai Changyu Group Company Limited has no associated relationship or accordant action relationship with the other 9 listed shareholders, while the relationship among the other shareholders is unknown. | |||||||
| Explanation of the above-mentioned shareholders' entrustment/ fiduciary voting rights and waiver of the voting rights | No | |||||||
| Special explanation for the existence of a special repurchase account among the top 10 shareholders | On June 30, 2026, the special repurchase securities account of Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. held 4,830,000 B shares of the Company. | |||||||
| The top 10 shareholders with shares without trading limited condition (exclude the lending of shares through the margin lending and securities lending system and senior executive lock-in) | ||||||||
| Name of Shareholders | Number of shares without trading limited condition held until the end of the year | Type of share | ||||||
| Type of share | Amount | ||
| YANTAI CHANGYU GROUP CO., LTD. | 345,473,856 | A | 345,473,856 |
| Fengdi JIANG | 4,429,000 | A | 4,429,000 |
| Hairong HU | 3,550,035 | A | 3,550,035 |
| VANGUARD TOTAL INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEX FUND | 3,446,137 | B | 3,446,137 |
| Social Security Fund 114 | 3,425,055 | A | 3,425,055 |
| VANGUARD EMERGING MARKETS STOCK INDEX FUND | 3,087,201 | B | 3,087,201 |
| HONG KONG SECURITIES CLEARING COMPANY LIMITED | 3,030,765 | A | 3,030,765 |
| Social Security Fund 413 | 3,000,060 | A | 3,000,060 |
| NORGES BANK | 2,333,030 | B | 2,333,030 |
| Galaxy Jinhu Securities Asset Management - China Great Wall Asset Management Co., Ltd. - Galaxy Jinhu Quanxin Changying Selective Single Asset Management Plan | 1,847,841 | B | 1,847,841 |
| The explanation for the associated relationship and accordant action of the top 10 shareholders with unrestricted shares, the the associated relationship and accordant action between the top 10 shareholders with unrestricted shares and the top 10 shareholders | Among the top 10 shareholders, Yantai Changyu Group Company Limited has no associated relationship or accordant action relationship with the other 9 listed shareholders, and the relationship among the other shareholders is unknown. | ||
| Explanation for the top 10 shareholders who involved in financing activities and stock trading business | No | ||
Shareholders holding more than 5%, the top 10 shareholders and the top 10 shareholders with unrestricted tradable shares participate in the lending of shares involved in the refinancing business ☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
The top 10 shareholders and the top 10 shareholders with unrestricted tradable shares have changed from the previous period due to refinancing lending/restitution reasons ☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
Whether or not the Company's top 10 common shareholders and top 10 shareholders with unrestricted shares take agreed repurchase transaction during the report period
There is no agreed repurchase transaction taken by the Company's top 10 common shareholders and top 10 shareholders with unrestricted shares during the report period.
4. Changes in shareholdings of directors, supervisors and senior executives ☑Applicable ☐Inapplicable
| Name | Position | Status | Number of Shares held at the beginning period (shares) | Increased number of shares held in the current period (shares) | Decreased number of shares held in the current period (shares) | Number of shares held at the end period (shares) | Number of restricted shares granted at the beginning period (shares) | Number of restricted shares granted in the current period (shares) | Number of restricted shares granted at the end period (shares) |
| ZHOU Hongjiang | Chairman | Incumbent | 207,600 | 207,600 | 168,000 | 0 | 168,000 | ||
| SUN Jian | Director and General Manager | Incumbent | 297,000 | 297,000 | 147,000 | 0 | 147,000 | ||
| LI Jiming | Director and Deputy General Manager | Incumbent | 112,000 | 112,000 | 112,000 | 0 | 112,000 | ||
| JIANG Jianxun | Director, Deputy General Manager and Board Secretary | Incumbent | 112,000 | 112,000 | 112,000 | 0 | 112,000 | ||
| PENG Bin | Deputy General Manager | Incumbent | 87,900 | 87,900 | 87,900 | 0 | 87,900 | ||
| PAN Jianfu | General Manager Assistant | Incumbent | 40,000 | 40,000 | 40,000 | 0 | 40,000 | ||
| KONG Qingkun | General Manager Assistant | Incumbent | 45,000 | 45,000 | 45,000 | 0 | 45,000 | ||
| LIU Shilu | General Manager Assistant | Incumbent | 40,000 | 40,000 | 40,000 | 0 | 40,000 | ||
| XIAO Zhenbo | General ManagerAssistant | Outgoing | 45,000 | 45,000 | 45,000 | 0 | 45,000 | ||
| SUN Hongbo | General Manager Assistant | Incumbent | 14,389 | 14,389 | 14,389 | 0 | 14,389 | ||
| GUO Cuimei | General Manager Assistant and the Person in Charge of Finance | Incumbent | 16,436 | 16,436 | 16,436 | 0 | 16,436 | ||
| Total | -- | -- | 1,017,325 | 0 | 0 | 1,017,325 | 827,725 | 0 | 827,725 |
5. Changes in controlling shareholders or actual controllers
The company has previously disclosed that the actual controller was planning to change the control rights but the process had not yet been completed.
Please provide an update on the progress of the control rights change.
☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
Changes in the controlling shareholders during the report period
☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There is no any change in the controlling shareholders during the report period.
Changes in the actual controllers during the report period
☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There is no any change in the actual controllers during the report period.
6. Related Situation of Preferred Shares
☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
There are no preferred shares during the report period.
XII. Related Situation of Bonds
☐Applicable ☑Inapplicable
XIII. Financial Report
1. Audit report
Whether the semi-annual report has been audited
☐Yes ☑No
The company’s semi-annual report has not been audited.
2. Financial statement
The unit in the statements of the financial notes is RMB Yuan.
2.1 Consolidated balance sheet
| Item | Note | June 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 |
| Current assets: | |||
| Monetary capital | 7.1 | 2,083,218,301 | 1,890,611,804 |
| Settlement reserves | |||
| Lending funds | |||
| Tradable financial assets | |||
| Derivative financial assets | |||
| Bills receivable | 7.2 | 100,000 | 102,342 |
| Accounts receivable | 7.3 | 163,572,526 | 264,932,724 |
| Accounts receivable financing | 7.4 | 222,487,233 | 228,073,841 |
| Advance payment | 7.5 | 14,506,780 | 54,011,809 |
| Premium receivable | |||
| Reinsurance accounts receivable | |||
| Receivable reserves for reinsurance contract | |||
| Other receivables | 7.6 | 113,246,526 | 127,713,309 |
| Including: Interest receivable | |||
| Dividends receivable | |||
| Redemptory monetary capital for sale |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Item | Note | June 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 |
| Inventories | 7.7 | 2,793,700,741 | 2,836,077,209 |
| Including: Data resource | |||
| Contract assets | |||
| Assets held for sale | |||
| Non-current assets due within one year | |||
| Other current assets | 7.8 | 66,722,522 | 74,160,936 |
| Total current assets | 5,457,554,629 | 5,475,683,974 | |
| Non-current assets: | |||
| Offering loans and imprest | |||
| Debt investments | |||
| Other debt investments | |||
| Long-term receivables | |||
| Long-term equity investments | 7.9 | 23,357,099 | 26,656,197 |
| Other investments in equity instruments | |||
| Other non-current financial assets | |||
| Investment real estate | 7.10 | 18,773,534 | 19,900,228 |
| Fixed assets | 7.11 | 5,183,660,371 | 5,308,778,632 |
| Construction in progress | 7.12 | 6,350,167 | 4,313,088 |
| Productive biological assets | 7.13 | 57,081,603 | 60,098,714 |
| Oil-and-gas assets | |||
| Right-of-use assets | 7.14 | 88,248,378 | 55,252,509 |
| Intangible assets | 7.15 | 505,262,835 | 512,930,637 |
| Including: Data resource | |||
| Development expenditure | |||
| Including: Data resource | |||
| Goodwill | 7.16 | 88,036,557 | 88,036,557 |
| Long-term deferred expenses | 7.17 | 275,819,174 | 283,227,056 |
| Deferred income tax assets | 7.18 | 178,840,549 | 215,680,654 |
| Other non-current assets | 7.19 | 43,735 | 43,735 |
| Total non-current assets | 6,425,474,002 | 6,574,918,007 | |
| Total assets | 11,883,028,631 | 12,050,601,981 | |
| Current liabilities: | |||
| Short-term borrowings | 7.21 | 244,352,064 | 240,674,788 |
| Borrowings from the Central Bank | |||
| Borrowing funds | |||
| Tradable financial liabilities | |||
| Derivative financial liabilities | |||
| Bills payable | |||
| Accounts payable | 7.22 | 313,132,902 | 321,932,168 |
| Advances from customers | |||
| Liabilities of contracts | 7.23 | 115,718,391 | 135,067,463 |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Item | Note | June 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 |
| Financial assets sold for repurchase | |||
| Deposits from customers and interbank | |||
| Receivings from vicariously traded securities | |||
| Receivings from vicariously sold securities | |||
| Employee remunerations payable | 7.24 | 128,744,727 | 162,525,617 |
| Taxes and dues payable | 7.25 | 129,984,754 | 158,558,934 |
| Other payable | 7.26 | 311,014,990 | 332,855,775 |
| Including: Interest payable | |||
| Dividends payable | 7.26 | 388,355 | |
| Handling charges and commissions payable | |||
| Dividend payable for reinsurance | |||
| Liabilities held for sale | |||
| Non-current liabilities due within one year | 7.27 | 81,996,110 | 75,440,910 |
| Other current liabilities | 7.28 | 15,077,955 | 27,193,862 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,340,021,893 | 1,454,249,517 | |
| Non-current liabilities: | |||
| Reserves for insurance contracts | |||
| Long-term borrowings | 7.29 | 44,628,112 | 52,374,840 |
| Bonds payable | |||
| Including: Preferred stock | |||
| Perpetual bonds | |||
| Lease liabilities | 7.30 | 47,387,670 | 19,437,830 |
| Long-term accounts payable | |||
| Long-term employee remunerations payable | |||
| Estimated liabilities | |||
| Deferred income | 7.31 | 15,793,091 | 19,386,932 |
| Deferred income tax liabilities | 7.18 | 6,296,958 | 6,613,894 |
| Other non-current liabilities | |||
| Total non-current liabilities | 114,105,831 | 97,813,496 | |
| Total liabilities | 1,454,127,724 | 1,552,063,013 | |
| Owner's equities: | |||
| Capital stock | 7.32 | 657,240,128 | 657,240,128 |
| Other equity instruments | |||
| Including: Preferred stock | |||
| Perpetual bonds | |||
| Capital reserves | 7.33 | 364,048,502 | 364,048,502 |
| Minus: Treasury stock | 7.34 | 72,754,596 | 37,880,941 |
| Other comprehensive income | 7.35 | -28,084,834 | -16,329,710 |
| Special reserves | |||
| Surplus reserves | 7.36 | 342,732,000 | 342,732,000 |
| General risk preparation |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Item | Note | June 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 |
| Undistributed profits | 7.37 | 9,013,643,371 | 9,037,437,598 |
| Total owner's equities attributable to the parent company | 10,276,824,571 | 10,347,247,577 | |
| Minority equity | 152,076,336 | 151,291,391 | |
| Total owner's equities | 10,428,900,907 | 10,498,538,968 | |
| Total liabilities and owner's equities | 11,883,028,631 | 12,050,601,981 |
Legal Representative: Zhou Hongjiang Accounting Supervisor: Guo Cuimei Accounting Department Manager: Guo Cuimei
2.2 Balance sheet of the parent company
Compiling unit: Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. Unit: yuan
| Item | Note | June 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 |
| Current assets: | |||
| Monetary capital | 1,301,638,438 | 1,068,117,647 | |
| Tradable financial assets | |||
| Derivative financial assets | |||
| Bills receivable | |||
| Accounts receivable | 18.1 | 515,656 | |
| Accounts receivable financing | 49,720,103 | 49,858,915 | |
| Advance payment | 186,242 | ||
| Other receivables | 18.2 | 534,601,801 | 706,617,690 |
| Including: Interest receivable | |||
| Dividends receivable | 3,495,195 | 20,000,000 | |
| Inventories | 396,548,891 | 368,660,076 | |
| Including: Data resource | |||
| Contract assets | |||
| Assets held for sale | |||
| Non-current assets due within one year | |||
| Other current assets | 13,654,075 | 1,761,013 | |
| Total current assets | 2,296,865,206 | 2,195,015,341 | |
| Non-current assets: | |||
| Debt investments | |||
| Other debt investments | |||
| Long-term receivables | |||
| Long-term equity investments | 18.3 | 7,639,851,962 | 7,639,851,962 |
| Other investments in equity instruments | |||
| Other non-current financial assets | |||
| Investment real estate | 18,773,534 | 19,900,228 |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Item | Note | June 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 |
| Fixed assets | 129,455,126 | 138,604,795 | |
| Construction in progress | |||
| Productive biological assets | 15,414,672 | 16,972,242 | |
| Oil-and-gas assets | |||
| Right-of-use assets | 5,319,288 | 6,638,093 | |
| Intangible assets | 65,687,592 | 67,060,514 | |
| Including: Data resource | |||
| Development expenditure | |||
| Including: Data resource | |||
| Goodwill | |||
| Long-term deferred expenses | |||
| Deferred income tax assets | 2,323,687 | 3,339,186 | |
| Other non-current assets | 1,805,430,000 | 1,812,430,000 | |
| Total non-current assets | 9,682,255,861 | 9,704,797,020 | |
| Total assets | 11,979,121,067 | 11,899,812,361 | |
| Current liabilities: | |||
| Short-term borrowings | 50,000,000 | 50,000,000 | |
| Tradable financial liabilities | |||
| Derivative financial liabilities | |||
| Bills payable | |||
| Accounts payable | 29,357,791 | 35,959,493 | |
| Advances from customers | |||
| Liabilities of contracts | |||
| Employee remunerations payable | 59,137,772 | 64,506,520 | |
| Taxes and dues payable | 1,586,591 | 3,040,948 | |
| Other payable | 689,773,852 | 565,391,567 | |
| Including: Interest payable | |||
| Dividends payable | |||
| Liabilities held for sale | |||
| Non-current liabilities due within one year | 1,922,916 | 1,636,113 | |
| Other current liabilities | |||
| Total current liabilities | 831,778,922 | 720,534,641 | |
| Non-current liabilities: | |||
| Long-term borrowings | |||
| Bonds payable |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report Legal Representative: Zhou Hongjiang Accounting Supervisor: Guo Cuimei Accounting Department Manager: Guo Cuimei
| Item | Note | June 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 |
| Including: Preferred stock | |||
| Perpetual bonds | |||
| Lease liabilities | 3,272,527 | 5,168,920 | |
| Long-term accounts payable | |||
| Long-term employee remunerations payable | |||
| Estimated liabilities | |||
| Deferred income | 177,355 | 177,355 | |
| Deferred income tax liabilities | |||
| Other non-current liabilities | |||
| Total non-current liabilities | 3,449,882 | 5,346,275 | |
| Total liabilities | 835,228,804 | 725,880,916 | |
| Owner's equities: | |||
| Capital stock | 657,240,128 | 657,240,128 | |
| Other equity instruments | |||
| Including: Preferred stock | |||
| Perpetual bonds | |||
| Capital reserves | 401,287,028 | 401,287,028 | |
| Minus: Treasury stock | 72,754,596 | 37,880,941 | |
| Other comprehensive income | |||
| Special reserves | |||
| Surplus reserves | 342,732,000 | 342,732,000 | |
| Undistributed profits | 9,815,387,703 | 9,810,553,230 | |
| Total owner's equities | 11,143,892,263 | 11,173,931,445 | |
| Total liabilities and owner's equities | 11,979,121,067 | 11,899,812,361 |
2.3 Consolidated profit statement
Compiling unit: Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd.
Unit: yuan
| Item | Note | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| 1. Total operating income | 1,572,704,753 | 1,470,576,177 | |
| Including: Operating income | 7.38 | 1,572,704,753 | 1,470,576,177 |
| Interest income | |||
| Earned premium | |||
| Handling fee and commission income |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Item | Note | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| 2. Total operating costs | 1,371,646,351 | 1,213,880,507 | |
| Including: Operating costs | 7.38 | 654,715,399 | 592,806,258 |
| Interest expenditure | |||
| Handling fees and commission expenditure | |||
| Premium rebate | |||
| Net amount of indemnity expenditure | |||
| Net amount of the withdrawn reserve fund for insurance contract | |||
| Policy bonus payment | |||
| Reinsurance expenditures | |||
| Taxes and surcharges | 7.39 | 115,451,525 | 97,851,440 |
| Selling expenses | 7.40 | 458,709,936 | 402,150,816 |
| Administrative expenses | 7.41 | 121,375,686 | 126,647,959 |
| R&D expenses | 7.42 | 9,923,137 | 9,071,966 |
| Financial expenses | 7.43 | 11,470,668 | -14,647,932 |
| Including: Interest expenses | 8,320,670 | 5,528,569 | |
| Interest income | 8,050,884 | 5,914,026 | |
| Plus: Other profit | 7.44 | 8,354,311 | 19,258,546 |
| Investment profit (loss is listed with “-”) | 7.45 | -3,299,098 | -3,018,088 |
| Including: Investment profit for joint-run business and joint venture | -3,299,098 | -3,018,088 | |
| Financial assets measured at amortized cost cease to be recognized as income | |||
| Exchange income (loss is listed with “-”) | |||
| Net exposure hedge income (loss is listed with “-”) | |||
| Income from fair value changes (loss is listed with “-”) | |||
| Credit impairment loss (loss is listed with “-”) | 7.46 | 662,543 | 1,549,058 |
| Asset impairment loss (loss is listed with “-”) | 7.47 | 2,771,951 | -2,093,965 |
| Income from asset disposal (loss is listed with “-”) | 7.48 | 25,845 | 361,014 |
| 3. Operating profit (loss is listed with “-”) | 209,573,954 | 272,752,235 | |
| Plus: Non-operating income | 7.49 | 2,699,465 | 917,633 |
| Minus: Non-operating expenses | 7.50 | 265,628 | 589,363 |
| 4. Total profits (total loss is listed with “-”) | 212,007,791 | 273,080,505 | |
| Minus: income tax expenses | 7.51 | 68,901,273 | 81,765,775 |
| 5. Net profit (net loss is listed with “-”) | 143,106,518 | 191,314,730 |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Item | Note | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| 5.1 Classification by operation continuity | |||
| 5.1.1 Net profit from continuing operation (net loss is listed with “-”) | 143,106,518 | 191,314,730 | |
| 5.1.2 Net profit from terminating operation (net loss is listed with “-”) | |||
| 5.2 Classification by ownership | |||
| 5.2.1 Net profit attributable to owner of the parent company | 140,515,805 | 185,597,142 | |
| 5.2.2 Minority interest income | 2,590,713 | 5,717,588 | |
| 6. Net after-tax amount of other comprehensive income | 7.52 | -13,172,537 | 14,870,571 |
| Net after-tax amount of other comprehensive income attributable to owner of the parent company | -11,755,124 | 13,583,338 | |
| 6.1 Other comprehensive income not to be reclassified into profit and loss later | |||
| 6.1.1 Changes after re-measuring and resetting the benefit plans | |||
| 6.1.2 Other comprehensive income not to be reclassified into profit and loss under equity method | |||
| 6.1.3 Changes in the fair value of other investments in equity instruments | |||
| 6.1.4 Changes in the fair value of the enterprise's own credit risk | |||
| 6.1.5 Other | |||
| 6.2 Other comprehensive income to be reclassified into profit and loss later | -11,755,124 | 13,583,338 | |
| 6.2.1 Other comprehensive income to be reclassified into profit and loss under equity method | |||
| 6.2.2 Changes in the fair value of other debt investments | |||
| 6.2.3 Amount of financial assets reclassified into other comprehensive income | |||
| 6.2.4 Provision for credit impairment of other credit investments | |||
| 6.2.5 Provision for cash-flow hedge | |||
| 6.2.6 Difference in translation of Foreign Currency Financial Statement | -11,755,124 | 13,583,338 | |
| 6.2.7 Other | |||
| Net after-tax amount of other comprehensive income attributable | -1,417,413 | 1,287,233 |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Item | Note | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| to minority shareholders | |||
| 7. Total comprehensive income | 129,933,981 | 206,185,301 | |
| Attributable to owner of the parent company | 128,760,681 | 199,180,480 | |
| Attributable to minority shareholders | 1,173,300 | 7,004,821 | |
| 8. Earnings per share: | |||
| 8.1 Basic earnings per share | 0.21 | 0.28 | |
| 8.2 Diluted earnings per share | 0.21 | 0.28 |
Legal Representative: Zhou Hongjiang Accounting Supervisor: Guo Cuimei Accounting Department Manager: Guo Cuimei
2.4 Profit statement of the parent company
Compiling unit: Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. Unit: yuan
| Item | Note | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| 1. Operating income | 18.4 | 156,475,319 | 162,594,967 |
| Minus: Operating costs | 18.4 | 138,231,034 | 145,265,979 |
| Taxes and surcharges | 5,842,654 | 3,077,351 | |
| Selling expenses | |||
| Administrative expenses | 23,083,593 | 24,273,338 | |
| R&D expenses | 362,067 | 1,672,191 | |
| Financial expenses | -6,331,159 | -3,745,617 | |
| Including: Interest expenses | 736,182 | 890,133 | |
| Interest income | 7,005,240 | 7,868,873 | |
| Plus: Other profit | 47,939 | 1,319,967 | |
| Investment profit (loss is listed with “-”) | 18.5 | 173,495,195 | 46,246,053 |
| Including: Investment profit for joint-run business and joint venture | |||
| Financial assets measured at amortized cost cease to be recognized as income (loss is listed with “-”) | |||
| Net exposure hedge income (loss is listed with “-”) | |||
| Income from fair value changes (loss is listed with “-”) | |||
| Credit impairment loss (loss is listed with “-”) | 898,656 | -288 | |
| Asset impairment loss (loss is listed with “-”) | |||
| Income from asset disposal (loss is listed with “-”) | |||
| 2. Operating profit (loss is listed with “-”) | 169,728,920 | 39,617,457 |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Item | Note | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Plus: Non-operating income | 1,142,570 | 194,320 | |
| Minus: Non-operating expenses | 158,137 | 159,997 | |
| 3. Total profits (total loss is listed with “-”) | 170,713,353 | 39,651,780 | |
| Minus: income tax expenses | 1,568,848 | 2,271,268 | |
| 4. Net profit (net loss is listed with “-”) | 169,144,505 | 37,380,512 | |
| 4.1 Net profit from continuing operation (net loss is listed with “-”) | 169,144,505 | 37,380,512 | |
| 4.2 Net profit from terminating operation (net loss is listed with “-”) | |||
| 5. Net after-tax amount of other comprehensive income | |||
| 5.1 Other comprehensive income not to be reclassified into profit and loss later | |||
| 5.1.1 Changes after re-measuring and resetting the benefit plans | |||
| 5.1.2 Other comprehensive income not to be reclassified into profit and loss under equity method | |||
| 5.1.3 Changes in the fair value of other investments in equity instruments | |||
| 5.1.4 Changes in the fair value of the enterprise's own credit risk | |||
| 5.1.5 Other | |||
| 5.2 Other comprehensive income to be reclassified into profit and loss later | |||
| 5.2.1 Other comprehensive income to be reclassified into profit and loss under equity method | |||
| 5.2.2 Changes in the fair value of other debt investments | |||
| 5.2.3 Amount of financial assets reclassified into other comprehensive income | |||
| 5.2.4 Provision for credit impairment of other credit investments | |||
| 5.2.5 Provision for cash-flow hedge | |||
| 5.2.6 Difference in translation of Foreign Currency Financial Statement | |||
| 5.2.7 Other | |||
| 6. Total comprehensive income | 169,144,505 | 37,380,512 | |
| 7. Earnings per share: |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Item | Note | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| 7.1 Basic earnings per share | 0.26 | 0.06 | |
| 7.2 Diluted earnings per share | 0.26 | 0.06 |
Legal Representative: Zhou Hongjiang Accounting Supervisor: Guo Cuimei Accounting Department Manager: Guo Cuimei
2.5 Consolidated cash flow statement
Compiling unit: Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd.
Unit: yuan
| Item | Note | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| 1. Cash flows from operating activities: | |||
| Cash received from sales of goods and rending of services | 1,681,034,881 | 1,660,826,081 | |
| Net increase in customer and interbank deposits | |||
| Net increase in borrowings from central bank | |||
| Net increase in borrowings from other financial institutions | |||
| Cash received from receiving insurance premium of original insurance contract | |||
| Net cash received from reinsurance business | |||
| Net increase in policy holder deposits and investment funds | |||
| Cash received from collecting interest, handling fees and commissions | |||
| Net increase in borrowing funds | |||
| Net increase in repurchased business funds | |||
| Net cash received for buying and selling securities | |||
| Tax refund received | 22,453,926 | 26,792,333 | |
| Other cash received related to operating activities | 7.53 | 18,053,749 | 33,768,838 |
| Subtotal of cash flows of operating activities | 1,721,542,556 | 1,721,387,252 | |
| Cash paid for goods and services | 548,067,483 | 673,020,392 | |
| Net increase in customer loans and advances | |||
| Net increase in deposits in central bank and interbank deposits | |||
| Cash paid to original insurance contract payments | |||
| Net increase in lending funds | |||
| Cash paid to interest, handling fees and commissions | |||
| Cash paid to policy bonus | |||
| Cash paid to and on behalf of employees | 219,551,512 | 224,360,824 | |
| Cash paid for taxes and expenses | 317,580,578 | 339,863,955 |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Item | Note | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Other cash paid related to operating activities | 7.53 | 218,107,090 | 244,720,953 |
| Sub-total of cash outflows of operating activities | 1,303,306,663 | 1,481,966,124 | |
| Net cash flows from operating activities | 418,235,893 | 239,421,128 | |
| 2. Cash flow from investing activities: | |||
| Cash received from disinvestment | |||
| Cash received from withdrawal of fixed deposits | 18,000,000 | 39,000,000 | |
| Cash received from obtaining investment income | |||
| Cash received from obtaining interest income | 122,211 | 604,684 | |
| Net cash received from disposal of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets | 9,025,700 | 110,034,498 | |
| Net cash received from disposal of branch and other business unit | |||
| Other cash received related to investing activities | |||
| Subtotal of cash flows of investment activities | 27,147,911 | 149,639,182 | |
| Cash paid to acquire fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets | 29,018,682 | 38,733,880 | |
| Cash for investment | |||
| Cash paid for purchasing fixed deposits | 33,000,000 | 18,000,000 | |
| Net increase in hypothecated loan | |||
| Net cash paid for acquiring branch and other business unit | |||
| Other cash paid related to investment activities | |||
| Subtotal of cash outflows of investment activities | 62,018,682 | 56,733,880 | |
| Net cash flow from investing activities | -34,870,771 | 92,905,302 | |
| 3. Cash flow from financing activities | |||
| Cash received from acquiring investment | |||
| Including: Cash received from acquiring minority shareholders investment by branch | |||
| Cash received from acquiring loans | 247,817,093 | 221,495,666 | |
| Other cash received related to financing activities | |||
| Subtotal cash flows of financing activities | 247,817,093 | 221,495,666 | |
| Cash paid for paying debts | 234,205,307 | 202,716,654 | |
| Cash paid for distributing dividend and profit or paying interest | 171,443,666 | 273,324,036 | |
| Including: Dividend and profit paid to minority shareholders by branch | |||
| Other cash paid related to financing activities | 46,102,225 | 18,237,867 |
Legal Representative: Zhou Hongjiang Accounting Supervisor: Guo Cuimei Accounting Department Manager: Guo Cuimei Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Item | Note | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Subtotal of cash outflows of financing activities | 451,751,198 | 494,278,557 | |
| Net cash flow from financing activities | -203,934,105 | -272,782,891 | |
| 4. Influences of exchange rate fluctuation on cash and cash equivalents | -1,380,000 | 1,469,544 | |
| 5. Net Increase in cash and cash equivalents | 178,051,017 | 61,013,083 | |
| Plus: Balance at the beginning of the period of cash and cash equivalents | 1,839,128,089 | 1,717,727,551 | |
| 6. Balance at the end of the period of cash and cash equivalents | 2,017,179,106 | 1,778,740,634 |
2.6 Cash flow statement of the parent company
Compiling unit: Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| 1. Cash flows from operating activities: | ||
| Cash received from sales of goods and rending of services | 190,714,820 | 198,308,091 |
| Tax refund received | ||
| Other cash received related to operating activities | 197,558,819 | 6,891,241 |
| Subtotal of cash flows of operating activities | 388,273,639 | 205,199,332 |
| Cash paid for goods and services | 109,344,580 | 163,211,040 |
| Cash paid to and on behalf of employees | 25,778,082 | 27,267,075 |
| Cash paid for taxes and expenses | 17,869,533 | 14,046,037 |
| Other cash paid related to operating activities | 13,517,133 | 27,817,643 |
| Sub-total of cash outflows of operating activities | 166,509,328 | 232,341,795 |
| Net cash flows from operating activities | 221,764,311 | -27,142,463 |
| 2. Cash flow from investing activities: | ||
| Cash received from disinvestment | ||
| Cash received from withdrawal of fixed deposits | 18,000,000 | 39,000,000 |
| Cash received from obtaining investment income | 193,354,636 | 170,723,485 |
| Cash received from obtaining interest | 122,211 | 604,684 |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| income | ||
| Net cash received from disposal of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets | 9,025,700 | 110,027,000 |
| Net cash received from disposal of branch and other business unit | ||
| Other cash received related to investing activities | 407,407,040 | 37,406,810 |
| Subtotal of cash flows of investment activities | 627,909,587 | 357,761,979 |
| Cash paid to acquire fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets | 74,170 | 2,593,416 |
| Cash for investment | ||
| Cash paid for purchasing fixed deposits | 33,000,000 | 18,000,000 |
| Net cash paid for acquiring branch and other business unit | ||
| Other cash paid related to investment activities | 397,000,000 | 2,000,000 |
| Subtotal of cash outflows of investment activities | 430,074,170 | 22,593,416 |
| Net cash flow from investing activities | 197,835,417 | 335,168,563 |
| 3. Cash flow from financing activities | ||
| Cash received from acquiring investment | ||
| Cash received from acquiring loans | ||
| Other cash received related to financing activities | ||
| Subtotal cash flows of financing activities | ||
| Cash paid for paying debts | ||
| Cash paid for distributing dividend and profit or paying interest | 164,843,393 | 269,303,366 |
| Other cash paid related to financing activities | 36,710,188 | 8,956,456 |
| Subtotal of cash outflows of financing activities | 201,553,581 | 278,259,822 |
| Net cash flow from financing activities | -201,553,581 | -278,259,822 |
| 4. Influences of exchange rate fluctuation on cash and cash equivalents | ||
| 5. Net Increase in cash and cash equivalents | 218,046,147 | 29,766,278 |
| Plus: Balance at the beginning of the period of cash and cash equivalents | 1,022,467,647 | 797,907,848 |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| 6. Balance at the end of the period of cash and cash equivalents | 1,240,513,794 | 827,674,126 |
Legal Representative: Zhou Hongjiang Accounting Supervisor: Guo Cuimei Accounting Department Manager: Guo Cuimei
2.7 Consolidated owner's equities changing list
Unit: yuan
| Item | This period | ||||||||||||||
| Owner's equities of the parent company | Minority equity | Total owner's equities | |||||||||||||
| Capital stock | Other equity instruments | Capital reserves | Minus: Treasury stock | Other comprehensive income | Special reserves | Surplus reserves | General risk preparation | Undistributed profits | Others | Subtotal | |||||
| Preferred stock | Perpetual bonds | Others | |||||||||||||
| 1. Balance at the end of last year | 657,240,128 | 364,048,502 | 37,880,941 | -16,329,710 | 342,732,000 | 9,037,437,598 | 10,347,247,577 | 151,291,391 | 10,498,538,968 | ||||||
| Plus: Accounting policies changing | |||||||||||||||
| Previous error correction | |||||||||||||||
| Others | |||||||||||||||
| 2. Balance at the beginning of this year | 657,240,128 | 364,048,502 | 37,880,941 | -16,329,710 | 342,732,000 | 9,037,437,598 | 10,347,247,577 | 151.291,391 | 10,498,538,968 | ||||||
| 3. Increased or decreased amount in this period (reducing amount is listed with “-”) | 34,873,655 | -11,755,124 | -23,794,227 | -70,423,006 | 784,945 | -69,638,061 | |||||||||
| 3.1 Total comprehensive income | -11,755,124 | 140,515,805 | 128,760,681 | 1,173,300 | 129,933,981 | ||||||||||
| 3.2 Owner's invested and reduced capital | 34,873,655 | -34,873,655 | -34,873,655 | ||||||||||||
| 3.2.1 Owner's invested common stock | 34,873,655 | -34,873,655 | -34,873,655 | ||||||||||||
| 3.2.2 Other equity instrument holders' invested capital | |||||||||||||||
| 3.2.3 Amount of shares paid and reckoned in owner's equities | |||||||||||||||
| 3.2.4 Others | |||||||||||||||
| 3.3 Profit distribution | -164,310,032 | -164,310,032 | -388,355 | -164,698,387 | |||||||||||
| 3.3.1 Accrued surplus reserves | |||||||||||||||
| 3.3.2. Drawn common risk provision | |||||||||||||||
| 3.3.3 Distribution to owners (or shareholders) | -164,310,032 | -164,310,032 | -388,355 | -164,698,387 | |||||||||||
| 3.3.4 Others | |||||||||||||||
| 3.4 Internal transfer of owner's equities | |||||||||||||||
| 3.4.1 Capital reserves transferred and increased capital (or capital stock) | |||||||||||||||
| 3.4.2 Surplus reserves transferred and increased capital (or capital stock) | |||||||||||||||
| 3.4.3 Surplus reserves covering deficit | |||||||||||||||
| 3.4.4 Retained earnings carried over from the benefit plan variation | |||||||||||||||
| 3.4.5 Retained earnings carried over from other comprehensive income | ||||||||||||||
| 3.4.6 Others | ||||||||||||||
| 3.5 Special reserves | ||||||||||||||
| 3.5.1 Withdrawal in this period | ||||||||||||||
| 3.5.2 Usage in this period | ||||||||||||||
| 3.6 Others | ||||||||||||||
| 4. Balance at the end of this period | 657,240,128 | 364,048,502 | 72,754,596 | -28,084,834 | 342,732,000 | 9,013,643,371 | 10,276,824,571 | 152,076,336 |
Unit: yuan
| Item | First Half of 2025 | ||||||||||||||
| Owner's equities of the parent company | Minority equity | Total owner's equities | |||||||||||||
| Capital stock | Other equity instruments | Capital reserves | Minus: Treasury stock | Other comprehensive income | Special reserves | Surplus reserves | General risk preparation | Undistributed profits | Others | Subtotal | |||||
| Preferred stock | Perpetual bonds | Others | |||||||||||||
| 1. Balance at the end of last year | 671,823,900 | 482,143,547 | 70,704,426 | -39,714,972 | 342,732,000 | 9,232,928,370 | 10,619,208,419 | 153,346,144 | 10,772,554,563 | ||||||
| Plus: Accounting policies changing | |||||||||||||||
| Previous error correction | |||||||||||||||
| Others | |||||||||||||||
| 2. Balance at the beginning of this year | 671,823,900 | 482,143,547 | 70,704,426 | -39,714,972 | 342,732,000 | 9,232,928,370 | 10,619,208,419 | 153.346,144 | 10,772,554,563 | ||||||
| 3. Increased or decreased amount in this period (reducing amount is listed with “-”) | 7,150,483 | 13,583,338 | -83,132,418 | -76,699,563 | 5,691,747 | -71,007,816 | |||||||||
| 3.1 Total comprehensive income | 13,583,338 | 185,597,142 | 199,180,480 | 7,004,821 | 206,185,301 | ||||||||||
| 3.2 Owner's invested and reduced capital | 7,150,483 | -7,150,483 | -7,150,483 | ||||||||||||
| 3.2.1 Owner's invested common stock | 7,150,483 | -7,150,483 | -7,150,483 | ||||||||||||
| 3.2.2 Other equity instrument holders' invested capital | |||||||||||||||
| 3.2.3 Amount of shares paid and reckoned in owner's equities | |||||||||||||||
| 3.2.4 Others | |||||||||||||||
| 3.3 Profit distribution | -268,729,560 | -268,729,560 | -1,313,074 | -270,042,634 | |||||||||||
| 3.3.1 Accrued surplus reserves | |||||||||||||||
| 3.3.2 Accrued general risk preparation | |||||||||||||||
| 3.3.3 Distribution to owners (or shareholders) | -268,729,560 | -268,729,560 | -1,313,074 | -270,042,634 | |||||||||||
| 3.3.4 Others | |||||||||||||||
| 3.4 Internal transfer of owner's equities | |||||||||||||||
| 3.4.1 Capital reserves transferred and increased capital (or capital stock) | |||||||||||||||
| 3.4.2 Surplus reserves transferred and increased capital (or capital stock) | |||||||||||||||
| 3.4.3 Surplus reserves covering deficit | |||||||||||||||
| 3.4.4 Retained earnings carried over from the benefit plan amount | |||||||||||||||
| 3.4.5 Retained earnings carried over from other comprehensive income | |||||||||||||||
| 3.4.6 Others | |||||||||||||||
| 3.5 Special reserves | |||||||||||||||
| 3.5.1 Accrual in this period | |||||||||||||||
| 3.5.2 Usage in this period | |||||||||||||||
| 3.6 Others | |||||||||||||||
| 4. Balance at the end of this period | 671,823,900 | 482,143,547 | 77,854,909 | -26,131,634 | 342,732,000 | 9,149,795,952 | 10,542,508,856 | 159,037,891 | 10,701,546,747 | ||||||
2.8 Owner's equities changing list of the parent company
Unit: yuan
| Item | This period | |||||||||||
| Capital stock | Other equity instruments | Capital reserves | Minus: Treasury stock | Other comprehensive income | Special reserves | Surplus reserves | Undistributed profits | Others | Total owner's equities | |||
| Preferred stock | Perpetual bonds | Others | ||||||||||
| 1. Balance at the end of last year | 657,240,128 | 401,287,028 | 37,880,941 | 342,732,000 | 9,810,553,230 | 11,173,931,445 | ||||||
| Plus: Accounting policies changing | ||||||||||||
| Previous error correction | ||||||||||||
| Others | ||||||||||||
| 2. Balance at the beginning of this year | 657,240,128 | 401,287,028 | 37,880,941 | 342,732,000 | 9,810,553,230 | 11,173,931,445 | ||||||
| 3. Increased or decreased amount in this period (reducing amount is listed with “-”) | 34,873,655 | 4,834,473 | -30,039,182 | |||||||||
| 3.1 Total comprehensive income | 169,144,505 | 169,144,505 | ||||||||||
| 3.2 Owner's invested and reduced capital | 34,873,655 | -34,873,655 | ||||||||||
| 3.2.1 Owner's invested common stock | 34,873,655 | -34,873,655 | ||||||||||
| 3.2.2 Other equity instrument holder's investe capital | ||||||||||||
| 3.2.3 Amount of shares paid and reckoned in owner's equities | ||||||||||||
| 3.2.4 Others | ||||||||||||
| 3.3 Profit distribution | -164,310,032 | -164,310,032 | ||||||||||
| 3.3.1 Accrued surplus reserves | ||||||||||||
| 3.3.2 Distribution to owners (or shareholders) | -164,310,032 | -164,310,032 | ||||||||||
| 3.3.3 Others | ||||||||||||
| 3.4 Internal transfer of owner's equities | ||||||||||||
| 3.4.1 Capital reserves transferred and increased capital (or capital stock) | ||||||||||||
| 3.4.2 Surplus reserves transferred and increased capital (or capital stock) | ||||||||||||
| 3.4.3 Surplus reserves covering deficit | ||||||||||||
| 3.4.4 Retained earnings carried over from the benefit plan amount | ||||||||||||
| 3.4.5 Retained earnings carried over from other comprehensive income | ||||||||||||
| 3.4.6 Others | ||||||||||||
| 3.5 Special reserves | ||||||||||||
| 3.5.1 Accrual in this period | ||||||||||||
| 3.5.2 Usage in this period | ||||||||||||
| 3.6 Others | ||||||||||||
| 4.Balance at the end of this period | 657,240,128 | 401,287,028 | 72,754,596 | 342,732,000 | 9,815,387,703 | 11,143,892,263 | ||||||
Unit: yuan
| Item | First Half of 2025 | |||||||||||
| Capital stock | Other equity instruments | Capital reserves | Minus: Treasury stock | Other comprehensive income | Special reserves | Surplus reserves | Undistributed profits | Others | Total owner's equities | |||
| Preferred stock | Perpetual bonds | Others | ||||||||||
| 1. Balance at the end of last year | 671,823,900 | 519,382,073 | 70,704,426 | 342,732,000 | 9,825,895,684 | 11,289,129,231 | ||||||
| Plus: Accounting policies changing | ||||||||||||
| Previous error correction | ||||||||||||
| Others | ||||||||||||
| 2. Balance at the beginning of this year | 671,823,900 | 519,382,073 | 70,704,426 | 342,732,000 | 9,825,895,684 | 11,289,129,231 | ||||||
| 3. Increased or decreased amount in this period (reducing amount is listed with “-”) | 7,150,483 | -231,349,048 | -238,499,531 | |||||||||
| 3.1 Total comprehensive income | 37,380,512 | 37,380,512 | ||||||||||
| 3.2 Owner's invested and reduced capital | 7,150,483 | -7,150,483 | ||||||||||
| 3.2.1 Owner's invested common stock | 7,150,483 | -7,150,483 | ||||||||||
| 3.2.2 Other equity instrument holder's investe capital | ||||||||||||
| 3.2.3 Amount of shares paid and reckoned in owner's equities | ||||||||||||
| 3.2.4 Others | ||||||||||||
| 3.3 Profit distribution | -268,729,560 | -268,729,560 | ||||||||||
| 3.3.1 Accrued surplus reserves | ||||||||||||
| 3.3.2 Distribution to owners (or shareholders) | -268,729,560 | -268,729,560 | ||||||||||
| 3.3.3 Others | ||||||||||||
| 3.4 Internal transfer of owner's equities | ||||||||||||
| 3.4.1 Capital reserves transferred and increased capital (or capital stock) | ||||||||||||
| 3.4.2 Surplus reserves transferred and increased capital (or capital stock) | ||||||||||||
| 3.4.3 Surplus reserves covering deficit | ||||||||||||
| 3.4.4 Retained earnings carried over from the benefit plan amount | ||||||||||||
| 3.4.5 Retained earnings carried over from other comprehensive income | ||||||||||||
| 3.4.6 Other | ||||||||||||
| 3.5 Special reserves | ||||||||||||
| 3.5.1 Accrual in this period | ||||||||||||
| 3.5.2 Usage in this period | ||||||||||||
| 3.6 Others | ||||||||||||
| 4. Balance at the end of this period | 671,823,900 | 519,382,073 | 77,854,909 | 342,732,000 | 9,594,546,636 | 11,050,629,700 | ||||||
3. Company profile
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. (the “Company” or the “Joint-stock Company”) was incorporated as a joint-stock limited company in accordance with the Company Law of the People's Republic of China (the “PRC”) in the merger and reorganization carried out by Yantai Changyu Group Co., Ltd. (“Changyu Group”) with its assets and liabilities in relation to wine business. The Company and its subsidiary companies (hereinafter collectively referred to as the “Group”) are engaged in the production and sale of wine, brandy and sparkling wine, planting and purchase of grapes, development of tourism resources, etc. The registered address of the Company is Yantai City, Shandong Province, and the office address of the headquarters is 56 Dama Road, Zhifu District, Yantai City, Shandong Province.
As on June 30, 2026, the Company issued 657,240,128 shares accumulatively. Refer to Note 7.32 for details.
The parent company of the Group is Changyu Group incorporated in China, which was ultimately and actually controlled by four parties, including Yantai Guofeng Investment Holding Group Co., Ltd., ILLVA Saronno Holding Spa, International Finance Corporation and Yantai Yuhua Investment & Development Co., Ltd.
The financial statement and the consolidated financial statement of the Company were approved by the Board of Directors on August 19, 2026.
The details of scope of the consolidated financial statement in this period can be seen in Note 10 “Equity in other entities”.
4. Preparation basis of financial statement
4.1 Preparation basis
The Company prepares the financial statement on the basis of continuous operation.
4.2 Continuous operation
The Group has appraised the ability of continuous operation for 12 months from June 30, 2026, and no issues or situations causing major doubts to this ability are found. Therefore, this financial statement is prepared on the basis of the continuous operation assumption.
5. Main accounting policies and accounting estimates
5.1 Statement on compliance with ASBE
This financial statement fulfills the requirement of Accounting Standards for Business Enterprises (ASBE) issued by the Ministry of Finance and gives a true and integrated view of the consolidated financial status and the financial status as on June 30, 2026, as well as the consolidated operating result, the operating result, the consolidated cash flow and the cash flow of the Company from January to June 2026.
In addition, the financial statement of the Company also complies with the related disclosure requirements for statement and its notes stipulated by Preparation Rules for Information Disclosure by Companies Ofering Securities to the Public No. 15 – General Provisions on Financial Reports (2023 Revision) by the China Securities Regulatory Commission (hereinafter referred to as the “CSRC”).
5.2 Accounting period
The accounting year is from January 1 to December 31 in Gregorian calendar.
5.3 Operating cycle
The Company takes the period from the acquisition of assets for processing to the realization of cash or cash equivalents as its normal operating cycle. The operating cycle of the Company is 12 months.
5.4 Recording currency
Since Renminbi (RMB) is the currency of the main economic environment in which the Company and the domestic subsidiary companies thereof are situated, the Company and the subsidiary companies thereof adopt RMB as the recording currency. The overseas subsidiary companies thereof determine EUR, CLP and AUD as the recording currency according to the main economic environment in which they are situated. The currency in this financial statement prepared by the Group is RMB. In preparing these financial statements, the foreign currency financial statements of overseas subsidiaries have been translated in accordance with Note 5.9.
5.5 Determination method and selection criteria for significant standards
| Item | Significant standards |
| Other significant payables / accounts payable with an aging of over 1 year | Single of other payables / accounts payable with an aging of over 1 year exceeding 0.5% of the Group's total liabilities |
| Significant construction in progress | Single of construction in progress with the carrying amount exceeding 0.5% of the Group's noncurrent assets |
| Significant non-wholly-owned subsidiary | Non-wholly-owned subsidiary with the book value of net assets attributable to minority shareholders exceeding 0.5% of the Group's net assets |
| Significant joint venture or associate | Long-term equity investment in a single joint venture or associate with a carrying amount exceeding 0.5% of the Group's net assets |
| Significant cash flows from investing activities | Single of cash flows with the amount exceeding 0.5% of the Group's total assets |
5.6 Accounting treatment method for business combination under common control and non-common control
If the Group obtains control over one or more enterprises (or a group of assets or net assets) and such transaction or event constitutes a business, it shall be accounted for as a business combination. Business combinations are classified into business combination under common control and business combination under non-common control.
For a business combination not under common control, when assessing whether the acquired set of assets or net assets constitutes a business, the acquirer may consider applying the “concentration test” as a simplified assessment. If the acquired set passes the concentration test, it shall be determined not to constitute a business. If it does not pass the concentration test, it shall be assessed against the business criteria.
When the Group acquires a set of assets or net assets that does not constitute a business, the acquisition cost shall be allocated to the identifiable assets and liabilities acquired at their relative fair values on the acquisition date, rather than applying the accounting treatment for a business combination.
5.6.1 Business combination under common control
A business combination under common control is a business combination in which all of the combining enterprises are ultimately controlled by the same party or same multiple parties before and after the combination, and that control is not transitory. The assets and liabilities obtained by the combining party in the business combination shall be measured on the basis of the carrying amount in the ultimate controlling party's consolidated financial statement as at the combination date. Where there is a difference between the Group's share of carrying amount of the net assets acquired and the carrying amount of the combination consideration paid (or the total par value of the shares issued), the deficit shall be applied in sequence against the surplus reserve and then the undistributed profits. If the stock premium in capital surplus is not sufficient to offset, the deficit shall be applied in sequence against the surplus reserve and then the undistributed profits. The direct related expenses incurred for the business combination shall be included in the current profit and loss when incurred. The combination date is the date on which the combining party actually obtains control of the combined party.
5.6.2 Business combination under non-common control
A business combination under non-common control is a business combination in which all of the combining parties are not ultimately controlled by the same party or same multiple parties before and after the combination. The sum of fair values of the assets paid by the Group, as the acquirer, (including the acquiree's equity the Group held before the acquisition date), liabilities incurred or assumed, and the equity securities issued on the acquisition date in exchange for the control over the acquiree, shall deduct the fair value of the acquiree's identifiable net assets acquired in the combination on the acquisition date. After considering the effect of related deferred income taxes , if the difference is positive, it shall be recognized as goodwill; and if it is negative, it shall be included in the current profit and loss. The direct expenses incurred for the business combination by the Group shall be included in the current profit and loss. All the identifiable assets, liabilities and contingent liabilities which are obtained from the acquiree and meet the recognition conditions shall be confirmed by the Group on the acquisition date according to the fair value thereof. The acquisition date is the date on which the acquirer actually obtains control of the acquiree.
For a business combination involving entities not under common control and achieved in stages, the Group re-measures its previously-held equity interest in the acquiree to its acquisition-date fair value, and recognizes any resulting difference between the fair value and the carrying amount as investment income or other comprehensive income for the current period. Other comprehensive income and other changes in owner's equities that can be reclassified into profit or loss under the equity method of accounting for the equity interest of the acquiree held before acquisition date shall be transferred to current investment income on the purchase date; and if equity interests of the acquiree held before acquisition date are equity instrument investments measured at fair value with changes recognized in other comprehensive income, other comprehensive income recognized before acquisition date shall be transferred to retained earnings on acquisition date.
5.7 Determination standard of control and compiling methods of consolidated financial statement
5.7.1 General principles
The consolidation scope of the consolidated financial statements is determined based on control, including the Company and its controlled subsidiaries. Control refers to the Group's power over the investee, enjoying variable returns through participation in related activities of the investee, and having the ability to use its power over the investee to influence its return amount. When determining whether the Group has power over the investee, the Group only considers substantive rights related to the investee (including substantive rights enjoyed by the Group itself and other parties). The financial condition, operating performance, and cash flows of the subsidiaries shall be included in the consolidated financial statements from the date of control to the date of control termination.
The equity, profit and loss, and total comprehensive income attributable to minority shareholders of the subsidiaries shall be separately presented in the shareholders' equity section of the consolidated balance sheet and the net profit and total comprehensive income section of the consolidated profit statement.
If the current losses shared by minority shareholders of the subsidiaries exceed their share of the subsidiaries' initial owner's equity, the balance shall still be offset against the minority equity.
When the accounting period or accounting policies of a subsidiary are different from those of the Company, the Company has made necessary adjustments to the financial statements of the subsidiary based on the Company's own accounting period or accounting policies. All intra-group transactions and balances during the combination, including unrealized intra-group transactions gains and losses, have been offset. If there is evidence that unrealized losses incurred in intra-group transactions are related to impairment losses of assets, the full amount of such losses shall be recognized.
5.7.2 Subsidiaries acquired through a business combination
Where a subsidiary is acquired through a business combination involving entities under common control, when preparing the consolidated financial statements for current period, based on the carrying amounts of the assets and liabilities of the combined subsidiary in the financial statements of the ultimate controlling party, the combined subsidiary shall be deemed to be included in the consolidation scope of the Company when the ultimate controlling party of the Company begins to exercise control over it, and the initial balance and the comparative figures of the consolidated financial statements shall be correspondingly adjusted.
Where a subsidiary is acquired through a business combination involving entities not under common control, when preparing the consolidated financial statements for current period, based on the fair value of identifiable assets and liabilities of the acquired subsidiary determined on the acquisition date, the acquired subsidiary shall be included in the consolidation scope of the Company from the acquisition date.
5.7.3 Disposal of subsidiaries
When the Group loses control over a subsidiary, any resulting disposal gains or losses are recognized as investment income for the current period. The remaining equity investment is re-measured at its fair value at the date when control is lost, any resulting gains or losses are also recognized as investment income for the current period.
When the Group loses control of a subsidiary in multiple transactions in which it disposes of its long-term equity investment in the subsidiary in stages, the following are considered to determine whether the Group should account for the multiple transactions as a bundled transaction:
\- arrangements are entered into at the same time or in contemplation of each other;
\- arrangements work together to achieve an overall commercial effect;
\- the occurrence of one arrangement is dependent on the occurrence of at least one other arrangement;
\- one arrangement considered on its own is not economically justified, but it is economically justified when considered together with other arrangements.
If each of the multiple transactions does not form part of a bundled transaction, the transactions conducted before the loss of control of the subsidiary are accounted for in accordance with the accounting policy for partial disposal of equity investment in subsidiaries where control is retained.
If each of the multiple transactions forms part of a bundled transaction, each transaction shall be treated as a transaction for disposing of the existing subsidiary and losing control. The difference between the disposal price and the net carrying value of the subsidiary that is continuously calculated from the acquisition date corresponding to the disposal investment before losing control shall be included in other comprehensive income in the consolidated financial statements, and be transferred when losing control to profit or loss of the period losing control.
5.7.4 Changes in minority equity
The difference between the cost of long-term equity investment acquired by the Company through the purchase of minority equity and the net asset share of the subsidiary calculated based on the newly increased shareholding ratio, as well as the difference between the disposal price obtained from partial disposal of equity investment in the subsidiary without losing control and the net asset share of the subsidiary corresponding to the disposal of long-term equity investment, shall be adjusted to the capital reserve (share premium) in the consolidated balance sheet. And if the capital reserve (share premium) is insufficient to offset, the deficit shall be applied in sequence against the surplus reserve and then the undistributed profits.
5.8 Determination standard of cash and cash equivalents
Cash and cash equivalents comprise cash on hand, deposits that can be used for payment at any time, and short-term highly liquid investments which are readily convertible into known amount of cash with an insignificant risk of changes in value.
5.9 Foreign currency transaction and foreign currency statement translation
When the Group receives capital in foreign currencies from investors, the capital is translated to Renminbi at the spot exchange rate at the date of the receipt. Other foreign currency transactions are, on initial recognition, translated to Renminbi at the spot exchange rates.
Monetary items denominated in foreign currencies are translated to Renminbi at the spot exchange rate at the balance sheet date. The resulting exchange differences are generally recognized in current profit or loss, unless they arise from the re-translation of the principal and interest of specific borrowings for the acquisition and construction of qualifying assets. Non-monetary items that are measured at historical cost in foreign currencies are translated to Renminbi using the exchange rate at the transaction date.
In translating the financial statements of a foreign operation, assets and liabilities of foreign operation are translated to Renminbi at the spot exchange rate at the balance sheet date. Equity items, excluding undistributed profit and the translation differences in other comprehensive income, are translated to Renminbi at the spot exchange rates at the transaction date. Income and expenses in the income statement are translated to Renminbi at the spot exchange rates at the transaction date. The resulting translation differences generated by the above conversion are recognized in other comprehensive income. The translation differences accumulated in other comprehensive income with respect to a foreign operation are transferred to profit or loss in the period when the foreign operation is disposed.
5.10 Financial instruments
Financial instruments include cash at bank and on hand, investments in debt and equity securities other than those classified as long-term equity investments, receivables, payables, loans and borrowings and share capital.
5.10.1 Recognition and initial measurement of financial assets and financial liabilities
A financial asset and financial liability is recognized in the balance sheet when the Group becomes a party to the contractual provisions of a financial instrument.
A financial asset (unless it is a trade receivable without a significant financing component) and financial liability is measured initially at fair value. For financial assets and financial liabilities at fair value through profit or loss, any related directly attributable transaction costs are charged to profit or loss; for other categories of financial assets and financial liabilities, any related attributable transaction costs are included in their initial costs. Accounts receivable containing no significant financing component or not considering financing component of contracts that do not exceed one year are measured initially at transaction prices determined by the accounting policies set out in Note 5.22.
5.10.2 Classification and subsequent measurement of financial assets
(a) Classification of financial assets of this Group
The classification of financial assets is generally based on the business model in which a financial asset is managed and its contractual cash flow characteristics. On initial recognition, a financial asset is classified as measured at amortized cost, at fair value through other comprehensive income ( mathrm Sigma F V O C I because ) ), or at fair value through profit or loss (“FVTPL”).
Financial assets are not reclassified subsequent to their initial recognition unless the Group changes its business model for managing financial assets in which case all affected financial assets are reclassified on the first day of the first reporting period following the change in the business model.
A financial asset is measured at amortized cost if it meets both of the following conditions and is not designated as at FVTPL:
-it is held within a business model whose objective is to hold assets to collect contractual cash flows; and
\- its contractual terms give rise on specified dates to cash flows that are solely payments of principal and interest on the principal amount outstanding.
A debt investment is measured at FVOCI if it meets both of the following conditions and is not designated as at FVTPL:
\- it is held within a business model whose objective is achieved by both collecting contractual cash flows and selling financial assets; and
\- its contractual terms give rise on specified dates to cash flows that are solely payments of principal and interest on the principal amount outstanding.
On initial recognition of an equity investment that is not held for trading, the Group may irrevocably elect to present subsequent changes in the investment's fair value in other comprehensive income. This election is made on an investment-by-investment basis. The instrument meets the definition of equity from the perspective of the issuer.
All financial assets not classified as measured at amortized cost or FVOCI as described above are measured at FVTPL. On initial recognition, the Group may irrevocably designate a financial asset that otherwise meets the requirements to be measured at amortized cost or at FVOCI as at FVTPL if doing so eliminates or significantly reduces an accounting mismatch that would otherwise arise.
The business model refers to how the Group manages its financial assets in order to generate cash flows. That is, the Group's business model determines whether cash flows will result from collecting contractual cash flows, selling financial assets or both. The Group determines the business model for managing the financial assets according to the facts and based on the specific business objective for managing the financial assets determined by the Group's key management personnel.
In assessing whether the contractual cash flows are solely payments of principal and interest, the Group considers the contractual terms of the instrument. For the purposes of this assessment, ‘ principal' is defined as the fair value of the financial asset on initial recognition. ‘Interest' is defined as consideration for the time value of money and for the credit risk associated with the principal amount outstanding during a particular period of time and for other basic lending risks and costs, as well as a profit margin. The Group also assesses whether the financial asset contains a contractual term that could change the timing or amount of contractual cash flows such that it would not meet this condition.
(b) Subsequent measurement of financial assets
- Financial assets at FVTPL
These financial assets are subsequently measured at fair value. Net gains and losses, including any interest or dividend income, are recognized in profit or loss unless the financial assets are part of a hedging relationship.
- Financial assets at amortized cost
These assets are subsequently measured at amortized cost using the effective interest method. A gain or loss on a financial asset that is measured at amortized cost and is not part of a hedging relationship shall be recognized in profit or loss when the financial asset is derecognized and reclassified, through the amortization process or in order to recognize impairment gains or losses.
- Debt investments at FVOCI
These assets are subsequently measured at fair value. Interest income calculated using the effective interest method, impairment and foreign exchange gains and losses are recognized in profit or loss. Other net gains and losses are recognized in other comprehensive income. On derecognition, gains and losses accumulated in other comprehensive income are reclassified to profit or loss.
- Equity investments at FVOCI
These assets are subsequently measured at fair value. Dividends are recognized as income in profit or loss. Other net gains and losses are recognized in other comprehensive income. On derecognition, gains and losses accumulated in other comprehensive income are reclassified to retained earnings.
5.10.3 Classification and subsequent measurement of financial liabilities
Financial liabilities are classified as measured at FVTPL or amortized cost by the Group.
\- Financial liabilities at FVTPL
A financial liability is classified as at FVTPL if it is classified as held-for-trading (including derivative financial liability) or it is designated as such on initial recognition.
Financial liabilities at FVTPL are subsequently measured at fair value and net gains and losses, including any interest expense, are recognized in profit or loss, unless the financial liabilities are part of a hedging relationship.
\- Financial liabilities at amortized cost
These financial liabilities are subsequently measured at amortized cost using the effective interest method.
5.10.4 Offsetting
Financial assets and financial liabilities are generally presented separately in the balance sheet, and are not offset. However, a financial asset and a financial liability are offset and the net amount is presented in the balance sheet when both of the following conditions are satisfied:
\- The Group currently has a legally enforceable right to set off the recognized amounts;
\- The Group intends either to settle on a net basis, or to realize the financial asset and settle the financial liability simultaneously.
5.10.5 Derecognition of financial assets and financial liabilities
Financial asset is derecognized when one of the following conditions is met:
\- the contractual rights to the cash flows from the financial asset expire;
\- the financial asset has been transferred and the Group transfers substantially all of the risks and rewards of ownership of the financial asset; or
\- the financial asset has been transferred, although the Group neither transfers nor retains substantially all of the risks and rewards of ownership of the financial asset, it does not retain control over the transferred asset.
Where a transfer of a financial asset in its entirety meets the criteria for derecognition, the difference between the two amounts below is recognized in current profit or loss:
\- the carrying amount of the financial asset transferred measured at the date of derecognition;
\- the sum of the consideration received from the transfer and, when the transferred financial asset is a debt investment at FVOCI, any cumulative gain or loss that has been recognized directly in other comprehensive income for the part derecognized.
The Group derecognizes a financial liability (or part of it) only when its contractual obligation (or part of it) is extinguished.
5.10.6 Impairment
The Group recognizes loss allowances for expected credit loss (ECL) on:
\- financial assets measured at amortized cost;
\- financial investments at fair value through other comprehensive income.
Financial assets measured at fair value, including debt investments or equity securities at FVPL, equity securities designated at FVOCI and derivative financial assets, are not subject to the ECL assessment.
Measurement of ECLs
ECLs are a probability-weighted estimate of credit losses. Credit losses are measured as the present value of all cash shortfalls (i.e. the difference between the cash flows due to the entity in accordance with the contract and the cash flows that the Group expects to receive).
The maximum period considered when estimating ECLs is the maximum contractual period (including extension options) over which the Group is exposed to credit risk.
Lifetime ECLs are the ECLs that result from all possible default events over the expected life of a financial instrument.
ECLs within the next 12 months refers to the ECLs that may occur due to a financial instrument default event within 12 months after the balance sheet date (if the expected duration of the financial instrument is less than 12 months, it is within the expected duration), and is a part of the ECLs for the entire duration.
For bills receivable, accounts receivable, accounts receivable financing generated from daily business activities such as selling goods and providing services, loss allowance always measured at an amount equal to lifetime ECLs. ECLs on these financial assets are estimated using a provision matrix based on the Group's historical credit loss experience, adjusted for factors that are specific to the debtors and an assessment of both the current and forecast general economic conditions at the balance sheet date.
For assets other than bills receivable, accounts receivable, accounts receivable financing that meet one of the following conditions, loss allowance are measured at an amount equal to 12-month ECLs. For all other financial instruments, the Group recognizes a loss allowance equal to lifetime ECLs:
\- If the financial instrument is determined to have low credit risk at the balance sheet date; or
\- If the credit risk on a financial instrument has not increased significantly since initial recognition.
Bad debt provision for accounts receivable
(a) Combination categories and determination criteria for bad debt provision based on credit risk characteristics
| Bills receivable | According to the different credit risk characteristics of the acceptor, the Group divides bills receivable into two combinations: bank acceptance bills and commercial acceptance bills. |
| Accounts receivable | Based on the historical experience of this Group, there is no significant difference in the occurrence of losses among different segmented customer groups. Therefore, this Group considers all accounts receivable as a combination and does not further differentiate between different customer groups when calculating the bad debt provision for accounts receivable. |
| Accounts receivable financing | The accounts receivable financing of this Group is for accounts receivable bank acceptance bills with dual holding purposes. Due to the fact that the accepting banks are all banks with high credit ratings, this Group considers all accounts receivable financing as a combination. |
| Other receivables | The other receivables of this Group mainly include deposits receivable and security deposits. Based on the nature of accounts receivable and the credit risk characteristics of different counterparties, the Group divides other accounts receivable into two combinations, namely: combination of deposits receivable and security deposits, and combination of other accounts receivable. |
(b) Determination criteria for single provision of bad debt reserves based on individual provision
For bills receivable, accounts receivable, accounts receivable financing, and other accounts receivable, the Group usually measures its loss provision based on a combination of credit risk characteristics. If the credit risk characteristics of a counterparty are significantly different from those of other counterparties in the portfolio, or if there is a significant change in the credit risk characteristics of that counterparty, a separate provision for loss shall be made for accounts receivable from that counterparty. For example, when a counterparty experiences serious financial difficulties and the ECL rate of accounts receivable from that counterparty is significantly higher than the ECL rate of its aging range, a separate provision for loss shall be made for it.
Financial instruments that have low credit risk
The credit risk on a financial instrument is considered low if the financial instrument has a low risk of default, the borrower has a strong capacity to meet its contractual cash flow obligations in the near term and adverse changes in economic and business conditions in the longer term may, but will not necessarily, reduce the ability of the borrower to fulfil its contractual cash flow obligations.
Significant increases in credit risk
In assessing whether the credit risk of a financial instrument has increased significantly since initial recognition, the Group assesses whether the credit risk of a financial instrument has increased significantly since initial recognition by comparing the risk of default at the balance sheet date with that at the date of initial recognition.
When determining whether the credit risk of a financial asset has increased significantly since initial recognition and when estimating ECL, the Group considers reasonable and supportable information that is relevant and available without undue cost or effort, including forward-looking information. In particular, the following information is taken into account:
\- failure to make payments of principal or interest on their contractually due dates;
\- an actual or expected significant deterioration in a financial instrument's external or internal credit rating (if available);
\- an actual or expected significant deterioration in the operating results of the debtor; and
\- existing or forecast changes in the technological, market, economic or legal environment that have a significant adverse effect on the debtor's ability to meet its obligation to the Group.
The Group assumes that the credit risk on a financial asset has increased significantly if it is more than 30 days past due.
Credit-impaired financial assets
At each balance sheet date, the Group assesses whether financial assets carried at amortized cost and debt investments at FVOCI are credit-impaired. A financial asset is credit-impaired' when one or more events that have a detrimental impact on the estimated future cash flows of the financial asset have occurred. Evidence that a financial asset is credit-impaired includes the following observable data:
\- significant financial difficulty of the borrower or issuer;
\- a breach of contract, such as a default or delinquency in interest or principal payments;
\- for economic or contractual reasons relating to the borrower's financial difficulty, the Group having granted to the borrower a concession that would not otherwise consider;
\- it is probable that the borrower will enter bankruptcy or other financial reorganization; or - the disappearance of an active market for that financial asset because of financial difficulties.
Presentation of allowance for ECL
ECLs are re-measured at each balance sheet date to reflect changes in the financial instrument's credit risk since initial recognition. Any change in the ECL amount is recognized as an impairment gain or loss in profit or loss. The Group recognizes an impairment gain or loss for all financial instruments with a corresponding adjustment to their carrying amount through a loss allowance account, except for debt investments that are measured at FVOCI, for which the loss allowance is recognized in other comprehensive income.
Write-off
The gross carrying amount of a financial asset is written off (either partially or in full) to the extent that there is no realistic prospect of recovery. A write-off constitutes a derecognition event. This is generally the case when the Group determines that the debtor does not have assets or sources of income that could generate sufficient cash flows to repay the amounts subject to the write-off. However, financial assets that are written off could still be subject to enforcement activities in order to comply with the Group's procedures for recovery of amounts due.
Subsequent recoveries of an asset that was previously written off are recognized as a reversal of impairment in profit or loss in the period in which the recovery occurs.
5.10.7 Equity instrument
The consideration received from the issuance of equity instruments is recognized in shareholders' equity at the actual issue price, with the related transaction costs deducted from shareholders' equity (capital reserve). And if the capital reserve (share premium) is insufficient to offset, the deficit shall be applied in sequence against the surplus reserve and then the undistributed profits. Consideration and transaction costs paid by the Company for repurchasing self-issued equity instruments are deducted from shareholders' equity.
When the Company repurchases its own shares, those shares are treated as treasury shares. All expenditure relating to the repurchase is recorded in the cost of the treasury shares, with the transaction recording in the share register. Treasury shares are excluded from profit distributions and are presented as a deduction under shareholders' equity in the balance sheet.
Upon the cancellation of treasury shares, share capital shall be reduced by the total par value of the shares cancelled. Where the cost of the treasury shares exceeds their total par value, the excess shall be applied in sequence against the capital reserve (share premium), the surplus reserve and then the undistributed profits. Where the cost of the treasury shares is lower than their total par value, the shortfall shall be credited to the capital reserve (share premium).
5.11 Inventories
5.11.1 Inventory categories
Inventories include raw materials, work in progress and reusable materials. Inventories are initially measured at cost. Cost of inventories comprises all costs of purchase, costs of conversion and other expenditure incurred in bringing the inventories to their present location and condition. In addition to the purchase cost of raw materials, work in progress and finished goods include direct labor costs and an appropriate allocation of production overheads.
Agricultural products harvested are reported in accordance with the Accounting Standardfor Business Enterprises No. 1 - Inventories.
5.11.2 Measurement method of cost of inventories
Cost of inventories is calculated using the weighted average method.
5.11.3 Inventory count system
The Group maintains a perpetual inventory system.
5.11.4 Amortization method for low-value consumables and packaging materials
Consumables including low-value consumables and packaging materials are amortized when they are used. The amortization charge is included in the cost of the related assets or recognized in profit or loss for the current period.
5.11.5 Basis for determining the net realizable value and method for provision for obsolete inventories
At the balance sheet date, inventories are carried at the lower of cost and net realizable value.
Net realizable value is the estimated selling price in the ordinary course of business less the estimated costs of completion and the estimated costs necessary to make the sale and relevant taxes. The net realizable value of materials held for use in the production is measured based on the net realizable value of the finished goods in which they will be incorporated. The net realizable value of the inventory held to satisfy sales or service contracts is measured based on the contract price, to the extent of the quantities specified in sales contracts, and the excess portion of inventories is measured based on general selling prices.
Any excess of the cost over the net realizable value of each item of inventories is recognized as a provision for impairment, and is recognized in profit or loss.
5.12 Long-term equity investments
5.12.1 Investment cost determination of long-term equity investments
(a) Long-term equity investments acquired through a business combination
The initial cost of a long-term equity investment acquired through a business combination involving entities under common control is the Company's share of the carrying amount of the subsidiary's equity in the consolidated financial statements of the ultimate controlling party at the combination date. The difference between the initial investment cost and the carrying amount of the consideration given is adjusted to the share premium in the capital reserve, with any deficit applied in sequence against the surplus reserve and then the undistributed profits. For a long-term equity investment in a subsidiary acquired through a business combination achieved in stages which do not form a bundled transaction and involving entities under common control, the Company determines the initial cost of the investment in accordance with the above policies. The difference between this initial cost and the sum of the carrying amount of previously-held investment and the consideration paid for the shares newly acquired is adjusted to capital premium in the capital reserve, with any deficit applied in sequence against the surplus reserve and then the undistributed profits .
For a long-term equity investment obtained through a business combination not involving enterprises under common control, the initial cost comprises the aggregate of the fair value of assets transferred, liabilities incurred or assumed, and equity securities issued by the Company, in exchange for control of the acquiree. For a long-term equity investment obtained through a business combination not involving entities under common control and achieved through multiple transactions in stages which do not form a bundled transaction, the initial cost comprises the carrying amount of the previously-held equity investment in the acquiree immediately before the acquisition date, and the additional investment cost at the acquisition date.
(b) Long-term equity investments acquired other than through a business combination
\- A long-term equity investment acquired other than through a business combination is initially recognized at the amount of cash paid if the Group acquires the investment by cash, or at the fair value of the equity securities issued if an investment is acquired by issuing equity securities.
5.12.2 Subsequent measurement and profit and loss recognition methods of long-term equity investment
(a) Investments in subsidiaries
In the Company's separate financial statements, long-term equity investments in subsidiaries are accounted for using the cost method unless the investment is classified as held for sale. Except for cash dividends or profit distributions declared but not yet distributed that have been included in the price or consideration paid in obtaining the investments, the Company recognizes its share of the cash dividends or profit distributions declared by the investee as investment income for the current period.
The investments in subsidiaries are stated in the balance sheet at cost less impairment losses.
For the impairment testing method and impairment provision method of the investments in subsidiaries, refer to Note 5.21.
In the Group's consolidated financial statements, subsidiaries are accounted for in accordance with the policies described in Note 5.6.
(b) Investments in joint ventures and associates
A joint venture is an arrangement whereby the Group and other parties have joint control and rights to the net assets of the arrangement.
An associate is an enterprise the Group can exert significant influence on.
A long-term equity investment in a joint venture and associate is accounted for using the equity method for subsequent measurement, unless the investment is classified as held for sale.
The accounting treatments under the equity method adopted by the Group are as follows:
Where the initial cost of a long-term equity investment exceeds the Group's interest in the fair value of the investee's identifiable net assets at the date of acquisition, the investment is initially recognized at cost. Where the initial investment cost is less than the Group's interest in the fair value of the investee's identifiable net assets at the date of acquisition, the investment is initially recognized at the investor's share of the fair value of the investee's identifiable net assets, and the difference is recognized in current profit or loss.
After the acquisition of the investment in joint ventures and associates, the Group recognizes its share of the investee's profit or loss and other comprehensive income as investment income or losses and other comprehensive income respectively, and adjusts the carrying amount of the investment accordingly. Once the investee declares any cash dividends or profit distributions, the carrying amount of the investment is reduced by the amount attributable to the Group. Changes in the Group's share of the investee's owners equity, other than those arising from the investee's net profit or loss, other comprehensive income or profit distribution (referred to as“other changes in owners' equity”), is recognized directly in the Group's equity, and the carrying amount of the investment is adjusted accordingly.
In calculating its share of the investee's net profits or losses, other comprehensive income and other changes in owners' equity, the Group recognizes investment income and other comprehensive income after making appropriate adjustments to align the accounting policies or accounting periods with those of the Group based on the fair value of the investee's identifiable net assets at the date of acquisition. Unrealized profits and losses resulting from transactions between the Group and its associates or joint ventures are eliminated to the extent of the Group's interest in the associates or joint ventures. Unrealized losses resulting from transactions between the Group and its associates or joint ventures are eliminated in the same way as unrealized gains but only to the extent that there is no impairment.
The Group discontinues recognizing its share of further losses of the investee after the carrying amount of the long-term equity investment and any long-term interest that in substance forms part of the Group's net investment in the associate is reduced to zero, except to the extent that the Group has an obligation to assume additional losses. If the joint venture or the associate subsequently reports net profits, the Group resumes recognizing its share of those profits only after its share of the profits equals the share of losses not recognized.
For the impairment testing method and impairment provision method of the investments in joint ventures and associates of this Group, refer to Note 5.21.
5.12.3 Criteria for determining the existence of joint control and significant impact over an investee
Joint control is the contractually agreed sharing of control of an arrangement, which exists only when decisions about the relevant activities (activities with significant impact on the returns of the arrangement) require the unanimous consent of the parties sharing control.
The following factors are usually considered when assessing whether the Group can exercise joint control over an investee:
\- Whether no single participant party is in a position to control the investee's related activities unilaterally;
\- Whether strategic decisions relating to the investee's related activities require the unanimous consent of all participant parties that sharing of control.
Significant influence is the power to participate in the financial and operating policy decisions of an investee but does not have control or joint control over those policies.
5.13 Investment properties
Investment properties are properties held either to earn rental income or for capital appreciation or for both. Investment properties are accounted for using the cost model and stated in the balance sheet at cost less accumulated depreciation, amortization and impairment losses, and adopts a depreciation or amortization policy for the investment property which is consistent with that for buildings or land use rights, unless the investment property is classified as held for sale. For the impairment testing method and impairment provision method, refer to Note 5.21.
| Category | Useful life (years) | Residual value rate (%) | Annual depreciation rate (%) |
| Plant and buildings | 20-40 years | 0-5% | 2.4%-5.0% |
5.14 Fixed assets
5.14.1 Recognition of fixed assets
Fixed assets represent the tangible assets held by the Group for use in production of goods, supply of services, for rental or for administrative purposes with useful lives over one accounting year.
The initial cost of a purchased fixed asset comprises the purchase price, related taxes, and any attributable expenditure for bringing the asset to working condition for its intended use. The initial cost of self-constructed fixed assets is measured in accordance with the policy set out in Note 5.15.
Where the parts of an item of fixed assets have different useful lives or provide benefits to the Group in a different pattern, thus necessitating use of different depreciation rates or methods, each part is recognized as a separate fixed asset.
For any subsequent cost of fixed assets, including the cost of replacing part of an item of fixed assets, when it is probable that the economic benefits associated with the costs will flow to the Group, it shall be capitalized and included in the cost of fixed assets, and the carrying amount of the replaced part is derecognized meanwhile; and the costs related to the day-to-day maintenance of fixed assets shall be recognized in current profit or loss as incurred.
Fixed assets are stated in the balance sheet at cost less accumulated depreciation and impairment losses.
5.14.2 Depreciation of fixed assets
The cost of a fixed asset, less its estimated residual value and accumulated impairment losses, is depreciated using the straight-line method over its estimated useful life, unless the fixed asset is classified as held for sale.
The useful lives, residual value rates and annual depreciation rates of each class of fixed assets are as follows:
| Class | Useful life (years) | Residual value rate (%) | Annual depreciation rate (%) |
| Plant and buildings | 20-40 years | 0-5% | 2.4%-5.0% |
| Machinery equipment | 5-30 years | 0-5% | 3.2%-20.0% |
| Motor vehicles | 4-12 years | 0-5% | 7.9%-25.0% |
Useful lives, estimated residual values and depreciation methods are reviewed at least at each year-end.
5.14.3 For impairment testing method and impairment provision method, refer to Note 5.21.
5.14.4 Disposal of fixed assets
The Group will derecognize of a fixed asset when meeting one of the following conditions:
when the fixed asset is holding for disposal; or
when no future economic benefit is expected to be generated from its use or disposal.
Gains or losses arising from the retirement or disposal of an item of fixed asset are determined as the difference between the net disposal proceeds and the carrying amount of the item, and are recognized in profit or loss on the date of retirement or disposal.
5.15 Construction in progress
The cost of self-constructed fixed assets includes the cost of materials, direct labor, capitalized borrowing costs, and necessary costs attributable to bringing the asset to working condition for its intended use.
A self-constructed fixed asset is classified as construction in progress and transferred to fixed asset when it is ready for its intended use. No depreciation is provided against construction in progress.
Criteria and timing for transfer of construction in progress to fixed assets
| Category | Criteria and Timing for Transfer to fixed assets |
| Buildings and Structures | (1) The main construction and supporting works have been substantially completed; (2) The construction meets the design specifications and has passed inspections by the surveying, design, construction, and supervision and other institutions; (3) Acceptance inspections have been completed by external authorities such as fire safety, land, and planning departments; (4) If the construction reaches the intended usable condition but the completion settlement has not yet been finalized, it shall be transferred to fixed assets from the date it reaches the intended usable condition, based on the estimated construction cost. |
| Machinery and Equipment | (1) Relevant equipment and other supporting facilities have been fully installed; (2) The equipment has been tested and can maintain normal and stable operation over a period of time; (3) The production equipment can produce qualified products consistently over a period of time; (4) The equipment has been accepted by asset management personnel and users. |
Construction in progress is stated in the balance sheet at cost less impairment losses (see Note 5.21).
If an enterprise sells products or by-products produced by fixed assets before they reach their intended usable state to the outside parties, in accordance with the provisions of Accounting Standards for Business Enterprises No. 14 – Revenue and Accounting Standards for Business Enterprises No. 1 – Inventories, relevant income and costs shall be accounted for separately and included in profit or loss for the current period.
5.16 Borrowing costs
Borrowing costs incurred directly attributable to the acquisition, and construction or production of a qualifying asset are capitalized as part of the cost of the asset. Other borrowing costs are recognized as financial expenses when incurred.
During the capitalization period, the amount of interest (including amortization of any discount or premium on borrowing) to be capitalized in each accounting period is determined as follows:
Where funds are borrowed specifically for the acquisition and construction or production of a qualifying asset, the amount of interest to be capitalized is the interest expense calculated using effective interest rates during the period less any interest income earned from depositing the borrowed funds or any investment income on the temporary investment of those funds before being used on the asset.
To the extent that the Group borrows funds generally and uses them for the acquisition and construction or production of a qualifying asset, the amount of borrowing costs eligible for capitalization is determined by applying a capitalization rate to the weighted average of the excess amounts of cumulative expenditure on the asset over the above amounts of specific borrowings. The capitalization rate is the weighted average of the interest rates applicable to the general-purpose borrowings.
The effective interest rate is determined as the rate that exactly discounts estimated future cash flow through the expected life of the borrowing or, when appropriate, a shorter period to the initially recognized amount of the borrowings.
During the capitalization period, exchange differences related to the principal and interest on a specific-purpose borrowing denominated in foreign currency are capitalized as part of the cost of the qualifying asset. The exchange differences related to the principal and interest on foreign currency borrowings other than a specific-purpose borrowing are recognized as a financial expense when incurred.
The capitalization period is the period from the date of commencement of capitalization of borrowing costs to the date of cessation of capitalization, excluding any period over which capitalization is suspended. Capitalization of borrowing costs commences when expenditure for the asset is being incurred, borrowing costs are being incurred and activities of acquisition, construction or production that are necessary to prepare the asset for its intended use are in progress, and ceases when the assets become ready for their intended use. Capitalization of borrowing costs should cease when the qualifying asset being constructed or produced has reached its expected usable or saleable condition. Capitalization of borrowing costs is suspended when the acquisition, construction or production activities are interrupted abnormally for a period of more than three months.
5.17 Biological assets
The biological assets of the Group are productive biological assets.
Productive biological assets are biological assets held for the purposes of producing agricultural produce, rendering of services or rental. Productive biological assets in the Group are vines. Productive biological assets are initially measured at cost. The cost of self-grown or self-bred productive biological assets represents the necessary attributable expenditure incurred before satisfying the expected production and operating purpose, including capitalized borrowing costs.
Productive biological assets, after reaching the expected production and operating purpose, are depreciated using the straight-line method over its useful life. The useful lives, estimated net residual value rates and annual depreciation rates of productive biological assets are as follows:
| Category | Useful life (years) | Estimated net residual rate (%) | Annual depreciation rate (%) |
| Vines | 20 years | 0% | 5.0% |
The Group evaluates the useful life and expected net residential value by considering the normal producing life of the productive biological assets.
Useful lives, estimated residual values and depreciation methods of productive biological assets are reviewed at least at each year-end. Any changes should be treated as changes in accounting estimates.
For a productive biological asset that has been sold, damaged, dead or destroyed, any difference between the disposal proceeds and the carrying amount of the asset (after tax deduction) should be recognized in profit or loss for the period in which it arises.
5.18 Intangible assets
Service life and amortization method
Intangible assets are stated in the balance sheet at cost less accumulated amortization (where the estimated useful life is finite) and impairment losses (see Note 5.21). For an intangible asset with finite useful life, its cost estimated less residual value and accumulated impairment losses is amortized on the straight-line method over its estimated useful life, unless the intangible asset is classified as held for sale.
The respective service life, determination basis, and amortization method for intangible assets are as follows:
| Item | Useful life (years) | Determination basis | Amortization method |
| Land use right | 40 - 50 years | Period of land use rights | Straight-line method |
| Software use right | 5 - 10 years | The shorter one of software service life or expected service life | Straight-line method |
| Trademark rights | 10 years | The shorter one of duration of trademark rights orexpected service life | Straight-line method |
The useful life and amortization method of intangible assets with limited useful life are reviewed at least at each year-end.
An intangible asset is regarded as having an indefinite useful life and is not amortized when there is no foreseeable limit to the period over which the asset is expected to generate economic benefits for the Group. At the balance sheet date, the Group had intangible assets with infinite useful lives including the land use rights and trademarks. Land use rights with infinite useful lives are permanent land use rights with permanent ownership held by the Group under the relevant Chile and Australian laws arising from the Group's acquisition of Ndomita Wine Company Chile Spa (“Chile Indomita Wine Group”), and the acquisition of Kilikanoon Estate Pty Ltd ( “ Australia Kilikanoon Estate ” ), therefore there was no amortization. The right to use trademark refers to the trademark held by the Group arising from the acquisition of the Chile Indomita Wine Group and the Australia Kilikanoon Estate with infinite useful lives. The valuation of trademark was based on the trends in the market and competitive environment, product cycle, and managing long-term development strategy. Those bases indicated the trademark will provide net cash flows to the Group within an uncertain period. The useful life is indefinite as it was hard to predict the period that the trademark would bring economic benefits to the Group.
5.19 Goodwill
The initial cost of goodwill represents the excess of cost of acquisition over the acquirer's interest in the fair value of the identifiable net assets of the acquiree under a business combination not involving entities under common control.
Goodwill is not amortized and is stated in the balance sheet at cost less accumulated impairment losses (see Note 5.21). On disposal of an asset group or a set of asset groups, any attributable goodwill is written off and included in the calculation of the profit or loss on disposal.
5.20 Long-term deferred expenses
The Group recognizes expenses that have been incurred and whose benefit period exceeds one year as long-term deferred expenses.
Long-term deferred expenses are amortized using a straight-line method within the benefit period. The respective amortization periods for such expenses are as follows:
| Item | Amortization period |
| Land acquisition fees | 50 years |
| Afforestation fees | 5-20 years |
| Renovation costs | 3-5 years |
| Others | 3 years |
5.21 Impairment of assets other than inventories and financial assets
The carrying amounts of the following assets are reviewed at each balance sheet date based on internal and external sources of information to determine whether there is any indication of impairment:
fixed assets
construction in progress
right-of-use assets
intangible assets
productive biological asset
investment properties measured using a cost model
long-term equity investments
goodwill
long-term deferred expenses, etc.
If any indication exists, the recoverable amount of the asset is estimated. In addition, the Group estimates the recoverable amounts of goodwill and intangible assets with infinite useful lives at each year-end, irrespective of whether there is any indication of impairment. Goodwill is allocated to each asset group, or set of asset groups, that is expected to benefit from the synergies of the combination for the purpose of impairment testing.
The recoverable amount of an asset (or asset group, set of asset groups) is the higher of its fair value (see Note 5.21) less costs to sell and its present value of expected future cash flows.
An asset group is composed of assets directly related to cash-generation and is the smallest identifiable group of assets that generates cash inflows that are largely independent of the cash inflows from other assets or asset groups.
The present value of expected future cash flows of an asset is determined by discounting the future cash flows, estimated to be derived from continuing use of the asset and from its ultimate disposal, to their present value using an appropriate pre-tax discount rate.
An impairment loss is recognized in profit or loss when the recoverable amount of an asset is less than its carrying amount. A provision for impairment of the asset is recognized accordingly. Impairment losses related to an asset group or a set of asset groups are allocated first to reduce the carrying amount of any goodwill allocated to the asset group or set of asset groups, and then to reduce the carrying amount of the other assets in the asset group or set of asset groups on a pro rata basis. However, such allocation would not reduce the carrying amount of an asset below the highest of its fair value less costs to sell (if measurable), its present value of expected future cash flows (if determinable) and zero.
Once an impairment loss is recognized, it is not reversed in a subsequent period.
5.22 Fair value measurement
Unless otherwise specified, the Group measures fair value as follows:
Fair value is the price that would be received to sell an asset or paid to transfer a liability in an orderly transaction between market participants at the measurement date.
When measuring fair value, the Group takes into account the characteristics of the particular asset or liability (including the condition and location of the asset and restrictions, if any, on the sale or use of the asset) that market participants would consider when pricing the asset or liability at the measurement date, and uses valuation techniques that are appropriate in the circumstances and for which sufficient data and other information are available to measure fair value. Valuation techniques mainly include the market approach, the income approach and the cost approach.
5.23 Estimated liabilities
If the obligation related to contingencies is a current obligation undertaken by the Group, and the performance of such obligation is likely to result in the outflow of economic benefits from the Group, and the relevant amount can be reliably measured, the Group will recognize the estimated liability.
The estimated liabilities are initially measured based on the best estimate of the expenses required to fulfill the relevant current obligations. For assets that have a significant impact on the time value of money, the estimated liability is determined by discounting the estimated future cash flows. When determining the best estimate, the Group takes into account factors such as risks, uncertainties, and time value of money related to contingencies. If the required expenditure exists a continuous range, and the likelihood of various outcomes occurring within this range is the same, the best estimate is determined based on the median value within this range; and in other cases, the best estimate is handled as follows:
\- If the contingency involves a single item, it shall be determined based on the most likely amount to occur.
\- If the contingency involves multiple items, it shall be determined based on various possible outcomes and related probabilities.
The Group reviews the carrying amount of estimated liabilities on the balance sheet date and adjusts the carrying amount based on the current best estimate.
5.24 Share-based payment
5.24.1 Type of share-based payment
The share-based payment of this Group is equity-settled share-based payment.
5.24.2 Accounting treatment related to implementing share-based payment plan
- Equity-settled share-based payment
When the Group exchanges shares or other equity instruments for employee services, the equity instruments granted to employees shall be measured at fair value on the grant date. For share-based payment transactions that are immediately exercisable upon grant, the Group recognizes the fair value of equity instruments as relevant costs or expenses on the grant date, and increases capital reserves accordingly. For share-based payment transactions that can only be exercised after completing the vesting period for services or meeting the prescribed performance conditions after the grant, the Group will make the best estimate of the number of feasible equity instruments on each balance sheet date during the vesting period based on subsequent information such as changes in the number of feasible employees. Based on this, the services obtained in the current period will be included in relevant costs or expenses according to the fair value of the equity instruments on the grant date, and correspondingly included in capital reserves.
When the Group accepts services but does not have settlement obligations, and the equity instruments granted to employees are those of the ultimate controlling party of the Company or its controlled subsidiaries other than the Group, the Group will treat this share-based payment plan as a share-based payment for equity settlement.
5.25 Revenue
Revenue refers to the gross inflow of economic benefits formed during the course of the ordinary activities of the Group, which may increase the shareholders' equities and is irrelevant to the invested capital of the shareholders.
The Group recognizes the revenue upon fulfillment of its performance obligations in the contract, that is, the client obtains control right over the relevant goods or services.
If there are two or more performance obligations under the contact, which shall be fulfilled, the Group will apportion the transaction price to various individual performance obligations in accordance with the relative proportion of separate selling prices of various goods or services under these performance obligations on the commencement date of the contract, and measure and recognize the revenue in accordance with the transaction prices apportioned to various individual performance obligations. The stand-alone selling price refers to the price at which the Group sells goods or provides services to customers separately. If the stand-alone selling price cannot be directly observed, the Group comprehensively considers all the relevant information that can be reasonably obtained, and uses observable input values to the greatest extent to estimate the stand-alone selling price.
For contracts with quality assurance clauses, the Group analyzes the nature of the quality assurance provided. If quality assurance provides a separate service in addition to ensuring to the client that the goods sold meet the established standards, the Group will treat it as an individual performance obligation. Otherwise, the Group conducts accounting treatment in accordance with the Accounting Standards for Business Enterprises No. 13 - Contingencies.
The transaction price refers to the amount of consideration that the Group expects to be entitled to receive due to the transfer of goods or services to the client, excluding payments received on behalf of third parties. The transaction price recognized by the Group does not exceed the amount at which the accumulated recognized revenue will most likely not undergo a significant reversal when the relevant uncertainty is eliminated. In the event that there is a significant financing part in the contract, the Group determines the transaction price based on the amount payable in cash when the client obtains control right over the relevant goods or services. The difference between the transaction price and the contract consideration shall be amortized by the effective interest method during the contract period. From the day of the enforcement of the contract, the Group expects that the interval between the client's acquisition of control right over the goods or services and the client's payment of the price will not exceed one year, regardless of the significant financing part in the contract.
If the Group meets one of the following conditions, the fulfillment of its performance obligations in a certain period will be deemed, or the fulfillment of its performance obligations at a certain time point will be deemed:
\- The client obtains and consumes the economic benefits while the Group fulfills the performance obligation;
\- The client manages to control the goods in process while the Group fulfills the performance obligation.
Goods produced during the performance period have irreplaceable purposes and the Group is entitled to charge money for the performance accumulated and has been finished until the current time within the whole contract period.
For any performance obligations fulfilled in a certain period, the Group will recognize revenue within the certain period in accordance with the performance progress. If the performance progress cannot be determined reasonably and costs incurred are expected to be compensated of the Group, the revenue will be ascertained according to the costs incurred until the performance progress is determined reasonably.
In terms of performance obligations fulfilled at a certain time point, the Group will recognize revenue when the client gains control right over the relevant goods or services. When it comes to determining whether a client has acquired the control right over goods or services, the Group will consider the following conditions:
\- The Group has the current right to receive payment for the goods or services;
\- The Group has transferred the goods in kind to the client;
\- The Group has transferred the legal ownership of the product or the main risks and rewards of ownership to the client;
\- The client has accepted the goods or services, etc.
For sales with sales return clauses, when the customer obtains control of the relevant goods, the Group recognizes revenue based on the amount of consideration expected to be entitled to receive due to the transfer of goods to the customer (that is, does not include the expected amount to be refunded due to sales return), and recognizes liabilities based on the expected amount to be refunded due to sales returns. At the same time, based on the book value at the time of transfer of the goods expected to be returned, the Group recognizes as an asset the balance after deducting the estimated cost of recovering the goods (including the value impairment of the returned goods). On each balance sheet date, the Group re-estimates the future sales returns. If there is any change, it shall be treated as a change in accounting estimates.
The Group has transferred the goods or services to the client and thus has the right to receive corresponding consideration (and the right is dependable on factors other than time lapses) as contract asset, which is subject to provision of impairment on the basis of expected credit loss. The right enjoyed by the Group (only depends on time lapses) to receive consideration unconditionally from the client shall be presented under account receivables. The Group presents the obligation of transferring goods or services for the client due to the consideration received or receivable as contract liabilities.
The specific accounting policies related to the main activities of the Group's revenue are described as follows:
The Group's sales revenue mainly comes from dealer sales. The revenue will be recognized when the Group transfers control of the related products to the customer. According to the business contract, for these transfers, the time when the product is confirmed and signed by the customer shall be recognized as the confirming point of the sales revenue.
5.26 Contract cost
Contract cost includes incremental cost for being awarded the contract and performance cost of the contract.
Incremental cost for being awarded the contract refers to the cost that the Group would not need to pay if no such contracts are awarded (e.g. sales commissions, etc.) Where such cost is expected to be recovered, the Group shall take it as the contract acquisition cost and recognize it as an asset. Expenses incurred by the Group to be awarded contract other than incremental cost expected to be recovered shall be recognized in current profits and losses when incurred.
Any cost incurred by the Group for the performance of any contract that doesn't fall into the scope of other businesses specified in the Standard such as inventory, but meets the following conditions simultaneously, shall be taken as contract performance cost and recognized as an asset.
\- Where such cost is directly related to a current or anticipated contract, including direct labor cost, direct material cost, manufacturing expenses (or similar expenses), costs clearly specified to be borne by the customer and other costs incurred solely due to the contract;
\- Where such cost includes resources to be used by the Group to fulfill future performance obligations;
\- Where such cost is expected to be recovered.
Assets recognized for contract acquisition cost and assets recognized for contract performance cost (hereinafter referred to as “ assets related to contract cost ” ) shall be amortized on the same basis as the revenue recognition of goods or services related to such assets and recognized in current profits and losses. Where the amortization period of assets recognized for the contract acquisition cost does not exceed one year, they shall be recognized in current profits and losses.
Where the book value of assets related to contract costs is higher than the difference between the following two items, the Group shall withdraw the impairment reserves of the excess part and recognize it as the asset impairment loss:
\- Residual consideration expected to be obtained arising from the transfer of goods or services related to the assets by the Group;
\- Cost estimated to be occurred for the transfer of the relevant goods or services.
5.27 Employee benefits
5.27.1 Short-term employee benefits
Employee wages or salaries, bonuses, social security contributions such as medical insurance, work injury insurance, maternity insurance and housing fund, measured at the amount incurred or accrued at the applicable benchmarks and rates, are recognized as a liability as the employee provides services, with a corresponding charge to profit or loss or included in the cost of assets where appropriate.
5.27.2 Post-employment benefits – defined contribution plans
Pursuant to the relevant laws and regulations of the People's Republic of China, the Group participated in a defined contribution basic pension insurance plan in the social insurance system established and managed by government organizations. The Group makes contributions to basic pension insurance plans based on the applicable benchmarks and rates stipulated by the government. Basic pension insurance contributions payable are recognized as a liability as the employee provides services, with a corresponding charge to profit or loss or included in the cost of assets where appropriate.
5.27.3 Dismission welfare
When the Group terminates the employment with employees before the employment contracts expire, or provides compensation under an offer to encourage employees to accept voluntary redundancy, a provision is recognized with a corresponding expense in profit or loss at the earlier of the following dates:
\- When the Group cannot unilaterally withdraw the offer of termination benefits because of an employee termination plan or a curtailment proposal;
When the Group has a formal detailed restructuring plan involving the payment of termination benefits and has raised a valid expectation in those affected that it will carry out the restructuring by starting to implement that plan or announcing its main features to those affected by it.
5.28 Government grants
Government grants are non-reciprocal transfers of monetary or non-monetary assets from the government to the Group except for capital contributions from the government in the capacity as an investor in the Group.
A government grant is recognized when there is reasonable assurance that the grant will be received and that the Group will comply with the conditions attaching to the grant.
If a government grant is in the form of a transfer of a monetary asset, it is measured at the amount received or receivable. If a government grant is in the form of a transfer of a non-monetary asset, it is measured at fair value.
Government grants related to assets are grants whose primary condition is that the Group qualifying for them should purchase, construct or otherwise acquire long-term assets. Government grants related to income are grants other than those related to assets. A government grant related to an asset is recognized as deferred income and amortized over the useful life of the related asset on a reasonable and systematic manner as other income or non-operating income. A grant that compensates the Company for expenses or losses to be incurred in the future is recognized as deferred income, and included in other income or non-operating income in the periods in which the expenses or losses are recognized, or included in other income or non-operating income directly.
5.29 Income tax
Current tax and deferred tax are recognized in profit or loss except to the extent that they relate to a business combination or items recognized directly in equity (including other comprehensive income).
Current tax is the expected tax payable calculated at the applicable tax rate on taxable income for the year, plus any adjustment to tax payable in respect of previous years.
At the balance sheet date, current tax assets and liabilities are offset only if the Group has a legally enforceable right to set them off and also intends either to settle on a net basis or to realize the asset and settle the liability simultaneously.
Deferred tax assets and deferred tax liabilities arise from deductible and taxable temporary differences respectively, being the differences between the carrying amounts of assets and liabilities for financial reporting purposes and their tax bases, which include the deductible losses and tax credits carried forward to subsequent periods. Deferred tax assets are recognized to the extent that it is probable that future taxable profits will be available against which deductible temporary differences can be utilized.
Deferred tax is not recognized for the temporary differences arising in a single transaction that is not a business combination, and affects neither accounting profit nor taxable profit (or deductible loss) at the time of the transaction, and the initially recognized assets and liabilities do not result in equal taxable temporary differences or deductible temporary differences. Deferred tax is not recognized for taxable temporary differences arising from the initial recognition of goodwill.
At the balance sheet date, deferred tax is measured based on the tax consequences that would follow from the expected manner of recovery or settlement of the carrying amounts of the assets and liabilities, using tax rates enacted at the balance sheet date that are expected to be applied in the period when the asset is recovered or the liability is settled.
The carrying amount of a deferred tax asset is reviewed at each balance sheet date, and is reduced to the extent that it is no longer probable that the related tax benefits will be utilized. Such reduction is reversed to the extent that it becomes probable that sufficient taxable profits will be available.
At the balance sheet date, deferred tax assets and deferred tax liabilities are offset if all of the following conditions are met:
\- the taxable entity has a legally enforceable right to offset current tax liabilities and current tax assets;
they relate to income taxes levied by the same tax authority on either: the same taxable entity; or different taxable entities which intend either to settle the current tax liabilities and current tax assets on a net basis, or to realize the assets and settle the liabilities simultaneously, in each future period in which significant amounts of deferred tax liabilities or deferred tax assets are expected to be settled or recovered.
5.30 Lease
Lease refers to a contract in which it is agreed that the lessor conveys the use right of any asset to the lessee for a period of time in exchange for consideration.
On the contract start date, the Group shall evaluate whether the contract is, or contains, a lease. Where either party thereto conveys the right to control the use of one or more identified assets for a period of time in exchange for consideration, the contract is, or contains a lease.
To determine whether the contract conveys the right to control the use of identified assets for a period of time, the Group conducts the following assessments:
Whether the contract involves the use of an identified asset. An identified asset can be either explicitly specified in a contract, or implicitly when the asset is available to the customer and can be a physically distinct portion, or if some capacity or other portion of the asset is not physically distinct but substantially represents the full capacity of the asset, so that the customer obtains substantially all of the economic benefits from the use of the asset. If the supplier of the asset has the practical ability to substitute the asset throughout the period of use, the asset is not an identified asset;
\- Whether the lessee has the right to obtain substantially all of the economic benefits from the use of the identified asset throughout the period of use; and
\- Whether the lessee has the right to direct the use of an identified asset throughout this
period of use.
If the contract contains multiple separate leases at the same time, the lessee and lessor will split the contract and have each separate lease separately subject to accounting treatment. If the contract includes lease and non-lease parts at the same time, the lessee and the lessor will split them separately. When splitting the lease and non-lease parts included in the contract, the lessee shall allocate the contract consideration according to the relative proportion of the sum of the stand-alone price of each lease part and the stand-alone price of each non-lease part. The lessor shall allocate the contract consideration in accordance with the provisions on transaction price allocation in the accounting policy stated in Note 5.22.
5.30.1 Where the Group is the lessee
Upon the commencement of the lease term, the Group recognizes right-of-use assets and lease liabilities for leases. The right-of-use assets are initially measured at cost, including initially measured amount of leased liability; amount of lease payments made on or before the commencement date of the lease term (the related amount of lease incentive having been enjoyed shall be deducted); initial direct costs incurred and costs that the Group expects to incur to disassemble and remove leased assets, restore the site where leased assets are located or restore leased assets to the agreed condition under the terms of the lease. The Group employs the straight-line method to depreciate right-of-use assets. Where it can be reasonably recognized that the ownership of leased assets will be obtained by the Group upon expiration of the lease term, leased assets will be depreciated during the service life; otherwise, leased assets will be depreciated during the lease term or the remaining service life of such leased assets by the Group, whichever is shorter. Right-of-use assets shall be provided for impairment in accordance with the accounting policies stated in Note 5.21.
When initially calculating the present value of the unpaid lease payment at the commencement date of the lease term, the Group shall employ the interest rate implicit in the lease as the discount rate; where the interest rate implicit in the lease cannot be determined, the incremental lending rate of the Group shall be used as the discount rate.
The Group calculates the interest expense of lease liabilities in each period of the lease term according to a fixed periodic rate, which will be included in current profits and losses or asset cost. The variable lease payment not included in the measurement of lease liabilities shall be recognized in current profits and losses and loss or related asset cost when they actually occur.
In case of any of following circumstances after the commencement date of the lease term, the Group will re-measure lease liabilities at the present value of the lease payment after any change:
\- Where the amount payable anticipated changes according to the guaranteed residual value;
\- Where the index or ratio used for recognizing the lease payment changes;
\- Where there is a change in the Group's assessment results of the option of purchase, renewal option or option of termination of lease or the actual exercising of the termination of the renewal option or option of termination of lease is inconsistent with the original
assessment result.
When the Group re-measures lease liabilities, the book value of right-of-use assets shall be adjusted accordingly. Where the book value of right-of-use assets has been reduced to zero, but lease liabilities still need to be subject to further reduction, the remaining amount shall be recognized in current profits and losses.
The Group does not recognize right-of-use assets and leased liabilities for short-term lease (lease with a lease term within 12 months) and lease of low-value assets. The Group shall include related lease payment into the current profits and losses or relevant asset costs according to the straight-line method in each period of the lease term.
5.30.2 The Group as the lessor
From the inception of lease, the Group will divide leases into finance lease and operating lease. Finance lease refers to a lease in which almost all the risks and returns related to the ownership of the leased asset are essentially transferred, regardless of whether the ownership is finally transferred or not. Operating lease refers to other leases except for the finance lease.
When the Group is the sublease lessor, the sublease shall be classified based on the right-of-use assets arising from the original lease rather than the underlying assets of the original lease. If the original lease is a short-term lease and the Group elects to apply the above-mentioned simplified treatment of short-term lease to the original lease, the Group shall classify the sublease as an operating lease.
For finance leases, from the commencement date of the lease term, the Group recognizes finance lease receivables for finance leases and derecognizes the finance lease assets. The Group regards the net investment in a lease as the entry value of finance lease receivables at the time of initial measurement of finance lease receivables. The net investment in a lease is the sum of the present value of unguaranteed residual value and rental receipts not received yet on the commencement date of the lease term which is subject to discounting at the interest rate implicit in the lease term.
The Group calculates and recognizes the interest income in each period within the lease term according to a fixed periodic rate. Derecognition and impairment of finance lease receivables shall be subject to accounting treatment in accordance with the accounting policies stated in Note 5.10. The variable lease payment which is not included in the net investment in a lease shall be recognized in current profits and losses when it actually occurs.
During each period of the lease term, the Group recognizes lease receipts from operating leases as rental revenue by using the straight-line method. The Group capitalizes initial direct costs pertaining to operating leases upon their occurrence, and apportions them as per the same basis used for recognizing the rental income within the lease term and includes them in current profits and losses by period. The variable lease receipts related to operating leases that are not included in the lease receipts shall be recognized in current profits and losses when they actually occur. The variable lease payment which is not included in the lease receipts shall be recognized in current profits and losses when it actually occurs.
5.31 Assets held for sale
The Group classified a non-current asset or disposal group as held for sale when the carrying amount of a non-current asset or disposal group will be recovered through a sale transaction rather than through continuing use.
A disposal group refers to a group of assets to be disposed of, by sale or otherwise, together as a whole in a single transaction and liabilities directly associated with those assets that will be transferred in the transaction.
A non-current asset or disposal group is classified as held for sale when all the following criteria are met:
\- According to the customary practices of selling such asset or disposal group in similar transactions, the non-current asset or disposal group must be available for immediate sale in their present condition subject to terms that are usual and customary for sales of such assets or disposal groups;
\- Its sale is highly probable, that is, the Group has made a resolution on a sale plan and has obtained a firm purchase commitment. The sale is to be completed within one year.
Non-current assets or disposal groups held for sale are stated at the lower of carrying amount and fair value less costs to sell (except financial assets, deferred tax assets and investment properties subsequent measured at fair value initially and subsequently. Any excess of the carrying amount over the fair value less costs to sell is recognized as an impairment loss in profit or loss.
5.32 Profit distributions
Dividends or profit distributions proposed in the profit appropriation plan, which will be approved after the balance sheet date, are not recognized as a liability at the balance sheet date but are disclosed in the notes separately.
5.33 Related parties
If a party has the power to control, jointly control or exercise significant influence over another party, or vice versa, or where two or more parties are subject to common control or joint control from another party, they are considered to be related parties. Related parties may be individuals or enterprises. Enterprises with which the Company is under common control only from the State and that have no other related party relationships are not regarded as related parties.
In addition to the related parties stated above, the Group determines related parties based on the disclosure requirements of Administrative Procedures on the Information Disclosures of Listed Companies issued by the CSRC.
5.34 Segment reporting
The Group is principally engaged in the production and sales of wine, brandy, and sparkling wine in China, France, Spain, Chile and Australia. In accordance with the Group's internal organization structure, management requirements and internal reporting system, the Group's operation is divided into five parts: China, Spain, France, Chile and Australia. The management periodically evaluates segment results, in order to allocate resources and evaluate performances. In 2026, over 83% of revenue, more than 112% of profit and over 90% of non-current assets derived from China / are located in China. Therefore the Group does not need to disclose additional segment report information.
5.35 Significant accounting estimates and judgments
The preparation of the financial statements requires management to make estimates and assumptions that affect the application of accounting policies and the reported amounts of assets, liabilities, income and expenses. Actual results may differ from these estimates. Estimates as well as underlying assumptions and uncertainties involved are reviewed on an ongoing basis. Revisions to accounting estimates are recognized in the period in which the estimate is revised and in any future periods affected.
For significant accounting estimates of this Company, see Notes 5.3, 7, 11 and 16.
5.36 Changes in significant accounting policies and accounting estimates
5.36.1 Changes in significant accounting policies
Nil
5.36.2 Changes in significant accounting estimates
Nil
6. Taxes
6.1 Main taxes and tax rates
| Tax category | Taxation basis | Tax rates |
| Value added tax | Levied on the balance between the output tax calculated based on taxable income and the input tax allowed to be deducted in current period. | 13%, 9%, 6% (China), 20% (France), 21% (Spain), 19% (Chile), 10% (Australia) |
| Consumption tax | Levied on taxable income. | 10% of the price, 20% of the price and 1,000 yuan each ton (China) |
| City development tax | Levied on circulation tax actually paid. | 7% (China) |
| Corporate income tax | Levied on taxable income. | 25% (China), 25% (France), 28% (Spain), 27% (Chile), 30% (Australia) |
6.2 Tax incentives
Ningxia Changyu Grape Growing Co., Ltd. “( Ningxia Growing”), a subsidiary of the Group, engaged in grape growing, is incorporated in Yongning County, Ningxia Huizu Autonomous Region. According to clause 27 of PRC Corporate Income Tax and clause 86 of PRC Corporate Income Tax Measures for Implementation, Ningxia Growing enjoys the preferential policy of an exemption of corporate income tax from grape cultivation income.
Yantai Changyu Grape Growing Co., Ltd. (“Grape Growing”), a branch of the Company, engaged in grape growing, is incorporated in Zhifu District, Yantai City, Shandong Province. According to clause 27 of PRC Corporate Income Tax and clause 86 of PRC Corporate Income Tax Measures for Implementation, Grape Growing enjoys the preferential policy of an exemption of corporate income tax from grape cultivation income.
Grape Planting Branch of Yantai Changyu Wine R&D and Manufacturing Co., Ltd. (“R&D and Growing ” ), a branch of the Company, engaged in grape growing, is incorporated in YEDA, Shandong Province. According to Clause 27 of PRC Corporate Income Tax and Clause 86 of PRC Corporate Income Tax Measures for Implementation, R&D and Growing enjoys the preferential policy of an exemption of corporate income tax from grape cultivation income.
Beijing Changyu AFIP Agriculture Development Co., Ltd. (“Agriculture Development”), a subsidiary of the Group, engaged in grape growing, is incorporated in Miyun County, Beijing. According to clause 27 of the Corporate Income Tax Law ofthe People's Republic ofChina and clause 86 of the Implementation Rules of Enterprise Income Tax Law of the People's Republic of China, Agriculture Development enjoys the preferential policy of an exemption of corporate income tax from grape cultivation income.
Xinjiang Baron Balboa Chateau Co., Ltd. (“Shihezi Chateau”), a subsidiary of the Company, is an enterprise of bulk grape wine production and sale and finished bottled grape wine sale incorporated in Shihezi City, Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region. In accordance with Announcement on Continuing the Enterprise Income Tax Policies for the Large-Scale Development ofWestern China of the Ministry of Finance, the State Taxation Administration and the National Development and Reform Commission (Announcement No. 23 [2020] of the Ministry of Finance), Shihezi Chateau is qualified to enjoy preferential taxation policies, which means it can pay corporate income tax at a preferential rate of 15% for the period from 2021 to 2030.
Ningxia Chateau Changyu Longyu Estate Co., Ltd. (referred to as “Ningxia Chateau”), a subsidiary of the Company, is an enterprise of finished bottled grape wine production and sale incorporated in Yinchuan City, Ningxia Huizu Autonomous Region. In accordance with Announcement on Continuing the Enterprise Income Tax Policies for the Large-Scale Development ofWestern China of the Ministry of Finance, the State Taxation Administration and the National Development and Reform Commission (Announcement No. 23 [2020] of the Ministry of Finance), Ningxia Chateau is qualified to enjoy preferential taxation policies, which means it can pay corporate income tax at a preferential rate of 15% for the period from 2021 to 2030.
Changyu (Ningxia) Wine Co., Ltd. (“Ningxia Wine”), a subsidiary of the Company, is an enterprise of bulk grape wine production and sale incorporated in Yinchuan City, Ningxia Huizu Autonomous Region. In accordance with Announcement on Continuing the Enterprise Income Tax Policies for the Large-Scale Development of Western China of the Ministry of Finance, the State Taxation Administration and the National Development and Reform Commission (Announcement No. 23 [2020] of the Ministry of Finance), Ningxia Wine is qualified to enjoy preferential taxation policies, which means it can pay corporate income tax at a preferential rate of 15% for the period from 2021 to 2030.
According to Enterprise Income Tax Law of the People's Republic of China and its Implementing Regulations, and Announcement of the Ministry of Finance and the State Taxation Administration on the Tax Policies for Further Supporting the Development of Micro and Small Enterprises and Individual Industrial and Commercial Households (Announcement No. 12 of [2023] of the Ministry of Finance and the State Taxation Administration), for micro and small enterprises that meet the applicable conditions, the taxable income for the year shall be calculated at a reduced rate of 25% of the annual taxable income, and the enterprise income tax shall be paid at the applicable tax rate of 20%. Beijing Changyu Wine Industry Marketing Co., Ltd. “( Beijing Allotting”), a subsidiary of the Group, has been identified as eligible small low-profit enterprise.
According to the provisions of the Announcement of the Ministry of Finance and the State Taxation Administration on Exempting Small-Scale Value-Added Tax Taxpayers from Value-Added Tax (Announcement No. 19 of [2023] of the Ministry of Finance and the State Taxation Administration), from January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2027, small-scale VAT taxpayers subject to a levy rate of 3% on taxable sales income will enjoy a reduced VAT rate of 1%; and prepaid VAT items that are subject to a 3% pre-levy rate will enjoy a reduced VAT prepayment rate of 1%. Xinjiang Changyu Sales Co., Ltd. Weimeisi Tasting Center Branch enjoys this preferential tax policy.
According to the provisions of the Announcement of the Ministry of Finance and the State Taxation Administration on Further Strengthening the Implementation of the Policies Regarding the Refund of Term-End Excess Input Value-Added Tax Credits (Announcement No. 14 of [2022] of the Ministry of Finance and the State Taxation Administration), it will further strengthen the implementation of the refund of term-end excess input value-added tax credits and expand the industry scope of the policy of fully refunding the excess input value-added tax credits. This Company and eligible subsidiaries have enjoyed the refund of term-end excess input value-added tax credits.
According to the Announcement of the Ministry of Finance and the State Taxation Administration on the Tax Policies for Further Supporting the Development of Micro and Small Enterprises and Individual Industrial and Commercial Households (Announcement No. 12 [2023]), from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2027, the following taxes and surcharges are subject to a 50% reduction for small-scale VAT taxpayers, small low-profit enterprises, and individual industrial and commercial households: resource tax (excluding water resource tax), urban maintenance and construction tax, property tax, urban land use tax, stamp duty (excluding stamp duty on securities transactions), cultivated land occupation tax, as well as education surcharge and local education surcharge. Some of the Company's subsidiaries are eligible for the reduction.
7. Notes to items in the consolidated financial statement
7.1 Monetary capital
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Cash on hand | 4,468 | 18,877 |
| Bank deposit | 2,063,172,936 | 1,884,759,212 |
| Other monetary capital | 20,040,897 | 5,833,715 |
| Total | 2,083,218,301 | 1,890,611,804 |
| Including: Total overseas deposits | 53,522,383 | 70,392,228 |
As on June 30, 2026, the bank deposits of the Group including short-term fixed deposits ranging from 3 months to 12 months amounted to RMB 60,650,000 yuan, with the interest rates ranging from 1.15% to 1.85% (December 31, 2025: RMB 45,650,000 yuan).
As at June 30, 2026, the details of other monetary funds are listed as follows:
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Deposit investment funds for stock repurchase | 15,126,345 | |
| Account balance of Alipay | 904,552 | 1,723,715 |
| Guaranty money for bank platform | 4,010,000 | 4,110,000 |
| Total | 20,040,897 | 5,833,715 |
As on June 30, 2026, the Group does not have any special interest arrangements such as establishing joint fund management accounts with related parties.
7.2 Bills receivable
Classification of bills receivable
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Bank acceptance bills | 100,000 | 102,342 |
| Total | 100,000 | 102,342 |
The above bills receivable are all due within one year.
7.3 Accounts receivable
7.3.1 Disclosed by age:
Unit: yuan
| Age | Ending book balance | Beginning book balance |
| Within 1 year (including 1 year) | 167,506,271 | 269,602,415 |
| 1-2 years | 1,797,210 | 390,478 |
| 2-3 years | 237,064 | 656,993 |
| Over 3 years | 2,323,159 | 2,227,844 |
| Total | 171,863,704 | 272,877,730 |
As on June 30, 2026, the accounts receivable with ownership restrictions were RMB 76,263,655 yuan (December 31, 2025: 73,330,179 yuan). Please refer to Note 7.20 for details.
7.3.2 Accounts receivable are analyzed by customer category as follows:
Unit: yuan
| Name | Ending Balance | ||
| Book balance | Provision for bad debts | Accrued proportion | |
| Receivable from related parties | 506,000 | 1,316 | 0.26% |
| Other customers | 171,357,704 | 8,289,862 | 4.84% |
| Total | 171,863,704 | 8,291,178 | -- |
7.3.3 Disclosed by provision for bad debts:
Unit: yuan
| Type | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance | ||||||||
| Book balance | Provision for bad debts | Book value | Book balance | Provision for bad debts | Book value | |||||
| Amount | Proportion | Amount | Accrued proportion | Amount | Proportion | Amount | Accrued proportion | |||
| Accounts receivable for which provision for bad debts is accrued on a single item basis | ||||||||||
| Accounts receivable for which provision for bad debts is accrued on a combined basis | 171,863,704 | 100% | 8,291,178 | 4.8% | 163,572,526 | 272,877,730 | 100% | 7,945,006 | 2.9% | 264,932,724 |
| Total | 171,863,704 | 100% | 8,291,178 | 4.8% | 163,572,526 | 272,877,730 | 100% | 7,945,006 | 2.9% | 264,932,724 |
7.3.4 Provision for bad debts accrued, withdrawn or transferred back in this period
Provision for bad debts accrued in this period:
Unit: yuan
| Type | Beginning Balance | Changes in this period | Ending Balance | |||
| Accrual | Withdrawn or transferred back | Cancelled | Others | |||
| Provision forbad debts is accrued on a combined basis | 7,945,006 | 346,172 | 8,291,178 | |||
| Total | 7,945,006 | 346,172 | 8,291,178 | |||
7.3.5 Accounts receivable actually cancelled after verification in this period
Nil
7.3.6 Accounts receivable and contract assets situation collected by borrowers of top 5 units ranked by ending balance Unit: yuan
| Unit Name | Ending balance of accounts receivable | Ending balance of contract assets | Ending balance of accounts receivable and contract assets | Percentage in total ending balance of accounts receivable and contract assets | Ending balance of bad debts provision and provision for impairment of contract assets |
| THE CO-OP FOOD GROUP | 8,729,677 | 8,729,677 | 5.1% | 30,646 | |
| ALLIANCE WINE CO LTD | 7,999,471 | 7,999,471 | 4.7% | 1,131,056 | |
| Beijing JD Century Information Technology Co., Ltd. | 6,602,173 | 6,602,173 | 3.8% | 17,175 | |
| Kingsland Wines and Spirits | 4,152,808 | 4,152,808 | 2.4% | 70,516 | |
| SLIGRO B.V. | 3,584,148 | 3,584,148 | 2.1% | 249,452 | |
| Total | 31,068,277 | 31,068,277 | 18.10% | 1,498,845 |
7.3.7 Accounts receivable terminating recognition due to transfer of financial assets
Nil
7.3.8 Accounts receivable transferred and included in assets and liabilities
Nil
7.4 Receivables financing
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Bills receivable | 222,487,233 | 228,073,841 |
| Total | 222,487,233 | 228,073,841 |
7.4.1 Pledged bills receivable of the Group at the end of the year
7.4.2 Outstanding endorsed bills that have not matured at the end of the year
| Type | Amount derecognized at end of period |
| Bank acceptance bills | 99,609,132 |
| Total | 99,609,132 |
As on June 30, 2026, bills endorsed by the Group to other parties which are not yet due is RMB 99,609,132 yuan (December 31, 2025: RMB 418,066,114 yuan). The notes are used for payment to suppliers and constructions. The Group believes that due to good reputation of bank, the risk of notes not accepting by bank on maturity is very low, therefore derecognize the note receivables endorsed. If the bank is unable to pay the notes on maturity, according to the relevant laws and regulations of China, the Group would undertake limited liability for the notes.
7.5 Advance payment
7.5.1 Advance payment listed by age
Unit: yuan
| Age | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance | ||
| Amount | Proportion | Amount | Proportion | |
| Within 1 year | 14,483,906 | 99.84% | 52,950,895 | 98% |
| 1-2 years | 9,841 | 0.07% | ||
| 2-3 years | 13,033 | 0.09% | 1,060,914 | 2% |
| Over 3 years | ||||
| Total | 14,506,780 | -- | 54,011,809 | -- |
7.5.2 Advance payment collected by prepaid parties of top 5 units ranked by ending balance
Unit: yuan
| Client type | Relationship with the Group | Amount | Age | Reason for unsettlement | Percentage in the total advance payment % |
| Xinjiang Muyun Yafeng Wine Co., Ltd. | Third party | 6,867,700 | Within 1 year | Prepaid payment for goods | 47.3% |
| Qingdao International Airport Group Co., Ltd. | Third party | 2,459,489 | Within 1 year | Prepaid payment for rent | 17.0% |
| Xinjiang Yuyuan Wine Co., Ltd. | Third party | 985,322 | Within 1 year | Prepaid payment for goods | 6.8% |
| Shandong Jinzhou Health Industry Co., Ltd. | Third party | 758,960 | Within 1 year | Prepaid payment for goods | 5.2% |
| Shandong JD Kuaixing Supply Chain Technology Co., Ltd. | Third party | 681,785 | Within 1 year | Prepaid payment for freight | 4.7% |
| Total | -- | 11,753,256 | -- | 81% |
7.6 Other receivables
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Interests receivable | ||
| Dividends receivable | ||
| Other receivables | 113,246,526 | 127,713,309 |
| Total | 113,246,526 | 127,713,309 |
Other receivables
7.6.1 Other receivables classified by nature
Unit: yuan
| Nature | Ending book balance | Beginning book balance |
| Compensation receivable from the disposal of vineyards | 72,666,088 | 81,666,088 |
| Land acquisition and storage receivable | 31,768,902 | 31,768,902 |
| Consumption tax and added-value tax export rebate | 19,410,854 | 18,993,601 |
| Deposit and guaranty money receivable | 5,515,747 | 5,868,084 |
| Housing maintenance fund | 2,703,605 | 2,703,605 |
| Imprest receivable | 59,938 | 45,182 |
| Others | 2,684,007 | 9,239,177 |
| Total | 134,809,141 | 150,284,639 |
7.6.2 Disclosed by age
Unit: yuan
| Age | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Within 1 year (including 1 year) | 21,345,621 | 32,124,454 |
| 1-2 years | 75,849,325 | 84,888,095 |
| 2-3 years | 4,324,414 | 527,140 |
| Over 3 years | 33,289,781 | 32,744,950 |
| Total | 134,809,141 | 150,284,639 |
7.6.3 Provision for bad debts accrued, withdrawn or transferred back in this period
| Type | Beginning Balance | Changes in this period | Ending Balance | |||
| Accrual | Withdrawn or transferred back | Write-off or transfer back | Others | |||
| Accrual | 22,571,330 | -1,008,715 | 21,562,615 | |||
| Total | 22,571,330 | -1,008,715 | 21,562,615 | |||
The provision for bad debts accrued in this period was RMB -1,008,715 yuan; and that withdrawn or transferred back in this period was RMB 0 yuan.
7.6.4 Other receivables actually cancelled after verification in this period
Nil
7.6.5 Other receivables collected by borrowers of top 5 units ranked by ending balance Unit: yuan
| Unit Name | Nature | Ending Balance | Age | Percentage in total ending balance of other accounts receivable | Ending balance of provision for bad debts |
| Laizhou Zhuqiao Town People's Government, Laizhou Yidao Town People's Government | Compensation receivable from the disposal of vineyards | 72,666,088 | 1-2 years | 53.9% | 7,266,609 |
| YEDA Natural Resources and Planning Bureau | Land acquisition and reserve funds | 31,768,902 | Over 3 years | 23.6% | 14,296,006 |
| Servicio de Impuestos Internos | Value-added tax and consumption tax export rebate | 18,201,339 | Within 1 year | 13.5% | |
| Yantai Municipal Finance Bureau | Housing maintenance fund | 2,703,605 | 2-3 years | 2.0% | |
| Shanghai Ruihong New Town Co., Ltd. | Deposit | 629,071 | Within 1 year, 2-3 years | 0.5% | |
| Total | -- | 125,969,005 | 93.5% | 21,562,615 |
7.6.6 Accounts receivable involving government subsidies
Nil
7.6.7 Other receivables that are terminated for recognition due to transfer of financial assets Nil
7.6.8 Other receivables transferred and then included in assets and liabilities Nil
7.7 Inventories
7.7.1 Inventory classification
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance | ||||
| Book balance | Depreciation provision | Book value | Book balance | Depreciation provision | Book value | |
| Raw materials | 121,010,599 | 121,010,599 | 277,656,519 | 277,656,519 | ||
| Goods in process | 2,123,027,358 | 2,123,027,358 | 1,876,067,662 | 1,876,067,662 | ||
| Commodity stocks | 563,641,608 | 13,978,824 | 549,662,784 | 699,103,803 | 16,750,775 | 682,353,028 |
| Total | 2,807,679,565 | 13,978,824 | 2,793,700,741 | 2,852,827,984 | 16,750,775 | 2,836,077,209 |
7.7.2 Inventory depreciation provision
Unit: yuan
| Item | Beginning Balance | Increase in this period | Decrease in this period | Ending Balance | ||
| Accrual | Others | Transfer back or write-off | Others | |||
| Raw materials | ||||||
| Goods in process | ||||||
| Commodity stocks | 16,750,775 | 13,978,824 | 16,750,775 | 13,978,824 | ||
| Total | 16,750,775 | 13,978,824 | 16,750,775 | 13,978,824 | ||
7.8 Other current assets
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Accounts receivable return cost | 26,452 | 7,166,025 |
| Prepaid corporate income tax | 17,264,190 | 3,745,396 |
| Deductible input tax | 47,227,375 | 61,109,041 |
| Expense to be amortized | 2,204,505 | 2,140,474 |
| Total | 66,722,522 | 74,160,936 |
7.9 Long-term equity investments
Unit: yuan
| Investee | Beginning balance (book value) | Beginning balance of provision for impairment | Movements during the period | Ending balance (book value) | Ending balance of provision for impairment | |||||||
| Increase in capital | Decrease in capita | Investment gains and losses recognized under the equity method | Other comprehensive income adjustment | Other equity changing | Declare cash dividend or profit | Accrual provision for impairment | Others | |||||
1. Joint ventures
Note 1: The Group has appointed one director to each of these investees. Note 2: The Group has appointed two directors to each of these investees.
| SAS L&M Holdings( “L&M Holdings”) | 24,933,742 | 6,233,435 | -3,261,023 | 21,672,719 | 6,233,435 | |||||||
| Subtotal | 24,933,742 | 6,233,435 | -3,261,023 | 21,672,719 | 6,233,435 | |||||||
| 2. Associates | ||||||||||||
| Shanghai Yufeng Brand Management Co., Ltd.( “Shanghai Yufeng ”)(Note 1) | 394,840 | 75 | 394,915 | |||||||||
| Yantai Guolong Wine Industry Co., Ltd. ( “Yantai Guolong ” )(Note 1) | 757,369 | -30,841 | 726,528 | |||||||||
| Taizhou Changyu Chateau Wine Sales Co., Ltd. (Note 2) | 570,246 | -7,309 | 562,937 | |||||||||
| Subtotal | 1,722,455 | -38,075 | 1,684,380 | |||||||||
| Total | 26,656,197 | 6,233,435 | -3,299,098 | 23,357,099 | 6,233,435 | |||||||
7.10 Investment real estate
7.10.1 Investment real estate by cost measurement method
Unit: yuan
| Item | Houses and buildings | Land use right | Construction in progress | Total |
| I Original book value | ||||
| 1. Beginning balance | 81,165,619 | 81,165,619 | ||
| 2. Increase in this period | ||||
| 2.1 Outsourcing | ||||
| 2.2 Transfer in from inventories\ fixed assets\ construction in progress | ||||
| 2.3 Business merger increase | ||||
| 3. Decrease in this period | ||||
| 3.1 Disposal | ||||
| 3.2 Other transfer out | ||||
| 4. Ending balance | 81,165,619 | 81,165,619 | ||
| II. Accumulated depreciation & accumulated amortization | ||||
| 1. Beginning balance | 61,265,391 | 61,265,391 | ||
| 2. Increase in this period | 1,126,694 | 1,126,694 | ||
| 2.1 Accrual or amortization | 1,126,694 | 1,126,694 | ||
| 3. Decrease in this period | ||||
| 3.1 Disposal | ||||
| 3.2 Other transfer out | ||||
| 4. Ending balance | 62,392,085 | 62,392,085 | ||
| III. Impairment provision | ||||
| 1. Beginning balance | ||||
| 2. Increase in this period | ||||
| 2.1 Accrual | ||||
| 3. Decrease in this period | ||||
| 3.1 Disposal | ||||
| 3.2 Other transfer out | ||||
| 4. Ending balance | ||||
| IV. Book value | ||||
| 1. Ending book value | 18,773,534 | 18,773,534 | ||
| 2. Beginning book value | 19,900,228 | 19,900,228 |
7.11 Fixed assets
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Fixed assets | 5,183,660,371 | 5,308,778,632 |
| Disposal of fixed assets | ||
| Total | 5,183,660,371 | 5,308,778,632 |
7.11.1 Particulars of fixed assets
Unit: yuan
| Item | Houses and buildings | Machinery equipment | Transportation equipment | Total |
| I. Original book value: | ||||
| 1. Beginning balance | 5,851,951,837 | 2,905,997,841 | 23,223,202 | 8,781,172,880 |
| 2. Increase in this period | 6,395,729 | 17,241,719 | 299,556 | 23,937,004 |
| 2.1 Acquisition | 6,321,783 | 16,844,689 | 299,556 | 23,466,028 |
| 2.2 Transfer in from construction in progress | 73,946 | 397,030 | 470,976 | |
| 2.3 Business merger increase | ||||
| 3. Decrease in this period | 9,671,569 | 9,671,569 | ||
| 3.1 Disposal or retirement | 9,671,569 | 9,671,569 | ||
| 3.2 Others | ||||
| 4. Ending balance | 5,858,347,566 | 2,913,567,991 | 23,522,758 | 8,795,438,315 |
| II. Accumulated depreciation | ||||
| 1. Beginning balance | 1,595,309,195 | 1,845,208,019 | 21,513,651 | 3,462,030,865 |
| 2. Increase in this period | 76,134,754 | 71,041,105 | 647,089 | 147,822,948 |
| 2.1 Accrual | 76,134,754 | 71,041,105 | 647,089 | 147,822,948 |
| 3. Decrease in this period | 8,439,252 | 8,439,252 | ||
| 3.1 Disposal or retirement | 8,439,252 | 8,439,252 | ||
| 3.2 Others | ||||
| 4. Ending balance | 1,671,443,949 | 1,907,809,872 | 22,160,740 | 3,601,414,561 |
| III. Impairment provision | ||||
| 1. Beginning balance | 10,363,383 | 10,363,383 | ||
| 2. Increase in this period | ||||
| 2.1 Accrual | ||||
| 3. Decrease in this period | ||||
| 3.1 Disposal or retirement | ||||
| 3.2 Others | ||||
| 4. Ending balance | 10,363,383 | 10,363,383 | ||
| IV. Book value | ||||
| 1. Ending book value | 4,186,903,617 | 995,394,736 | 1,362,018 | 5,183,660,371 |
| 2. Beginning book value | 4,256,642,642 | 1,050,426,439 | 1,709,551 | 5,308,778,632 |
As on June 30, 2026, the net value of the fixed assets with ownership restrictions was RMB 31,797,005 yuan (December 31, 2025: RMB 34,165,994 yuan). Please refer to Note 7.20 for details.
7.11.2 Particulars of temporarily idle fixed assets
Unit: yuan
| Item | Original book value | Accumulated depreciation | Depreciation reserves | Book value | Remarks |
| Machinery equipment | 29,423,698 | 19,060,315 | 10,363,383 | ||
| Total | 29,423,698 | 19,060,315 | 10,363,383 |
7.11.3 Particulars of fixed assets under finance leases
Nil
7.11.4 Fixed assets under operating lease
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending book value |
| Building | 82,179,569 |
| Machinery equipment | 931 |
7.11.5 Particulars of fixed assets without property certificates
Unit: yuan
| Item | Book value | Reason for not receiving the property certificate |
| Dormitory building, main building and reception building of Longue Chanson Chateau | 240,300,463 | Under transaction |
| European town, main building and service building of Chateau AFIP | 144,392,704 | Under transaction |
| Changyu (Ningxia) winemaking fermentation workshop and warehouse | 758,070 | Under transaction |
| Office building, laboratory building and workshop of Fermentation Center | 3,231,763 | Under transaction |
| Wine-making workshop of Changyu (Jingyang) | 3,288,807 | Under transaction |
| Finished goods warehouse and workshop of Kylin Packaging | 1,716,764 | Under transaction |
| Others | 699,039 | Under transaction |
| Total | 394,387,610 |
7.12 Construction in progress
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Construction in progress | 6,350,167 | 4,313,088 |
| Engineering materials | ||
| Total | 6,350,167 | 4,313,088 |
7.12.1 Particulars of construction in progress
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance | ||||
| Book balance | Depreciation reserves | Book value | Book balance | Depreciation reserves | Book value | |
| Renovation of Longue Chanson Chateau | 3,618,259 | 3,618,259 | 2,844,037 | 2,844,037 | ||
| Renovation of the courtyard of Changyu Museum | 827,934 | 827,934 | 702,063 | 702,063 | ||
| Projects of other companies | 1,903,974 | 1,903,974 | 766,988 | 766,988 | ||
| Total | 6,350,167 | 6,350,167 | 4,313,088 | 4,313,088 | ||
7.12.2 Changes of major construction in progress in this period
Unit: yuan
| Project name | Budget | Beginning Balance | Increase in this period | Transferred to fixed assets in this period | Transferred to long-term unamortized expenses in this period | Ending Balance | Proportion of accumulative project input in budget | Accumulative capitalized amount of interest | Including: capitalized amount of interest in this period | Capitalization ratio of interest in this period | Capital source |
| Renovation of Longue Chanson Chateau | 4,000,000 | 2,844,037 | 774,222.36 | 3,618,259.36 | 90% | Self-raised funds | |||||
| Renovation of the courtyard of Changyu Museum | 3,000,000 | 702,063 | 1,654,440.73 | 1,528,569.96 | 827,933.77 | 78% | Self-raised funds |
As on June 30, 2026, there was no indication for impairment of construction in progress of the Group, so no provision for impairment was made.
7.13 Productive biological assets
7.13.1 Productive biological assets by cost measurement method
Unit: yuan
| Item | Plantation | Total | |
| Immature | Mature | ||
| I Original book value | |||
| 1. Beginning balance | 17,570,417 | 105,757,732 | 123,328,149 |
| 2. Increase in this period | -254,023 | 561,450 | 307,427 |
| 2.1 Outsourcing | |||
| 2.2 Self cultivation | 303,427 | 4,000 | 307,427 |
| The immature turn to the mature | -557,450 | 557,450 | |
| 3. Decrease in this period | |||
| 3.1 Disposal | |||
| 3.2 Others | |||
| 4. Ending balance | 17,316,394 | 106,319,182 | 123,635,576 |
| II Accumulated depreciation | |||
| 1. Beginning balance | 63,229,435 | 63,229,435 | |
| 2. Increase in this period | 3,324,538 | 3,324,538 | |
| 2.1 Accrual | 3,324,538 | 3,324,538 | |
| 3. Decrease in this period | |||
| 3.1 Disposal | |||
| 3.2 Other | |||
| 4. Ending balance | 66,553,973 | 66,553,973 | |
| III Impairment provision | |||
| 1. Beginning balance | |||
| 2. Increase in this period | |||
| 2.1 Accrual | |||
| 3. Decrease in this period | |||
| 3.1 Disposal | |||
| 3.2 Others | |||
| 4. Ending balance | |||
| IV Book value | |||
| 1. Ending book value | 17,316,394 | 39,765,209 | 57,081,603 |
| 2. Beginning book value | 17,570,417 | 42,528,297 | 60,098,714 |
As on June 30, 2026, no ownership of the biological assets was restricted. As on June 30, 2026, there was no indication for impairment of biological assets of the Group, so
no provision was made.
7.14 Right-of-use assets
Unit: yuan
| Item | Building | Land | Total |
| I Original book value: | |||
| 1. Beginning balance | 42,827,860 | 84,681,091 | 127,508,951 |
| 2. Increase in this period | 42,394,834 | 42,394,834 | |
| 3. Decrease in this period | 7,128,674 | 7,128,674 | |
| 4. Ending balance | 78,094,020 | 84,681,091 | 162,775,111 |
| II Accumulated amortization | |||
| 1. Beginning balance | 31,718,782 | 40,537,660 | 72,256,442 |
| 2. Increase in this period | 8,086,745 | 1,312,220 | 9,398,965 |
| 2.1 Accrual | 8,086,745 | 1,312,220 | 9,398,965 |
| 3. Decrease in this period | 7,128,674 | 7,128,674 | |
| 4. Ending balance | 32,676,853 | 41,849,880 | 74,526,733 |
| III Impairment provision | |||
| 1. Beginning balance | |||
| 2. Increase in this period | |||
| 2.1 Accrual | |||
| 3. Decrease in this period | |||
| 3.1 Disposal | |||
| 4. Ending balance | |||
| IV Book value | |||
| 1. Ending book value | 45,417,167 | 42,831,211 | 88,248,378 |
| 2. Beginning book value | 11,109,078 | 44,143,431 | 55,252,509 |
7.15 Intangible assets
7.15.1 Particulars of intangible assets
Unit: yuan
| Item | Land use right | Software use right | Trademark | Total |
| I Original book value | ||||
| 1. Beginning balance | 444,981,404 | 106,925,336 | 191,673,055 | 743,579,795 |
| 2. Increase in this period | 360,102 | 304,512 | 664,614 | |
| 2.1 Acquisition | 360,102 | 304,512 | 664,614 | |
| 2.2 Internal R&D | ||||
| 2.3 Business merger increase | ||||
| 3. Decrease in this period | 957,690 | 957,690 | ||
| 3.1 Disposal | 957,690 | 957,690 | ||
| 3.2 Others | ||||
| 4. Ending balance | 444,981,404 | 106,327,748 | 191,977,567 | 743,286,719 |
| II Accumulated amortization | ||||
| 1. Beginning balance | 121,892,870 | 89,560,579 | 19,195,709 | 230,649,158 |
| 2. Increase in this period | 4,440,797 | 3,627,655 | 249,887 | 8,318,339 |
| 2.1 Accrual | 4,440,797 | 3,627,655 | 249,887 | 8,318,339 |
| 3. Decrease in this period | 943,613 | 943,613 | ||
| 3.1 Disposal | 943,613 | 943,613 | ||
| 3.2 Others | ||||
| 4. Ending balance | 126,333,667 | 92,244,621 | 19,445,596 | 238,023,884 |
| III Impairment provision | ||||
| 1. Beginning balance | ||||
| 2. Increase in this period | ||||
| 2.1 Accrual | ||||
| 3. Decrease in this period | ||||
| 3.1 Disposal | ||||
| 3.2 Others | ||||
| 4. Ending balance | ||||
| IV Book value | ||||
| 1. Ending book value | 318,647,737 | 14,083,127 | 172,531,971 | 505,262,835 |
| 2. Beginning book value | 323,088,534 | 17,364,757 | 172,477,346 | 512,930,637 |
As on June 30, 2026, no ownership of the intangible assets was restricted.
7.15.2 Particulars of land use right of that not receiving the property certificate Nil
7.16 Goodwill
7.16.1 Original book value of goodwill
Unit: yuan
| Name of the invested unit or matter forming goodwill | Beginning Balance | Increase in this period | Decrease in this period | Ending Balance | ||
| Formed by business merger | Others | Disposal | Others | |||
| Atrio Group | 92,391,901 | 92,391,901 | ||||
| Indomita Wine Company Chile, SpA | 6,870,115 | 6,870,115 | ||||
| Kilikanoon Estate, Australia | 37,063,130 | 37,063,130 | ||||
| Total | 136,325,146 | 136,325,146 | ||||
7.16.2 Provision for impairment of goodwill
Unit: yuan
| Name of the invested unit or matter forming goodwill | Beginning Balance | Increase in this period | Decrease in this period | Ending Balance | ||
| Accrual | Others | Disposal | Others | |||
| Atrio Group | 11,225,459 | 11,225,459 | ||||
| Kilikanoon Estate, Australia | 37,063,130 | 37,063,130 | ||||
| Total | 48,288,589 | 48,288,589 | ||||
7.17 Long-term unamortized expenses
Unit: yuan
| Item | Beginning Balance | Increase in this period | Amortization in this period | Other decreases | Ending Balance |
| Land acquisition fees | 40,372,973 | 799,813 | 39,573,160 | ||
| Afforestation fees | 93,231,556 | 4,211,467 | 89,020,089 | ||
| Renovation costs | 145,524,347 | 2,239,998 | 5,837,785 | 141,926,560 | |
| Others | 4,098,180 | 1,455,024 | 253,839 | 5,299,365 | |
| Total | 283,227,056 | 3,695,022 | 11,102,904 | 275,819,174 |
7.18 Deferred income tax assets/liabilities
7.18.1 Un-offset deferred income tax assets
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance | ||
| Deductible temporary difference | Deferred income tax assets | Deductible temporary difference | Deferred income tax assets | |
| Asset impairment provision | 54,196,000 | 13,680,720 | 57,630,494 | 14,539,423 |
| Unrealized profits from inter-company transactions | 285,073,741 | 71,268,435 | 416,323,375 | 104,080,844 |
| Deductible loss | 256,753,084 | 62,887,496 | 250,789,836 | 61,117,483 |
| Unpaid bonus | 104,455,919 | 26,113,980 | 120,048,950 | 30,012,237 |
| Dismission welfare | 4,105,978 | 1,026,494 | 5,316,990 | 1,329,247 |
| Deferred income | 15,793,091 | 3,344,574 | 19,386,932 | 4,151,683 |
| Influence of leasing standards | 2,146,934 | 518,850 | 1,798,945 | 449,737 |
| Total | 722,524,747 | 178,840,549 | 871,295,522 | 215,680,654 |
7.18.2 Un-offset deferred income tax liabilities
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance | ||
| Taxable temporary difference | Deferred income tax liabilities | Taxable temporary difference | Deferred income tax liabilities | |
| Assets appraisal appreciation in business combination under non-common control | 21,130,181 | 6,114,456 | 22,236,051 | 6,435,261 |
| Influence of leasing standards | 3,339,918 | 182,502 | 714,534 | 178,633 |
| Total | 24,470,099 | 6,296,958 | 22,950,585 | 6,613,894 |
7.18.3 Details of unconfirmed deferred income tax assets
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Deductible temporary difference | ||
| Deductible loss | 613,512,549 | 546,736,496 |
| Total | 613,512,549 | 546,736,496 |
7.18.4 Deductible losses of unconfirmed deferred income tax assets will expire in
Unit: yuan
| Year | Ending sum | Beginning sum | Remarks |
| 2026 | 41,222,688 | 45,528,669 | |
| 2027 | 123,557,586 | 123,557,586 | |
| 2028 | 114,766,551 | 114,766,551 | |
| 2029 | 106,434,373 | 106,434,373 | |
| 2030 | 156,449,317 | 156,449,317 | |
| 2031 | 71,082,034 | ||
| Total | 613,512,549 | 546,736,496 | -- |
7.19 Other non-current assets
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance | ||||
| Book balance | Depreciation reserves | Book value | Book balance | Depreciation reserves | Book value | |
| Advance payment for construction | 43,735 | 43,735 | 43,735 | 43,735 | ||
| Total | 43,735 | 43,735 | 43,735 | 43,735 | ||
7.20 Assets with restricted ownership or use rights
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending | Beginning | ||||||
| Book balance | Book value | Restriction type | Restriction state | Book balance | Book value | Restriction type | Restriction state | |
| Monetary capital | 4,010,000 | 4,010,000 | Pledge | Security deposit, etc. | 4,110,000 | 4,110,000 | Pledge | Security deposit, etc. |
| Fixed assets | 46,653,467 | 31,797,005 | Mortgage | Mortgage loan | 46,653,467 | 34,165,994 | Mortgage | Mortgage loan |
| Accounts receivable | 76,263,655 | 76,263,655 | Pledge | Factoring restricted | 73,330,179 | 73,330,179 | Pledge | Factoring restricted |
| Total | 126,927,122 | 112,070,660 | 124,093,646 | 111,606,173 | ||||
7.21 Short-term loans
7.21.1 Classification of short-term loans
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Mortgage loan | 164,805,355 | 158,792,031 |
| Guaranteed loan | 8,283,492 | 13,364,220 |
| Fiduciary loan | 71,263,217 | 68,518,537 |
| Total | 244,352,064 | 240,674,788 |
•As on June 30, 2026, EUR mortgage loan was EUR 9,818,807 (equivalent of RMB 76,263,655 yuan) (December 31, 2025: EUR 8,904,156, equivalent of RMB 73,330,179 yuan) of accounts receivable factoring business handled by Hacienday Vinedos Marques del Atrio, S.L.U. (“Atrio”) with banks including Banco Santander, BBVA, and Bankinter;
• As on June 30, 2026, USD loan was USD 13,000,000 (equivalent of RMB 88,541,700 yuan) (December 31, 2025: USD 12,125,000, equivalent of RMB 85,461,852 yuan) of loans borrowed by Chile Indomita Wine Group from Banco Scotiabank and Banco de Chile with the fixed assets as collateral.
•As on June 30, 2026, AUD guaranteed loan was AUD 1,770,000 (equivalent of RMB 8,283,492 yuan) (December 31, 2025: AUD 2,850,000, equivalent of RMB 13,364,220 yuan) borrowed by Australia Kilikanoon Estate.
7.22 Accounts payable
7.22.1 List of accounts payable
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Accounts payable for materials, etc. | 313,132,902 | 321,932,168 |
| Total | 313,132,902 | 321,932,168 |
7.22.2 No significant accounts payable aged more than one year in this year
7.23 Contract liabilities
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Advances from customers | 115,718,391 | 134,708,926 |
| Withholding of goods with sales rebate | 358,537 | |
| Total | 115,718,391 | 135,067,463 |
7.24 Employee remunerations payable
7.24.1 List of employee remunerations payable
Unit: yuan
| Item | Beginning Balance | Increase in this period | Decrease in this period | Ending Balance |
| 1. Short-term remuneration | 156,887,202 | 158,124,714 | 190,376,747 | 124,635,169 |
| 2. Post-employment welfare - defined contribution plan | 321,425 | 26,147,832 | 26,465,677 | 3,580 |
| 3. Dismission welfare | 5,316,990 | 2,885,606 | 4,096,618 | 4,105,978 |
| 4. Other welfare due within one year | ||||
| Total | 162,525,617 | 187,158,152 | 220,939,042 | 128,744,727 |
7.24.2 List of short-term remunerations
Unit: yuan
| Item | Beginning Balance | Increase in this period | Decrease in this period | Ending Balance |
| 1. Salaries, bonuses, allowances and subsidies | 153,929,499 | 133,790,786 | 166,055,306 | 121,664,979 |
| 2. Staff welfare | 1,285,556 | 9,909,437 | 9,637,250 | 1,557,743 |
| 3. Social insurance charges | 198,503 | 6,686,327 | 6,874,646 | 10,184 |
| Including: Medical insurance | 198,433 | 6,200,606 | 6,388,895 | 10,144 |
| Injury insurance | 70 | 484,395 | 484,425 | 40 |
| Maternity insurance | 1,326 | 1,326 | ||
| 4. Housing fund | 42,781 | 6,475,207 | 6,514,198 | 3,790 |
| 5. Union fee and staff education fee | 1,430,863 | 1,262,957 | 1,295,347 | 1,398,473 |
| 6. Short-term compensated absences | ||||
| 7. Short-term profit-sharing plan | ||||
| Minus: Those divided into non-current liabilities | ||||
| Total | 156,887,202 | 158,124,714 | 190,376,747 | 124,635,169 |
7.24.3 List of defined contribution plan
Unit: yuan
| Item | Beginning Balance | Increase in this period | Decrease in this period | Ending Balance |
| 1. Basic endowment insurance | 320,015 | 25,604,917 | 25,921,464 | 3,468 |
| 2. Unemployment insurance | 1,410 | 542,915 | 544,213 | 112 |
| 3. Enterprise annuity payment | ||||
| Total | 321,425 | 26,147,832 | 26,465,677 | 3,580 |
7.24.4 Dismission welfare
Unit: yuan
| Item | Beginning Balance | Increase in this period | Decrease in this period | Ending Balance |
| 1. Compensation for server of labor relation | ||||
| 2. Compensation for early retirement | 5,316,990 | 2,885,606 | 4,096,618 | 4,105,978 |
| Total | 5,316,990 | 2,885,606 | 4,096,618 | 4,105,978 |
7.25 Taxes and dues payable
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Value added tax | 19,712,909 | 27,831,972 |
| Consumption tax | 17,060,369 | 42,140,635 |
| Corporate income tax | 77,102,948 | 69,531,572 |
| Individual income tax | 2,173,786 | 786,256 |
| City development tax | 2,191,839 | 4,495,333 |
| Education surcharges | 1,589,313 | 3,221,254 |
| Urban land use tax | 2,247,092 | 2,302,126 |
| Others | 7,906,498 | 8,249,786 |
| Total | 129,984,754 | 158,558,934 |
7.26 Other payables
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Interest payable | ||
| Dividends payable | 388,355 | |
| Other payable | 310,626,635 | 332,855,775 |
| Total | 311,014,990 | 332,855,775 |
7.26.1 Dividends payable
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Ordinary stock dividends | ||
| Preferred stock dividends/sustainable debt dividends divided into equity instruments | ||
| Others | 388,355 | |
| Total | 388,355 |
7.26.2 Other payables
7.26.2.1 Other payables listed by nature
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Dealer's deposit payable | 151,174,880 | 156,861,946 |
| Equipment purchase and construction costs payable | 11,211,226 | 11,523,560 |
| Transportation charges payable | 5,384,865 | 18,179,784 |
| Trademark use fee payable | 9,139,135 | 17,082,233 |
| Advertisement expenses payable | 41,910,743 | 43,523,608 |
| Employee cash deposit | 309,282 | 1,480,476 |
| Supplier's deposit payable | 15,129,135 | 16,393,705 |
| Contracting fees payable | 8,347,970 | 3,942,153 |
| Repurchase of treasury stock funds payable | 37,880,941 | 37,880,941 |
| Others | 30,138,458 | 25,987,369 |
| Total | 310,626,635 | 332,855,775 |
7.26.2.2 Explanation of large accounts payable aged more than one year
As on June 30, 2026, there were no other large accounts payable aged more than one year.
7.27 Non-current liabilities due within one year
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Long-term loans due within one year | 68,225,594 | 65,453,059 |
| Bonds payable due within one year | ||
| Long-term accounts payable due within one year | ||
| Lease liabilities due within one year | 13,770,516 | 9,987,851 |
| Total | 81,996,110 | 75,440,910 |
7.28 Other current liabilities
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Refund payable | 34,564 | 7,613,210 |
| Unamortized VAT amount | 15,043,391 | 19,580,652 |
| Total | 15,077,955 | 27,193,862 |
7.29 Long-term loans
7.29.1 Classification of long-term loans
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Fiduciary loan | 112,853,706 | 117,827,899 |
| Minus: Long-term loans due within one year | 68,225,594 | 65,453,059 |
| Total | 44,628,112 | 52,374,840 |
As on June 30, 2026, fiduciary loans (EUR) were EUR 14,529,709 (equivalent of RMB 112,853,706 yuan) (December 31, 2025: EUR 14,307,316, equivalent of RMB 117,827,899 yuan) borrowed by Atrio from banks including Banco Santander, BBVA, Caja Rural de Navarr, and Caixa Bank.
7.30 Lease Liabilities
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Long-term lease liabilities | 61,158,186 | 29,425,681 |
| Minus: Lease liabilities due within one year | 13,770,516 | 9,987,851 |
| Total | 47,387,670 | 19,437,830 |
7.31 Deferred income
Unit: yuan
| Item | Beginning Balance | Increase in this period | Decrease in this period | Ending Balance | Forming reason |
| Governmental subsidy | 19,386,932 | 3,593,841 | 15,793,091 | ||
| Total | 19,386,932 | 3,593,841 | 15,793,091 |
Projects related to governmental subsidy:
Unit: yuan
| Item of liabilities | Beginning balance | Amount of subsidy newly increased in this period | Amount included in non-operating revenue in this period | Amount included in other income | Amount offset the cost expenses | Other changes | Ending balance |
| Industrial development supporting funds | 4,100,000 | 2,050,000 | 2,050,000 | Related to assets | |||
| Subsidy for retaining wall | 8,402,190 | 622,571 | 7,779,619 | Related to assets | |||
| Xinjiang industrial revitalization and technological transformation project | 5,688,000 | 711,000 | 4,977,000 | Related to assets | |||
| Special funds for efficient water-saving irrigation project | 505,000 | 81,000 | 424,000 | Related to assets | |||
| Subsidy for economic and energy-saving technological transformation projects | 128,300 | 64,150 | 64,150 | Related to assets | |||
| Subsidy for scenic spot construction | 151,454 | 51,920 | 99,534 | Related to assets | |||
| Improvement of public service facilities in scenic spot | 234,633 | 13,200 | 221,433 | Related to assets | |||
| Subsidy for research and industrialization of domestic oak aging technology | 177,355 | 177,355 | Related to income | ||||
| Total | 19,386,932 | 3,593,841 | 15,793,091 |
7.32 Share capital
Unit: yuan
| Item | Beginning Balance | Increase or decrease (+,-) in this period | Ending Balance | ||||
| Newly issued shares | Allocated shares | Share transferred from accumulation fund | Others | Subtotal | |||
| Total shares | 657,240,128 | 657,240,128 | |||||
7.33 Capital reserves
Unit: yuan
| Item | Beginning Balance | Increase in this period | Decrease in this period | Ending Balance |
| Capital premium (share capital premium) | 333,437,678 | 333,437,678 | ||
| Other capital reserves | 30,610,824 | 30,610,824 | ||
| Total | 364,048,502 | 364,048,502 |
7.34 Treasury share
| Item | Beginning Balance | Increase in this period | Decrease in this period | Ending Balance |
| Repurchase of B-shares | 34,873,655 | 34,873,655 | ||
| Repurchase of restricted stock | 37,880,941 | 37,880,941 | ||
| Total | 37,880,941 | 34,873,655 | 72,754,596 |
•The fifth meeting of the tenth session of the Board of Directors was held on April 16, 2026, and the 2025 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders was held on May 22, 2026. The Plan for Repurchasing Shares of Part of Domestic Listed Foreign Shares (B-shares) of the Company was reviewed and approved. According to the above-mentioned B-share repurchase plan, the Company will implement the repurchase of domestic listed foreign shares (B-shares) through centralized bidding trading, taking into account its own financial and operating conditions, with a total repurchase capital of RMB 67.4 million – 100 million yuan and a repurchase price not exceeding HKD 11.49 per share. The repurchase period shall not exceed 12 months from the date of approval of share repurchase plan by the shareholders' meeting. The number of shares to be repurchased shall not be less than 10 million shares and shall not exceed 15 million shares. The repurchased shares shall be cancelled and the registered capital of the Company shall be correspondingly reduced.
As of June 30, 2026, the Company has repurchased a total of 4,830,000 domestic listed foreign shares (B-shares) through centralized bidding method via a special securities account for share repurchase, accounting for 0.7349% of the Company's current total share capital. The total transaction amount was equivalent to RMB 34,873,655 yuan.
7.35 Other comprehensive income
Unit: yuan
| Item | Beginning Balance | Amount incurred in this period | Ending Balance | |||||
| Amount incurred before income tax in this period | Minus: amount included in other comprehensive income before and transferred to profit or loss in this period | Minus: amount included in other comprehensive income before and transferred to retained earnings in this period | Minus: income tax expenses | Attributable to parent company after tax | Attributable to minority shareholders after tax | |||
| 1. Other comprehensive income not to be reclassified into profit and loss later | ||||||||
| Including: Changes after re-measuring and resetting the benefit plans | ||||||||
| Other comprehensive income not to be reclassified into profit and loss under equity method | ||||||||
| Changes in the fair value of other investments in equity instruments | ||||||||
| Changes in the fair value of the enterprise's own credit risk | ||||||||
| 2. Other comprehensive income to be reclassified into profit and loss later | -16,329,710 | -13,172,537 | -11,755,124 | -1,417,413 | -28,084,834 | |||
| Including: Other comprehensive income to be reclassified into profit and loss under equity method | ||||||||
| Changes in the fair value of other debt investments | ||||||||
| Amount of financial assets reclassified into other comprehensive income | ||||||||
| Provision for credit impairment of other credit investments | ||||||||
| Provision for cash-flow hedge | ||||||||
| Difference in translation of Foreign Currency Financial Statement | -16,329,710 | -13,172,537 | -11,755,124 | -1,417,413 | -28,084,834 | |||
| Total other comprehensive income | -16,329,710 | -13,172,537 | -11,755,124 | -1,417,413 | -28,084,834 | |||
7.36 Surplus reserves
Unit: yuan
| Item | Beginning Balance | Increase in this period | Decrease in this period | Ending Balance |
| Legal surplus reserves | 342,732,000 | 342,732,000 | ||
| Free surplus reserves | ||||
| Reserve fund | ||||
| Enterprise expansion fund | ||||
| Others | ||||
| Total | 342,732,000 | 342,732,000 |
7.37 Undistributed profit
Unit: yuan
| Item | This period | Prior period |
| Undistributed profit at the end of prior period before adjustment | 9,037,437,598 | 9,232,928,370 |
| Total undistributed profit at the beginning of the period before adjustment (increase listed with+, and decrease listed with-) | ||
| Undistributed profit at the beginning of the period after adjustment | 9,037,437,598 | 9,232,928,370 |
| Plus: Net profit for owner of the parent company | 140,515,805 | 185,597,142 |
| Minus: Drawn legal surplus | ||
| Drawn free surplus | ||
| Drawn common risk provision | ||
| Common dividend payable | 164,310,032 | 268,729,560 |
| Common dividend transferred to share capital | ||
| Undistributed profit at the end of period | 9,013,643,371 | 9,149,795,952 |
7.38 Operating income and operating cost
7.38.1 Details of operating income
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period | ||
| Income | Cost | Income | Cost | |
| Main business | 1,535,630,780 | 641,722,223 | 1,434,469,813 | 579,755,809 |
| Others businesses | 37,073,973 | 12,993,176 | 36,106,364 | 13,050,449 |
| Total | 1,572,704,753 | 654,715,399 | 1,470,576,177 | 592,806,258 |
| Including: Income from contracts | 1,569,880,471 | 652,432,942 | 1,467,719,364 | 590,459,268 |
| Income from house rents | 2,824,282 | 2,282,457 | 2,856,813 | 2,346,990 |
7.38.2 Situation of income and cost from contracts
Unit: yuan
| Contract classification | Operating income | Operating cost |
| Type of merchandise | ||
| - Alcoholic beverage | 1,535,630,780 | 641,722,223 |
| - Others | 34,249,691 | 10,710,719 |
| Classified by the time of merchandise transfer | ||
| - Revenue recognized at a point in time | 1,569,880,471 | 652,432,942 |
7.39 Taxes and surcharges
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Consumption tax | 70,730,210 | 58,563,215 |
| City development tax | 12,001,548 | 8,879,061 |
| Education surcharges | 8,602,508 | 6,439,043 |
| Building tax | 17,347,380 | 17,414,976 |
| Land use tax | 5,018,507 | 4,925,917 |
| Vehicle and vessel use tax | 13,457 | 10,536 |
| Stamp duty | 1,481,666 | 1,437,117 |
| Others | 256,249 | 181,575 |
| Total | 115,451,525 | 97,851,440 |
7.40 Selling expenses
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Labor cost | 126,706,728 | 119,403,300 |
| Marketing expenses | 165,264,594 | 130,423,949 |
| Labor expenses | 17,428,750 | 15,252,966 |
| Depreciation expenses | 31,272,848 | 30,786,813 |
| Storage expenses | 11,813,394 | 11,354,031 |
| Advertisement expenses | 37,780,989 | 29,798,339 |
| Trademark use fee | 6,470,914 | 5,451,141 |
| Travel expenses | 13,046,687 | 12,906,974 |
| Design & production expenses | 5,937,874 | 4,921,771 |
| Conference expenses | 3,467,275 | 3,000,702 |
| Water, electricity and gas charges | 5,352,813 | 5,414,402 |
| Others | 34,167,070 | 33,436,428 |
| Total | 458,709,936 | 402,150,816 |
7.41 Management expenses
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Labor cost | 27,880,794 | 28,938,791 |
| Depreciation expenses | 46,504,022 | 49,771,088 |
| Contracting expenses | 2,007,300 | 2,007,300 |
| Repair expenses | 2,528,735 | 2,342,841 |
| Office expenses | 11,108,550 | 11,028,310 |
| Amortization expenses | 7,980,721 | 7,922,805 |
| Afforestation fees | 6,749,041 | 6,736,148 |
| Safe production costs | 1,704,862 | 2,553,903 |
| Business entertainment expenses | 1,066,264 | 1,375,182 |
| Public security & clean-keeping expenses | 3,366,899 | 3,333,559 |
| Travel expenses | 803,896 | 972,756 |
| Others | 9,674,602 | 9,665,276 |
| Total | 121,375,686 | 126,647,959 |
7.42 R&D expenses
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| R&D expenses | 9,923,137 | 9,071,966 |
| Total | 9,923,137 | 9,071,966 |
7.43 Financial expenses
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Interest expenditure | 8,320,670 | 5,528,569 |
| Minus: Interest income | 8,050,884 | 5,914,026 |
| Plus: Commission charges | 397,357 | 514,469 |
| Exchange gain or loss | 10,803,525 | -14,776,944 |
| Total | 11,470,668 | -14,647,932 |
7.44 Other income
| Source of other income | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Industrial development supporting funds | 2,050,000 | 2,050,000 |
| Xinjiang industrial revitalization and technological transformation project | 711,000 | 711,000 |
| Subsidy for retaining wall | 622,571 | 569,000 |
| Other – related to assets | 210,270 | 293,247 |
| Special funds for supporting corporate development | 4,334,100 | |
| Talent development fund | 860,000 | |
| Regional sales incentive fund | 4,110,000 | |
| Special funds for commercial and trade development | 4,250,000 | |
| Other – related to income | 510,470 | 6,331,199 |
| Total | 8,354,311 | 19,258,546 |
7.45 Investment income
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Income from long-term equity investment by equity method | -3,299,098 | -3,018,088 |
| Investment income from disposal of long-term equity investment | ||
| Investment income gained from trading financial assets during the holding period | ||
| Investment income gained from disposal of trading financial assets | ||
| Dividend income gained from other equity instruments during the holding period | ||
| Gains generated from the remaining equity remeasured as per fair value after the loss of control | ||
| Interest income gained from equity investment during the holding period | ||
| Interest income gained from other equity investments during the holding period | ||
| Investment income gained from disposal of other equityinvestments | ||
| Total | -3,299,098 | -3,018,088 |
7.46 Loss on impairment of credit
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Loss on bad debts of accounts receivable | -346,172 | 1,549,058 |
| Loss on bad debts of other receivable | 1,008,715 | |
| Total | 662,543 | 1,549,058 |
7.47 Loss on impairment of assets
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Inventory falling price loss and loss on impairment of contract execution cost | 2,771,951 | -2,093,965 |
| Total | 2,771,951 | -2,093,965 |
7.48 Income from asset disposal
Unit: yuan
| Source of income from asset disposal | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Income from disposal of fixed assets | 25,845 | 361,014 |
| Total | 25,845 | 361,014 |
7.49 Non-operating income
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period | Amount included in the current non-recurring profits/losses |
| Gains on exchange of non-monetary assets | |||
| Grains on donations | |||
| Governmental subsidy | |||
| Gains on scrap of non-currentassets | 22,743 | 23,894 | 22,743 |
| Others | 2,676,722 | 893,739 | 2,676,722 |
| Total | 2,699,465 | 917,633 | 2,699,465 |
7.50 Non-operating expenses
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period | Amount included in the current non-recurring profits/losses |
| Loss on exchange of non-monetary assets | |||
| Donation | 20,000 | ||
| Loss on scrap of non-current assets | 9,622 | 26,032 | 9,622 |
| Fine, penalty and overdue fine | 154,720 | 520,698 | 154,720 |
| Others | 101,286 | 22,633 | 101,286 |
| Total | 265,628 | 589,363 | 265,628 |
7.51 Income tax expenses
7.51.1 List of income tax expenses
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Current income tax expenses | 32,378,104 | 48,268,623 |
| Deferred income tax expenses | 36,523,169 | 33,497,152 |
| Total | 68,901,273 | 81,765,775 |
7.51.2 Adjustment process of accounting profit and income tax expenses
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period |
| Total profit | 212,007,791 |
| Income tax expenses calculated according to the legal/applicable tax rate | 53,001,948 |
| Influence of different tax rates applicable to subsidiary | 45,132 |
| Influence of income tax in the term before adjustment | -1,385,806 |
| Influence of nontaxable income | |
| Influence of non-deductible costs, expenses and losses | 856,535 |
| Influence of deductible loss from use of unconfirmed deferred income taxassets in prior period | -1,076,495 |
| Influence of deductible temporary difference or deductible loss of unconfirmed deferred income tax assets in this period | 17,459,959 |
| Income tax expense | 68,901,273 |
7.52 Other comprehensive incomes
Refer to Note 7.35 for details.
7.53 Items of cash flow statement
7.53.1 Other cash received related to operating activities
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Governmental subsidy income | 4,760,470 | 19,205,955 |
| Interest income | 7,454,029 | 4,736,095 |
| Net amercement income | 24,629 | 91,304 |
| Others | 5,814,621 | 9,735,484 |
| Total | 18,053,749 | 33,768,838 |
7.53.2 Other cash paid related to operating activities
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Selling expenses | 177,953,254 | 201,918,055 |
| Administrative expenses | 28,688,003 | 31,309,835 |
| Others | 11,465,833 | 11,493,063 |
| Total | 218,107,090 | 244,720,953 |
7.53.3 Other cash paid related to financing activities
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Cash paid for repurchasing B shares | 34,873,655 | 7,150,483 |
| Cash paid for leasing | 11,228,570 | 11,087,384 |
| Total | 46,102,225 | 18,237,867 |
Changes in various liabilities arising from financing activities
Unit: yuan
| Item | Beginning Balance | Increase in this period | Decrease in this period | Ending Balance | ||
| Cash movement | Non-cash movement | Cash movement | Non-cash movement | |||
| Short-term borrowings | 240,674,788 | 212,652,932 | 200,768,497 | 8,207,159 | 244,352,064 | |
| Long term loans (including long-term liabilities due within one year) | 117,827,899 | 35,164,161 | 33,436,810 | 6,701,544 | 112,853,706 | |
| Lease liabilities (including lease liabilities due within one year) | 29,425,681 | 42,961,075 | 11,228,570 | 61,158,186 | ||
| Other payables - dividends payable | 164,698,387 | 164,310,032 | 388,355 | |||
| Other payables - interest payable | 7,133,634 | 7,133,634 | ||||
| Other payables - accounts payable for repurchasing treasury shares | 37,880,941 | 37,880,941 | ||||
| Other payables - repurchasing B shares | 34,873,655 | 34,873,655 | ||||
| Total | 425,809,309 | 247,817,093 | 249,666,751 | 451,751,198 | 14,908,703 | 456,633,252 |
7.54 Supplementary information to cash flow statement
7.54.1 Supplementary information to cash flow statement
Unit: yuan
| Supplementary materials | Amount in this period | Amount in prior period |
| 1. Cash flows from operating activities calculated by | -- | -- |
| Net profit | 143,106,518 | 191,314,730 |
| Plus: Provision for impairment of assets | -3,434,494 | 544,907 |
| Depreciation of fixed assets, oil-and-gas assets and productive biological assets | 152,274,180 | 155,214,788 |
| Depreciation of right-of-use assets | 9,398,965 | 9,436,272 |
| Amortization of intangible assets | 8,318,339 | 8,550,554 |
| Amortization of long-term deferred expenses | 11,102,904 | 11,085,844 |
| Losses on disposal of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets (profit listed with “-”) | -25,845 | -361,014 |
| Losses on retirement of fixed assets (profit | -13,121 | 2,138 |
| Losses on fair value change (profit listed with | ||
| Financial costs (profit listed with “-”) | 9,085,807 | 2,812,883 |
| Investment losses (profit listed with “-”) | 3,299,098 | 3,018,088 |
| Decrease in deferred income tax assets | 36,840,105 | 34,008,220 |
| Increase of deferred income tax liabilities | -316,936 | -511,068 |
| Decrease in inventories (increase listed with | 45,148,419 | -57,846,816 |
| Decrease in operating receivables (increase | 160,466,438 | 141,442,102 |
| Increase in operating payable (decrease listed | -157,014,484 | -259,290,500 |
| Others | ||
| Net cash flows from operating activities | 418,235,893 | 239,421,128 |
| 2. Significant investment and financing activities not | ||
| Debt transferred into assets | ||
| Convertible corporate bond due within one year | ||
| Fixed assets under financing lease | ||
| 3. Net changes of cash and cash equivalent: | ||
| Ending balance of cash | 2,017,179,106 | 1,778,740,634 |
| Minus: Beginning balance of cash | 1,839,128,089 | 1,717,727,551 |
| Plus: Ending balance of cash equivalent | ||
| Minus: Beginning balance of cash equivalent | ||
| Net increase amount of cash and cash equivalent | 178,051,017 | 61,013,083 |
7.54.2 Composition of cash and cash equivalents
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| 1. Cash | 2,017,179,106 | 1,839,128,089 |
| Including: Cash on hand | 4,468 | 18,877 |
| Bank deposits available for payment at any time | 2,002,048,293 | 1,839,109,212 |
| Other monetary funds available for payment at any time | 15,126,345 | |
| Deposits with central bank available for payment | ||
| 2. Cash equivalents | ||
| Including: Bond investment due within three months | ||
| 3. Balance of cash and cash equivalents at the end of period | 2,017,179,106 | 1,839,128,089 |
7.55 Monetary items of foreign currency
7.55.1 Monetary items of foreign currency
| Item | Ending balance at foreign | Converted exchange rate | Ending balance at RMB |
| Monetary capital | 18,123,421 | ||
| Including: USD | 256,605 | 6.8109 | 1,747,711 |
| EUR | 135,837 | 7.7671 | 1,055,060 |
| HKD | 17,507,344 | 0.86855 | 15,206,004 |
| CAD | 23,961.00 | 4.7847 | 114,646 |
| Accounts receivable | 43,562,238 | ||
| Including: USD | 4,726,226 | 6.8109 | 32,189,853 |
| EUR | 167,724 | 7.7671 | 1,302,729 |
| GBP | 241,080 | 4.7847 | 1,153,495 |
| CAD | 989,091 | 9.0145 | 8,916,161 |
| Short-term borrowings | 88,541,700 | ||
| Including: USD | 13,000,000 | 6.8109 | 88,541,700 |
| EUR | |||
| HKD | |||
| -- | -- |
7.55.2 The Company's overseas subsidiaries determine their functional currency based on the currency in the main economic environment in which they operate. The functional currency ofAtrio and Francs Champs Participations SAS (“Farshang Holdings”) is Euro, the functional currency of Chile Indomita Wine Group is Chilean Peso, and the functional currency of Australia Kilikanoon Estate is Australian Dollar.
8. R&D expenditure
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Employee compensation | 2,608,406 | 2,336,948 |
| Test and laboratory fees | 906,487 | 175,737 |
| Consulting fees | 1,101,703 | 1,546,712 |
| Consumption of materials | 2,253,742 | 1,188,000 |
| Others | 3,052,799 | 3,824,569 |
| Total | 9,923,137 | 9,071,966 |
| Including: Expensing research and development expenses | 9,923,137 | 9,071,966 |
| Capitalized research and development expenses |
9. Change of scope of consolidation
In the reporting period, there was no change in the consolidation scope of the Group.
10. Equity in other entities
10.1 Equity in subsidiaries
10.1.1 Constitution of enterprise group
| Name of subsidiary | Registered capital | Principal business location | Registration place | Business nature | Proportion of shareholding | Acquisition mode | |
| Direct | Indirect | ||||||
| HACIENDA Y VINEDOS MARQUES DEL ATRIO,S.L. (“Atrio”) | EUR2,000,000 | Navarre, Spain | Navarre, Spain | Sales | 90 | Acquired from a business combination under non-common control | |
| INDOMITA WINE COMPANY CHILE SpA.(“Indomita Chile”) | CLP31,100,000,000 | Santiago, Chile | Santiago, Chile | Sales | 85 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Kilikanoon Estate Pty Ltd. (“Australia Kilikanoon Estate”) | AUD6,420,000 | Adelaide, Australia | Adelaide, Australia | Sales | 99 | Acquired from a business combination under non-common control | |
| Beijing Changyu Sales and Distribution Co., Ltd. (“Beijing Sales”) | RMB1,000,000 | Beijing, China | Beijing, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Yantai Kylin Packaging Co., Ltd. (“Kylin Packaging”) | RMB15,410,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Manufacturing industry | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Yantai Chateau Changyu-Castel Co., Ltd. (“Chateau Changyu”)(a) | USD5,000,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Manufacturing industry | 70 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Changyu (Jingyang) Wine Co., Ltd. (“Jingyang Wine”) | RMB1,000,000 | Xianyang, Shaanxi, China | Xianyang, Shaanxi, China | Manufacturing industry | 90 | 10 | Acquired by establishment or investment |
| Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Sales Co., Ltd. (“Sales Company”) | RMB8,000,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Shanghai Changyu Sales and Distribution Co., Ltd. (“Shanghai Sales”) | RMB1,000,000 | Shanghai, China | Shanghai, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Beijing Changyu AFIP Agriculture Development Co., Ltd. (“Agriculture Development”) | RMB1,000,000 | Miyun, Beijing, China | Miyun, Beijing, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Beijing Chateau Changyu AFIP Global Co., Ltd. (“AFIP”)(b) | RMB642,750,000 | Beijing, China | Beijing, China | Manufacturing industry | 91.53 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Yantai Changyu Wine Sales Co., Ltd. (“Wines Sales”) | RMB5,000,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Sales | 90 | 10 | Acquired by establishment or investment |
| Yantai Changyu Pioneer International Co., Ltd. (“Pioneer International”) | RMB5,000,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Sales | 70 | 30 | Acquired by establishment or investment |
| Hangzhou Changyu Wine Sales Co., Ltd. (“Hangzhou Changyu”) | RMB 500,000 | Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China | Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Ningxia Changyu Grape Growing Co., Ltd. (“Ningxia Growing”) | RMB1,000,000 | Yinchuan, Ningxia, China | Ningxia, China | Plantation | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Huanren Changyu National Wines Sales Co., Ltd. (“National Wines”) | RMB2,000,000 | Benxi, Liaoning, China | Benxi, Liaoning, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Liaoning Changyu Golden Icewine Valley Co., Ltd. (“Golden Icewine Valley”) | RMB64,687,300 | Benxi, Liaoning, China | Benxi, Liaoning, China | Manufacturing industry | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Yantai Development Zone Changyu Trading Co., Ltd. (“Development Zone Trading”) | RMB5,000,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Beijing AFIP Meeting Center (“MeetingCenter”) | RMB 500,000 | Miyun, Beijing,China | Miyun, Beijing,China | Services | 100 | Acquired byestablishment or investment | |
| Beijing AFIP Tourism and Culture (“AFIP Tourism”) | RMB 500,000 | Miyun, Beijing, China | Miyun, Beijing, China | Tourism | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Changyu (Ningxia) Wine Co., Ltd. (“Ningxia Wine”) | RMB1,000,000 | Ningxia, China | Ningxia, China | Manufacturing industry | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Yantai Changyu Chateau Tinlot Co., Ltd. (“Chateau Tinlot”) | RMB400,000,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Wholesale and retail | 65 | 35 | Acquired by establishment or investment |
| Xinjiang Chateau Changyu Baron Balboa Co., Ltd. (“Chateau Shihezi”) | RMB550,000,000 | Shihezi, Xinjiang, China | Shihezi, Xinjiang, China | Manufacturing industry | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Ningxia Chateau Changyu Longyu Estate Co., Ltd. (“Chateau Ningxia”) | RMB2,000,000 | Yinchuan, Ningxia, China | Yinchuan, Ningxia, China | Manufacturing industry | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Shaanxi Changyu Chateau Longue Chanson Co., Ltd. (“Chateau Longue Chanson”) | RMB20,000,000 | Xianyang, Shaanxi, China | Xianyang, Shaanxi, China | Manufacturing industry | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Yantai Changyu Wine Research, Development, and Manufacturing Co., Ltd. (“R&D Company”) | RMB805,000,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Manufacturing industry | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Xinjiang Changyu Wine Sales Co., Ltd. (“Xinjiang Sales”) | RMB10,000,000 | Shihezi, Xinjiang, China | Shihezi, Xinjiang, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Ningxia Changyu Trading Co., Ltd. (“Ningxia Trading”) | RMB1,000,000 | Yinchuan, Ningxia, China | Yinchuan, Ningxia, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Shaanxi Changyu Longue Chanson Wine Sales Co., Ltd. (“Longue Chanson Sales”) | RMB3,000,000 | Xianyang, Shaanxi, China | Xianyang, Shaanxi, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Penglai Changyu Wine Sales Co., Ltd. (“Penglai Wine”) | RMB5,000,000 | Penglai, Shandong, China | Penglai, Shandong, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Laizhou Changyu Wine Sales Co., Ltd. (“Laizhou Sales”) | RMB1,000,000 | Laizhou, Shandong, China | Laizhou, Shandong, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishmentor investment | |
| FrancsChampsParticipationsSAS(“Francs Champs”) | EUR32,000,000 | Bordeaux, France | Bordeaux, France | Investment and trading | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Yantai Roullet Fransac Wine Sales Co., Ltd. (“Yantai Roullet Fransac”) | RMB1,000,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Yantai Changyu Wine Sales Co., Ltd. (“Wine Sales Company”) | RMB5,000,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Shaanxi Chateau Changyu Longue Chanson Tourism Co., Ltd. (“Chateau Longue Chanson”) | RMB1,000,000 | Xianxin, Shaanxi, China | Xianxin, Shaanxi, China | Tourism | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Longkou Changyu Wine Sales Co., Ltd. (“Longkou Sales”) | RMB1,000,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Yantai Changyu Cultural Tourism Development Co., Ltd. (“Changyu Cultural Tourism Company”) | RMB10,000,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Tourism | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Yantai Changyu Wine Culture Museum Co., Ltd. (“Museum”) | RMB 500,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Tourism | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Yantai Changyu Cultural Tourism Product Sales Co., Ltd. (“Cultural Sales”) | RMB5,000,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Tourism | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Yantai Changyu Window of International Wine City Co., Ltd. (“Window of Wine City”) | RMB60,000,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Tourism | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Yantai Chateau Koya Brandy Co., Ltd. (“Chateau Koya”) | RMB10,000,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Manufacturing industry | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Changyu (Shanghai) International Digital Marketing Center Co., Ltd. (“Digital Marketing”) | RMB50,000,000 | Hongkou, Shanghai, China | Hongkou, Shanghai, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Shanghai Changyu Guoqu Digital Technology Co., Ltd. (“ Shanghai Guoqu”) | RMB6,000,000 | Hongkou, Shanghai, China | Hongkou, Shanghai, China | Sales | 51 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Shanghai Changyu Yixin Digital Technology Co., Ltd. (“ Shanghai Yixin”) | RMB10,000,000 | Hongkou, Shanghai, China | Hongkou, Shanghai, China | Sales | 51 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Yantai Christon Catering Co., Ltd. (“ Christon Catering ” ) | RMB1,000,000 | Yantai, Shandong, China | Yantai, Shandong, China | Services | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Weimeisi (Shanghai) Enterprise Development Co., Ltd. (“ Weimeisi Shanghai” ) | RMB10,000,000 | Shanghai, China | Shanghai, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Ningxia Longyu Food Trading Co., Ltd. (Longyu Trading) | RMB 500,000 | Yinchuan, Ningxia, China | Yinchuan, Ningxia, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Beijing Changyu Trading Co., Ltd. (“ BeijingTrading ” ) | RMB 500,000 | Miyun, Beijing, China | Miyun, Beijing, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Huanren Manchu Autonomous County Changyu Wine Sales Co., Ltd. (“ Huanren Sales ” ) | RMB2,000,000 | Benxi, Liaoning, China | Benxi, Liaoning, China | Sales | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
| Shanghai Changyu Yixin Yida E-commerce Co., Ltd. (“ Shanghai Yixin Yida ” ) | RMB 500,000 | Hongkou, Shanghai, China | Hongkou, Shanghai, China | Services | 100 | Acquired by establishment or investment | |
Explanation for difference between the proportion of shareholding and proportion of voting power in the subsidiaries:
(a) Chateau Changyu is a Sino-foreign joint venture established by the Group and a foreign investor, accounting for 70% of Changyu Chateau's equity interest. Through agreement arrangement, the Group has the full power to control Changyu Chateau's strategic operating, investing and financing policies. The agreement arrangement will be terminated on December 31, 2027.
(b) AFIP is a limited liability company jointly established by the Group and Yantai De'an Investment Co., Ltd. and Beijing Qinglang Ecological Agriculture Technology Development Co., Ltd. The Group holds 91.53% of its equity. Through agreement arrangement, the Group has the full power to control AFIP's strategic operating, investing and financing policies. The agreement arrangement will be terminated on September 2, 2027.
10.1.2 Important non-wholly-owned subsidiaries
Unit: yuan
| Name of subsidiary | Shareholding proportion of minority shareholders | Profit/loss attributable to minority shareholders in this period | Other comprehensive income attributable to minority shareholders in this period | Dividend declared to be distributed to minority shareholders in this period | Balance of minority equity at the end of period |
| AFIP | 8.47% | 56,409,393 | |||
| Indomita Chile | 15% | -612,475 | -745,914 | 56,431,050 |
Explanation for difference between the proportion of shareholding and proportion of voting power of the minority shareholders in the subsidiaries: See details in Note 10.1.1.
10.1.3 Main financial information of important non-wholly-owned subsidiaries
Unit: yuan
| Name of subsidiary | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance | ||||||||||
| Current assets | Non-current assets | Total assets | Current liabilities | Non-current liabilities | Total liabilities | Current assets | Non-current assets | Total assets | Current liabilities | Non-current liabilities | Total liabilities | |
| AFIP | 261,019,767 | 345,824,399 | 606,844,166 | 14,713,051 | 3,648,980 | 18,362,031 | 264,880,703 | 354,205,457 | 619,086,160 | 19,136,401 | 3,645,340 | 22,781,741 |
| Indomita Chile | 206,849,623 | 308,969,971 | 515,819,594 | 123,586,692 | 8,468,264 | 132,054,956 | 239,483,768 | 306,248,010 | 545,731,778 | 144,442,947 | 8,468,264 | 152,911,211 |
Unit: yuan
| Name of subsidiary | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period | ||||||
| Operating income | Net profits | Total comprehensive income | Operating cash flow | Operating income | Net profits | Total comprehensive income | Operating cash flow | |
| AFIP | 29,693,513 | -7,822,284 | -7,822,284 | 16,061,546 | 41,907,720 | -610,475.00 | -610,475.00 | 1,061,336 |
| Indomita Chile | 70,363,515 | -4,083,170 | -9,055,929 | 5,350,197 | 78,447,574 | 1,891,672 | 6,001,476 | 1,874,075 |
10.2 Equity in joint ventures or associates
Summary financial information of unimportant joint ventures and associates
Unit: yuan
| Ending balance / amount incurred in this period | Beginning balance / amount incurred in prior period | |
| Joint ventures: | -- | -- |
| Total book value of investment | 21,672,719 | 24,933,742 |
| Total of the following items calculated according to the shareholding ratio | -- | |
| -- Net profit | -3,261,023 | -2,545,542 |
| -- Other comprehensive income | ||
| -- Total comprehensive income | -3,261,023 | -2,545,542 |
| Associates: | -- | |
| Total book value of investment | 1,684,380 | 1,722,455 |
| Total of the following items calculated according to the shareholding ratio | ||
| -- Net profit | -38,075 | -472,546 |
| -- Other comprehensive income | ||
| -- Total comprehensive income | -38,075 | -472,546 |
11. Risks related to financial instruments
The Group has exposure to the following main risks from its use of financial instruments in the normal course of the Group's operations:
\- Credit risk
\- Liquidity risk
\- Interest rate risk
\- Foreign currency risk
The following mainly presents information about the Group's exposure to each of the above risks and their sources, their changes during the year, and the Group's objectives, policies and processes for measuring and managing risks, and their changes during the year.
The Group aims to seek appropriate balance between the risks and benefits from its use of financial instruments and to mitigate the adverse effects that the risks of financial instruments have on the Group's financial performance. Based on such objectives, the Group's risk management policies are established to identify and analyze the risks faced by the Group, to set appropriate risk limits and controls, and to monitor risks and adherence to limits. Risk management policies and systems are reviewed regularly to reflect changes in market conditions and the Group's activities.
11.1 Credit risk
Credit risk is the risk that one party to a financial instrument will cause a financial loss for the other party by failing to discharge an obligation. The Group's credit risk is primarily attributable to cash at bank, receivables, debt investments and derivative financial instruments entered into for hedging purposes. Exposure to these credit risks are monitored by management on an ongoing basis.
The cash at bank of the Group is mainly held with well-known financial institutions. Management does not foresee any significant credit risks from these deposits and does not expect that these financial institutions may default and cause losses to the Group.
As on June 30, 2026, the Group's maximum exposure to credit risk which will cause a financial loss to the Group due to failure to discharge an obligation by the counterparties.
In order to minimize the credit risk, the Group has adopted a policy to ensure that all sales customers have good credit records. According to the policy of the Group, credit review is required for clients who require credit transactions. In addition, the Group continuously monitors the balance of account receivable to ensure there's no exposure to significant bad debt risks. For transactions that are not denominated in the functional currency of the relevant operating unit, the Group does not offer credit terms without the specific approval of the Department of Credit Control in the Group. In addition, the Group reviews the recoverable amount of each individual trade debt at each balance sheet date to ensure that adequate impairment losses are made for irrecoverable amounts. In this regard, the management of the Group considers that the Group's credit risk is significantly reduced.
Since the Group trades only with recognized and creditworthy third parties, there is no requirement for collateral. Concentrations of credit risk are managed by customer/counterparty, by geographical region and by industry sector. As on June 30, 2026, 18.1% of the Group trade receivables are due from top five customers (December 31, 2025: 37.5%). There is no collateral or other credit enhancement on the balance of the trade receivables of the Group.
11.2 Liquidity risk
Liquidity risk is the risk that an enterprise will encounter difficulty in meeting obligations that are settled by delivering cash or another financial asset. The Group and its individual subsidiaries are responsible for their own cash management, including short-term investment of cash surpluses and the raising of loans to cover expected cash demands (subject to approval by the Group's board when the borrowings exceed certain predetermined levels). The Group's policy is to regularly monitor its liquidity requirements and its compliance with lending covenants, to ensure that it maintains sufficient reserves of cash, readily realizable marketable securities and adequate committed lines of funding from major financial institutions to meet its liquidity requirements in the short and longer term.
11.3 Interest rate risk
Interest-bearing financial instruments at variable rates and at fixed rates expose the Group to cash flow interest rate risk and fair value interest risk, respectively. The Group determines the appropriate weightings of the fixed and floating rate interest-bearing instruments based on the current market conditions and performs regular reviews and monitoring to achieve an appropriate mix of fixed and floating rate exposure.
(1) As on June 30, 2026, the Group held the following interest-bearing financial instruments:
Fixed rate instruments:
Unit: yuan
Variable rate instruments:
| Item | June 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | ||
| Effective interest rate | Amount | Effective interest rate | Amount | |
| Financial assets | ||||
| - Monetary capital | 1.15%-1.85% | 60,650,000 | 1.30% - 2.25% | 45,650,000 |
| Financial liabilities | ||||
| - Short-term loans | 5.30% - 5.55% | -88,541,700 | 5.34% - 5.85% | -92,510,252 |
| - Long-term loans (including th portion due within one year) | 3.98% | -10,285,100 | 2.80% - 4.65% | -4,259,657 |
| - Lease liabilities (including th portion due within one year) | 4.65% | -61,158,186 | 4.65% | -29,425,681 |
| Total | -99,334,986 | 4.65% | -80,545,590 | |
Unit: yuan
| Item | June 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | ||
| Effective interest rate | Amount | Effective interest rate | Amount | |
| Financial assets | ||||
| - Monetary capital | 0.05% - 0.55% | 2,022,563,833 | 0.01% - 0.55% | 1,843,219,212 |
| Financial liabilities | ||||
| - Short-term loans | 1-year LRP-0.89% | -50,000,000 | 1-year LPR - 0.89% | -50,000,000 |
| - Short-term loans | BBSW+1.5% | -8,283,492 | BBSW + 1.5% | -13,364,220 |
| - Short-term loans | 2.75% - 3.65% | -97,526,872 | 2.20% - 3.90% | -84,800,316 |
| - Long-term loans (including th portion due within one year) | 3.15%-5.83% | -102,568,606 | 3.10% - 5.83% | -113,568,242 |
| Total | 1,764,184,863 | 1,581,486,434 | ||
(2) Sensitivity analysis
Management of the Group believes interest rate risk on bank deposit is not significant, therefore does not disclose sensitivity analysis for interest rate risk.
As on June 30, 2026, based on assumptions above, it is estimated that a general increase of 50 basis points in interest rates, with all other variables held constant, would decrease the Group's equity by RMB 484,461 yuan (2025: RMB 981,498 yuan), and net profit by RMB 484,461 yuan (2025: RMB 981,498 yuan).
The sensitivity analysis above indicates the instantaneous change in the net profit and equity that would arise assuming that the change in interest rates had occurred at the balance sheet date and had been applied to re-measure those financial instruments held by the Group which expose the Group to fair value interest rate risk at the balance sheet date. In respect of the exposure to cash flow interest rate risk arising from floating rate non-derivative instruments held by the Group at the balance sheet date, the impact on the net profit and equity is estimated as an annualized impact on interest expense or income of such a change in interest rates.
11.4 Foreign currency risk
In respect of cash at bank and on hand, accounts receivable and payable, short-term loans denominated in foreign currencies other than the functional currency, the Group ensures that its net exposure is kept to an acceptable level by buying or selling foreign currencies at spot rates when necessary to address short-term imbalances.
(1) As at June 30, 2026, the Group's exposure to currency risk arising from recognised assets or liabilities denominated in foreign currencies is presented in the following tables. For presentation purposes, the amounts of the exposure are shown in Renminbi, translated using the spot rate at the balance sheet date. Differences resulting from the translation of the financial statements denominated in foreign currency are excluded.
Unit: yuan
| Item | June 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | ||
| Balance at foreign | Balance at RMB | Balance at foreign | Balance at RMB | |
| Monetary capital | 18,123,421 | 873,531 | 6,189,815 | |
| - USD | 256,605 | 1,747,711 | 832,131 | 5,848,885 |
| - EUR | 135,837 | 1,055,060 | 41398 | 340929 |
| - HKD | 17,507,344 | 15,206,004 | 2 | 1 |
| - CAD | 23,961 | 114,646 | ||
| Short-term borrowings | 88,541,700 | 92,510,252 | ||
| - USD | 13,000,000 | 88,541,700 | 13,125,000 | 92,510,252 |
(2) Sensitivity analysis
Assuming all other risk variables remained constant, a 5% strengthening of the Renminbi against the US dollar and Euro at June 30, 2026 would have impact on the Group's equity and net profit by the amount shown below, whose effect is in Renminbi and translated using the spot rate at the year-end date:
| Item | Equity | Net profits |
| June 30, 2026 | ||
| USD | 4,339,699 | 4,339,699 |
| EUR | -52,753 | -52,753 |
| HKD | -760,300 | -760,300 |
| CAD | -5,732 | -5,732 |
| Total | 3,520,914 | 3,520,914 |
| December 31, 2025 | ||
| USD | 3,253,771 | 3,253,771 |
| EUR | -12,543 | -12,543 |
| HKD | ||
| Total | 3,241,228 | 3,241,228 |
A 5% weakening of the Renminbi against the US dollar and Euro dollar at June 30, 2026 would have had the equal but opposite effect to the amounts shown above, on the basis that all other variables remained constant.
12. Fair value disclosure
All financial assets and financial liabilities held by the Group are carried at amounts not materially different from their fair value at June 30, 2026.
13. Related parties and related transactions
13.1 Particulars of the parent company of the Company
| Name of parent company | Registration place | Business nature | Registered capital | Proportion of shareholding of the parent company in the Company | Proportion of voting powers of the parent company in the Company |
| Changyu Group | Yantai City | Manufacturing industry | 50,000,000 | 52.56% | 52.56% |
From January to June 2026, there was no fluctuation in the registered capital of the parent company and its share in equity interest and voting right.
13.2 Particulars of the subsidiaries of the Company
See particulars of the subsidiaries of the Company in Note 10.
13.3 Information about joint ventures and associates of the Company
Other joint ventures and associates that have related party transactions with the Group during this period or that formed balance when having related party transactions with the Group during the prior period are as follows:
| Name of joint ventures and associates | Relationship with the Company |
| L&M Holdings | Joint venture of the Group |
| Shanghai Yufeng Brand Management Co., Ltd. (“ Shanghai Yufeng”) | Associates of the Group |
| Yantai Guolong Wine Industry Co., Ltd. (“Yantai Guolong”) | Associates of the Group |
| Taizhou Changyu Wine Sales Co., Ltd. (“Taizhou Changyu”) | Associates of the Group |
13.4 Particulars of other related parties
| Name of other related parties | Relationship between other related parties and the Company |
| Yantai God Horse Packing Co., Ltd. ( “God Horse Packing” ) | A company controlled by the same parent company |
| Yantai Zhongya Zhibao Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. ( “Zhongya Zhibao” ) | Appointment of directors, supervisors and senior executives of the Group |
| Societe Civile Argricole Du Chateau De Mirefleurs ( “French Mirefleurs” ) | Subsidiaries of the joint venture |
| CHATEAU DE LIVERSAN ( “LIVERSAN” ) | Subsidiaries of the joint venture |
| Yantai Changyu Wine Culture Museum Co., Ltd. ( “Museum” ) | Non-profit organizations related to the Company |
13.5 Related transactions
13.5.1 Related transactions of purchasing and selling goods and providing and receiving services
List of purchasing goods/receiving services
Unit: yuan
| Related parties | Related transactions | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| God Horse Packing | Purchasing goods | 23,255,290 | 27,190,017 |
| Zhongya Zhibao | Purchasing goods | 12,676 | 24,837 |
| French Mirefleurs | Purchasing goods | 3,048,363 | 8,051,588 |
| Shanghai Yufeng | Purchasing goods | 154,593 | 25,442 |
List of selling goods/providing services
Unit: yuan
| Related parties | Related transactions | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Zhongya Zhibao | Selling goods | 2,617,658 | 2,223,769 |
| God Horse Packing | Selling goods | 472 | 3,008 |
| Shanghai Yufeng | Selling goods | 1,006,025 | 344,063 |
| Taizhou Changyu | Selling goods | 5,631,827 | 8,489,159 |
The price of transactions between the Group and the related parties are based on the negotiated price.
13.5.2 Related trusteeship/contracting and mandatory administration/outsourcing
Nil
13.5.3 Leasing with related parties
The Group as a lessor:
Unit: yuan
| Name of the lessee | Type of leased assets | Rental income recognized in this period | Rental income recognized in prior period |
| God Horse Packing | Office building and plant | 746,275 | 746,275 |
| Zhongya Zhibao | Office building | 464,220 | 481,905 |
The Group as a lessee:
Unit: yuan
| Name of the lessor | Type of leased assets | Rental expenses for short-term leases and leases of low-value assets of simplified treatment (if applicable) | Variable lease payments not included in the measurement of lease liabilities (if applicable) | Rent paid | Interest expenses on lease liabilities assumed | Right-of-use assets increased | |||||
| Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period | ||
| Changyu Group | Office building, plant, commercial building | 7,480,362 | 7,480,362 | 680,841 | 185,036 | ||||||
13.5.4 Related guarantee
Nil
13.5.5 Inter-bank borrowing and lending of related parties
Nil
13.5.6 Asset transfer and debt recombination of related parties
Nil
13.5.7 Other related transactions
Unit: yuan
| Related parties | Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Changyu Group | Trademark use fee | 6,470,914 | 5,451,141 |
The price of transactions between the Group and the related parties are based on the negotiated price.
13.6 Accounts receivable and payable of the related parties
13.6.1 Project receivable
Unit: yuan
| Project name | Related parties | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance | ||
| Book balance | Provision for bad debts | Book balance | Provision for bad debts | ||
| Accounts receivable | Zhongya Zhibao | 506,000 | 1,316 | ||
13.6.2 Project payable
Unit: yuan
| Project name | Related parties | Ending book balance | Beginning book balance |
| Accounts payable | God Horse Packing | 11,200,416 | 25,095,928 |
| Accounts payable | Zhongya Zhibao | 1,572,709 | |
| Accounts payable | Shanghai Yufeng | 61,365 | |
| Accounts payable | French Mirefleurs | 744,426 | |
| Liabilities of contracts | Taizhou Changyu | 1,817,674 | |
| Liabilities of contracts | Yantai Guolong | 51,696 | 51,696 |
| Liabilities of contracts | God Horse Packing | 11,835 | 11,835 |
| Liabilities of contracts | Changyu Group | 41,964 | 41,964 |
| Other payable | Changyu Group | 7,992,555 | 17,082,233 |
| Other payable | God Horse Packing | 400,000 | 400,000 |
| Other payable | Yantai Guolong | 50,000 | |
| Other payable | Zhongya Zhibao | 2,960,553 |
14. Share-based payment
14.1 Overall situation of share-based payment
According to the resolution of 2022 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held by the Group on May 26, 2023, and the approved Proposal on 2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan (Draft) ofthe Company and Its Abstract and Proposal on Requesting the General Meeting of Shareholders to Authorize the Board of Directors to Handle Matters Related to 2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan of the Company, and the Proposal on Adjusting Relevant Matters of 2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan and the Proposal on Granting Restricted Stocks to Incentive Objects of2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan, which were reviewed and approved at the first 2023 extraordinary board meeting held on June 26, 2023, the Group has determined June 26, 2023 as the grant date to grant 6,850,000 restricted stocks to 204 incentive objects at a grant price of 15.24 yuan per stock. A total of 203 incentive objects in this Group actually subscribed for 6,785,559 restricted stocks, with a grant price of 15.24 yuan per stock. This transaction increased the registered capital by RMB 6,785,559 yuan and increased the capital reserve by RMB 96,626,360 yuan.
All restricted stocks granted to incentive objects are subject to different lock-up periods, which are 12 months, 24 months, and 36 months respectively from the completion of grant registration of restricted stocks granted to incentive objects. The restricted stocks granted to incentive objects under this incentive plan shall not be transferred, used as collateral, or used to repay debts during the lock-up period. All restricted stocks granted to incentive objects will be unlocked in three phases after 12 months from the grant date, with unlocking ratios of 30%, 30%, and 40% for each phase. The corresponding unlocking dates are 1 year, 2 years, and 3 years from the grant date. The actual unlocking quantity shall be linked to the annual performance evaluation.
When the performance of this Company meets corresponding conditions, the unlocking ratio of the above-mentioned restricted stocks for the current period is determined based on the operating performance of the incentive object's unit and the value contribution of the incentive object. If the unlocking conditions stipulated in this plan are not met, the incentive object shall not unlock restricted stocks in the current period, and the Company shall repurchase them according to the grant price to incentive object.
The Group held its second 2024 Remuneration Committee meeting of the Board of Directors, its fourth 2024 extraordinary board meeting, and its second 2024 extraordinary Supervisory Committee meeting on July 22, 2024. The meetings reviewed and approved the Proposal on Achievement of the First Lifting of Lock-up Period and Lifting of Lock-up Conditions for Company's 2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan and Proposal on the Repurchase and Cancellation of Part of the Restricted Shares under the Company's 2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan and Adjustment of the Repurchase Price. At the third extraordinary general shareholders' meeting held on August 8, 2024, the resolution on the Proposal on the Repurchase and Cancellation of Part of the Restricted Shares under the Company's 2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan and Adjustment of the Repurchase Price was approved. A total of 172 incentive recipients of the first tranche of restricted shares in 2024 have been lifted from the lock-up conditions, the number of restricted stocks that can be lifted is
1,720,495. The listing and circulation date of the restricted shares released from the lock-up conditions is August 6, 2024. This transaction resulted in a decrease in treasury shares of RMB 26,220,343 yuan. A total of 425,666 restricted shares were repurchased and cancelled, including 157,790 shares repurchased and cancelled because the incentive recipients no longer met the conditions of the Company's 2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan due to resignation or position changes, and 267,876 shares repurchased and cancelled because they could not be lifted from the first lock-up period due to personal performance assessment results. This transaction led to a decrease in share capital of RMB 425,666 yuan, a decrease in capital reserve of RMB 6,061,484 yuan, and a decrease in treasury shares of RMB 6,487,150 yuan.
The Group held its third 2025 Remuneration Committee meeting, its second meeting of the tenth session of the Board of Directors, and its first meeting of the ninth session of the Supervisory Committee on July 25, 2025. The meetings reviewed and approved the Proposal on the Non-fulfillment of Conditions for the Second Release Tranche under the Company's 2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan and Proposal on the Repurchase and Cancellation of Part ofthe Restricted Shares under the Company's 2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan and Adjustment of the Repurchase Price. At the first extraordinary general shareholders' meeting held on August 12, 2025, the resolution on the Proposal on the Repurchase and Cancellation of Part of the Restricted Shares under the Company's 2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan and Adjustment ofthe Repurchase Price was approved. A total of 2,153,772 restricted shares were repurchased and cancelled, including 289,467 shares repurchased and cancelled because the incentive recipients no longer met the conditions of the Company's 2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan due to resignation or position changes, and 1,864,305 shares repurchased and cancelled because they could not be lifted from the second lock-up period due to personal performance assessment results. This transaction led to a decrease in share capital of RMB 2,153,772 yuan, and a decrease in capital reserve of RMB 30,669,713 yuan for the Group of year 2025.
As of June 30, 2026, the cumulative amount of equity-settled share-based payments recognized in capital reserve amounted to RMB 26,719,287 yuan.
14.2 Equity-settled share-based payments
Unit: yuan
| Method for determining the fair value of equity instruments on grant date | Restricted stock: stock price on grant date minus grant price |
| Basis for determining the number of exercisable equity instruments | Management's best estimate |
| Reasons for significant differences between the current estimate and the prior estimate | |
| Accumulated amount of equity-settled share-based payments included in capital reserve | 26,719,287 |
| Total amount of expenses recognized as equity-settled share-based payments in this period |
15. Commitment and contingency
15.1 Significant commitment
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Making long-term asset commitments | 14,939,200 | 29,302,000 |
15.2 Contingency
As of the balance sheet date, the Group didn't have any contingency to be disclosed.
16. Matters after balance sheet
16.1 Important non-adjusting events
The Group held its fourth 2026 Remuneration Committee meeting, and its fifth 2026 extraordinary board meeting on July 26, 2026. The meetings approved the Proposal on the Non-fulfillment of Conditions for the Third Release Tranche under the Company's 2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan and Proposal on the Repurchase and Cancellation ofPart of the Restricted Shares under the Company's 2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan and Adjustment of the Repurchase Price. At the second extraordinary general shareholders meeting held on August 12, 2026, the Proposal on the Repurchase and Cancellation ofPart of the Restricted Shares under the Company's 2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan and Adjustment of the Repurchase Price was approved. As the conditions for the third lock-up period under the Company's 2023 Restricted Stock Incentive Plan were not satisfied, the relevant granted restricted shares are required to be repurchased and cancelled. A total of 2,485,626 restricted shares are required to be repurchased and cancelled due to the failure to meet the performance assessment requirements, at a repurchase price of RMB 14.62 yuan per share. The total repurchase consideration payable by the Company for this repurchase of restricted shares is RMB 36,346,800 yuan. Upon completion of this repurchase and cancellation, the total number of issued shares of the Company will be reduced from 657,240,128 shares to 654,754,502 shares. Upon completion of this repurchase and cancellation, there will be no change to the Company's controlling shareholders or actual controller.
17. Other important matters
Nil
18. Notes on major items in financial statements of the parent company
18.1 Accounts receivable
18.1.1 Disclosed by age
Unit: yuan
| Age | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report 18.1.2 Disclosed by classification of bad debt provision methods
| Within 1 year (including 1 year) | 517,000 | |
| 1-2 years | ||
| 2-3 years | ||
| Over 3 years | ||
| Total | 517,000 |
Unit: yuan
| Type | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance | ||||||||
| Book balance | Provision for bad debts | Book value | Book balance | Provision for bad debts | Book value | |||||
| Amount | Proportion | Amount | Accrued proportion | Amount | Proportion | Amount | Accrued proportion | |||
| Accounts receivable for which provision for bad debts is accrued on a single item basis | ||||||||||
| Accounts receivable for which provision for bad debts is accrued on a combined basis | 517,000 | 100% | 1,344 | 0.26% | 515,656 | |||||
| Total | 517,000 | 100% | 1,344 | 0.26% | 515,656 | |||||
Provision for bad debts accrued in this period:
Unit: yuan
| Type | Beginning balance | Changes in this period | Ending Balance | ||
| Accrual | Withdrawn or transferred back | Cancelled | |||
| Accounts receivable for which provision for bad debts is accrued on a single item basis | |||||
| Provision for bad debts is accrued on a combined basis | 1,344 | 1,344 | |||
| Total | 1,344 | 1,344 | |||
18.1.3 Accounts receivable actually cancelled after verification in this period
Nil
18.1.4 Accounts receivable and contract assets collected by borrower of top 5 units ranked by ending balance Unit: yuan
| Unit Name | Ending balance of accounts receivable | Ending balance of contract assets | Ending balance of accounts receivable and contract assets | Percentage in total ending balance of accounts receivable and contract assets | Ending balance of bad debts provision and provision for impairment of contract assets |
| Zhongya Zhibao | 506,000 | 506,000 | 97.9% | 1,316 | |
| Tianji | 11,000 | 11,000 | 2.1% | 28 | |
| Total | 517,000 | 517,000 | 100% | 1,344 |
18.1.5 Accounts receivable derecognized due to transfer of financial assets Nil
18.1.6 Accounts receivable transferred and included in assets and liabilities Nil
18.2 Other receivables
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Interests receivable | ||
| Dividends receivable | 3,495,195 | 20,000,000 |
| Other receivables | 531,106,606 | 686,617,690 |
| Total | 534,601,801 | 706,617,690 |
18.2.1 Dividends receivable
Unit: yuan
| Item (or the invested unit) | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Dividends receivable from subsidiaries | 3,495,195 | 20,000,000 |
| Total | 3,495,195 | 20,000,000 |
18.2.2 Other receivables
18.2.2.1 Particulars of other receivables classified by nature
Unit: yuan
| Nature | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Accounts receivable from subsidiaries | 463,264,152 | 606,611,486 |
| Others | 75,109,063 | 88,172,813 |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report 18.2.2.2 Disclosed by age
| Nature | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Total | 538,373,215 | 694,784,299 |
Unit: yuan
18.2.2.3 Provision for bad debts accrued, withdrawn or transferred back in this period
| Age | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance |
| Within 1 year (including 1 year) | 276,174,603 | 417,489,585 |
| 1-2 years | 259,393,271 | 277,192,978 |
| 2-3 years | 2,703,605 | |
| Over 3 years | 101,736 | 101,736 |
| Total | 538,373,215 | 694,784,299 |
| Type | Beginning Balance | Changes in this period | Ending Balance | |||
| Accrual | Withdrawn or transferred back | Transfer back or write-off | Others | |||
| Individual accrual | 8,166,609 | -900,000 | 7,266,609 | |||
| Total | 8,166,609 | -900,000 | 7,266,609 | |||
The provision for bad debts accrued in this period was RMB -900,000 yuan; and that withdrawn or transferred back in this period was RMB 0 yuan.
18.2.2.4 Other accounts receivable actually cancelled after verification in this period
18.2.2.5 Other accounts receivable collected by borrower of top 5 units ranked by ending balance Unit: yuan
| Unit Name | Nature | Ending Balance | Age | Percentage in total ending balance of other accounts receivable | Ending balance of provision for bad debts |
| Sales company | Accounts receivable from subsidiaries | 267,018,392 | Within 1 year | 49.6% | |
| Atrio Group | Accounts receivable from subsidiaries | 136,294,427 | Within 1 year and 1-2 years | 25.3% | |
| Laizhou Zhuqiao Town People's Government, Laizhou Yidao Town People's Government | Compensation receivable from the disposal of vineyards | 72,666,088 | 1-2 years | 13.5% | 7,266,609 |
| Kilikanoon Estate | Accounts receivable from subsidiaries | 52,972,215 | Within 1 year and 1-2 years | 9.8% |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Unit Name | Nature | Ending Balance | Age | Percentage in total ending balance of other accounts receivable | Ending balance of provision for bad debts |
| Yantai Municipal Finance Bureau | Housing maintenance fund | 2,703,605 | 2-3 years | 0.5% | |
| Total | 531,654,727 | 98.7% | 7,266,609 |
18.2.2.6 Accounts receivable related to governmental subsidy
Nil
18.2.2.7 Other accounts receivable derecognized due to transfer of financial assets Nil
18.2.2.8 Other accounts receivable transferred and included in assets and liabilities Nil
18.3 Long-term equity investment
Unit: yuan
| Item | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance | ||||
| Book balance | Depreciation reserves | Book value | Book balance | Depreciation reserves | Book value | |
| Investment in subsidiaries | 7,737,521,508 | 97,669,546 | 7,639,851,962 | 7,737,521,508 | 97,669,546 | 7,639,851,962 |
| Investment in associated enterprises and joint | ||||||
| Total | 7,737,521,508 | 97,669,546 | 7,639,851,962 | 7,737,521,508 | 97,669,546 | 7,639,851,962 |
18.3.1 Investment in subsidiaries
Unit: yuan
| Investee | Beginning balance (book value) | Beginning balance of provision for impairment | Movements during the period | Ending balance (book value) | Ending balance of provision for impairment | |||
| Increase in capital | Decrease in capital | Accrual provision for impairment | Others | |||||
| Kylin Packaging | 23,553,931 | 23,553,931 | ||||||
| Changyu Chateau | 29,281,772 | 29,281,772 | ||||||
| Pioneer International | 4,464,714 | 4,464,714 | ||||||
| Ningxia Growing | 36,573,247 | 36,573,247 | ||||||
| National Wine | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 | ||||||
| Icewine Valley | 85,638,472 | 85,638,472 | ||||||
| AFIP | 588,648,215 | 588,648,215 | ||||||
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| Investee | Beginning balance (book value) | Beginning balance of provision for impairment | Movements during the period | Ending balance (book value) | Ending balance of provision for impairment | |||
| Increase in capital | Decrease in capital | Accrual provision for impairment | Others | |||||
| Sales Company | 18,952,112 | 18,952,112 | ||||||
| Wine Sales | 5,109,166 | 5,109,166 | ||||||
| Shanghai Marketing | 1,000,000 | 1,000,000 | ||||||
| Beijing Sales | 850,000 | 850,000 | ||||||
| Jingyang Wine | 900,000 | 900,000 | ||||||
| Ningxia Wine | 222,309,388 | 222,309,388 | ||||||
| Ningxia Chateau | 453,760,284 | 453,760,284 | ||||||
| Chateau Tinlot | 212,039,586 | 212,039,586 | ||||||
| Shihezi Chateau | 812,311,899 | 812,311,899 | ||||||
| Longue Chanson Chateau | 754,824,973 | 49,380,957 | 754,824,973 | 49,380,957 | ||||
| R&D Company | 3,290,268,550 | 3,290,268,550 | ||||||
| Wine Sales Company | 5,105,130 | 5,105,130 | ||||||
| Francs Champs | 236,025,404 | 236,025,404 | ||||||
| Atrio Group | 221,916,810 | 11,225,459 | 221,916,810 | 11,225,459 | ||||
| Indomita Chile | 274,248,114 | 274,248,114 | ||||||
| Kilikanoon Estate, Australia | 94,096,047 | 37,063,130 | 94,096,047 | 37,063,130 | ||||
| Digital marketing | 50,191,439 | 50,191,439 | ||||||
| Chateau Koya | 110,337,503 | 110,337,503 | ||||||
| Shanghai Weimeisi | 7,910,985 | 7,910,985 | ||||||
| Changyu Cultural Tourism Company | 92,649,560 | 92,649,560 | ||||||
| Development Zone Trading | 837,605 | 837,605 | ||||||
| Penglai Wine Industry | 831,612 | 831,612 | ||||||
| Longkou Sales | 1,611,286 | 1,611,286 | ||||||
| Laizhou Sales | 87,342 | 87,342 | ||||||
| Yantai Roullet Fransac | 251,196 | 251,196 | ||||||
| Museum | 265,162 | 265,162 | ||||||
| Window of Wine City | 470,134 | 470,134 | ||||||
| AFIP Tourism | 162,952 | 162,952 | ||||||
| Meeting Center | 102,210 | 102,210 | ||||||
| Ningxia Trading | 162,952 | 162,952 | ||||||
| Christon Catering | 102,210 | 102,210 | ||||||
| Total | 7,639,851,962 | 97,669,546 | 7,639,851,962 | 97,669,546 | ||||
18.4 Operating income and operating cost
18.4.1 Details of operating income
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period | ||
| Income | Cost | Income | Cost | |
| Main business | 155,254,347 | 137,104,339 | 160,834,485 | 143,910,902 |
| Others businesses | 1,220,972 | 1,126,695 | 1,760,482 | 1,355,077 |
| Total | 156,475,319 | 138,231,034 | 162,594,967 | 145,265,979 |
| Including: Income from contracts | 155,254,347 | 137,104,339 | 160,834,485 | 143,910,902 |
| Income from house rents | 1,220,972 | 1,126,695 | 1,760,482 | 1,355,077 |
18.4.2 Situation of income and cost from contracts
Unit: yuan
| Contract classification | Operating income | Operating cost |
| Type of merchandise | ||
| - Alcoholic beverage | 155,254,347 | 137,104,339 |
| - Others | ||
| Classified by the time of merchandise transfer | ||
| - Revenue recognized at a point in time | 155,254,347 | 137,104,339 |
18.5 Investment income
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period |
| Income from long-term equity investment by cost method | 173,495,195 | 46,246,053 |
| Income from long-term equity investment by equity method | ||
| Investment income from disposal of long-term equity investment | ||
| Investment income of the financial assets measured at their fair values and the variation of which is recorded into the current profits and losses during the holding period | ||
| Investment income gained from disposal of the financial assets measured at their fair values and the variation of which is recorded into the current profits and losses | ||
| Investment income of held-to-maturity investment during the holding period | ||
| Investment income of financial assets held for sale during the holding period | ||
| Investment income gained from disposal of financial assets held for sale | ||
| Gains generated from the remaining equity remeasured as per fair value after the loss of control | ||
| Total | 173,495,195 | 46,246,053 |
19. Supplementary materials
19.1 List of non-recurrent profits/losses in this period
Unit: yuan
| Item | Amount | Remark |
| Profits/losses on disposal of non-current assets | 38,966 | |
| Governmental subsidy included in the current profits/losses (excluding those closely related to the enterprise business and enjoyed in accordance with the unified standard quota or ration of the state) | 8,354,311 | |
| Profits/losses on changes of fair value of financial assets and financial liabilities of non-financial business, and profits/losses from disposal of financial assets and financial liabilities, excluding effective hedging operations relevant to the normal business of the Company | ||
| Payment for use of funds by non-financial enterprises included in the current profits/losses | ||
| Profits/losses on entrusting other people to make investment or manage assets | ||
| Profits/losses on external entrusted loans | ||
| Asset impairment provision accrued due to force majeure such as natural disaster | ||
| Transfer-back of accounts receivable provision for impairment with single impairment test | ||
| Income obtained when the investment cost obtained by the enterprise from subsidiaries, joint-run business and joint venture is less than the fair value of the net identifiable assets obtained from the invested units when the investment is made | ||
| Current net profits/losses on subsidiaries acquired from a business combination under common control from the beginning to the consolidation date | ||
| Profits/losses on exchange of non-monetary assets | ||
| Profits/losses on debt restructuring | ||
| One-time expenses incurred by enterprises due to the discontinuation of related business activities, such as expenses for resettling employees, etc | ||
| Influence of the one-time adjustment of the current profits/losses in accordance with tax and accounting laws and regulations on the current profits/losses | ||
| One-time confirmation of share-based payment expenses due to cancellation or modification of equity incentive plan | ||
| For cash-settled share-based payment, profits/losses arising from changes in fair value of employee compensation payable after the exercise date | ||
| Profits/losses on fair value changes of investment real estate with fair value mode for follow-up measurement | ||
| Profits generated from transactions with unfair transaction price | ||
| Profits/losses on contingencies irrelated to the normal business of the Company | ||
| Trustee fee income from entrusted operation | ||
| Other non-operating income and expenditure besides the above items | 2,420,717 | |
| Other profits/losses conforming to the definition of non-recurrent profits/losses | ||
| Minus: Influenced amount of income tax | 2,592,122 | |
| Influenced amount of minority equity | 664,846 | |
| Total | 7,557,026 | -- |
19.2 Return on net assets and earnings per share
| Profit in reporting period | Weighted average | Earnings per share |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. 2026 Semi-annual Report
| return on net assets | Basic EPS (yuan/Share) | Diluted EPS (yuan/Share)) | |
| Net profit attributable to common shareholders of the Company | 1.35% | 0.21 | 0.21 |
| Net profit attributable to common shareholders of the Company deducting non-recurrent profits/losses | 1.28% | 0.20 | 0.20 |
19.3 Accounting data difference under domestic and foreign accounting standard
19.3.1 Net profits & net assets difference disclosed in the financial report according to the international accounting standard and Chinese accounting standard
Unit: yuan
| Net profits | Net assets | |||
| Amount incurred in this period | Amount incurred in prior period | Ending Balance | Beginning Balance | |
| In accordance with the Chinese accounting standard | 140,515,805 | 185,597,142 | 10,276,824,571 | 10,347,247,577 |
| Item & amount adjusted in accordance with the international accounting standard: | ||||
| In accordance with the international accounting standard | 140,515,805 | 185,597,142 | 10,276,824,571 | 10,347,247,577 |
Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine Co., Ltd. Board of Directors August 21, 2026
股票
板块
用户
资讯
评论 (0)